Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Monday 23, November 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 24-Nov-20 2:17PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 19


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:02.12 Last 600m: 0:36.18 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHY GIRL (NZ) Ben Brisbourne John Kissick 3 N/A   Pierro / I Presume
2 2 CHEEVA GRANDE Gordon Yorke Ms Teighan Worsnop 0.02 2 N/A   Anacheeva / Costa Grande
3 1 BEAU BELLE Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.25 1 N/A   Brazen Beau / Evolve
4 9 THE GREAT MAN Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 4.13 8 N/A   Magnus / Lady Von Costa
5 10 TRADE STATEMENT Chris Heywood Michael Travers 6.18 5 N/A   Press Statement / Hawkeyed Girl
6 8 TAX INVOICE Gordon Yorke Ms Fiona Sandkuhl 8.4 7 N/A   Hidden Dragon / Marscay Image
7 7 STRYKABELL Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 19.62 6 N/A   Stryker / Bella Canto
8 3 FAT ALBERT Chris Heywood Brett Fliedner 22.26 4 N/A   Von Costa de Hero / You Ess Odyssey
9 6 SONATTACK Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 22.99 9 N/A   Counterattack / Saigon Tea
4 LOANI’S FLAME Denise Wise Ms Abby Stubbs 0 N/A Elvstroem / Little Loani


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:01.53 Last 600m: 0:35.63 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GRUNDERZEIT Peter Clancy Nick Souquet 9 N/A   Street Cry / Viennese
2 7 HALO WARRIOR Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 0.41 10 N/A   The Brothers War / Halo Halo
3 2 CONGENIAL MISTRESS Samantha McDonald Bradley Vale 1.34 1 N/A   Sebring / Indycatfighter
4 5 EDUCATE Gordon Yorke Ms Teighan Worsnop 2.1 5 N/A   Master of Design / Posnet
5 1 BIG DAY OUT Craig Weeding John Kissick 2.75 7 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Hot Show
6 4 EASTERN BREEZE Peter Clancy Josh Richards 3.78 6 N/A   All Too Hard / Pergram
7 8 LADY MIRONTON Wayne Carroll Ms Belinda Wright 5.57 2 N/A   Al Maher / Celtic Bloom
8 3 DREADNOUGHT Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 9.27 8 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Red Tracer
9 10 SIR HARRY (NZ) Maddison Collins Hannah Williams 9.54 4 N/A   Tobique / Pentrose
10 9 SCOUT Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl 16.35 3 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Suite Lioness