Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd Sunday 29, November 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 30-Nov-20 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.22 Last 600m: 0:34.75 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FU HAO Andrew Parramore Jodi Worley 5 59 N/A $4.20 Toorak Toff / Foreverclever
2 5 ROCK ODYSSEY Daniel Want Kirk Matheson 1.59 4 59 N/A $5 King Cugat / Rock Opera
3 6 ZOFFDACHARTS Dwayne Schmidt Noriyuki Masuda 1.65 1 57 N/A $8.50 Zoffany / Resplendent
4 3 IZZAT Neville Boyle Paul Payne 3.43 3 59 N/A $13 Sepoy / Voltdanze
5 8 SPIRITUAL BOOM Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 3.63 2 55.5 N/A $3.60F Spirit of Boom / Flawless Choice
6 4 QUARTER CHARGE John Shelton Luke Rolls 10.58 6 59 N/A $17 Direct Charge / Dream Baby Cash
7 1 BLACKWATER BRONN Brett Dodson Jon Grisedale 10.74 7 59 N/A $4.40 War / Pangani
7 DIANA ROCKS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Dissident / Rockzel
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:14.31 Last 600m: 0:36.75 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HEAD UP HIGH Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 5 59 55 $2.15F Pierro / Walk Alone
2 4 ITALIAN TUNE Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 3.39 7 59 50 $7 Pierro / Jazz Song
3 10 REDGUM ROSIE Max McGaw Jon Grisedale 4.75 8 55 N/A $31 Niconoise / Minori
4 8 SKI MISSILE Aiden St Vincent Allan Chau 5.03 2 59 47 $13 Smart Missile / De Lago Lass
5 9 SWEET WILLIAM Cathy Chapman Ben Looker 6.57 4 59 48 $4.40 Redoubtablemperor / Seadial
6 7 SEA STORM Chloe Thomas Travis Wolfgram 7.36 1 59 48 $15 Sebring / Squalls
7 1 ARLINGTON VALLEY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John Shelton Ms Belinda Hodder 10.51 6 59 44 $8 Arlington / Four Moons
8 2 BARTANDTHEQUEEN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mark Gwynne Shane S Arnold 19.39 3 59 44 $21 Roman Emperor / Speedonice
5 ITSALLKAY Kim Loy Matthew Bennett 0 46 Primus / Demon Nurse
6 SAY IT AIN’T SO Brett Bellamy 0 37 Mosayter / Sister Sarella
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.71 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TAWFIQ BOY Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 8 61 83 $3.60F I Am Invincible / Tawfiq Valley
2 9 CAMPARI SODA Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 1.17 3 55 67 $10 Dream Ahead / Chitraka
3 10 SAN SIERRA Leo Clapham Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/53kg) 2.35 1 55
(cd 53.5)
67 $11 Encosta de Lago / Passageway
4 5 BUGALUGS John Shelton Ben Looker 3.3 4 57 75 $3.70 Scintillo / Bohemian Circus
5 4 AT WITZ END Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 5.16 2 58.5 78 $9.50 Epaulette / Here's the End
6 6 DUAL ESCAPE Denim Wynen Luke Rolls 5.28 5 56.5 78 $21 Dubleo / Strategic Escape
7 1 UPSTART Peter Sinclair Kirk Matheson 5.77 6 61.5 84 $9.50 Starcraft / Cannarelle
8 7 DOMINANT CROWN Wayne S Lawson Matthew McGuren 6.87 7 55
(cd 56)
71 $8 Husson / Amber's Crown
9 8 AHEADOFHISTIME Trevor Hardy Jon Grisedale 7.06 9 55 70 $12 Deep Field / Lis Nediym
3 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS Stephen Lee 0 79 Pressday / Reine Margot
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.25 Last 600m: 0:37.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PREDICTABLE MISS (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 8 57.5 59 $2.50F Iffraaj / Not Surprized
2 7 EVERJUST Sally Taylor Luke Rolls 0.92 2 55 50 $4.80 Dissident / Elwaaryaa
3 9 ANATOLIAN CHARM (NZ) Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 1.42 9 55 49 $17 Per Incanto / Bosphorus
4 11 SHY BOY Stephen Lee Noriyuki Masuda 2.24 6 55 48 $26 Testa Rossa / Lady Schiller
5 10 LUCKY FOR SOME John Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 2.45 11 55 48 $14 All American / Anorder
6 6 CRYPTO FIORELLI Jason Reilly Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a3/50kg) 4.62 7 55
(cd 52)
50 $61 Fiorente / Regimental Dance
7 4 LA CRONICA Cathy Chapman Ben Looker 5.44 4 55 54 $12 Host / Surfine
8 1 RIPPA EAGLE (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/53kg) 6.57 5 60
(cd 58.5)
60 $9.50 Rip Van Winkle / Penny Whistle
9 5 STELLA REALE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 8.66 1 55
(cd 56)
52 $7.50 Star Witness / Royal Pageant
