Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 24, November 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 25-Nov-20 10:07AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 117

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:13.09 Last 600m: 0:35.67 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 VADIYANN (FR) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Footstepsinthesand / Vaderana
2 1 GREY LION (IRE) Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.8 0 N/A   Galileo / Grey Lilas
3 8 SIRMAZE Jason Coyle Jason Collett 3.6 0 N/A   Hampton Court / Siraiki
4 5 PRINCE CAMELOT John Sargent Robbie Dolan 4.1 0 N/A   Camelot / Poste Restante
5 9 TRISKANA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brandon Griffiths 4.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Piste Noire
6 3 LAMA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 5.1 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Battle Line
7 2 LA GRISA (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 7.4 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Miss Scarlatti
8 6 SESAR Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 13.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Sarthemare
9 4 MRS MADRID Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 14.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Lady of Spain
10 7 SHUFFLE UP Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 34 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Rekindled Applause

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.09 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ZARASTRO Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Adrift
2 3 VILLANI Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Precious Sophia
3 5 LAST NOT LEAST John Sargent Regan Bayliss 1.5 0 N/A   Criterion / Boundary
4 2 TABORCA Chris Waller Tommy Berry 4.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Fit And Ready
5 1 MINSK MOMENT Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 18.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Dancing Express

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.16 Last 600m: 0:34.42 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 REQUITED Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Vancouver / Secret Silence
2 3 LILLEMOR John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 0.8 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Polar Success
3 1 ARMATREE Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 1.3 0 N/A   Vancouver / Miss Occhilupo
4 8 ROVER Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 1.4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Gypsy Princess
5 4 MADAM LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 1.9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Mithila
6 9 SACRAMENTO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brandon Griffiths 2.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Alzora
7 5 NUKE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Adrian Layt 3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Hoist
8 10 STORMY ROCK Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 3.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Blizzardly
9 2 BLONDEAU Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 3.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Bit of Cheek
10 6 ONLY WORDS (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7.4 0 N/A   Sweynesse / Jungle Pago

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.70 Last 600m: 0:33.92 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SMART IMAGE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Shared Reflections
2 5 LAKIA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Arabian Gold
3 3 CRADLE MOUNTAIN Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0.5 0 N/A   West Quest / From Japan
4 4 KOSCIUSKO Patrick Webster Brandon Griffiths 1.6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Zauberin
5 6 PITCHFORK John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 1.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Music Review
6 2 CALIFORNIA LONGBOW Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 2.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Sarasota
7 1 ALBUMIN Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Adrian Layt 4.6 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Dushanbe
8 7 RARI Gregory Hickman Chris Williams 6.4 0 N/A   Sizzling / Elusive Air
9 10 WORD FOR WORD Chris Waller James McDonald 7.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Wordplay
9 THINK STRAIGHT Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A So You Think / A Fairy's Kiss

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.70 Last 600m: 0:33.61 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CANTON KID Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Malasun
2 5 REELEM IN RUBY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Bobine
3 3 DISCHARGED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / No Evidence Needed
4 8 TRUE DETECTIVE Chris Waller James McDonald 4.5 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Girls Rule
5 6 SOUTHERN LAD John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 4.6 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Distinctive Lass
6 9 WAR MEMORIAL Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Smokin' Alice
7 7 SPECIAL MISSILE Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 6.9 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Quiet Meadow
8 2 CICERO FIELD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 7 0 N/A   Deep Field / Ubiquity
9 10 SHAMAN (NZ) Anthony Cummings Robbie Dolan 7.4 0 N/A   Dalghar / Extra Celestial
4 MARS Les Bridge Chris Williams 0 N/A Sepoy / Miss Venus

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.91 Last 600m: 0:34.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Barging Tess)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WINDSWEEP Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Deep Field / Lazumba
2 2 CABARITA Richard & Michael Freedman Jason Collett 2.5 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Avenue
3 10 ZOU DE MOON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.6 0 N/A   Zoustar / Moon De French
4 4 DAME DEFECTOR Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Lovetorn
5 7 MISS DELIA Les Bridge Chris Williams 3.4 0 N/A   Dundeel / Maigret's Cat
6 3 CALIFORNIA ROGUSTA Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 3.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Port Augusta
7 5 INVINCIBLE JEWEL Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 4.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Cajou
8 6 KUNG FU MUSHU Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 5.4 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Miss Mushu
9 8 MY KHALEESI Ron Quinton Benjamin Osmond 9.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Joyous Rosa
SB 1 BARGING TESS David Pfieffer Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Barjas

