Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Thursday 22, October 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 1100m-450m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.07
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 23-Oct-20 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 65
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:29.44 Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LET ME THINK Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 1 57 N/A $1.95F So You Think / Patou
2 1 ANOTHER SONETTE Mick Dwyer Jay Ford 3.72 6 59 N/A $21 Dane Shadow / Sonette
3 2 FAST MELODY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 4.78 5 59 N/A $2.30 Sebring / Sweetest Melody
4 6 CHLOEBELLA ROSE Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Robbie Brewer 8.07 3 57
(cd 58)
N/A $51 Rothesay / All Black Girl
5 4 ROYAL DEEL Paul Van Gestel Chad Lever 9.77 4 59 N/A $16 Dundeel / Raniesha
6 8 MISS REEF John Sargent Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 9.85 7 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $17 Tavistock / Coral Reef
7 5 BECOMING SCARLETT Keith Cowley Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 10.74 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Illustrious Blue / Filly Elliot
8 3 REINMAN Kevin May Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/52kg) 14.2 8 59
(cd 56)
N/A $31 Denman / Vicereine
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.65 Last 600m: 0:33.87 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CUBMAN Amanda Turner Tim Clark 5 56.5 N/A $11 Mahisara / Iona Lion
2 1 SHADOW COLOUR Mark Newnham Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 1.48 1 59.5
(cd 57.5)
N/A $3.60 Hinchinbrook / El Ashb
3 5 SIRENS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Regan Bayliss 1.63 3 55.5 N/A $2F Exceed And Excel / Solicit
4 9 TITAN STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mike Van Gestel Adrian Layt 2.92 4 55 N/A $20 Rubick / Sporty Spur
5 4 RESILIENT STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Jason Collett 3.02 8 55.5 N/A $8 More Than Ready / Runway Star
6 8 KIBOSH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Thompson Ms Rachel King 3.16 2 55 N/A $31 So You Think / Keenness
7 6 DREAMLINE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Garry White Blake Spriggs 6.61 7 55 N/A $11 Dream Ahead / Peace Alliance
8 3 QUEEN OCTAVIA Jim & Greg Lee Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/52kg) 28.34 6 56
(cd 53)
N/A $151 Benfica / Star Fontaine
7 EM CEE GEE Marc Conners Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Arena / Misty Dawn
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.39 Last 600m: 0:34.67 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FAETHM Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 5 57 N/A $3F Deep Field / Soapy Star
2 1 RAPID RELOAD Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.45 7 59 N/A $7.50 Shrapnel / Daydream Express
3 8 MISTER RIPLEY Rodney Bailey Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 2.18 2 55
(cd 53)
N/A $5.50 Akeed Mofeed / Dream Beauty
4 4 ALRILLO Mark de Montfort Shaun Guymer 3.56 6 55 N/A $17 Albrecht / Furillo
5 3 AVOSTAR Joseph Pride Jason Collett 4.14 3 55.5 N/A $5.50 Kuroshio / Michelin Star
6 5 ASSERTIVE ACE (NZ) Brooke Somers Keagan Latham 6.84 1 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $11 Swiss Ace / More Assertive
7 7 CLASS ACT John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 6.97 4 55 N/A $5 Not a Single Doubt / Irish Love
6 BOTTOMS UP BABE John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Rock Bottom
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.52 Last 600m: 0:36.11 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Protest 4th (Diorissima) against 2nd (Alvin The Bold) - DISMISSED
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SIAN Kris Lees Jason Collett 2 56.5 N/A $2.80EF Pride of Dubai / Five Star Belle
2 5 ALVIN THE BOLD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Garry White Blake Spriggs 0.59 5 56.5 N/A $41 Al Maher / Bold Horizon
3 9 DON’T RECALL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Jay Ford 0.88 6 55 N/A $5.50 Star Witness / No Comment
4 8 DIORISSIMA Jean Dubois Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 1.18 3 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $2.80EF Tapit / Dixie Smile
5 4 ALL A LADY Mick Dwyer Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/52kg) 2.31 1 57
(cd 54)
N/A $26 Albrecht / Lady Astor
6 6 DREAM ECLIPSE Brooke Somers Robbie Brewer 2.33 7 56.5
(cd 57.5)
N/A $9 Dream Ahead / Swinging Babe
7 1 DIMITRI Noel Mayfield-Smith Jeff Penza 3.98 8 59 N/A $19 Sidestep / Valerina
8 10 GRAND PALAZZO (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a1.5/50kg) 5.07 4 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $21 All Too Hard / Palazzo Pitti
