Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Tuesday 20, October 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 21-Oct-20 9:07PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.76 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 RIOLI (NZ) Shane Everson Jon Grisedale 5 57.5 51 $4.80 Sepoy / Our Tigress
2 7 VOLFONI Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 0.03 1 55.5 47 $11 Smart Missile / Crystal Diamonds
3 6 SWANSTON Greg Kilner Luke Rolls 0.13 3 56 53 $3.40F Smart Missile / Deeming
4 3 CALDWELL Lindi Watkins Ms Kasie Stanley 1.86 2 57 50 $41 Choisir / Our Duchess
5 5 GUS LIGHTNING Warren Gavenlock Ms Belinda Hodder 3.98 7 56 48 $11 Dash for Cash / Divine Spirit
6 8 HASHTAG HERO Todd Fletcher Kirk Matheson 7.16 8 55 44 $81 Mossman / Email Me
7 4 TIME FOR DON Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 7.88 4 57 50 $3.90 Time for War / Patricia Joan
8 1 BACKFILL Edward O'Rourke Ben Looker 8.79 6 59 54 $5 Sebring / Noire Belle
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:45.22 Last 600m: 0:36.48 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HELMET HEAD Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 7 58.5 N/A $2.15F Helmet / Rare Ruby
2 3 SOLSKJAER Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 1.27 8 56 N/A $3.60 Dissident / Alessandra
3 2 STAR OF SUCCESS Joanne Hardy Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 1.88 5 58 N/A $5 Exceed And Excel / Altair's Glow
4 6 FENERBACHE (NZ) Paul Grills Jodi Worley 4.14 2 55
(cd 56)
N/A $31 Bernardini / Already Perfect
5 7 GLOBITE’S JAYAR Shane Everson Luke Rolls 4.79 6 55 N/A $41 Ad Valorem / Entangled
6 8 LONG TALL GLASSES Wayne S Lawson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 5.9 3 55
(cd 53)
N/A $26 Swift Alliance / Bellequalo
7 5 BOAT HARBOUR Vanessa McLennan Kirk Matheson 6.79 1 55 N/A $21 Arlington / Super Continental
8 4 KING FAROUK Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 11.98 4 55.5 N/A $10 Poet's Voice / Geelong Magestique
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.92 Last 600m: 0:36.75 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SAM’S A FOX Jason Reilly Kirk Matheson 7 57 N/A $51 Foxwedge / Sister Samantha
2 1 AUSZONE Dwayne Schmidt Matthew McGuren 0.06 2 59 N/A $7 Eurozone / Zazabelle
3 2 SHORTAZ Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 0.17 4 59 N/A $2.50F Verrazano / Let's Get Famous
4 5 REDGUM ROSIE Max McGaw Jon Grisedale 0.45 3 57 N/A $41 Niconoise / Minori
5 4 PRIVADO (NZ) Brett Bellamy Ms Belinda Hodder 0.82 8 57 N/A $11 El Roca / Between You And Me
6 6 ROYAL DELIGHTS Paul Grills Jodi Worley 0.85 6 57 N/A $6.50 Lago Delight / Royal Astra
7 3 ALT EFF FOUR Stephen Lee Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 1.54 5 57 N/A $5 Reset / Inflection
8 8 TORPEDO MISS Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Bennett 2.05 1 57 N/A $7.50 Smart Missile / Promptness
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.18 Last 600m: 0:36.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 QUEEN GINA Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 8 55 47 $17 Poet's Voice / Queen of Quilts
2 3 VIVENDO IL SOGNO Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0.05 2 59.5 60 $4 Falvelon / Noosa Princess
3 5 HIROKO Terry Commerford Kirk Matheson 2.67 1 56.5 58 $3.60 The Factor / Kabuki Doll
4 4 HYPERION STAR (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 3.28 6 57 55 $9.50 Dawn Approach / Penaka
5 1 RIPPA EAGLE (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Bennett 3.67 7 61.5 64 $21 Rip Van Winkle / Penny Whistle
6 7 DEEP DREAM Allan Kehoe Ben Looker 5.56 3 55 50 $15 Fast 'n' Famous / Madame Meilland
7 6 HUEY Chloe Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 10.95 4 55 51 $2.80F Congrats / Champagne Harmony
8 8 SOMEBODY STOP ME (NZ) Tess Wilkes Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 11.12 5 55 50 $41 Reliable Man / Lazulia
2 ECHO LAD Shane Edmonds Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 0 63 Squamosa / Porcellanus
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:19.96 Last 600m: 0:37.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 KARLU DREAMING (NZ) Hilary Dew Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 6 55 43 $19 Ocean Park / Spirit of Karlu
2 8 ARLINGTON VALLEY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John Shelton Ms Belinda Hodder 2.02 5 55 42 $21 Arlington / Four Moons
3 1 ITSA FAIT ACCOMPLI Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 3.83 2 62
(cd 59)
60 $6.50 Stratum / Rhema
4 3 ZELLYMAY Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 4.11 3 59.5 59 $15 Lope de Vega / Queen Of The Creek
5 5 TICKETS FOR YOUTH Paul Grills Jodi Worley 4.27 1 56 48 $5 Tickets / Youthful Edition
6 6 LOVING HOME (GB) Tess Wilkes Matthew McGuren 6.04 7 55.5
(cd 56.5)
47 $7.50 Shamardal / Fallen In Love
