Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Wednesday 18, November 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position: True. Hats at 5m.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 19-Nov-20 8:44AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 85


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.42 Last 600m: 0:34.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KEEN IDEA Cameron Crockett Reece Jones 4 N/A   Cluster / Red Beret
2 4 THE STORM IN ME Tim McIntosh Clayton Gallagher 2.19 3 N/A   Press Statement / Overcome
3 5 WAR HEART Peter H Bloomfield Billy Cray 2.59 5 N/A   Time for War / Cristal Beauty
4 1 ADIOS Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 8.43 2 N/A   Snitzel / Later Gator
5 2 FIRST MOVER Paul Messara Ms Kacie Adams 8.67 1 N/A   Shalaa / Almighty Girl


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.12 Last 600m: 0:34.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Bosskid)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DEMEURER Craig Martin Ms Grace Willoughby 3 N/A   Smart Missile / Curtain Calls
2 3 CROESUS Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 1.49 5 N/A   Panzer Division / Frenchs Forest
3 6 MISS MELBA Cassandra Stummer Daniel Northey 2.52 4 N/A   Olympic Glory / Holy Opera
4 5 KING BIX Luke Morgan Clayton Gallagher 8.23 2 N/A   Albrecht / Moneysaver
5 1 BETTYFROMTHEOFFICE Luke A Thomas Ms Marina Morel 8.54 1 N/A   Office Bearer / Just Betty
SB 2 BOSSKID Jay Hopkins Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / Motion of Power


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.93 Last 600m: 0:33.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BOSS SHELBY Larry Fairhall Ms Marina Morel 3 N/A   Street Boss / Chinchilla
2 3 FOXSTORM Cameron Crockett Reece Jones 1.14 2 N/A   Foxwedge / Cannon's Crown
3 5 STREET POWER Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 1.77 5 N/A   Street Boss / Grace And Power
4 2 DEEP ROUGE Darren Egan Daniel Northey 3.25 1 N/A   Deep Field / Bouzy Rouge
5 6 THE LITTLE LION Michelle Fleming Aaron Bullock 3.9 6 N/A   Arlington / Lion Belle
6 4 MARTINEZ Justin Drake Clayton Gallagher 7.14 4 N/A   Sizzling / Velasco


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.01 Last 600m: 0:34.52 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DISCOMPOSE (NZ) Stephen Jones Clayton Gallagher 1 N/A   Swiss Ace / Flustered
2 1 ANSELMO Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 0.34 2 N/A   Real Saga / Beyond Rare
3 5 SAINT KITTS Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 0.83 6 N/A   So You Think / Nevis
4 6 STILL IN FASHION Paul Messara Ms Kacie Adams 1.74 5 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Star Fashion
5 4 MOONJO Cameron Crockett Reece Jones 5.18 3 N/A   Moonlark / Jennifer Jo
6 2 CHICK CHICK STICK Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 5.99 4 N/A   Star Witness / Cher Cher Shark


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.92 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LOVETHEINVASION Jason Deamer Ms Grace Willoughby 3 N/A   Time for War / Lovethebeaches
2 5 UNITARY Melissa Dennett Clayton Gallagher 0.19 6 N/A   Spill the Beans / Spinster
3 1 FOREVER CALM Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 1.4 2 N/A   Deep Field / Quiet Meadow
4 6 ZOFFANY’S GAZE Mark Mason Michael Squires 1.89 5 N/A   Zoffany / Rosagaze
5 4 TINTERN POWER Justin Drake Reece Jones 2.08 4 N/A   Star Witness / Another Prayer
6 2 LADY KANALOA Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 6.24 1 N/A   Lord Kanaloa / Glare Channel


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.29 Last 600m: 0:34.15 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NICE WATER Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 1 N/A   Headwater / Academy Idol
2 4 MONDAZE Peter H Bloomfield Clayton Gallagher 0.22 2 N/A   Zebedee / At the Weekend
3 3 IT’S IN MY BLOOD Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 2.45 5 N/A   Sidestep / Footprintinthesand
4 1 AGRO William Freedman Ashley Morgan 2.48 6 N/A   Rubick / My Cookie Monster
5 2 BONNIE EV Stephen Dixon Michael Squires 4.7 3 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Juste Heaven Sent
6 6 STOCKIST (NZ) Scott Singleton Billy Cray 5.19 4 N/A   Tavistock / Orinto


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.48 Last 600m: 0:33.33 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LITTLE WHITE LIES William Freedman Ashley Morgan 1 N/A   Snitzel / Sweet Little Lies
2 3 FOX ON THE ROCKS Cameron Crockett Reece Jones 1.69 5 N/A   Foxwedge / Schmartness
3 2 CADOUIN Mick Wilson Ms Marina Morel 1.89 4 N/A   Casino Prince / Belves
4 1 BARELLAN BANDIT John Ramsey Daniel Northey 2.02 6 N/A   Declaration Of War / Romance Writer
5 4 LITTLE OUTA REACH Brett Cavanough Aaron Bullock 9.64 2 N/A   Outreach / Little Tycoon
6 6 MORE POWER Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 11.76 3 N/A   More Than Ready / Power Lady


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.23 Last 600m: 0:33.91 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WICKED Sam Kavanagh Simon Price 6 N/A   Bernardini / Tenant's Tiara
2 2 COMMANDO HUNT Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 0.31 2 N/A   Time for War / Misasio
3 5 TEMPTATIONS Michael Dobie Mr Nicholas Perrett 0.86 1 N/A   Stratum / Chaste
4 4 SINGLE CHARGE Jason Deamer Ms Grace Willoughby 1.1 5 N/A   Charge Forward / Just One Time
5 1 CHARLIE HASCET Stephen Jones Reece Jones 2.39 4 N/A   Myboycharlie / Lacet
6 3 MAUNEY Mark Mason Michael Squires 13.67 3 N/A   Sidestep / Big Issue


