Orange: Racing Orange Ltd Friday 20, November 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Out 3.5 metres from 500m until 300m where cutaway rail applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 21-Nov-20 1:54AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 79
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.80 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 YAK Michael Lunn Jeff Penza 6 55 N/A $17 Animal Kingdom / Never Fade
2 3 URUS Garry Lunn Ms Jess Taylor 0.46 1 56 N/A $6.50 Exosphere / Ma Joie
3 5 SHE’S JUSTIFIED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 0.76 8 55.5 N/A $1.60F Vancouver / Vahine
4 4 FLEETINGLY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 1.27 9 55.5 N/A $6.50 Sebring / Queen Hazel
5 2 GODFREY PARK (NZ) Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 1.68 5 56.5 N/A $10 Roc De Cambes / Fidgette
6 7 CTHONIA (NZ) Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.16 3 55 N/A $31 Sacred Falls / Fancy Dress
7 1 THREE FLAGS Garry White Grant Buckley 4.48 4 59 N/A $26 Olympic Glory / Roses of Picardy
8 6 BOBBY’S GIVE AWAY Julie Holloway Blake Spriggs 5.75 2 55 N/A $31 May'haab / Julelinda
9 8 LATERAL MISSILE Ashlee Grives Ms Chelsea Ings 9.77 7 55 N/A $91 Smart Missile / Lateral
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.43 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GRAZIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Greg Ryan 8 57.5 N/A $4.60 Nicconi / Thank You Darling
2 11 TOO MUCH CLASS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Blake Spriggs 0.19 5 55.5 N/A $2.50F Smart Missile / Skyline Blush
3 2 MANADRIA Janelle Galea Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.76 4 59 N/A $21 Denman / Adria
4 9 DAWN FLIGHT Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 1.89 3 55.5 N/A $61 Fighting Sun / My Caper
5 5 INTENSE PASSION David J Smith James Rogers 2.83 1 57 N/A $6.50 Reset / Mixed Emotions
6 7 ALI’I NUI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 4.53 6 55.5 N/A $5 Time for War / Ditas
7 6 RIDERS INTHE STAND Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 6.99 7 57 N/A $26 Poet's Voice / Ondine Belle
8 10 MUSICAL GIRL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 7.08 2 55.5 N/A $9 Sidestep / Rocking Rhonda
1 JAY’N’JAY Gregory McFarlane 0 N/A Arlington / Hoonose
8 BOHO CHICK Luke Pepper Simon Miller 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Gypsy Battalia
3 DOM TYCOON Peter Robl Brendan Ward 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Hautvillers
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.83 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 NIKOHLI BEAGLE Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 3 58.5 N/A $2.30F Nicconi / Ballet Shoes
2 5 COSTA DEL MAR Matthew Vella Mitchell Bell 5.08 10 57 N/A $10 Fastnet Rock / Costa Viva
3 8 DREAMLINE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Garry White Blake Spriggs 6.1 9 56.5 N/A $6.50 Dream Ahead / Peace Alliance
4 1 FORSETI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 7.74 1 59 N/A $3.60 Shooting to Win / Maevemoo
5 11 MIGHTY MINNIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.61 7 56.5 N/A $15 Magic Albert / Jali
6 4 CANKINA Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 8.92 4 57.5 N/A $31 Canford Cliffs / Anakina
7 7 DOWN STAGE Melissa Harrison Ms Jess Del Frari (a4/51.5kg) 10.44 2 56.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $71 Husson / Take Your Mark
8 6 MISS JULELINDA Julie Holloway Grant Buckley 11.82 8 57 N/A $18 Denman / Julelinda
9 10 FIRST FLEET Mick Attard Quayde Krogh 12.22 5 56.5 N/A $21 Shamus Award / Australia Day
10 9 FEELING GROOVY Bryan Dixon Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 14.39 6 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Verrazano / Mrs Post
