Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Wednesday 25, November 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 26-Nov-20 10:06AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 93

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.19 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 UNDERBOSS Kim Waugh Jake Barrett 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Lobster
2 7 SELICA (NZ) Annabel Neasham Ms Louise Day 0.28 0 N/A   Makfi / Western Star
3 2 CHOCOLATIER (NZ) Jason Deamer Aaron Bullock 0.46 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / La Praline
4 3 DYLAN’S ROMANCE Marc Conners Thomas Stockdale 0.61 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Racing Romance
5 10 ZOFFANY’S LAD Grant Allard Ashley Morgan 0.81 0 N/A   Zoffany / Snake Dancer
6 1 ARMINA David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 2.2 0 N/A   Epaulette / Rich Man's Girl
7 9 WILD ABOUT HER Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 2.27 0 N/A   Big Brown / Once Were Wild
8 6 QUICK NICK Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 2.28 0 N/A   Choisir / Pure Intent
9 5 KISS THE BRIDE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 3.94 0 N/A   Savabeel / I Do
10 4 ITZ LILY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 8.75 0 N/A   Snitzel / Empress Lily

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.98 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OXFORD TYCOON Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Miss Monashee
2 6 PATRINA Kylie Gavenlock Aaron Bullock 0.31 0 N/A   Pierro / That's How I Roll
3 7 STARGIRL Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 0.92 0 N/A   Choisir / Jasminka
4 3 HIGHLY DESIRED Claire Lever Chad Lever 1.37 0 N/A   Wanted / Donna Carina
5 8 STOOGE Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 1.63 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Awe Inspiring
6 1 DASHING ’N’ DARING Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 2.07 0 N/A   Moshe / Carneggan Angel
7 4 INVINCIANO Joseph Pride Darryl McLellan 2.95 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Equiano
8 2 EMPEROR HARADA Neil Ward Chris O'Brien 4.95 0 N/A   Haradasun / War Empress
9 9 VENEZUELA (IRE) Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 8 0 N/A   Galileo / Charlotte Bronte

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.16 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DEITRA David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   So You Think / Triple Tiara
2 6 LINGUEE Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0.22 0 N/A   Panzer Division / Wonderful News
3 8 OAKFIELD PRINCE Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 0.46 0 N/A   So You Think / Cavita
4 1 ATONEMENT Matthew Smith Ashley Morgan 1.44 0 N/A   Dundeel / Petworth House
5 2 BUCKIN’ BULL Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 1.62 0 N/A   Bull Point / Just Incredible
6 5 JINGXI Damien Lane Qin Yong 5.03 0 N/A   Dissident / Carlton Show
7 7 MAHOMES Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 6.16 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Messy Times
4 HURT MONEY Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Zingaling

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.01 Last 600m: 0:35.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Space Train)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TINKA’S LAD Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Princess Tinkabell
2 2 NICTHELOT Jeff Englebrecht Qin Yong 0.37 0 N/A   Nicconi / I'm in the Money
3 8 TWO GEMS Paul Perry Grant Buckley 4.32 0 N/A   Real Impact / The Look
4 3 OAKFIELD WARPAINT Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 5.05 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Oakfield Royalty
5 1 DOMINANT LADY Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 5.51 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sensible Lady
6 4 PURPLE PIRANHA Damien Lane Ms Amelia Denby 6.69 0 N/A   Shamus Award / White Piranha
SB 5 SPACE TRAIN Matthew Smith Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Extra Terrestial
6 TAMERLANE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Golden Horn / Wordcraft

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.35 Last 600m: 0:35.24 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MOUNT FUJI Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ichihara
2 3 FRENCH BONNET Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0.59 0 N/A   Puissance de Lune / Bonny Heights
3 8 HURT MONEY Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 1.03 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Zingaling
4 6 TOO GOOD TO BE TRU Damien Lane Koby Jennings 2.92 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Fashion Police
5 2 EROTEME Gregory McFarlane Qin Yong 3.09 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Augustagrand
6 7 WIKI David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 5.54 0 N/A   Sidestep / Minnesota Jewel
7 5 RIVERSIDE ROCK Damien Lane Grant Buckley 5.84 0 N/A   Wandjina / Sea Gypsy
8 1 BONDI BIKINI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7.62 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bondi Blonde

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.56 Last 600m: 0:35.69 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HAVING A BALL Gwenda Markwell Jason Collett 0 N/A   Bull Point / Miss Lucille
2 3 HAMMOON MONEY Jeff Englebrecht Qin Yong 0.94 0 N/A   Stratum Star / I'm in the Money
3 2 ASPIRED Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 1.26 0 N/A   Sooboog / Tomiko
4 5 STARSTRUCK BARBIE Marc Conners Thomas Stockdale 2.78 0 N/A   Star Turn / Bewitchment
5 6 TINA’S ROCK Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 3.33 0 N/A   Pierro / Raunchy Rocker
1 ASKEBAR Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Astern / Key Bar Nights

