Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Tuesday 24, November 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3 metres entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 25-Nov-20 10:06AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 60
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:31.31 Last 600m: 0:35.76 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PRINCE ARLI Lisa Sheppard Chad Lever 3 59 N/A $2.10 Arlington / Fasting
2 8 LUMINOSO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tony Ball Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 0.14 2 57.5 N/A $1.90F Nicconi / Shining Trail
3 3 NEW YORK POET Joel & Wayne Wilkes Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 8.43 4 59
(cd 56)
N/A $21 Verrazano / Poet's Dream
4 2 MYMATEMACCA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 9.24 1 59 N/A $31 Bon Hoffa / Scandalous
5 9 MISTRESS ROSETTA George Woodward Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/55kg) 10.06 6 57
(cd 55)
N/A $17 Lope de Vega / Papier Mache
6 1 FIJI WARRIOR George Woodward Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 11.5 5 59
(cd 57)
N/A $31 Mahisara / Miss Floozy
10 DON’T RECALL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Star Witness / No Comment
5 THE OKAY CORRAL Tracey Bartley Ben Looker 0 N/A Fast 'n' Famous / Turbo Rose
6 ATOMIC FEATHER Ethan Ensby Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Smart Missile / Donnahro
7 HOOYAH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Atkins 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Sweet Ransom
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:31.64 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ALL BUT GONE Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 4 55.5 72 $14 Haradasun / Ionica
2 2 CHAMISAL John Sprague Raymond Spokes 0.37 1 58 77 $2.80 Helmet / Chaparra
3 6 CHAPAL Terry Evans Matthew Bennett 1.65 2 55
(cd 55.5)
66 $5.50 High Chaparral / Bombay
4 3 MISTER SMARTEE Tas Morton Luke Rolls 1.86 5 57.5 76 $2.30F Smart Missile / Easy Tee
5 1 PIRATE BEN Damien Lane Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 5.26 3 61.5
(cd 58.5)
84 $9.50 New Approach / She's a Pirate
5 COURU William Freedman Ben Looker 0 70 All Too Hard / Pas de Deux
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.80 Last 600m: 0:35.59 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 INNERVOICE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ashley Morgan 11 55.5 N/A $5 Poet's Voice / Secret Stash
2 2 BUCKIN’ RIPPA Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0.01 2 59 N/A $10 Delago Deluxe / Lucky Beauty
3 12 ONLY NEED TIME Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.47 1 55.5 N/A $4 Headwater / Baylie Louise
4 13e RISE’N’SHINE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Chad Lever 1.96 4 57.5 N/A $3.20F Shooting to Win / Rose Red
5 11 LUMINATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 2.14 9 55.5 N/A $21 Sheer Talent / Selene's Bequest
6 7 EMPEROR’S PONY Mark Stewart Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 2.77 6 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $61 Holy Roman Emperor / Valize
7 4 LITTLE EBONY VEGA Denim Wynen Matthew McGuren 4.16 5 57 N/A $21 Lope de Vega / Sequent
8 3 FOXY FIVE Allan Kehoe Kirk Matheson 4.47 10 57.5 N/A $26 Foxwedge / Chapter Five
9 6 BEYOND THE SEA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 4.52 8 55.5 N/A $17 Ilovethiscity / Sea Song
10 5 OUR VERA Dale Wagstaff Ben Looker 4.99 7 57 N/A $8 Ad Valorem / Love And Fear
11 8 GOLDEN RUSTLES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Margaret De Gonneville Jeff Kehoe 12.26 3 55.5 N/A $151 No Nay Never / Golden Melody
1 BILBAO John Sprague 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Beach Front
10 LONIESHA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer 0 N/A Lonhro / Monaliesha
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.45 Last 600m: 0:35.98 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LORD JOHN GREY Lisa Sheppard Chad Lever 2 58 N/A $5 Kaphero / Island Storm
2 8 CRAZEELIL Jonathan Smith Jon Grisedale 0.08 5 56 N/A $16 Dr Doute's / Majnoonah
3 6 CONFESSED Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.15 1 56.5 N/A $2.20F Press Statement / Absolvent
4 5 OAKFIELD ROMANCE Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0.61 3 57 N/A $4.60 Hinchinbrook / Believe 'n Achieve
5 1 PRAEFEROX Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 3.22 7 59 N/A $10 Magnus / Mistry
6 12 WHAT’S ONEMORE Angela Graham Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 3.78 8 56 N/A $101 Onemorenomore / Star of Tristeke
7 13e ANOTHER OPTION Alan Hayden Ms Belinda Hodder 4.89 4 56 N/A $18 Master of Design / Our Option
8 7 BOUQUETS Terry Evans Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 4.9 9 56 N/A $10 Cluster / Go Petal