2 AYVA’S REWARD Gregory McFarlane 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Ayva
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:09.32 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) following Race 3
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CLUB TOWN Michael Lunn Grant Buckley 6 57.5 51 $4.20 Sebring / Take Heart
2 9 JUSTICE HONOR Melissa Harrison Ms Jess Del Frari (a4/51.5kg) 0.14 2 55
(cd 51.5)
42 $13 Daliapour / Hanna Rossa
3 10 RENWICK Jade McDonald Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0.41 10 55
(cd 53.5)
35 $91 Reset / Unbridled Ambiance
4 7 HIBERN Dar Lunn Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 0.87 8 55
(cd 53.5)
50 $13 Wandjina / Berna
5 2 DUSKTILLDAWN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Garry Lunn Ms Jess Taylor 1.88 7 59 54 $11 Dawn Approach / Antipode
6 6 EVERLY GIRL Melissa Harrison Jeff Penza 2.39 5 55 50 $3.80EF Trotamondo / Accademia
7 8 JUST IN THE CLEAR (NZ) Michael Lynch Greg Ryan 2.42 4 55 50 $3.80EF Roc De Cambes / Innocent Lady
8 5 DICTATION BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kathryn Cahill Mathew Cahill 4.06 3 55 50 $14 Duke of Marmalade / Shemardalle
9 4 ZAGAYA Bryan Dixon Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 4.1 9 56.5
(cd 55)
49 $21 I Am Invincible / Tokaleya
10 1 MR DUMONT Dar Lunn Chad Lever 5.17 1 61 58 $21 Duke of Marmalade / Miss Chakra
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.98 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SATURN Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 9 55 50 $1.95F Sizzling / Rocketing
2 3 THE POET David J Smith Brendan Ward 0.84 1 58 53 $6.50 Poet's Voice / Don't Count On It
3 9 NEPENTHES Rodney Robb Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 2.84 7 55
(cd 51)
43 $26 Mulaazem / Aspen Leaves
4 10 WISEMAN Mark Milton Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 3.19 4 55
(cd 53)
43 $14 Zebedee / Star in the East
5 5 POLISHED PENNY Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.35 8 55 51 $9.50 Crowded House / Paulini
6 4 LINA’S CHOICE Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 3.38 3 55 51 $4.80 Great Choice / Saturlina
7 8 MOWANJUM Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 5.26 6 55
(cd 53.5)
44 $18 Wandjina / Lady Micheline
8 6 MISS UNDERSTANDING (NZ) Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 7.29 2 55 50 $31 Reliable Man / Ready And Able
9 12 TOMATIN Bryan Dixon Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 9.24 5 55
(cd 53)
39 $101 Smart Missile / Highland Daughter
1 DAKSHA Brad Widdup 0 57 Deep Field / Villa Verde
11 GET THE CASH Natasha Hall-Antonio Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0 41 Artie Schiller / Silent Cash
2 YOU TOO Sharon Jeffries Greg Ryan 0 59 Nicconi / Whatabeautifulday
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.59 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Uno Ruby) $51 Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 2c for 1st, 4c for 2nd, 2c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MATTER OF FACTOR Rodney Robb Grant Buckley 6 55.5 50 $2.40F The Factor / Sippa Bubbly
2 9 VALARIAN Andrew Molloy Ken Dunbar 0.86 7 55.5 46 $6.50 Ad Valorem / Sutton Princess
3 4 MISSILE RAIN Brett Thompson Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 1.22 2 56.5
(cd 55)
52 $3 Smart Missile / Rain Melody
4 2 THE EXCHEQUER Merv Rumble Anthony Cavallo 2.91 8 57.5 50 $21 Choisir / Money Tree
5 3 RENZULLI Bryan Dixon Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 3.22 5 57
(cd 55.5)
49 $12 Bel Esprit / Sable
6 13 IDEE Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 3.84 3 55 39 $41 Star Witness / Bay Moon
7 11 MOCHINE GUN Garry McCarney Andrew Banks 9.18 1 55 45 $81 Mosayter / Comeinspina
8 5 ATEALL Alison Smith Greg Ryan 9.68 4 56 47 $8.50 Eyeful / Allates
SB 12 UNO RUBY Bryan Dixon Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 0 55
