Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Friday 27, November 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 28-Nov-20 1:25PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 92
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.48 Last 600m: 0:33.27 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 OWHATA CRUMPET Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 2 56.5 N/A $2.80F Albrecht / Modest Meisie
2 7 BAIYKA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Billy Cray 0.19 6 56.5 N/A $5.50 Dream Ahead / Persian Fable
3 14 UPSIDE Justin Bowen Aaron Bullock 1.03 12 56.5
(cd 57.5)
N/A $4 Sidestep / Upinahms
4 10 INFERNO MISS Stephen Jones Brandon Griffiths (a0/55kg) 4.06 4 56.5 N/A $8 Eurozone / Light My Fire
5 11 MIGHTY MINNIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.25 5 56.5 N/A $19 Magic Albert / Jali
6 15e CITY JET Darren Egan Daniel Northey 4.87 13 56.5 N/A $61 Wandjina / Oh Ay Bee
7 8 CADOUIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mick Wilson Grant Buckley 6.1 11 56.5 N/A $26 Casino Prince / Belves
8 2 THE REGULAR SHOW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Gleeson Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 6.67 3 59 N/A $31 No Nay Never / Alli's Aria
9 4 IT’S IN MY BLOOD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 7.05 1 57 N/A $12 Sidestep / Footprintinthesand
10 9 CURIOUS KITTY Pat Farrell Ms Rachael Murray 7.45 8 56.5 N/A $61 Shooting to Win / Catseye Surprise
11 13 POSITIVE FACTOR Nicole Hudson Shane S Arnold 7.61 9 56.5 N/A $101 The Factor / Stay Positive
12 5 MISS MELBA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cassandra Stummer Mitchell Bell 9.77 7 57 N/A $31 Olympic Glory / Holy Opera
13 16e LOPE DE DUCK Leigh Desreaux Vad Bolozhinskyi 10.42 10 56.5 N/A $151 Lope de Vega / Ducks
17e O’BELLA BAI Jeremy Sylvester Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A O'lonhro / Konia
3 AYVA’S REWARD Gregory McFarlane 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Ayva
6 WICKED Sam Kavanagh 0 N/A Bernardini / Tenant's Tiara
1 GREENHEART (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Atkins 0 N/A All Too Hard / Callitris
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:47.73 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ELLIA Simon Casey Daniel Northey 6 56 N/A $7.50 Poet's Voice / Dalaayill
2 1 DOUBLE MAGNUM Ben Blay Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 0.31 1 58.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $5.50 Puissance de Lune / Red Magnum
3 8 CTHONIA (NZ) Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.37 7 56 N/A $26 Sacred Falls / Fancy Dress
4 4 LAPHROAIG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Darryl McLellan 0.68 11 57 N/A $16 Vancouver / Helford River
5 2 SURF Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.45 3 57.5 N/A $3.30F Hallowed Crown / Tide
6 14 ZOOMERANGO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Brandon Griffiths (a0/55kg) 1.69 2 56 N/A $13 Pride of Dubai / Atlantis Dream
7 5 THE DARK KNIGHT James Berry Shane S Arnold 3.88 10 56.5 N/A $61 Manhattan Rain / Roses Valentine
8 11 GLORAYA Paul Perry Adrian Layt 4.98 5 56 N/A $11 Olympic Glory / Ciguaraya
9 10 FIERY BELLE (NZ) Connie Greig Clayton Gallagher 5.03 8 56 N/A $19 Redwood / Lichen Moss
10 6 AVASHIIN Sean Blayden Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/55kg) 5.71 13 56
(cd 55)
N/A $6 Eurozone / Liza
11 7 BRAVE MADDIE Michael Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 10.61 12 56 N/A $151 Host / Darsawye
12 12 MILER Nicole Hudson Billy Cray 10.69 4 56 N/A $41 Zoffany / Malabo
13 13 PIANOSA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 11.03 9 56 N/A $21 Kermadec / Wild Brew
17e ELLAS JOY Jan Bowen 0 N/A Benfica / Judem
18e GALLIGANTS Noel Boland 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Girona
16e MINDREADER Paul Perry 0 N/A Tapit / Heart Stealer
3 INDIAN DANCER Larry Fairhall Grant Buckley 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Enrika's Gift
15e BUCHANAN RUFUS Louisa Roberts Ben Looker 0 N/A Shaft / Youcanhaveher
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.00 Last 600m: 0:34.94 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AEROBATIC WARRIOR John Sargent Koby Jennings 7 58.5 58 $3.60 Nicconi / Rocella
2 5 POET LAD Craig Martin Grant Buckley 4.4 3 56 50 $8.50 Lope de Vega / Callitris
