Coonamble: Coonamble Jockey Club Saturday 28, November 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 29-Nov-20 2:50PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 65
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.46 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STREETS OF SUEMORI Kieren Hazelton Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 5 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $1.65F Shamus Award / Suemori
2 6 LOCAL BELLE Ian Holland Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.88 3 57 N/A $17 Shaft / Think Local
3 4 WALBUNDRIE (NZ) Catherine L Chapman Ms Chelsea Ings 3.54 1 59 N/A $12 Iffraaj / Vermillion
4 1 ARKAM ASYLUM Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher 5.4 8 59 N/A $3.90 Pierro / Her Diamond Rock
5 2 COMBOGOLONG Brett Robb Anthony Cavallo 8.9 4 59 N/A $10 Chat Up Line / Bohena Beauty
6 8 SING KEN KEN Terry J Fahey Ken Dunbar 10.69 6 55.5 N/A $21 Bon Hoffa / Rose of Tara
7 3 GO LENNIE GO Jane Clement Vad Bolozhinskyi 11.28 7 59 N/A $41 Shrapnel / Ellehro
8 5 ANNAROSE Adam Vine Rasit Yetimova 19.43 2 57 N/A $151 Pluck / Princess Rage
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 HAYLEY’S LIGHTNING Wayne Martyn Vad Bolozhinskyi 11 57.5 N/A $21 Fighting Sun / Hayley's Thunder
2 7 FLASHLIN Sharon Jeffries Andrew Banks 0.19 1 57.5 N/A $18 Zoffany / Bel Shoes
3 12 THE CODSTER Greg O'Neill Ms Chelsea Ings 0.8 4 57.5 N/A $31 Cluster / Yes Vaigly
4 3 BRECOURT Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 0.89 5 57.5 N/A $6 Dundeel / Pretty in Paris
5 1 RIVA RIALTO (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kieren Hazelton Clayton Gallagher 1 3 59 N/A $3.40F All Too Hard / Cristal Chateau
6 6 FEELING GROOVY Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/55kg) 2.44 8 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $101 Verrazano / Mrs Post
7 2 TALENTED ESCAPE Kody Nestor Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 4.71 7 58
(cd 56)
N/A $5.50 Carlton House / Strategic Escape
8 10 LIVING ON Garry Lunn Billy Cray 6.46 12 57.5 N/A $19 Bernardini / Prayer
9 5 EURO FLASH Sharon Jeffries Aaron Sweeney 15.85 6 57.5 N/A $7.50 Eurozone / Maie Casey
10 11 REMEMBER ME Sharon Jeffries Daniel Northey 37.92 9 57.5 N/A $31 Jet Spur / Cot Case
11 4 DANISH HUSSAR Allan McRae Jake Pracey-Holmes 49.05 2 57.5 N/A $10 Husson / Rein Leica Dane
LR 8 GENERAL PARTNER Kieren Hazelton Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 10 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $10 Dundeel / Nouvelle Again
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:06.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GLOVER Ian Holland Ken Dunbar 6 59 48 $4.40EF Al Maher / Peintour
2 10 ACCELLAR RAIDER Allan McRae Clayton Gallagher 1.41 8 55 N/A $4.40EF Rebel Raider / Kilikanoon
3 1 DIZZY DYLAN Brian Young Daniel Northey 3.61 9 59 34 $11 Dylan Thomas / Dizzy Rocking
4 8 GEOTECH JACK Garry McCarney Andrew Banks 3.96 5 56.5 N/A $6 Bon Hoffa / Zibiza
5 6 NARDINI SONG Adam Vine Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 6.78 2 57
(cd 54)
42 $14 Bernardini / Wildesong
6 7 DROP THE BULLET Jane Clement Anthony Cavallo 7.8 10 56.5 N/A $10 Eavesdropper / Canadian Bullet
7 11 APROPROS Adam Vine Rasit Yetimova 8.77 7 55 N/A $41 Americain / National
8 9 HE’S EXCITING Kylie Kennedy Billy Cray 8.98 1 56.5 N/A $101 Excites / Evening Gem
9 4 APAILANA Robert Bandy Jake Pracey-Holmes 13.42 3 57 45 $16 Astronomer Royal / Keisha
10 5 MOWANJUM Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/55kg) 13.91 4 57
(cd 55)
42 $4.60 Wandjina / Lady Micheline
3 RUSTY HAWK Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 0 47 Animal Kingdom / Mollyhawk
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 COULPA Sharon Jeffries Aaron Sweeney 7 58 44 $8 Shrapnel / Jai Mahal
2 13 NAOKO Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 1.51 10 55 39 $19 Excellent Art / Magic World
3 1 PITTSBURGH Garry Lunn Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 2.07 6 61
(cd 58)
50 $5.50 Fastnet Rock / Sevruga
4 10 TRAFFIC COP Garry Lunn Billy Cray 2.14 1 57 42 $20 Shinzig / Cross Town Traffic
5 4 RINGSIDE John Bourke Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a3/50kg) 2.53 4 60.5
(cd 57.5)
49 $9 Stratum / Mother's Milk