(cd 53)
43   Mulaazem / I'm All Class
1 HAVELKA Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 0 57 Hinchinbrook / Redwood Dancer
6 GEOTIME Gregory McFarlane 0 47 Time Thief / Elly's Spirit
8 MILLIME Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 0 50 Danerich / Loving Me
10 TADEMA Terry Croft 0 48 Epaulette / Idle Dreams
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.55 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FLIGHT COMMANDER Nick Olive Jeff Penza 1 59.5 55 $5.50 Commands / Chosen Dove
2 12 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 0.05 6 55 44 $8 Northern Meteor / Conquistar
3 1 WAR DECK John Bateman Greg Ryan 0.22 8 60 56 $3.30F Declaration Of War / Ledecky's Girl
4 5 HAIL THE HERO Melissa Harrison Ms Jess Del Frari (a4/51.5kg) 2.24 13 58
(cd 54)
52 $16 Congrats / Forever Hailey
5 8 DICKO’S MATE Jacqueline Greentree Grant Buckley 3.88 12 55.5 47 $5.50 All Too Hard / Sheer Silk
6 3 SAY GOODBYE Anthony Warren Mathew Cahill 4.84 9 59 54 $19 Exceedingly Good / Hover
7 6 DEAL MASTER Melissa Harrison Ms Jess Taylor 5.31 11 56 48 $9.50 Master of Design / Pimento
8 15e ULTIMATE QUEST Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 7.03 2 55
(cd 53.5)
38 $81 Testafiable / Crown Quest
9 9 MISS CHARLIE Peter Kirby Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 7.08 10 55
(cd 53)
49 $31 Myboycharlie / Mossletta
10 11 I’LL TAKE MONEY Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.28 7 55 46 $26 Money or the Gun / Cooyal Capers
11 7 DYNAMIC DYNASTY Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 7.85 3 56
(cd 53)
48 $26 Dreamscape / Italian Romance
12 14 RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton James Rogers 8.03 4 55 42 $31 Elvstroem / Centrefaye
13 10 ST HILARY Bryan Dixon Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 11.5 5 55
(cd 53.5)
48 $31 Rothesay / Chabeli
4 SONG ONE Bryan Dixon 0 54 Not a Single Doubt / Numero Douze
13 PENNY’S BONITAS Bryan Dixon 0 44 Captain Sonador / Finer Feelings
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.55 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 CHARLIE CHAP Mike Van Gestel Ken Dunbar 3 59.5 55 $13 Benfica / Brookton Dawn
2 7 ALFSTAR Wayne Hudd Greg Ryan 0.31 12 60 56 $7 Snippetson / Family Matters
3 1 UNDENIABLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Ms Madison Waters (a3/49kg) 0.84 6 62.5
(cd 59.5)
68 $3.60F Not a Single Doubt / Street Storm
4 5 MONT GENEP Dean Mirfin Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 1.54 2 61
(cd 59)
62 $7 Time Thief / Genepi
5 14 FIORAVANTI Jacqueline Greentree Anthony Cavallo 1.67 8 55 46 $8 Excellent Art / Woona
6 4 EQUASPECIAL Brooke Somers Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 2.11 1 61
(cd 59)
58 $21 Equiano / Our Final Snip
7 16e GOHAN Mick Attard Quayde Krogh 3.15 4 55 45 $7 Carrara / Fine Shakira
8 15e SKIPPER JOE Bryan Dixon Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 4.25 11 55
(cd 51)
45 $17 Time Thief / Aussie Val
9 10 BLUE CHANNEL Brett Robb Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 4.89 7 55.5
(cd 56)
51 $91 Supreme Class / Belfast Babe
10 9 INDICATORS ON Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 4.94 10 59.5 55 $15 War / Wizard Princess
11 12 FANTASY BELLE Tash Burleigh Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 8.39 9 55.5
(cd 53.5)
51 $11 Danerich / Scores
12 11 ESCEBEE Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 18.82 5 55.5 47 $31 Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation
2 LARYNX Brett Thompson Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 0 59 Your Song / Conch
17e STAR OF ZIZOU Bryan Dixon 0 34 Zizou / Foilissio
3 EL NIETO Luke Pepper 0 58 Nicconi / Brookton Flash
13 BABY MERLIN Bryan Dixon 0 46 Walking or Dancing / Rockabillybabe
6 SIPHARDERSON Brett Robb Chad Lever 0 58 Haradasun / Sippa Bubbly