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.78 Last 600m: 0:33.22 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KENNYWYN Les Roberts Shane S Arnold 2 N/A   Time Thief / Cool Awesome
2 4 SCATJAK Bernie Kelly Billy Cray 0.51 4 N/A   Ad Valorem / Scatcat
3 5 THE NAKED TRUTH Sandra Ollerton Clayton Gallagher 1.06 1 N/A   Dubleo / Typhoon Indy
4 1 AWESOME LAD Jason Deamer Ben Looker 1.61 5 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sensible Lady
5 6 UNRESTRICTED Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 1.69 6 N/A   Unencumbered / Faith Firebird
6 2 GOLDEN HUSSY Cameron Crockett Reece Jones 8.55 3 N/A   Hussonet / Pushing Boundaries


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.18 Last 600m: 0:32.97 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DANCING DOLLAR Sam Kavanagh Simon Price 1 N/A   Wandjina / Ambers Waltz
2 6 LEICA KITE Luke A Thomas Ms Marina Morel 2.36 2 N/A   Ustinov / Leica Vessell
3 2 AY BEE ARE Darren Egan Daniel Northey 3.57 5 N/A   Deep Field / Bouzy Rouge
4 1 ALWAYS HOT Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 4.43 6 N/A   Sizzling / Continuously
5 3 CHICO Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 4.99 4 N/A   Ad Valorem / Katrina
6 5 DUCLAIR Cody Morgan Ms Rachael Murray 8.58 3 N/A   Snitzel / Quackquack


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.94 Last 600m: 0:33.45 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EXPELLABLE Cameron Crockett Reece Jones 5 N/A   Unencumbered / Ella Supero
2 1 BIG REG Stephen Gleeson Clayton Gallagher 2.58 1 N/A   I Am Invincible / Alley Miss
3 6 TAPICONIC (USA) William Freedman Ashley Morgan 2.66 6 N/A   Tapit / Touch Love
4 4 PINNACLE PRINCE Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 6.34 4 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Crossyourheart
5 3 HUAYU RAINBOW Sam Kavanagh Simon Price 6.43 3 N/A   Dissident / Fumble
6 5 PURE FUEGO Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 6.86 2 N/A   Bullet Train / Super Lacuna


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.76 Last 600m: 0:33.29 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STRALEX Cameron Crockett Reece Jones 2 N/A   Stratum / Alex
2 3 SIEGE WARFARE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 0.08 6 N/A   Sepoy / Belong to Many
3 4 SOMALS Cody Morgan Ms Rachael Murray 1.72 1 N/A   Helmet / Somaly Miss
4 2 FRIENDLY VENTURE James Dobie Daniel Northey 4.2 3 N/A   Where's That Tiger / Star Goose
5 1 BIT OF A BEAUTY Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 6.67 5 N/A   Albrecht / Beautiful Image
6 6 TIME TO DAZZLE (NZ) William Freedman Aaron Bullock 10.87 4 N/A   Makfi / Forelsa


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.09 Last 600m: 0:33.87 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MORPHEUS Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 4 N/A   Snitzel / Trista Rossa
2 2 LOCHITA Jason Deamer Ben Looker 0.1 3 N/A   Lonhro / Inchita
3 1 CHAMPAGNE DAISY Mack Griffith Clayton Gallagher 0.19 5 N/A   Conatus / Stratella
4 5 SHAMUSU SHO (NZ) Cody Morgan Ms Rachael Murray 2.19 2 N/A   Shamus Award / Hiragana
5 6 VELARO Cameron Crockett Reece Jones 3.37 1 N/A   Bullet Train / Misplaced
4 MOUNT BULLA Mary Moses 0 N/A Duporth / Snow Way


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.10 Last 600m: 0:33.47 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MORE SUNDAYS Sam Kavanagh Simon Price 2 N/A   Fastnet Rock / More Joyous
2 3 HALCYON HOUSE Luke Morgan Aaron Bullock 1.8 1 N/A   Husson / Golden Statue
3 5 WALLACE STREET Melissa Dennett Clayton Gallagher 2.66 5 N/A   Written Tycoon / Hill Street Blues
4 2 GENERAL SCARLET Luke Morgan Ms Casey Waddell 4.31 3 N/A   Arlington / Scarlet Cloud
5 6 WHITELEY Cody Morgan Ms Rachael Murray 4.91 4 N/A   Sebring / Exquisite Art
1 A SHIN ROOK (JPN) William Freedman 0 N/A Heart's Cry / Eishin Linden


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.82 Last 600m: 0:34.92 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SWISS SCENT (NZ) Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 1 N/A   Swiss Ace / Scent of Joy
2 3 SEAR Sam Kavanagh Simon Price 0.47 4 N/A   Sizzling / Happyanunoit
3 2 ROMAN NERO Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 3.68 2 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Hermione
4 4 SHE WIZZ Michelle Fleming Ms Rachael Murray 5.4 5 N/A   Arlington / Except
5 5 STRELSA ONE Allan Boyle Daniel Northey 6.81 3 N/A   Super One / Chelsey Cry
1 RIMROCK Craig Martin Ms Grace Willoughby 0 N/A Zebedee / Terpsichore