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.53 Last 600m: 0:34.58 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 REPEAL Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 0 N/A   Capitalist / Cancel
2 5 WONDER MISSILE Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 2.23 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Wonderful News
3 3 SANDASTAN James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.23 0 N/A   Epaulette / Status Quo
4 1 IMATRUESTAR Grant Jobson Grant Buckley 4.49 0 N/A   Star Turn / Hadiklaim
4 SHINES Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Christmas

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.74 Last 600m: 0:34.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NICTOCK Marc Conners Thomas Stockdale 0 N/A   Nicconi / Ready to Rumba
2 2 BEDTIME STORIES Brett Partelle Koby Jennings 1.86 0 N/A   Dubleo / Inside Story
3 8 TAKE TO HEART Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 2.31 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Toscasun
4 3 HERCULES MO Gregory McFarlane Ms Louise Day 2.37 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Herculian Princess
5 7 TAILLEUR James Cummings Jason Collett 2.44 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Clothing
6 1 ANDERMATT James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.94 0 N/A   Snitzel / Portillo
7 4 LA JOLIE FILLE Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 3.29 0 N/A   Super One / Lolavie
8 6 REDOUTE’S IMAGE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.68 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Tracy's Image

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.02 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ON HER WORD Rebecca Dunn Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Benfica / Androssa
2 2 HEAD SPINS Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 3.87 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Spinalong
3 1 AQUITAINE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 4.38 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Thalia
4 3 JAJA CHABOOGIE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.8 0 N/A   Your Song / Jaja
5 4 MISS VALBONNE Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 6.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Valhussle
6 8 WITHOUT CONVICTION Paul Perry Grant Buckley 6.7 0 N/A   Star Witness / Takali
7 6 RAISON D’ETRE James Cummings Jason Collett 6.85 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Abduction
7 SUPERIOR WITNESS Luke A Thomas Ms Marina Morel 0 N/A Star Witness / Sopraffina

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.37 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ISALUTE Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Star Witness / Senora
2 7 SALINA DREAMING Angela Davies Serg Lisnyy 0.26 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Lift All Boats
3 3 DISSOLUTE Grant Allard Ashley Morgan 1.52 0 N/A   New Approach / Dorky
4 2 COOL MISSILE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.24 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Cool Gal
5 6 RUMPSHAKER Nick Mitchell Chris O'Brien 2.31 0 N/A   Stratum / More Precise
6 5 KORDIA James Cummings Hugh Bowman 4.01 0 N/A   Epaulette / Cherry Lodge
7 1 CASINO MONDIAL Kristen Buchanan Koby Jennings 4.36 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Mondial Dame
8 4 HARD LADY Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 4.69 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Lady Primrose

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.15 Last 600m: 0:34.05 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MAREEBA Brad Widdup Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Cheetara
2 4 PERLANT Annabel Neasham Ms Louise Day 1.83 0 N/A   Exosphere / Champalou
3 6 SUPER SPEEDY Matthew Smith Ashley Morgan 2.25 0 N/A   Super One / Speedy Franzalis
4 2 IMPULSE CONTROL Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 3.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / So Tempted
5 1 HIGGINS Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 4.18 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Adulterer
6 7 THE NIGHT TRAIN Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 5.95 0 N/A   Snitzel / Indarra
7 5 SECRET HALO Nick Mitchell Chris O'Brien 10.98 0 N/A   Pluck / Creative Song
8 8 VIRTUOUS MISS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 11.1 0 N/A   Headwater / Chaste

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.08 Last 600m: 0:34.52 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SINGLE BABE Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Zabeel Babe
2 5 SIENNA BLAZE Brett Partelle Ms Louise Day 2.22 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Alysiana
3 7 TIP TOES Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.59 0 N/A   Moshe / Parachute
4 1 DANE CENTRAL Michael Vella Ms Simone Vella 3.86 0 N/A   Danbird / Cakewalkin
5 3 OAKFIELD TEPEE Kristen Buchanan Ashley Morgan 5.31 0 N/A   Lonhro / Urban Rocker
6 4 QUEEN BELLISSIMO (NZ) Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 6.21 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Princess Zanzibar
7 2 MISS CHECKONI Nick Mitchell Chris O'Brien 17.57 0 N/A   Nicconi / Incheck

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.49 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 THE NEON KNIGHT Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 0 N/A   All Too Hard / She's Not
2 6 TANGIER James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.93 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Essaouira
3 2 JOKES Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 1.9 0 N/A   Deep Field / Cut Up
4 4 MONSOON MAGIC Nick Mitchell Chris O'Brien 2.69 0 N/A   Wandjina / Wizard Princess
5 1 ENFERMERIA Michael Vella Ms Simone Vella 3.66 0 N/A   Jezadane / Constroem
6 3 LONDON RULER Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 5.58 0 N/A   Whittington / Chilly Ruler
5 PLUCKERCARN Marc Quinn 0 N/A Pluck / Zaminga