10 8 RASPBERRY BERET (NZ) Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 9.31 10 55 50 $26 Bernardini / Miguelita
11 3 MADAME BONSER Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 9.65 3 57 58 $31 Denman / Sky Girl
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.33 Last 600m: 0:37.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 9th
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FENERBACHE (NZ) Paul Grills Jodi Worley 5 56 N/A $4.40F Bernardini / Already Perfect
2 10 RED INTUITION (NZ) Hilary Dew Ms Belinda Hodder 1.5 7 55.5 N/A $6.50 Sweet Orange / Sannah Rose
3 5 ALT EFF FOUR Stephen Lee Andrew Mallyon 3.52 6 55.5
(cd 56)
N/A $5 Reset / Inflection
4 2 FULL OF FLAVOUR Daniel Want Kirk Matheson 3.95 11 58 N/A $6.50 Falvelon / Marmillion
5 3 ATOMIC FEATHER Ethan Ensby Matthew McGuren 4.24 12 56 N/A $6 Smart Missile / Donnahro
6 6 CHOOKSTER Ethan Ensby Shane S Arnold 4.83 2 55.5 N/A $20 Brazen Beau / Medici Madonna
7 8 JET PILOT Peter Evans Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/53kg) 4.9 9 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $21 Jet Spur / Monorail
8 7 COLLINGWOOD Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 5.69 10 55.5 N/A $11 Duporth / Mediator
9 13 THE LAST WARRIOR Leo Clapham Raymond Spokes 8.59 1 55.5 N/A $51 Bernardini / Mystic Elle
9 1 SENSE OF EXPENSE Dwayne Schmidt Noriyuki Masuda 8.59 8 59 N/A $20 Zoffany / Scarletta
11 12 THE DREAMER Jim Herriot Matthew Bennett 8.61 3 55.5 N/A $51 Americain / Miss Exstravigant
12 9 LONG TALL GLASSES Wayne S Lawson Ben Looker 10.91 4 55.5 N/A $26 Swift Alliance / Bellequalo
11 SHARP WIT Stephen Bennett 0 N/A Eurozone / Quick Thinking
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.12 Last 600m: 0:35.99 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 ILIA Shane Everson Travis Wolfgram 4 55 43 $51 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
2 6 ATLANTIC CITY Tracy Timbery Stephen Traecey 0.35 7 58 60 $51 Fastnet Rock / Gambei
3 1 STYLISH PATTERN John Sprague Raymond Spokes 0.57 10 60 64 $5.50 Canford Cliffs / Two Hills
4 10 TYCOON ROSSA Stephen Lee Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 1.71 8 55 48 $31 Testa Rossa / Honeysuckle Street
5 7 KIJITO Neville Boyle Kirk Matheson 1.77 9 58 60 $4.60 Hinchinbrook / Outofafrika
6 4 ANTILIA Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 2.08 2 58.5 65 $3.20F Not a Single Doubt / Miss Opulence
7 8 RIOLI (NZ) Shane Everson Jon Grisedale 2.35 5 55.5 55 $11 Sepoy / Our Tigress
8 5 MOUNT HEIDI Amy Usher Jodi Worley 3.07 6 58.5 65 $5 Monashee Mountain / Maizelle
9 3 HANNA FROM HAVANA Allan Kehoe Andrew Mallyon 3.16 1 59 66 $9 So You Think / Petroica
10 2 WEWONYA Hilary Dew Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a3/50kg) 3.5 3 59.5
(cd 56.5)
63 $41 Minardi / Majestic Kin
9 KIDLAT Daniel S Bowen Allan Chau 0 51 High Chaparral / Whatsaname
11 JAHEZ Peter R Stanley Shane S Arnold 0 46 Sepoy / Lobola
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.56 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 CROWNED EMPRESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sprague Raymond Spokes 9 55 51 $6 Hallowed Crown / Absolute Empress
2 14 QUKES (NZ) David Matts Jon Grisedale 1.71 7 55 45 $51 Swiss Ace / Conferencia
3 2 COURAGEOUS (NZ) Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/53kg) 2.32 1 60.5
(cd 59)
59 $3.10F El Roca / Bead of Courage
4 11 FALANDY Andrew Parramore Ms Belinda Hodder 2.51 3 55 48 $26 Falvelon / Sandy Selection
5 10 SUPER SLICK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Shelton Luke Rolls 2.69 5 55 51 $11 Super One / Fresh Tracks
6 5 HOLLYWOOD DREAMING Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 3.18 6 56.5 55 $8.50 Hampton Court / Hollywood Heart
7 7 EPIC PLAYER Alan Boyd Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 3.31 4 55.5 52 $7 Reward for Effort / Muppets
8 6 HOLIDAY IN DUBAI Wayne S Lawson Travis Wolfgram 4.86 8 56 54 $12 The Factor / Dubawi's Image
9 4 GREAT MARLOW John Shelton Ben Looker 6.62 2 58.5 55 $4.80 Ustinov / Kakahi Lass
13 COMMANDER BAMM Dean S Smith Matthew Bennett 0 45 Swift Alliance / Quiet Gift
1 HOROWITZ Edward O'Rourke Ben Looker 0 61 Written Tycoon / Depasse
12 GAME SET MATCH (NZ) Tracy Timbery Stephen Traecey 0 48 Swiss Ace / Tamara
8 SKILLED ARTIST Stephen Lee 0 53 Skilled / Matanzas
3 A MILLION DREAMS (NZ) Brett Dodson 0 58 Showcasing / Urban Angel