3 4 INTERCEPT Justin Bowen Mitchell Bell 4.9 4 56.5 54 $6 Dissident / Ravissant
4 7 UNTAMED DRAGON Luke Morgan Greg Ryan 5.22 6 55 46 $9.50 Hidden Dragon / Track
5 6 EGO DANCER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.4 5 55.5 49 $21 Al Maher / Chammelle
6 9 GET THE CASH Natasha Hall-Antonio Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 6.16 8 55
(cd 53.5)
41 $51 Artie Schiller / Silent Cash
7 3 DANZA IN THE DARK Stephen Meyer Aaron Bullock 8.07 1 58 54 $2.80F Summa Cum Laude / Danzamira
8 2 VLADKING Michael Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 9.48 10 58.5 55 $51 Danesis / Eurouble
9 8 WISEMAN Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 12.21 2 55 43 $11 Zebedee / Star in the East
10 10 SHAYE’S TRUST Leigh Desreaux Vad Bolozhinskyi 13.78 9 55 35 $151 Trusting / Shaye Spice
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:27.57 Last 600m: 0:34.52 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LEISA LOUISE Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 2 60.5
(cd 57.5)
58 $2.40F Dundeel / Besame Mucho
2 2 NOW OR NEVER Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 1.23 8 58.5 54 $2.50 All American / Milanesa
3 6 GOSSIP Connie Greig Clayton Gallagher 2.06 4 56.5 50 $11 Written Tycoon / Party Talk
4 3 TORRID Rodney Ollerton Darryl McLellan 3.36 7 57.5 52 $7.50 Exceed And Excel / Heat of the Fire
5 8 ARTIE’S ROSE Scott Singleton Billy Cray 4.56 5 55 43 $26 Zoffany / Raneen
6 4 FAIRY BEAST John Bannister Ms Amelia Denby 4.86 1 56.5 50 $11 Toorak Toff / Hampton Rover
7 9 MISS STARLIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 7.62 6 55 40 $61 Headwater / Praiano
8 10 LARANTA Max Boland Greg Ryan 8.07 3 55 33 $101 Lonhro / Aranta
5 FIREFLY POPPY Jenny Graham 0 50 Ustinov / Hello Hello
7 KAZUMI Mark Milton 0 45 Pluck / Jali
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.46 Last 600m: 0:34.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Hot As Hell) $17, Deductions in $; 5c Win & 5c Place for 1st, 3c Place for 2nd, 10c Place for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 COBIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Mitchell Bell 5 57.5 N/A $3.10 Hinchinbrook / Dashie Diva
2 7 TERONITO Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 3.52 3 59 N/A $2.20F Excelebration / Aromania
3 13 DANZETTE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 3.54 9 55.5 N/A $19 Epaulette / Sleight of Hand
4 6 SETHLANS Allan Denham Greg Ryan 5.73 1 59 N/A $12 Lonhro / Hestia
5 11 OPAL GLORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Billy Cray 8.51 2 57.5 N/A $21 Olympic Glory / Halimeda
6 1 BARELLAN BANDIT John Ramsey Daniel Northey 8.53 13 59 N/A $51 Declaration Of War / Romance Writer
7 15e SASOGENES Leigh Desreaux Ms Amelia Denby 8.66 10 57 N/A $101 Diogenes / O' Susie
8 14 OFFICE AFFAIR Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 8.7 11 55.5 N/A $51 Office Bearer / Glad You're Mine
9 4 LITTLE ARCHIE Peter Eggleston Aaron Bullock 10.12 12 59 N/A $10 Albrecht / Little Emily
10 5 SCATJAK Bernie Kelly Christian Reith 10.26 7 59 N/A $16 Ad Valorem / Scatcat
11 17e OGRIM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Merv Rumble Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 10.67 8 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $151 Smart Missile / Cianara
12 18e RAR RAR Todd Howlett Clayton Gallagher 12.13 4 57 N/A $51 Magic Albert / Colourful Moments
13 8 TONI THEYUGOSLAV Noel Boland Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/55kg) 14.27 6 59
(cd 57)
N/A $151 Dane Fever / Al Rosolini
SB 2 HOT AS HELL Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 0 59 N/A   Sizzling / Mythique
12 AFFILIATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Pierro / Lilakyn
16e DOM TYCOON Peter Robl 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Hautvillers
3 JAY’N’JAY Gregory McFarlane 0 N/A Arlington / Hoonose
10 EYES OF DUBAI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Darryl McLellan 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Dizzy Diva
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:45.90 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 UP THE STAIRS Terry Evans Adrian Layt 1 59.5 55 $19 Savoire Vivre / Private Nip
2 9 FOREVER JUDE Tim McIntosh Andrew Gibbons 1.2 12 57 50 $21 Albrecht / Songs
