Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Monday 19, October 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position: Out +3m from the 1000m to 300m then cutaway applies. Rest remains True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 20-Oct-20 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 20


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.40 Last 600m: 0:34.51 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BIRDONAWINNINGPOST William Freedman Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Bird Inthe Heather
2 12e QUICKDEEL Paul Messara Mr Wesley Boyd 1.12 0 N/A   Dundeel / Hurried Choice
3 4 DEALTADEEL Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 1.35 0 N/A   Dundeel / Passiflora
4 6 LEEWARD Paul Messara Christian Reith 1.46 0 N/A   Dundeel / Anapine
5 8 SECIA Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 2.67 0 N/A   Kiss And Make Up / Tutelina
6 3 COMMANDO HUNT Cameron Crockett Reece Jones 2.83 0 N/A   Time for War / Misasio
7 1 ACE OF RUBIES (NZ) Stephen Jones Ms Mikayla Weir 2.97 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Romeo's Princess
8 7 QUAN Mark Schmetzer Billy Cray 3.05 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Rock Me Baby
9 5 HEAD ABOVE Peter Englebrecht Daniel Northey 3.17 0 N/A   Headwater / Nandi
10 10 YA WHAT LOVE John Bannister Ms Kacie Adams 9.91 0 N/A   Dandino / Miss Mancini
13e VELARO Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Bullet Train / Misplaced
9 SWIFT TUTTLE Paul Messara 0 N/A Real Impact / Vitesse Dane
11e FOX ON THE ROCKS Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Foxwedge / Schmartness


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.66 Last 600m: 0:33.46 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11e WARRAH FLASH Stephen Jones Greg Ryan 0 N/A   Salade / Rhiannon's Joy
2 2 BIG REG Stephen Gleeson Serg Lisnyy 3.66 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Alley Miss
3 10 STRALEX Cameron Crockett Ms Mikayla Weir 3.81 0 N/A   Stratum / Alex
4 6 LIFETIME QUEST Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 3.99 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Matras
5 1 A SHIN ROOK (JPN) William Freedman Andrew Gibbons 4.41 0 N/A   Heart's Cry / Eishin Linden
6 9 SOMALS Cody Morgan Dylan Gibbons 5.88 0 N/A   Helmet / Somaly Miss
7 4 LA TRIOLI Cameron Crockett Reece Jones 7.44 0 N/A   The Factor / Leelinchin
8 3 HUAYU RAINBOW Sam Kavanagh Simon Price 8.12 0 N/A   Dissident / Fumble
9 5 LASTING KISS Paul Messara Mr Wesley Boyd 10.15 0 N/A   Real Impact / Pouting
10 8 PRINCESS CONSORT Terry Wicks Ashley Morgan 15 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Haughty
13e SPRING CHARLIE William Freedman 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Zinderella
12e CHAMPAGNE DAISY Mack Griffith 0 N/A Conatus / Stratella
7 NANA NEDDY (NZ) Stephen Jones 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Nana Jean