Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Thursday 26, November 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 27-Nov-20 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.63 Last 600m: 0:33.54 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NELSPRUIT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 4 59 N/A $2.50F Zoustar / Too Discreet
2 3 STAYS ON TOUR Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 1.35 2 56.5 N/A $61 Zabexpress / A Little Naughty
3 5 MISS ANTICIPATION Ron Leemon Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 1.46 5 55 N/A $14 Dream Ahead / Film Star
4 1 JAYTEES Tracey Bartley Aaron Bullock 1.64 3 59.5 N/A $3 Dreamscape / Play Katey
5 4 GLOCK Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya 2.83 1 55.5 N/A $4.60 Shooting to Win / Luscillas Choice
6 7 RUBIELIE Grant Allard Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 2.89 6 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $8 Rubick / Chase the Dame
6 PACIFIC OCEAN John Thompson Chris Williams (a2/55kg) 0 N/A Shooting to Win / My Goodness
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.49 Last 600m: 0:36.15 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 YUKON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 6 57.5 N/A $10 Vancouver / Phantom Queen
2 9 JANA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.03 7 55 N/A $8.50 Lonhro / Yesterday
3 1 BIG LION Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0.43 1 59 N/A $4.80 Dream Ahead / Silver Tiara
4 7 ZACHARIAH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.56 4 56 N/A $4.80 Deep Field / Golden Future
5 6 MISSION BRAVO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.29 2 56 N/A $4F Smart Missile / Stage Performer
6 8 DIZZY DAWN Craig Carmody Ms Winona Costin 4.62 5 55.5 N/A $19 Dawn Approach / Dame Elisabeth
7 2 BLACK SAGE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 7.69 8 57.5 N/A $4.40 Nicconi / Aypebe
8 3 JESKO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 12.69 3 57.5 N/A $81 Dissident / Benoit
10 WINNING BUSINESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Business Day
5 CHATEAUX PARK (NZ) Jason Coyle Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Ocean Park / Val de Loire
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.56 Last 600m: 0:36.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SHAMANI (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 10 57 N/A $2.90F Shamexpress / Mont Fay
2 10 THE FRINGE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2.95 1 57 N/A $3.50 Adelaide / Impinge
3 4 SUPERB TIME Grant Allard Aaron Bullock 3.34 2 59 N/A $26 Time Thief / Lady Octa
4 2 PUMPERNICKEL Jason Coyle Sam Clipperton 5.64 3 59 N/A $101 More Than Ready / Angalreem
5 7 YES NO MAYBE SO Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.95 9 59 N/A $4.20 Love Conquers All / Princess Sparkle
6 1 MISTER RIPLEY Rodney Bailey Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 7.27 8 59
(cd 57)
N/A $11 Akeed Mofeed / Dream Beauty
7 3 SUPER WALLY Marc Conners Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 8.84 7 59 N/A $17 Delago Deluxe / Allow
8 8 AUNTY Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 9.17 6 57 N/A $16 Uncle Mo / Delyara
9 6 THUNDOZER Andy Perrett Adrian Layt 10.16 4 59 N/A $101 Tickets / Rasay Mist
10 5 TEZOFF Stephen Hill Chris Williams (a2/55kg) 10.89 5 59
(cd 57)
N/A $31 Zoffany / Looney Lill
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.08 Last 600m: 0:34.36 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STOLTZ BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 9 57.5 N/A $1.95F More Than Ready / Decelerator
2 1 PACIFIC OCEAN John Thompson Chris Williams (a2/55kg) 0.83 3 59
(cd 57)
N/A $6 Shooting to Win / My Goodness
3 12 ZOULY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 1.81 6 55.5 N/A $4.40 Zoustar / Mellow Elle
4 6 FIELDS OF LOVE Stephen Schofield Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 2.04 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $81 Deep Field / Love Commands
5 10 KIARA DIANE Ron Leemon Jason Collett 3.11 7 55.5 N/A $31 Albrecht / Akira Marie
6 11 MISS TULIP Clare Cunningham Andrew Gibbons 3.53 2 55.5 N/A $41 Exosphere / Yalatif
7 4 RASHEED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter D Green Grant Buckley 4.39 1 57.5 N/A $31 Pride of Dubai / Flash of Doubt
8 2 ARCTIC ROVER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 8.24 5 57.5 N/A $6.50 No Nay Never / Antarctic Dream
9 9 KANSAI BLOSSOM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Robbie Dolan 10.32 8 55.5 N/A $31 More Than Ready / Kawanishi