3 7 LUDIVINE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 2.5 8 58 56 $14 Mosayter / Leica Mirage
4 10 HARDYO Jane Clement Ashley Morgan 3.33 5 57 50 $6.50 All Too Hard / Yolane
5 12 LEEWARD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Grant Buckley 5.45 10 56 55 $2.35F Dundeel / Anapine
6 17e TALLADEGA KNIGHT Wayne Austin Darryl McLellan 5.49 4 56 48 $31 Sebring / Tigress Lily
7 14 STATELY LADY Nicole Hudson Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.73 11 56 52 $31 Skilled / Irreversible
8 11 CLIFF’S CHOICE Wayne Seelin Ms Rachael Murray 5.96 3 56.5 49 $31 Duporth / Fairytale Ending
9 8 ENCOSTAR GLORY Paul Perry Brandon Griffiths (a0/55kg) 6.01 9 57.5 55 $51 Olympic Glory / Encostar
10 5 PAAVO Kristen Buchanan Koby Jennings 6.73 13 59 54 $10 Sidestep / Lonrose
11 13 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Clayton Gallagher 7.19 7 56 52 $31 Haradasun / Barberton
12 4 LUNASNIT Darren Egan Aaron Bullock 9.48 2 59 58 $5 Star Witness / Lunar Snitzel
13 6 SPANISH PEAKS (NZ) Brooke Somers Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 12.06 6 59
(cd 57)
54 $81 Zacinto / In The Mood
16e EQUILIBRIUM (NZ) Connie Greig 0 48 Shamoline Warrior / Murphy's Cash
18e DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister 0 43 Red Element / Sienna
2 MR DUMONT Dar Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 0 56 Duke of Marmalade / Miss Chakra
1 CHUCK’N’PAUL Geoff O'Brien Greg Ryan 0 57 Casino Prince / Wild Brew
15e VILLARRICA Jeff Englebrecht 0 49 Smart Missile / Lapse
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.04 Last 600m: 0:33.06 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MR POLAR Charlie Porter Darryl McLellan 8 57.5 69 $10 Polarmore / Our Miss
2 11 REMLAPS GEM Scott Singleton Billy Cray 1.2 6 55 63 $2.30F Rubick / La Remlap
3 3 SAUSALITO Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 1.46 9 59 72 $10 Sebring / Free Spirited
4 9 SIR DONALD Michelle Fleming Greg Ryan 1.64 7 55.5 65 $19 I Am Invincible / Raffles Class
5 2 OMAR Patrick Cleave Andrew Gibbons 2.15 5 59.5 73 $14 Snitzel / Ichihara
6 4 DE LA HOYA Mark Mason Christian Reith 3.42 10 57.5 69 $101 Dubleo / Romantic Gaze
7 1 RED NOTICE Mitch Newman Grant Buckley 4.45 1 61 76 $26 Duporth / Mediator
8 8 SOMALS Cody Morgan Ms Rachael Murray 4.53 2 56 70 $3.40 Helmet / Somaly Miss
9 7 ROMAN TYPHOON Jan Bowen Mitchell Bell 6.39 3 57 68 $11 Roman Emperor / Elle
10 12 MAMBO FEVER Noel Boland Ms Amelia Denby 13.23 4 55 41 $151 Dane Fever / Warm Up
6 GIDGEE GUY Allan Denham Robert Thompson 0 68 Zoffany / Bel Shoes
10 GIMME SHELTER Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 0 64 Manhattan Rain / Made in the Shade
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.24 Last 600m: 0:34.16 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CONSTANZIA Jason Deamer Christian Reith 2 59 66 $6 Pierro / Mafia Miss
2 3 FREE RIDER Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 0.76 10 60 64 $4.80F Animal Kingdom / Forward Thinking
3 10 WHITCHETY GRUB Matthew Vella Brandon Griffiths (a0/55kg) 4.2 8 58 64 $19 Wandjina / Ice Creme
4 1 SHAMUSU SHO (NZ) Cody Morgan Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 4.23 1 62
(cd 59)
68 $11 Shamus Award / Hiragana
5 8 GO GADGET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Robert Thompson 4.36 12 58.5 64 $5.50 Shamus Award / Star of Lace
6 5 BLINKIN FAST Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/55kg) 4.42 11 59
(cd 57)
62 $51 Smart Missile / Sara's Choice
7 2 SHAMAMOUR Kristen Buchanan Koby Jennings 4.89 3 60.5 65 $13 Shamus Award / La Bellamour
8 11 CHASING COMETS Paul Perry Grant Buckley 4.99 7 57.5 59 $9 Deep Field / Ashley's Kitty
9 13 GRACE AUGUSTA David Pfieffer Mitchell Bell 5.39 9 55.5 59 $21 Declaration Of War / Bullion Mansion
10 14 DENMAN UNLIMITED Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 5.74 5 55 58 $5.50 Denman / Limitation
11 9 BELLS ’N’ BOWS Darren Egan Daniel Northey 6.35 6 58 64 $91 Starcraft / Debelle
12 6 BULLET MASTER Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 8.55 4 59 62 $15 Written Tycoon / My Only Hope
15e HEZA GENTLEMAN Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 0 56 Nicconi / Silk Spun
16e TRI NATIONS Edward Cummings 0 55 Wandjina / Lovetorn
12 MOTHER’S MERCY Paul Messara 0 61 Redoute's Choice / Angel of Mercy
4 DREAMING FOR MORE Peter Mills Greg Ryan 0 67 Dream Ahead / More Than Royal