6 7 ZAGAYA Bryan Dixon Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 2.79 5 59.5
(cd 55.5)
47 $11 I Am Invincible / Tokaleya
7 5 EQUILIBRIUM (NZ) Connie Greig Dylan Stanley (a4/54kg) 2.85 9 60
(cd 56)
48 $4.40F Shamoline Warrior / Murphy's Cash
8 11 PENNY’S BONITAS Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/55kg) 3.24 2 56
(cd 55)
44 $11 Captain Sonador / Finer Feelings
9 8 LUCK IN RUNNING Jane Clement Vad Bolozhinskyi 4.21 3 59 46 $4.60 Good Journey / Hutt's Image
10 12 SQUARED Connie Greig Ms Chelsea Ings 5.83 8 55 42 $13 Strada / Allates
3 MOROTAI Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 0 49 Poet's Voice / New Groove
2 SMART AIN’T HE Garry Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 50 Smart Missile / Ain't She Grand
6 BEMBOKA Garry Lunn Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 0 47 Big Brown / Procession
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PATRICK MAY Leo Harland Andrew Banks 10 59 53 $3F May'haab / Patient Way
2 7 GET UP ALBY Connie Greig Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.57 12 55 44 $19 Magic Albert / Lay Down Sally
3 3 ON A PROMISE Brett Robb Anthony Cavallo 2.44 11 56 47 $4 Shrapnel / In a Tiz
4 2 OAKFIELD GENERAL Colin Edgar Ken Dunbar 2.82 4 58 51 $6 Ad Valorem / Oakfield Star
5 5 SCARPA Rodney Robb Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 3.34 5 55.5
(cd 51.5)
46 $7.50 Time Thief / Elcarim
6 4 HARWOK’N’ZOFF Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher 3.91 7 55.5 46 $19 Zoffany / Cerberus Gal
7 8 KIWICOD Greg O'Neill Ms Chelsea Ings 4.09 6 55 42 $81 Sun of May / Skiwi
8 10 TOMATIN Bryan Dixon Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 4.23 8 55
(cd 52)
38 $101 Smart Missile / Highland Daughter
9 11 ULTIMATE QUEST Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/55kg) 6.35 3 55 38 $31 Testafiable / Crown Quest
10 9 THEE JENNER Sharon Jeffries Billy Cray 7.19 9 55 42 $21 Denman / Be My Princess
11 6 JAPINGKA Kieren Hazelton Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 7.22 2 55
(cd 53)
49 $9 Wandjina / Galleries
12 12 SPEED WITH EASE Adam Vine Rasit Yetimova 12.14 1 55 32 $61 Swift Alliance / Glow of Light
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.65 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Baby Merlin) $9 Deductions in $: Win 7c & Place 10c for 1st, 7c for 2nd, 10c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16e MOCK SONG Jacob Perrett Jake Pracey-Holmes 12 55 41 $31 Your Song / Mocks
2 14 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Billy Cray 0.14 2 57 42 $3.50F Bon Hoffa / I Presume
3 12 BELLA Connie Greig Ms Chelsea Ings 1.86 3 57.5 47 $18 Strategic / Miss Churchill
4 3 STONE Merv Rumble Anthony Cavallo 2.25 6 60.5 49 $14 Exceed And Excel / Euryale
5 7 GREAT EXCITEMENT Kylie Kennedy Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 2.45 13 58.5
(cd 56.5)
49 $10 Bon Hoffa / Messy Times
6 13 DRUMMED OUT Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher 2.5 4 57.5 43 $7.50 Commands / Defrock
7 9 CLASSY REBEL Dar Lunn Dylan Stanley (a4/54kg) 5.29 9 58
(cd 54)
44 $5.50 Rebel Raider / Cheval de Classe
8 11 SKIPPER JOE Bryan Dixon Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 5.36 10 58
(cd 54)
44 $13 Time Thief / Aussie Val
9 8 JEWEL OF THE CLAN Graham Watts Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 5.89 8 58
(cd 55)
48 $15 Delago Deluxe / Strategic Miss
10 2 BART’S BULLET Natalie Pearce Ken Dunbar 6.46 11 60.5 49 $26 Bullet Train / Penny Run Fast
11 15e KILTAZA Leo Harland Andrew Banks 6.75 5 56.5 41 $71 May'haab / Kelcentricity
12 10 HILFIGER Merv Rumble Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 13.76 1 58
(cd 55)
44 $31 Choisir / Topshopper
13 4 SOLVENCY Robert Bandy Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a3/50kg) 15.25 7 60
(cd 57)
52 $14 Unencumbered / Real Desire
SB 6 BABY MERLIN Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/55kg) 0 59
(cd 57)
46   Walking or Dancing / Rockabillybabe
18e JAPINGKA Kieren Hazelton 0 49 Wandjina / Galleries
17e STAR OF ZIZOU Bryan Dixon 0 34 Zizou / Foilissio
5 MAKE HER OWN WHEY Adam Vine Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 0 51 Testa Rossa / Butterfield
1 GINGER’S VOICE Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 0 54 Poet's Voice / Red Strands