Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Monday 30, November 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 01-Dec-20 10:16AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 140

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.43 Last 600m: 0:34.09 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 FROSTY ROCKS Bjorn Baker Glen Boss 0 N/A   Your Song / Virtual Velocity
2 7 MISSYBEEL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.5 0 N/A   Savabeel / Sitting Pretty
3 5 FUN FACT Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 2 0 N/A   The Factor / Fill the Page
4 1 BLONDEAU Chris Waller James McDonald 2.9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Bit of Cheek
5 6 MACLEAY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tommy Berry 4.7 0 N/A   Ready for Victory / Moon Fighter
6 11 BERDIBEK (FR) John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 5.1 0 N/A   Dark Angel / Beraviyna
7 8 ORDER AGAIN (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.4 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Glass Half Full
8 9 PINVINCIBLE (NZ) Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 7.4 0 N/A   Pins / Queen Of Lions
9 2 DESERT PATH (GB) Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 9.9 0 N/A   Champs Elysees / Desert Image
4 FIRST FOOTMAN (GER) Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Cacique / Flames to Dust
3 DINADO Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Toronado / Lacey Underall
10 RODRICK’S SECRET Matthew Smith 0 N/A Rubick / Sworn to Secrecy

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.14 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NEVER NEVER RIVER Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Best Yet to Come
2 7 SONIC TYCOON Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 0.2 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Transonic
3 9 TITLED TYCOON Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 1.2 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Title Holder
4 1 JAUHERA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 1.3 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Pass the Jewel
5 3 MADAM CHARM (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace James McDonald 2.4 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Zablonde
6 5 OJIBWE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Brenton Avdulla 5.2 0 N/A   Kermadec / After the Dream
7 10 TRUST HER Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.6 0 N/A   Zoustar / Further
8 2 JIMMY MANOLO Matthew Smith Jay Ford 9.9 0 N/A   Jimmy Choux / Tranquility Cove
9 6 PELHAM Matthew Smith Jason Collett 12.3 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Island Jewel
8 SPACE TRAIN Matthew Smith 0 N/A Bullet Train / Extra Terrestial

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.21 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 OVERMANN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Zakayla
2 1 ACROBAT Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Regan Bayliss 0.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Hips Don't Lie
3 9 ALLUSIONIST Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 1.6 0 N/A   Super One / Charleah
4 8 RHYTHMBOAT Chris Waller James McDonald 1.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Harbour Fun
5 7 PLYMOUTH ROCK Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 2.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Tukiyo
6 4 CRIME SPREE Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 4.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Sticky Fingers
7 2 ARTERO David Pfieffer Jay Ford 5.1 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Ella Supero
10 BRILLAR James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Exosphere / Glows
3 COASTWATCH Chris Waller 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Bullion Mansion
5 INFRACTION James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Dilly Dally

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.71 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ASTROLOGER Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 0 N/A   Star Turn / Fast 'n' Witty
2 7 TURBOART Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 0.1 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Excellent Lady
3 6 I AM GOOD AT THIS Matthew Dunn Brenton Avdulla 2.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Jersey Lily
4 3 CINQUE TORRI Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 2.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Averau
5 2 AVOIDANCE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 7.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Risk Aversion
6 5 EXMOUTH GULF Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Kassama
9 HARLEY STREET Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Avenue
8 WARMINSTER Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Archangel
4 COTTON FINGERS Gary & John Moore 0 N/A Snitzel / Girl Hussler

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.46 Last 600m: 0:34.99 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 DON’T HESITATE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Snitzel / Nayeli
2 3 JOURNALISM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 1.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Amanpour
3 2 BLUE POISON David Payne Robbie Dolan 1.4 0 N/A   Panzer Division / Teens
4 9 MISSION VALUE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.5 0 N/A   Capitalist / Maglissa
5 4 PREEMPTORY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 1.7 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Tears
6 6 SHAQUERO Chris Waller James McDonald 3.1 0 N/A   Shalaa / Fimatino
7 5 SAN PAULO Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 6.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Vivid
8 7 STARMAN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7.8 0 N/A   Zoustar / You're Dreamin
1 ARNAQUEUR Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Astern / Aloona