3 MISTER RIPLEY Rodney Bailey Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 0 N/A Akeed Mofeed / Dream Beauty
2 KING OF SEAS (NZ) Brett Thompson Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Jakkalberry / Free Sea
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:29.98 Last 600m: 0:34.36 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AMICA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Brenton Avdulla 4 60.5 63 $4 Rubick / Femina Fashion
2 8 ELVEENA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.23 7 56 59 $14 Hinchinbrook / Elwaaryaa
3 7 IVIRA Clarry Conners Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 0.84 3 56.5
(cd 54.5)
55 $8 Reward for Effort / Our Girl Charlize
4 2 BENFICA MAID Jason Coyle Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 0.88 5 60.5
(cd 59)
63 $17 Benfica / Istimaid
5 5 ANGEL HELENA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2.48 2 58.5 64 $1.70F More Than Ready / Planet Rock
6 4 ANY WISH (NZ) Lee Curtis Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 2.9 1 59.5
(cd 58)
61 $15 Savabeel / Make a Wish
7 6 QUEEN SNIP Stephen Schofield Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/52kg) 7.56 6 57
(cd 54)
56 $91 Beautiful Crown / Hickory Snip
3 BUBA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 0 63 Adelaide / Kylie
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:29.67 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 WAIRERE FALLS (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 9 60 62 $3.40F Savabeel / Iguazu's Girl
2 1 CARLUCA Jarrod Austin Brock Ryan (a1.5/50kg) 1 5 62.5
(cd 61)
67 $11 Volitant / Winning Odds
3 4 MONTSERRAT Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 1.29 3 59.5
(cd 58)
61 $6 Not a Single Doubt / My Sydney Rose
4 6 JUST A HORSE Terry Croft Chad Lever 2.34 4 57.5 57 $26 Albrecht / Mam'selle Harada
5 2 ATHERTON Kim Waugh Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 2.7 8 60.5
(cd 58.5)
63 $5.50 Written Tycoon / Bonny Heights
6 5 BUDHWAR Brooke Somers Keagan Latham 2.94 6 58.5 59 $4 Wandjina / Tiffinco
7 8 FOXY ROCKET Tommy Wong Jeff Penza 4.28 7 55.5 53 $9 Foxwedge / Mondeuse
8 7 EDEN VALE Mark de Montfort Shaun Guymer 4.33 1 55.5 53 $51 Dreamscape / Anton
9 9 HULME (NZ) Karen Outtrim Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.22 2 55 48 $101 Power / Madame Echezeaux
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:49.52 Last 600m: 0:35.67 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 DONNACHIARA Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 5 55 60 $6 Eurozone / Reglisse
2 3 ELECTRIFIED Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 0.07 9 58 62 $2.50F Declaration Of War / Electra
3 9 HE’S A GIVEN Clarry Conners Jason Collett 0.88 8 55 55 $9 Any Given Saturday / She's Red Hot
4 6 LEAD CHOREOGRAPHER (IRE) Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 2.02 3 56
(cd 53)
58 $16 Sea The Stars / Evensong
5 8 POWER LIFT (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a1.5/50kg) 2.04 6 55
(cd 53.5)
56 $18 Power / Highflying
6 1 BROWN THOMAS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Garry White Ms Rachel King 2.42 7 59 64 $4 Lope de Vega / Light Chance
7 2 CROWN AFFAIR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Payne Brandon Griffiths (a2/55kg) 3.68 1 58.5
(cd 56.5)
63 $14 Snitzel / Gallant Tess
8 10 DYNAMIC DYNASTY Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.18 4 55 44 $91 Dreamscape / Italian Romance
9 4 AZARYAH Mark Gee Shaun Guymer 8.25 2 56 62 $21 Al Maher / Boendso
5 DESTACADO Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 0 58 Reset / Fiction
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.51 Last 600m: 0:33.59 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MALKOVICH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 3 58.5 64 $1.60F Choisir / Mabkhara
2 4 THUDSON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.32 1 56.5 60 $4.80 Pride of Dubai / Thud
3 8 CALIFORNIA HONEY Aiden Nunn Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 2.47 2 55
(cd 53)
55 $41 Starspangledbanner / Sky Rubi
4 9 PURPOSEFUL MISS Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Keagan Latham 4.44 7 55
(cd 55.5)
54 $8 Shooting to Win / Premeditated
5 7 PICK THE SCORE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Jay Ford 4.91 8 55 59 $20 So You Think / Footy Fan
6 2 NO IMPEDIMENT Amanda Turner Joshua Parr 5.72 4 57 56 $7.50 Unencumbered / Mearesy
7 10 BUDDEROO PRINCE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a1.5/50kg) 6.09 9 55
(cd 53.5)
49 $81 Pendragon / Budderoo Miss
8 5 SUITOR Rodney Bailey Ms Rachael Murray 10.06 5 55.5 53 $201 Medaglia d'Oro / Rose of Kentucky
9 11 GOTTABE RED Peter D Green Jeff Penza 11.73 6 55 47 $201 Ad Valorem / Simoneashley
6 GIRLS KICK ON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 61 Scissor Kick / Placement
3 SHADOW CHASER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Jason Collett 0 61 Super One / Snow Flight