7 2 DANGEROUS DAN Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 7.72 4 60.5 57 $2.15F Magic Albert / A Little Knowledge
8 4 DEFINE TYRANNY Dwayne Schmidt Stephen Traecey 9.87 9 57 50 $26 Danehill Express / Zaleba
9 9 YESIDO Robert Knight Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 10.29 10 55 41 $31 So You Think / Fanfares
10 10 TORBA Tess Wilkes Matthew Bennett 13.97 8 55
(cd 56)
20 $201 Turffontein / Kinka Rhode
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.81 Last 600m: 0:35.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 TARA JASMINE John Shelton Luke Rolls 2 55 N/A $3.50F Cowboy Blue / Carmela Miss
2 4 LE FIGARO Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2.02 6 57 N/A $4 Dream Ahead / French News
3 6 LA CRONICA Cathy Chapman Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 5.05 12 56.5 N/A $26 Host / Surfine
4 2 UPRISE Matthew Dunn Ms Belinda Hodder 5.1 8 59 N/A $9 Hinchinbrook / Miss Rangoon
5 3 HOLIDAY IN DUBAI Wayne S Lawson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 6.4 13 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $5.50 The Factor / Dubawi's Image
6 18e ZOFFDACHARTS Dwayne Schmidt Stephen Traecey 6.48 3 55.5 N/A $41 Zoffany / Resplendent
7 15e FIND THE BEAT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 6.6 11 58 N/A $26 Drumbeats / Find Me a Dragon
8 1 FULL OF FLAVOUR Daniel Want Matthew Bennett 6.69 10 59 N/A $17 Falvelon / Marmillion
9 13 STELLA REALE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 8.55 1 55 N/A $41 Star Witness / Royal Pageant
10 12 ROSE BOUQUET Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 8.78 7 55 N/A $13 War / Chloe Rose
11 16e SENSHI SPIRIT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 8.98 5 55 N/A $51 The Factor / Zembu
12 7 LEICA BITA FUN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Carolyn Halliday Paul Payne 14.09 4 56.5 N/A $61 Lonhro / Leica Bita Lippy
13 5 SALATION John Shelton Ben Looker 21.6 9 57 N/A $14 Excelebration / Masked Romance
17e EXQUISITE BEL Owen Glue 0 N/A Bel Esprit / More Tisha
9 TESTABELLO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Jon Grisedale 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Annabels
10 TORA SUMI Dwayne Schmidt Ms Kasie Stanley 0 N/A Choisir / Bunda Grande
11 HALLOWED DREAMS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Hallowed Crown / Delta Dreams
8 OFF TO GILLI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser 0 N/A The Factor / Laguna Lass
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.75 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 4) @ 4:36pm prior to Race 7.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FREE BILLY Shane Edmonds Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 9 55.5
(cd 53.5)
71 $26 Bel Esprit / Mycedes
2 2 JULE’S SPIRIT John Shelton Luke Rolls 0.42 3 58.5 77 $2.90F Spirit of Boom / Areeba Areeba
3 9 SALAD DODGER Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 1.13 6 55 62 $18 Star Witness / Mishki
4 8 REXX Ian Cook Shane S Arnold 2.47 4 55 63 $3.80 I Am Invincible / Radiant Star
5 10 LORD MAGNUSSEN Ian Cook Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 2.82 1 55 51 $71 Smart Missile / Sunriseontheoasis
6 3 DUAL ESCAPE Denim Wynen Ben Looker 3.83 2 57.5 79 $12 Dubleo / Strategic Escape
7 4 SHE’S CHOOSIE Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 4.35 7 57 78 $12 Choisir / Loch Leven
8 7 PENFOLD Allan Kehoe Raymond Spokes 5.91 8 55 66 $7 Toorak Toff / Aadelaidee
9 6 COCKY ROCKY Ned Coldbeck Kirk Matheson 6.63 5 55 70 $5.50 Moshe / Gregoria
1 ASHMAN Matthew Dunn Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 0 89 Magnus / Ashamika
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.97 Last 600m: 0:35.22 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 WICKED WENCH (NZ) Adam Duggan Matthew McGuren 3 62.5 62 $3.30F Dalghar / Our Black Pearl
2 6 SEPTEMBER GIRL Shane Everson Kirk Matheson 2.06 6 57 51 $6.50 Red Element / Golden Dreams
3 3 QUEENOFTHECASTLE John Shelton Luke Rolls 2.94 5 58 53 $4.40 Rothesay / Wafer
4 7 ADELITA ROSE Paul Richardson Ben Looker 3 10 56.5 50 $12 Falvelon / Stop And Stare
5 2 KINJINA Ned Coldbeck Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 3.62 9 58
(cd 55)
53 $15 Wandjina / Nutkin
6 4 NANAKOROBI YAOKI Fleur Blanch Ms Belinda Hodder 4.66 2 57.5 52 $16 Shooting to Win / Miss Doubtfire
7 11 LET IT SIZZLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 4.74 1 55 52 $7 Sizzling / Ad Lib
8 12 BROOKE Dwayne Schmidt Stephen Traecey 4.79 8 55 44 $101 Northern Meteor / Bundleofjoy
9 9 SUPER SLICK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Shelton Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 6.28 7 56.5
(cd 54.5)
55 $7.50 Super One / Fresh Tracks
10 10 SELECTIVE Ross Stitt Ms Kasie Stanley 7.04 4 55.5 48 $71 Excites / Canley Cares
5 DANGER WOMAN Steve Brewer Jeff Kehoe 0 51 Mosayter / Casino Hussler
8 JOYFUL MISS Matthew Dunn 0 55 Spirit of Boom / Miracle of Joy