Sapphire Coast: Sapphire Coast Turf Club Monday 30, November 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 30-Nov-20 4:40PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 68
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:39.09 Last 600m: 0:36.37 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Rail Comment: Normal,
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 DANCERS OF DELPHI Lynda Bundy Ms Melinda Kinny 2 57 N/A $6.50 Monaco Consul / Delphic Dancer
2 3 ROYAL POPCORN Clare Mansell Hannah Williams (a4/53kg) 1.1 4 59
(cd 55)
N/A $19 Bullet Train / Lovable
3 5 THINK RUSH Michael Gatty Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.12 1 59 N/A $1.65F So You Think / So Sydney
4 1 HEYDAZE Nick Olive Brendan Ward 1.92 7 59 N/A $13 Master of Design / My Holidaze
5 11 LITTLE WAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper Simon Miller 3.78 5 55.5 N/A $19 Wandjina / Telegraph Gal
6 2 PROVEN FORMULA Greg Backhouse Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 4.07 6 59
(cd 57)
N/A $21 Not a Single Doubt / Galileo's Daughter
7 10 LANGLO GIRL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 5.49 3 55.5 N/A $8.50 Pluck / Tango Dancer
8 4 SHINJUKU LIFE Scott Collings Shaun Guymer 5.98 8 59 N/A $13 Dawn Approach / Queen Istona
6 WONDALGA Mick Miladinovic Michael Heagney 0 N/A Zariz / Bold Shift
7 LE MAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mike Petrovic 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Kariz
9 LA VALKYRIE Norm Gardner 0 N/A Bianconi / La Ventana
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.68 Last 600m: 0:35.59 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Rail Comment: Normal,
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EXOTIC DEEL Nick Olive Shaun Guymer 2 57.5 63 $1.55F Dundeel / Exotic Escape
2 1 HEMMERLE John Gamble Brodie Loy 2.26 7 59 62 $7.50 Lucas Cranach / Medowie Jewel
3 5 TRIBBIANI Matthew Dale Ms Winona Costin 4.37 6 55 51 $6 Not a Single Doubt / Joie
4 6 FAOLAN Frank Cleary Michael Heagney 4.82 3 55 50 $26 Sebring / Fleur de Chine
5 7 BENDETHERA Jayden Minehan Brendan Ward 7.06 5 55 46 $15 Denman / Incheck
6 4 STRATUM’S ROSE Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.89 4 55 54 $9 Stratum / Sister Rose
7 8 LADY JULIANA Lynda Bundy Ms Melinda Kinny 15.13 1 55 43 $91 Canny Show / Sunsation
9 ATOMIC BLAST Chris Hensler Richard Bensley 0 38 Atomic / Val Gardena
3 PEPPINO Daniel Wheeler Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 0 55 Pierro / Corton Charlemagne
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.61 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Rail Comment: Normal, Dead heat for 7th
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 DIVINE BREATH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 10 55.5 N/A $2.05F Scissor Kick / Angel's Breath
2 10 CAPALISE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Brendan Ward 1.29 3 55.5 N/A $5.50 Nicconi / Shahdaroba
3 8 ZELBERG Norm Loy Brodie Loy 2.19 4 57 N/A $16 Snitzel / Mickelberg
4 7 EASY MOVER Matthew J Stephens Quayde Krogh 2.28 5 57 N/A $101 Starcraft / Collodi
5 5 DRAGONS BREATH Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 2.37 8 57.5 N/A $61 Sepoy / Lady Concord
6 9 BLACKHILL KITTY Kevin Cassidy Richard Bensley 3.59 2 55.5 N/A $5 Ready for Victory / Bad Kitty
7 3 RIVER REECE Aaron Clarke Michael Travers 4.23 11 59 N/A $21 All Too Hard / River Chloe
7 4 BLEUE’S CHOICE Scott Collings Simon Miller 4.23 9 57.5 N/A $61 Wandjina / Ballybleue