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.59 Last 600m: 0:35.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EXOBOOM Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Exosphere / First Bloom
2 6 MAJOR ARTIE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.3 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Major Conquest
3 4 GENKIDES Peter Robl Ms Madeline Owen 0.6 0 N/A   Super One / Bridie Belle
4 8 ZENSATIONAL Les Bridge Chris Williams 1.3 0 N/A   Choisir / Zenith
5 10 WRITTEN STATEMENT Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.4 0 N/A   Press Statement / Optical
6 9 ZOHAN John Thompson Brenton Avdulla 2.2 0 N/A   Zoustar / Circus Olay
7 7 THE PERCENTAGE John Sargent Regan Bayliss 2.9 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Fashion News
8 3 FLY BLUE PETER Anthony Mountney Ms Winona Costin 5.3 0 N/A   Ustinov / Let's Set Sail
1 APRIL RAIN Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Pierro / Faith Hill
5 HURT MONEY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Zingaling

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.76 Last 600m: 0:34.77 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MEZENN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mizzna
2 10 PASSISTAS Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.2 0 N/A   Exosphere / She Goes to Rio
3 8 THE IRISH YANKEE Graham Brown Jean Van Overmeire 3.2 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / Ms Proud Destiny
4 5 JIMMY’S DREAM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.7 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / May's Dream
5 4 GALIERRO Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 4.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Valoura
6 7 SHOCK ZONE Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 4.8 0 N/A   Kermadec / Loading Zone
7 3 DENILIQUIN John Thompson Chris Williams 6.3 0 N/A   Adelaide / So Sydney
8 6 LEGEND HAS IT Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 6.4 0 N/A   Dundeel / Joy Ride
1 ANOTHER WHINE Richard & Chantelle Jolly 0 N/A Pierro / To Please a Lady
2 CALIFORNIA SKY Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Peggy Jean

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:43.09 Last 600m: 0:33.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SWIFT WITNESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Star Witness / Taylor's Command
2 2 FORZANINI Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 0.8 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Fornini
3 6 ROBODIRA John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1.8 0 N/A   Husson / Don't Blink
4 1 CALIFORNIA SURREAL Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2.9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Serene Majesty
5 3 HOT PRESS Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3.8 0 N/A   Press Statement / Sognani
6 4 PIE PARTY Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 10.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Invited
7 5 PINBALL John Thompson James McDonald 10.9 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Sparkle

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:43.39 Last 600m: 0:33.09 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SUMMERBEEL (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Savabeel / Summer School
2 4 GIRL MANIA Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 2 0 N/A   Capitalist / Girluphigh
3 1 BILLIONDOLLARBABY Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 2.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Srikandi
4 3 FLYING TYROL John Thompson Kerrin McEvoy 2.9 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Burgeis
5 2 CALIFORNIA GALLANT Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Set to Unleash
6 5 HAIL TO THE QUEEN Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 5.4 0 N/A   Kingman / Bethsaida
7 6 HEEYA Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 6.6 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / La Nehaya

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:43.53 Last 600m: 0:33.34 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SELHURST PARK Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Palazzo Cristallo
2 8 MARALAGO Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 0.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Martilago
3 5 OBLIVION Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 1 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Mossbeat
4 2 CHARLEMAGNE Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 2.3 0 N/A   Real Impact / Cross Court
5 3 DEADLY WEAPON John Thompson Chris Williams 12.5 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Gracefully Chic
1 ALFANO Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 0 N/A Rubick / Zermatt
4 LAST NOT LEAST John Sargent 0 N/A Criterion / Boundary
6 REPEAL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Capitalist / Cancel