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.60 Last 600m: 0:35.12 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 JESSICA RABBIT Annabel Neasham Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Sooboog / Bella Sunday
2 1 BATEMANS BAY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Brenton Avdulla 0.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Prairie Star
3 4 GLAMOUR AND GLORY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.5 0 N/A   Star Turn / Miss Seton Sands
4 7 TAPIS MAGIQUE David Payne Jean Van Overmeire 1.7 0 N/A   Shalaa / Marvellous That
5 2 CRYSTAL BOUND Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Regan Bayliss 1.9 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Crystalised
6 6 SHE’S ALL CLASS Chris Waller James McDonald 2.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Shirra Nui
7 3 DECISIVE MOVE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.9 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Gamble Me
8 8 WAIPIO Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 4.4 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Deer Valley
9 WINNING VERSE Marc Conners 0 N/A Winning Rupert / She's Poetry

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.62 Last 600m: 0:34.34 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FAKE LOVE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glen Boss 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Anatina
2 2 ASHEMA Annabel Neasham Ms Rachel King 1.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Omniscient
3 8 STAVANGER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 4.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Zastava
4 3 BAY OF KIEL Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James McDonald 4.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Faint Perfume
5 10 RED NEBULA Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 4.3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Fiery Redhead
6 9 SUNDAY YUM CHA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 5.8 0 N/A   Territories / Heaven
7 1 AIRSTRIKE Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 7.3 0 N/A   Rubick / Flying Strike
8 6 I’M A CUTIE Gary Nickson Tim Clark 9.3 0 N/A   Your Song / Primaluna
9 7 MADAM PRANCEALOT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 9.8 0 N/A   Sir Prancealot / Pieta
4 EVER BELLA David Pfieffer 0 N/A Headwater / Bella Demure

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.46 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 HEALTHY BEAUTY John Sargent Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Maurice / Sunday Lady
2 3 FIELD WIRI Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 1.8 0 N/A   Deep Field / Katswiri
3 7 SNIDE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Regan Bayliss 2.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Simply Spiteful
4 5 I LOVE LUCY Lee Curtis Jay Ford 3.5 0 N/A   Maurice / Lustrous
5 4 GEORGIAN BAY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 4.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / There's Only One
6 6 PICARONES James Cummings Jason Collett 4.6 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Anise
7 8 WENET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Whitula
8 1 DUBAI SHOWGIRL Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 7.4 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / I'm a Showoff
2 EDGEWISE David Pfieffer 0 N/A Foxwedge / Pedrinate

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.47 Last 600m: 0:34.71 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BOLD AND WILD Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Once Were Wild
2 5 FRONT MONEY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes James McDonald 0.1 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Mosoru
3 9 TRAVEST (NZ) Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 0.3 0 N/A   Tavistock / Glamorous Girl
4 1 BLAZING Lee Curtis Jay Ford 0.4 0 N/A   Sizzling / Cattalo
5 4 FLINDERS Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 2.4 0 N/A   Adelaide / Pentimento
6 8 SAIGON Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Saigon Tea
7 6 HUMBOLT CURRENT (GB) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 4.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Humdrum
8 7 MUBARIZ (GB) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 6.1 0 N/A   Dansili / Could It Be
3 EXHILARATES James Cummings Glen Boss 0 N/A Snitzel / Samaready

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.24 Last 600m: 0:34.52 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ATHIRI James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Lonhro / Retsina
2 8 MAUI GIRL Jason Coyle Tim Clark 0.5 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Run for Naara
3 9 POETIC CHARMER Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.8 0 N/A   Your Song / Hoss Amor
4 4 ORCEIN Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Zapurple
5 7 ZING Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 1.4 0 N/A   Zoustar / Zirna
6 5 OUTBACK DIVA Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 2.7 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Ready Diva
7 2 MY RUBY Chris Waller James McDonald 3.8 0 N/A   Rubick / Cloudwing
8 6 WHAT A GIRL Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 5.4 0 N/A   Frankel / Roz
3 NICOCHET Jason Coyle 0 N/A Nicconi / Tangerine

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.56 Last 600m: 0:34.03 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 YAMAZAKI David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Real Saga / Wabeel
2 3 IRISH ANGEL Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Radiant Angel
3 1 DAMAGED James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Shatters
4 8 COCO CUBER Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 1.4 0 N/A   Rubick / Coco de Mer
5 4 MADDI ROCKS Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Savannah River
6 2 EXCELTIC Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.2 0 N/A   Excelebration / Offshore Sham
7 5 SPACE IS DEEP (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 3.7 0 N/A   Sebring / McIvor Silk
8 9 HINCH’EM UP Gregory Hickman Thomas Stockdale 4.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Our Kitty
6 SUPER CONTENDER (GB) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 N/A Kodiac / Inyordreams