9 12 FOXY ROSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.06 6 55.5 N/A $11 Foxwedge / Sister Rose
10 1 BOOM DAZZLER Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Winona Costin 5.41 1 59 N/A $31 Spirit of Boom / Grawlix
11 2 HEY DUGEE Anita Walder Michael Heagney 6.3 7 59 N/A $21 Delago Deluxe / Take Charge Lady
6 RUSTIFY Jamie Stewart Robbie Brewer 0 N/A Skyclad / Desert Leyf
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.06 Last 600m: 0:34.23 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Rail Comment: Normal,
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HARD CORE Joe Cleary Hannah Williams (a4/53kg) 6 62
(cd 58)
68 $3.70 All Too Hard / Rusalka
2 7 LOOSE WIRE Wade Mathie Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 0.98 1 55
(cd 53)
52 $16 Zariz / Marelyn's Image
3 5 AMERICAN GENIUS Steve Stephens Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.96 5 56 56 $17 All American / Gibraltar Moon
4 4 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn Michael Travers 4.14 3 57 58 $8 Byblos / Sonatina
5 8 EXCITABLE Kerri Kulic Michael Heagney 4.48 2 55 44 $21 Exceed And Excel / Coablo
6 6 FULL OF FIRE Danielle Seib Ms Winona Costin 5.47 8 55 54 $13 I Am Invincible / Lustful
7 2 CONCRETE Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 6.38 4 61.5 67 $1.90F Fastnet Rock / Belleluia
8 9 CERTAIN RICHES Becky Byrne Quayde Krogh 11.63 7 55 38 $151 Danerich / Acertaindee
3 KATTEGAT Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 0 60 Medaglia d'Oro / Itameri
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.36 Last 600m: 0:36.28 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Rail Comment: Normal,
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ROMEO VELLA Gratz Vella Brodie Loy 5 57 50 $5 Shrapnel / Twin Spirit
2 6 FREAKY FRECKLES Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 3.47 11 57.5 55 $3.70F Al Maher / Ruby Love
3 2 SNOWBROOK Luke Pepper Ms Madison Waters (a3/49kg) 3.66 1 61.5
(cd 58.5)
63 $6 Hinchinbrook / Snow Queen
4 1 ONS VIER Joseph Ible Ms Winona Costin 4.11 6 62 64 $4 Star Witness / Bitoflight
5 8 LEGISLATION Natalie Jarvis Ms Heni Ede (a2/55kg) 4.18 8 56.5
(cd 55)
49 $12 Not a Single Doubt / Golden Edict
6 14 ONE MORE TIPPLE Aaron Clarke Simon Miller 4.23 12 55
(cd 55.5)
44 $31 Strategic Maneuver / Tap 'n' Tipple
7 13 ILE DE RE Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 5.05 3 55 46 $31 Krupt / Rockin Along
8 9 BOB’S ANGEL Mark Gee Brendan Ward 6.09 4 56 52 $11 Shrapnel / Moorings Capital
9 17e UNO TOPS Peter Korn Michael Travers 6.36 7 55 42 $81 Top Echelon / On the Natural
10 15 ROSECRAFT Scott Collings Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.82 9 55 44 $41 Star Witness / Sweet Tiffany
11 5 SHISHAQ Bernie Connell Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 7.25 10 58.5
(cd 56.5)
53 $61 Delago Deluxe / Danagall
12 10 CANFORD CALLING Mick Smith Michael Heagney 7.6 2 55.5 47 $26 Canford Cliffs / Rulan Ruby
4 BELLEISTIC LAD Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 56 Albrecht / She's Belleistic
16 MONTEREY MAGIC Greg Stephens 0 42 Magic Albert / Salinas
12 KOPAONIK Mick Miladinovic 0 49 Shinzig / Princess Dani
11 SOVIET Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 47 Stratum / Inchita
3 FRANCISCO PIZARO Joseph Ible 0 57 Skilled / Sublime Lass
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Race not resulted.

Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Race not resulted.