Narromine: Narromine Turf Club Thursday 26, November 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Hot
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 27-Nov-20 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 20


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.95 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11e WINTER MOON Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Dazzling Gazelle
2 5 RAISED TO THE MAX Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.06 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Raise for Me
3 6 RED ROCK STELLA Greg O'Neill Ms Chelsea Ings 0.83 0 N/A   Redente / Fast Impulse
4 4 JOEYCEE Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 3.37 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Sudden Fever
5 9 SUPER CHANCE Kody Nestor Liam Blanch 5.45 0 N/A   Super One / Predicted
6 2 DOBBIN Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 6.89 0 N/A   Zariz / Clarence View
7 7 SETTLERS Andrew Palmer Dylan Stanley 7.9 0 N/A   Oratorio / Mrs. Ledden
8 3 DRIVING FORCE Darren Hyde Ms Angela Cooper 10.08 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Raging Squall
9 8 STEP ’N’ DOLLARS Ian Holland Ms Zara Lewis 11.11 0 N/A   Sidestep / Amelia Dollars
10 10 VELOCITY CHOICE Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 11.64 0 N/A   Great Choice / Velocity Miss
1 BALDRY FLYER Brett Thompson 0 N/A Strada / Baldry Bullet


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.83 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Manual time 45.83
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ARITHMETIC Gayna Williams Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / On the Ready
2 6 SMOKEY EYE Debbie Prest Ms Chelsea Ings 0.74 0 N/A   Zariz / Baby Cino
3 2 MISTRESS MOUSE Gayna Williams Daniel Northey 0.77 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Quack It
4 11e COSTAS (NZ) Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 2.32 0 N/A   Tavistock / Keepthechange
5 3 OUR LAND RIGHTS Rodney Robb Elissa Meredith 3.15 0 N/A   May'haab / Basavanova
6 7 SUOMENLINNA Alison Smith Ben Field 3.33 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Betrille
7 4 READY’S QUEEN Andrew Palmer Dylan Stanley 3.53 0 N/A   Ready's Image / Queen of Iglesia
8 10 UNO RUBY Bryan Dixon Ms Zara Lewis 4.51 0 N/A   Mulaazem / I'm All Class
9 5 SHOGA Troy McCarney James Rogers 7.22 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Ipioga
10 9 TIKABEL Michael Denison Greg Ryan 8.55 0 N/A   Tickets / Bold Bella
8 THE GROUPIE Andrew Palmer 0 N/A Tickets / Les's Lass