Canberra: Canberra Racing Club Friday 27, November 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 30-Nov-20 12:37PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 15


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.06 Last 600m: 0:33.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Frolic Roc) , Late Scratching (Rocky Edge)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 IN DE SUN IWILCOME Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Island Pago
2 9 SMUGGLER’S BAY Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.14 0 N/A   Squamosa / Cha Cha's Angel
3 2 GALACTIC WARRIOR Wayne Hudd Jackson Searle 1.83 0 N/A   Cluster / Respect Sensei
4 5 JERRY Jean Dubois Shaun Guymer 2.2 0 N/A   Nicconi / Jolie Joy
5 6 NEPHRADIVA Nick Olive Brendan Ward 2.63 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Nephtys
6 7 PINK PANTHER Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 2.97 0 N/A   Real Impact / Jewel Theft
7 10 SUPER VIEW Stephen Johnson Ms Julia Presits 6.78 0 N/A   Super One / Marview
SB 1 FROLIC ROC (NZ) Joseph Ible Patrick Scorse 0 N/A   El Roca / Frolicsome
SB 8 ROCKY EDGE Tash Burleigh Chad Lever 0 N/A   Toronado / White Hart Lane
3 HASLER Joseph Ible Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A Free Eagle / Third Day


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.91 Last 600m: 0:33.79 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 STEPHAN Gratz Vella Aaron Sweeney 0 N/A   Krupt / Miuccia
2 2 BOAR STREET Garry Kirkup Teaghan Martin 2.54 0 N/A   Roadhog / Cheljac
3 8 PIP’S TIME Gratz Vella Patrick Scorse 3.14 0 N/A   Epaulette / Ransom Rose
4 4 DJANGO DREAM Jean Dubois Chad Lever 4.7 0 N/A   Dissident / Dixie's Comet
5 11e ARABISC Luke Pepper Ms Anaelle Gangotena 5.46 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Sunday Shoes
6 9 SHAMMOS Wayne Hudd Ms Amy McLucas 5.98 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Orcym
7 6 ELECTRIC STORM Emma & Lucy Longmire Jackson Searle 6.23 0 N/A   The Factor / Fragrant Storm
8 5 DORBY’S DAWN Aaron Clarke Mr Todd Bailey 10.49 0 N/A   Albrecht / Kosta Xaar
1 AFFINITY BEYOND Luke Pepper Simon Miller 0 N/A Starspangledbanner / Gibraltar Range
3 CAPNARJET Aaron Clarke Michael Travers 0 N/A Arlington / Tennessee Mischief
7 OFF TO MOE’S Neil Osborne 0 N/A Uncle Mo / To Dubawi Go