8 ICANFLY Jim & Greg Lee 0 N/A Warrior's Reward / Mysterious Ransom
3 DANCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Tango
7 BOOMKO Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0 N/A Spirit of Boom / Sara's Shinko
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.09 Last 600m: 0:35.63 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MOLLYCODDLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Jason Collett 8 55 59 $3.60EF Lonhro / Mascareri
2 6 TITANIUM POWER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 1.36 7 57 59 $3.60EF So You Think / Dalkeith
3 2 AYTOBE Brett Partelle Ms Rachel King 2.74 6 59 60 $17 Bullet Train / Hitchhike
4 1 AMORETTI Gary Portelli Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 3.72 3 59
(cd 57.5)
60 $8.50 Verrazano / Doubtfilly
5 4 SHADOW CHASER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 6.82 1 58 61 $7.50 Super One / Snow Flight
6 3 EDMOND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Regan Bayliss 7.27 5 58 61 $4.40 Excelebration / Avec Mon Ami
7 9 RED BERYL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Thompson Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 8.45 2 55 53 $31 Sebring / Decoree
8 5 MISSION WAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 8.99 4 57
(cd 55)
59 $21 Hinchinbrook / Fimatino
7 TRI NATIONS Edward Cummings 0 53 Wandjina / Lovetorn
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.42 Last 600m: 0:35.59 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TRAJECTION Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 7 57 73 $3.80 Smart Missile / Pauline de Lago
2 10 MARGIE BEE Kristen Buchanan Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/52kg) 0.04 3 55.5
(cd 52.5)
60 $17 Dreamscape / Strategic Escape
3 8 TRI NATIONS Edward Cummings Robbie Dolan 0.28 9 56 53 $15 Wandjina / Lovetorn
4 12 THE CRIMSON IDOL Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 2.46 4 55 59 $15 Hinchinbrook / Ruth's Secret
5 1 GREAT DANGER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.48 2 57.5 64 $4.20 Domesday / Sexy Siren
6 13 WICKED WENCH (NZ) Adam Duggan Tim Clark 2.63 8 55 63 $3.60F Dalghar / Our Black Pearl
7 6 MOHICAN Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters (a3/49kg) 4.83 5 56
(cd 53)
52 $101 Authorized / Zaroyale
8 9 WE’RE OFF Paul Murray Jeff Penza 4.96 10 56 54 $21 Lope de Vega / Sadler's Gem
9 5 EL MAGNIFICENCE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 5.67 11 56 58 $13 Magnus / Eliza Dream
10 11 AUVERGNE Peter D Green Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 5.79 12 55
(cd 53)
54 $81 Dawn Approach / Larissar
11 4 AGAINST THE TIDE Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.44 6 56 57 $17 Dane Shadow / Red Ivory
12 2 TEMPRADO Kylie Gavenlock Jason Collett 8.2 1 57.5 58 $51 Pierro / Majestic Music
7 SAPPHIRES SON Tracey Bartley Mitchell Bell 0 57 Pluck / Sapphire Moon
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.18 Last 600m: 0:34.66 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SEGRILL Clarry Conners Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 7 57 60 $5EF Sebring / Frizzle
2 5 FILL OF FUN Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0.1 3 57.5 61 $12 Uncle Mo / Party Hard
3 2 BUBA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 0.34 9 59 64 $5EF Adelaide / Kylie
4 4 AESOP’S FABLE John Sargent Sam Clipperton 2.17 8 58 62 $9 Foxwedge / Mallard
5 10 SURJIN Paul Perry Grant Buckley 2.28 5 56.5 55 $16 Stratum / Melbourne Rose
6 11 ROCQUETTE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 3.3 6 56 58 $14 Hinchinbrook / Jacquetta
7 7 SAVVY VALENTINO (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 3.62 13 57.5 57 $5.50 Savabeel / High Fashion
8 1 ALL THINGS John Sargent Joshua Parr 3.79 2 60.5 63 $8.50 So You Think / Popcorn Charley
9 15e FIRST LADY Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.56 1 57 60 $41 Not a Single Doubt / Melania
10 12 IVIRA Clarry Conners Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 5.73 12 55
(cd 53.5)
53 $13 Reward for Effort / Our Girl Charlize
11 9 MY DESIRE Kristen Buchanan Koby Jennings 6.27 10 56.5 59 $15 Sidestep / I Want You
12 13 VILLARRICA Jeff Englebrecht Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 6.57 4 55
(cd 52)
46 $201 Smart Missile / Lapse
13 14 SUNDAYINMANHATTAN Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 8.8 11 55 45 $201 Manhattan Rain / Fabulous Cat
3 COURU William Freedman 0 63 All Too Hard / Pas de Deux
6 GREENSKEEPER Nathan Doyle 0 57 Redoute's Choice / Turf Fairy