Wagga Riverside: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Saturday 28, November 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 29-Nov-20 10:26PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:40.69 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WONDALGA Mick Miladinovic Shaun Guymer 3 59 N/A $7 Zariz / Bold Shift
2 6 LE MAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mike Petrovic Blaike McDougall 0.22 6 57.5 N/A $3 Delago Deluxe / Kariz
3 9 SAME OLD SCENE Doug Gorrel Mathew Cahill 1.78 4 57 N/A $15 Pierro / Fast And Sexy
4 4 TAMARIN FALLS Matthew Smith Ashley Morgan 2.04 5 59 N/A $2.10F Hinchinbrook / Mauritius
5 8 LA VALKYRIE Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.26 7 57 N/A $17 Bianconi / La Ventana
6 1 DARCY EKCELS (NZ) Norm Loy Michael Travers 8.09 2 59 N/A $12 Ekraar / Serendipity
7 2 ENTH David Blundell Michael Heagney 18.06 1 59 N/A $151 Zariz / Survivors
8 3 MAGPIE PHIL Rob Wellington Nick Souquet 20.29 8 59 N/A $81 Bullet Train / Mayneda
7 DARK ALIBI Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 N/A Star Witness / Dark Star
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:49.40 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BOUDDI Kerry Weir Blaike McDougall 2 57.5 51 $3.20 Exceed And Excel / Shirley
2 5 PUSHKAR Tim Donnelly Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.25 3 56.5 49 $2.90F Husson / Rajasthan
3 4 GEORGE TWO John Rolfe Michael Travers 1.91 5 57 50 $21 Strada / Princess Canny
4 8 SHADOW OF MORDOR Gino D'Altorio Richard Bensley 5.3 9 55 40 $17 Dane Shadow / Madrilena
5 1 RIVER OF GOLD Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 6.24 4 59 58 $9 Stratum / Gold Copy
6 6 BARCOO BILL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 6.49 8 55 46 $26 Strada / Here to Eternity
7 7 SAVVY ACQUISITION (NZ) Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 7.31 1 55
(cd 56)
41 $17 Savabeel / Due Diligence
8 2 TALIANO David Blundell Mathew Cahill 10.18 6 59 54 $4.60 Equiano / Written Glory
9 9 DARK ALIBI Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Brendan Ward 12.12 7 55 37 $101 Star Witness / Dark Star
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.04 Last 600m: 0:34.43 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 TABLOID STAR Andrew Dale Shaun Guymer 4 55 N/A $4.80 Spill the Beans / Radiant Star
2 5 STAR OF MATTNER Heath Maclean Nick Souquet 1.33 7 57 N/A $3.90F Dark Cove / Prussian Knockout
3 3 UNDISTURBED Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 1.56 3 57.5 N/A $4.80 Anacheeva / Wildcat Strike
4 2 UNDERTHESPOTLIGHT Todd Smart John Kissick 2.63 5 57.5 N/A $5.50 Nicconi / Sinequanon
5 8 EIGHT WILLOWS John Rolfe Michael Travers 3.35 10 55.5 N/A $13 Shaft / Royal Savings
6 7 CLUB SUPREME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul McVicar Brendan Ward 5.29 9 55.5 N/A $31 Supreme Class / Exocet Miss
7 1 DREADNOUGHT Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 5.4 1 59 N/A $101 Medaglia d'Oro / Red Tracer
8 4 PILLAR OF STRENGTH Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 7.46 6 57 N/A $10 Top Echelon / Xaarphidia
9 6 ZAR IZ NOMORE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 10.54 2 56.5 N/A $12 Zariz / Running Time
10 10 KALKS Neil Osborne Ms Kayla Nisbet 10.61 8 55 N/A $31 Testa Rossa / Diamond Tiara
9 ALLOUT STROPIE Craig Weeding 0 N/A Albrecht / Courtney's Luv
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.48 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MYTHICAL GODDESS Heath Maclean Hannah Williams (a4/53kg) 7 55
(cd 53)
N/A $3.70F Greenwood Lake / Prussian Knockout
2 3 CASTILLA (NZ) Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 0.91 5 58.5 N/A $4.20 Cape Blanco / Pineapple
3 4 INDIGNANT Matthew Smith Ashley Morgan 1.41 8 58 N/A $3.80 Choisir / Sullen Art
4 6 SWIFT MILOU Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 2.67 2 57 N/A $26 Myboycharlie / Millie Milou
5 5 ZIP LANE Scott Spackman Blaike McDougall 3.94 1 57.5 N/A $3.80 Nicconi / Cathie's Lane
6 9 TUTUS AND TWIRLS Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 5.28 6 55.5 N/A $41 Reset / Destined to Dance
7 7 WORDS UNSPOKEN David Blundell Michael Heagney 6.47 9 56 N/A $26 Poet's Voice / Scarlett Ribbon
8 12 SIMPLY SKILFUL Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 7.05 4 55 N/A $18 Skilled / Informal
9 1 MAGGIE D’ORO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 8.9 3 59 N/A $26 Medaglia d'Oro / Carribean Sunset
8 SHE’S CHERRY RIPE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 N/A More Than Ready / Very Cherry
2 UNSUGARED Darrell Burnet John Kissick 0 N/A Unencumbered / Two Sugars