9 15e BRU NA BOYNE Lisa Sheppard Jeff Kehoe 10.19 6 56 N/A $101 Arlington / Outlook to Success
16e KINGOFTHEHARBOUR Aiden St Vincent 0 N/A Harbour Watch / Elsalinda
14e I LIKE TOUCANS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Carry On Cutie
3 JUSTITIA Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 0 N/A Husson / Solar Verde
4 EXPRESS DRAGON Sally Taylor Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Hidden Dragon / Expresso Bay
9 EMPOWERMENT Tracey Bartley Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0 N/A Shooting to Win / She's a Storm
11 LOOSE BUTTONS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Ben Looker 0 N/A Zoustar / Sunday Rose
10 JADE’S DESTINY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Karen Owen 0 N/A Denman / Lea Tonde
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.50 Last 600m: 0:36.76 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LETTRE D’AMOUR Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 3 63
(cd 60)
74 $9 Foreplay / Red Letter Daze
2 5 HENSCHEL Allan Denham Ben Looker 1.7 2 59.5 63 $4 Smart Missile / Exclusive Bid
3 7 MR PIQUET Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.1 4 58 60 $16 Street Boss / Judaea
4 4 CAMP RIFLE Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 3.55 5 59.5 63 $5.50 Shooting to Win / Mead
5 11 STONECOLD FLEX Tas Morton Luke Rolls 3.72 1 55 54 $3.70F Carlton House / Ilringya
6 10 RIGHTHERE RIGHTNOW Mark Stewart Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 4.93 7 55 57 $16 Cluster / Alynya
7 6 LITTLE STEINY Louise Munce Darryl McLellan 6.93 6 58 60 $11 Benfica / Little Emily
8 2 DEW DROP John Sprague Raymond Spokes 8.39 10 61.5 67 $31 Eavesdropper / Danetana
9 9 MUSIC BOX DANCER Grant Prosser Matthew Bennett 10.43 8 56.5 61 $11 Uncle Mo / Love Thy Neighbour
10 3 SARASOTA BAY Roy Franklin Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 11.59 9 61.5
(cd 59.5)
71 $71 All American / Rechichi
11 8 PENFOLD Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 22.2 11 58 64 $26 Toorak Toff / Aadelaidee
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.69 Last 600m: 0:35.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 6 55 44 $21 Enemy of Average / Arisara
2 1 DALTORO Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 0.27 4 64
(cd 61)
64 $1.65F Toronado / Dalaniwave
3 2 CAPANNELLO Vince Jones Matthew Bennett 0.7 8 62.5 61 $15 Onemorenomore / Ausmaid
4 4 ZIOPTIMUS Allan Kehoe Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 1.03 3 58.5
(cd 56.5)
53 $14 Zizou / Solysombra
5 8 MAGIC SMILE John Shelton Luke Rolls 3.23 1 55 50 $7.50 Zariz / Magic Phoebe
6 10 WOLFRAM Michael P O'Neill Jeff Kehoe 3.99 9 55 44 $31 Al Aseel / Horbury Terrace
7 7 BE BRILLIANT Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 5.24 2 55.5 51 $5 Exceed And Excel / Alberton Park
8 3 EUROSYMBOL Matthew McCudden Raymond Spokes 8.44 7 60.5 57 $31 Eurozone / So Delicious
9 11 STANZZA Cecilia Reid Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 10.07 5 55 38 $101 Poet's Voice / Exceed Expectation
12 ONE MORE Jeremy Smith 0 34 Bernardini / Feast
5 BROOKWYN Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 0 53 Hinchinbrook / Midnight Wine
6 DEVIL’S CHOICE Steve Hodge 0 49 Choisir / Sheer Fantazee
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.67 Last 600m: 0:35.27 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 VENDOME (NZ) Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 9 58.5 55 $15 O'Reilly / Volkrose
2 7 WHATYOULOOKINGAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sprague Raymond Spokes 0.28 3 55 55 $5.50 Wandjina / Ramlah
3 1 GIRLS KICK ON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0.76 7 59.5 64 $4.20 Scissor Kick / Placement
4 8 POITA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 1.3 2 55 51 $21 Headwater / Pieetys
5 2 MARRIED TO THE MOB BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.94 1 59.5 60 $1.80F Foxwedge / Pfeiffer
6 12 EMMY’S OUR GIRL Joseph Burges Ashley Morgan 2.12 5 55 40 $91 Harbour Watch / Ragnhild
7 6 FIND THE BEAT Brett Bellamy Kirk Matheson 2.92 6 56 50 $61 Drumbeats / Find Me a Dragon
8 10 SPARKLING ROSE Matthew Robinson Matthew Bennett 5.12 4 55
(cd 55.5)
48 $31 Charge Forward / Night Light
9 9 FOREIGN BROTHER George Woodward Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/55kg) 5.53 8 55 50 $31 The Brothers War / Foreign Secretary
13e BROOKWYN Kim Waugh 0 53 Hinchinbrook / Midnight Wine
14e MAGIC SMILE John Shelton 0 50 Zariz / Magic Phoebe
5 NICCI TRIX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham 0 58 Nicconi / Abel Miss
4 DON’T CRY MAMA Tony Ball Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 0 54 Dane Shadow / Popular Delusions
11 FULL OF SPIRIT Neil Godbolt 0 46 Spirit of Boom / My Girl