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.82 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MISSION RIVER Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Yosei
2 7 MR COLORFUL Gary & John Moore Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.4 0 N/A   Headwater / Holder Sunset
3 1 AWAY GAME Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glen Boss 0.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Elusive Wonder
4 2 CINDERELLA Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 1.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Admirelle
5 9 SUPER EFFORT Chris Waller James McDonald 3 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / She's Tempting
6 3 FIFTEEN ARIA Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / O'marilyn
7 4 HARMONIUM Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 4.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Snippety Day
8 8 POSTCODE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 4.5 0 N/A   Vancouver / Never Forget
9 5 JUST A JEDI Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 5.3 0 N/A   Free Eagle / Padawan Star
10 THE FACE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 0 N/A Rubick / Crazy Quality

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.22 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DIVINE FUTURE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Panzer Division / Future Reward
2 8 SHIVANI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Villa Verde
3 4 GRACE AND HARMONY (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Champagne Harmony
4 1 BROOKSPIRE Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 0.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Be Inspired
5 3 GOOD OMENS Chris Waller James McDonald 1 0 N/A   So You Think / Emerge
6 6 KAMEA Lauri Parker James Innes Jnr 1.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Calming Influence
7 5 HUMALIWO Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Express Power
8 9 ZATTASTAR Lee Curtis Ms Rachel King 2.2 0 N/A   Zoustar / Bonyatta
9 7 RAYARA Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 2.6 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Mae Gone West

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.23 Last 600m: 0:35.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FLOWRIDER Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Headwater / Elan Grenadine
2 6 SHE’S BOOMING Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0.4 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Rahywana
3 2 BIG ANGEL Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1.7 0 N/A   Zoustar / Locket
4 3 DE CHORUS LINE Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.7 0 N/A   The Factor / De Chorus
5 1 BACIO DEL MIST (NZ) Lee Curtis Ms Rachel King 3.8 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Bacio Del Vinto
6 8 SUR LA MER Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 4.2 0 N/A   Nicconi / Clearwater Bay
7 7 SUPREME PLAY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.5 0 N/A   Kermadec / Subsequential
5 PRUSCINO Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Chateau Margaux

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.67 Last 600m: 0:34.95 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KITERRO (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Pierro / Kittens
2 1 AEECEE POWER Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.4 0 N/A   Street Boss / Warrington
3 7 MIRACLE STREET Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Redoute's Street
4 4 GISELLE ANNE Lee Curtis Ms Rachel King 0.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tango
5 2 APRIL RAIN Chris Waller James McDonald 1 0 N/A   Pierro / Faith Hill
6 6 LUCE DEL SOLE Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 1.6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Gallwitz
7 3 COMPORTA (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.8 0 N/A   Kermadec / Pica Pica
8 8 YGGDRASIL (NZ) Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 2 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Accidentallyinlove

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.94 Last 600m: 0:34.29 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OVERLORD Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Sebring / Red Tracer
2 7 SANTADEAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes James McDonald 2.3 0 N/A   Dundeel / Santa Rocks
3 6 READAPT Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 2.4 0 N/A   Reset / Inca Lagoon
4 9 UNIFICATION Chris Waller Tommy Berry 3.9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Camporella
5 2 BEACHHAVEN Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 4.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / The Hamptons
6 1 BAXTER Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 4.9 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Miss Bax
7 3 BYTACT Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 5.5 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / Career
8 4 MILITARY AFFAIR Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 6.1 0 N/A   Rubick / Peace Academy
9 8 SWEET WIND Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.2 0 N/A   Wandjina / Illicitly
10 10 ZUDIN Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 6.9 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Fenway

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.00 Last 600m: 0:34.16 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 OASIS KING Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Outreach / Grager
2 5 NORMAN Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Hoybell
3 7 SARANDOS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Streama
4 1 AWAKINO (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 6.1 0 N/A   Dalghar / Ulfah
5 9 SLEIPNIR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 6.9 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Jolie Bay
6 3 KAHUKA Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 7 0 N/A   Lord Kanaloa / La Velata
7 2 BARRICHELLO Chris Waller James McDonald 7.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Rubi Dee
8 8 SENOR TOBA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 9.3 0 N/A   Toronado / Bahamas
9 4 KERMAKAYA Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 9.4 0 N/A   Dissident / Forever Crazy