10 KEEP IT DOWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner 0 N/A Pluck / Shout It Out
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.83 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 QUIANO QUEEN Mike Petrovic Blaike McDougall 6 55.5 47 $8 Equiano / Undolla
2 7 TORSITON Tim Donnelly Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.62 11 57 50 $7 Reset / Tortoni
3 3 CATHANDA Dan McCarthy Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 4.54 3 61.5
(cd 59.5)
59 $5.50 Written Tycoon / Bee Ali
4 8 KOPAONIK Mick Miladinovic Shaun Guymer 5.72 10 56.5 49 $10 Shinzig / Princess Dani
5 2 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Hannah Williams (a4/53kg) 5.86 9 62
(cd 58)
60 $19 Zariz / Marie Rambert
6 9 WOOLLAHRA LASS Luke Pepper Simon Miller 6.65 1 56 48 $12 Arlington / Questessence
7 11 ALL ABOUT ME Todd Smart Ashley Morgan 7.42 4 55 46 $16 Dreamscape / Sinequanon
8 12 EILLOD Russell Steiner Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 7.56 7 55
(cd 53.5)
43 $18 Delago Deluxe / Ze Choice
9 4 KENELEM Maddison Collins Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 8.22 8 58.5 56 $3.30F Nicconi / Ajawaan
10 5 VOLERE Andrew Dale John Kissick 11.18 5 58 52 $13 Wanted / Brocbel
11 6 CARMEN SANDIEGO Norm Loy Nick Souquet 29.13 2 57.5 51 $16 Shamus Award / Faker
1 FUSCA Joseph Ible Ms Heni Ede (a2/55kg) 0 62 Delago Deluxe / Lady Ice
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.33 Last 600m: 0:33.92 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LA SANTE Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 11 60.5 57 $1.95F Hallowed Crown / Koonya
2 3 KUROCAINE Gary Colvin Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0.43 4 61
(cd 59.5)
58 $17 Kuroshio / Splendid Tiara
3 12 WOULD BE KING (IRE) Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede (a2/55kg) 2.59 10 58.5
(cd 56.5)
53 $10 Lethal Force / Smart Coco
4 8 MICHEAL OSCAR Theresa Bateup Ashley Morgan 2.62 5 59.5 55 $7 Dream Ahead / Rabia
5 14e LENNOX ROAD Graham Byatt Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 3.15 3 57.5
(cd 55.5)
51 $7 Snippetson / Military Queen
6 2 LANDMINE Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 3.27 9 61.5 59 $31 Shrapnel / Granny Apple
7 1 TIME OF GLORY Norm Loy Hannah Williams (a4/53kg) 4.56 1 63.5
(cd 59.5)
63 $15 Delago Deluxe / Faith in My
8 11 GREYAZZ (NZ) Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 4.63 7 58.5 53 $91 Dalghar / Real Pzazz
9 10 TICKINOVER David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.67 6 59 54 $81 Tickets / Beaut Song
10 15e LIBERTY BOY Wayne Carroll Michael Travers 7.93 12 57 50 $21 Statue Of Liberty / Wonderville
11 9 NEVER SHORT Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 8.18 8 59 54 $61 Moshe / Never Imagine
12 7 YOU’RE SO NATURAL Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 12.67 2 60.5 57 $19 Your Song / Natural Woman
16e CROCODILE COD Kerry Weir 0 49 Cluster / Dance of Dreams
4 CHOICE HARVEST Craig Weeding 0 57 Choisir / Polite
6 VALOUR ELITE Andrew Dale Shaun Guymer 0 57 Snitzel / Bondi Blonde
13e EUROSAY Todd Smart Simon Miller 0 52 Eurozone / Magsaya
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.36 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AFFINITY BEYOND Luke Pepper Simon Miller 4 59 62 $3.10F Starspangledbanner / Gibraltar Range
2 7 OFF TO WAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Blaike McDougall 1.54 3 57.5 62 $3.30 Time for War / One Off
3 8 BIG DAY OUT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 2.11 5 57 57 $6 Delago Deluxe / Hot Show
4 9 BELLARINA MAGIC Donna Scott Mathew Cahill 2.18 1 56 56 $17 Magic Albert / Diva Bellarina
5 5 KAIPAKI (NZ) Rodger Waters Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 2.91 10 59 58 $11 Shamexpress / Scattercat
6 2 ALL IN WAR Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede (a2/55kg) 3.9 9 59
(cd 57)
62 $10 The Brothers War / Allisonic
7 11 MILAMOO Mick Miladinovic Shaun Guymer 5.26 8 55 54 $11 Zariz / Cannshe
8 14e PURE PHYLIS Donna Scott Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 6.51 2 55
(cd 53)
50 $101 Kaphero / Rulable
9 3 DEBRIEF Mitch Newman Michael Travers 7.38 7 59 58 $26 Rothesay / Gen And Tonic
10 13e EASTERN BREEZE Peter Clancy Michael Heagney 7.87 6 55 52 $61 All Too Hard / Pergram
16e ONSETTLING DOWN Mike Petrovic 0 43 Delago Deluxe / Kariz
15e EURO RHYTHMIC Norm Gardner 0 47 Eurozone / Sweet Chimes
6 CHARMING PAT Phil Sweeney Richard Bensley 0 58 Charm Spirit / Rosa's Spur
4 FOR LOVE Matthew Smith Ashley Morgan 0 62 Unencumbered / In Need I Am
12 STELLA BAIA (NZ) Joseph Ible 0 54 Pins / Savodara
10 CORAZON DE ORO Chris Heywood 0 54 Al Maher / Hullabaloo