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:43.34 Last 600m: 0:33.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 COCHRANE Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Madame Fly
2 4 GHOST HUNTER Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 0.1 0 N/A   Super One / Rose of Lonhro
3 1 BARANOF John Thompson Chris Williams 5.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Schiaparelli
4 5 MISSION VALUE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 6.4 0 N/A   Capitalist / Maglissa
5 2 BULLIO RICK Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Ambers Waltz
6 7 WILKSHIRE Anthony Mountney Ms Winona Costin 12.1 0 N/A   Star Turn / Private Kiss
6 SANDASTAN James Cummings 0 N/A Epaulette / Status Quo

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:42.71 Last 600m: 0:32.95 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ESCAPED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Se Sauver
2 5 SPECIAL DATE Matthew Vella Tommy Berry 0.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Racing Nadine
3 7 BEAUTIFIED John Thompson Chris Williams 1.2 0 N/A   Wandjina / Supergail
8 MR COLORFUL Gary & John Moore 0 N/A Headwater / Holder Sunset
6 TAILLEUR James Cummings 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Clothing
1 ANDERMATT James Cummings 0 N/A Snitzel / Portillo
2 AQUITAINE James Cummings 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Thalia
4 KORDIA James Cummings 0 N/A Epaulette / Cherry Lodge

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:42.80 Last 600m: 0:32.87 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALL THAT SASS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Koonoomoo
2 8 ZOUSPECTRE David Pfieffer Robbie Dolan 0.5 0 N/A   Zoustar / Spectrolite
3 9 AMUNGEE Stephen O'Halloran Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.9 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Gamba
4 2 GIFTGIVER Stephen O'Halloran Ms Winona Costin 2.1 0 N/A   Nicconi / Gibraltar's Gift
5 6 SPEEDZONE John Thompson Chris Williams 3 0 N/A   Eurozone / Speedonice
6 4 LEGEND RULES Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 3.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Is Amazing
7 7 TAILORING Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 4.4 0 N/A   Pendragon / Cool And Chic
8 3 KARAUNA Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 4.7 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Kiwi Colleen
9 5 QUEEN OCTAVIA Jim & Greg Lee Tyler Schiller 7.1 0 N/A   Benfica / Star Fontaine
10 MISS TULIP Clare Cunningham 0 N/A Exosphere / Yalatif

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:43.21 Last 600m: 0:32.81 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 YOU RANG Matthew Vella Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Sebring / Ruud Awakening
2 1 CASH REGISTER Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 0.2 0 N/A   Pendragon / It's All Money
3 5 SUPER SOLAR John Sargent Robbie Dolan 0.3 0 N/A   Makfi / Too Chat
4 4 PRIME RULER Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 1 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Military Queen
5 2 GOLDEN ELIXR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Golden Millennium
6 9 SWITCH PLAY (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 4.7 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Waltz in the Park
7 3 MISTER MONTAGUE John Thompson Chris Williams 6.2 0 N/A   Knight Exemplar / Look And Feel
6 TANGIER James Cummings 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Essaouira
8 ZO PURRFECT Richard & Michael Freedman James McDonald 0 N/A Zoustar / Purrfection


Official Comments: Race 16 ABANDONED @ 11:7 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:07.46 Last 600m: 0:34.88 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 EVOLUTIONARY Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Snitzel / Quaintly
2 2 DUTY John O'Shea Robbie Dolan 0.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Risk Aversion
3 12 PROVEN CLASS James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 0.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Older Than Time
4 9 DAWN TOO GOOD Gary & John Moore Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.8 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Lady Rah Rah
5 6 SCRATCHES Chris Waller James McDonald 6.5 0 N/A   Street Cry / Kittens
3 FLINDERS Chris Waller 0 N/A Adelaide / Pentimento
11 GUARD Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Sepoy / Alert Princess
1 DIAMOND RUN Stephen O'Halloran 0 N/A More Than Ready / Dynesque
4 HUMBOLT CURRENT (GB) Chris Waller 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Humdrum
5 KITERRO (NZ) Chris Waller 0 N/A Pierro / Kittens
7 SHAMAN (NZ) Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Dalghar / Extra Celestial
8 STELLAR PERFORMER Stephen O'Halloran 0 N/A Sebring / Stellatina


Official Comments: Race 18 ABANDONED @ 11:7 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.


Official Comments: Race 19 ABANDONED @ 11:8 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.


Official Comments: Race 20 ABANDONED @ 11:8 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.