Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 17, November 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 18-Nov-20 4:35PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 125

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.99 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Selective)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AMERICAN SALUTE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A   All American / Reverenza
2 11 SAMBRO Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Eau de Joie
3 4 MCGEEHAN Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.2 0 N/A   Excelebration / Maid of Ulster
4 10 TRESSE D’OR Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 1.5 0 N/A   Epaulette / Lajoie
5 2 ELEVEN ELEVEN Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 1.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Smokin' Alice
6 5 MISS SISKA Matthew Smith Glyn Schofield 4.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Sing Hallelujah
7 3 JUNGLE BOOK Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 5 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Pyrography
8 6 PICARO Gary Portelli Ms Louise Day 5.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Sookie
9 9 SEPORTO Clarry Conners Robbie Dolan 5.6 0 N/A   Sepoy / Miss Portofino
SB 8 SELECTIVE John Steinmetz Zac Wadick 0 N/A   Excites / Canley Cares
7 SCRATCHES Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A Street Cry / Kittens

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.07 Last 600m: 0:36.03 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CONFIRMED MISSILE (NZ) Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Makfi / Syzygy Blossom
2 2 COSMIC MISS Mark de Montfort Ms Jess Taylor 0.5 0 N/A   Exosphere / Ludka
3 3 DIAMOND OF DUBAI Robert Quinn Koby Jennings 1.3 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Plucky Lady
4 4 FLASH PANTHER Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.3 0 N/A   Dundeel / Push And Shove
5 6 LETHAL LUCAS Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2.9 0 N/A   Lucas Cranach / Because I Am
6 5 INDIVIDUALIST Gary Portelli Ms Louise Day 3.7 0 N/A   Dissident / Barinka
7 MAGPIE MICK David Pfieffer 0 N/A So You Think / Princess Anna

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.56 Last 600m: 0:35.57 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RURU Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 0 N/A   So You Think / Keysbrook
2 1 CHATEAUX PARK (NZ) Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0.2 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Val de Loire
3 2 CHIMERA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1 0 N/A   Dissident / Maid for Me
4 6 THE FRINGE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2.8 0 N/A   Adelaide / Impinge
5 5 SUPER WALLY Marc Conners Tom Sherry 4.4 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Allow
6 7 TESTA LUCK Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 5.2 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Irish Karioi
7 3 PALACE HOUSE Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 5.8 0 N/A   Frankel / Main Chance

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.37 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CONTENTEDLY Gary Portelli Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Tale of Choice
2 4 FESTIVAL DANCER Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 0.1 0 N/A   Choisir / Festival Princess
3 3 FACETIME Gary Nickson Robbie Dolan 2.5 0 N/A   Choisir / Aunt Mimi
4 5 GLAMOUR AND GLORY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 6 0 N/A   Star Turn / Miss Seton Sands
5 7 VACANZA Gabrielle Englebrecht Jay Ford 6.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Valoura
6 1 BACCHANAL LADY Joseph Pride Tim Clark 13.4 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Fashion News
6 RED NEBULA Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Deep Field / Fiery Redhead

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.37 Last 600m: 0:33.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (I'm A Cutie)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PRINCESS SPICE Tash Burleigh Shaun Guymer 0 N/A   Sooboog / Princess Ailani
2 1 HIDE YOUR HEART Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Cautious
3 3 JERVIS BAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Gold Anthem
4 7 SHE LOVES RUBIES Gary Portelli Regan Bayliss 5.5 0 N/A   Rubick / Crown Agnes
5 5 MORE SASSY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 6.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Miss Portofino
6 4 KNIGHTLEY Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 18.6 0 N/A   Choisir / Northwest
SB 2 I’M A CUTIE Gary Nickson Jason Collett 0 N/A   Your Song / Primaluna

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.77 Last 600m: 0:33.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Heat changed to 2yo OPEN
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 COASTWATCH Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Bullion Mansion
2 4 CONVERGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0.1 0 N/A   Frankel / Conversely
3 6 DON’T HESITATE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Nayeli
4 5 DICKSON HORSE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Tempest Tost
5 9 I’M A CUTIE Gary Nickson Jason Collett 1.8 0 N/A   Your Song / Primaluna
6 8 SIROCCO GALE Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gust of Wind
7 2 CAPITAL REIGN Gary Portelli Regan Bayliss 4 0 N/A   Capitalist / Elle Lou
8 7 LORD OF LIGHT Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 6.3 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / Shireen
1 ALLUSIONIST Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Super One / Charleah

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.85 Last 600m: 0:33.14 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EASY EDDIE Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Super Easy / Twin Town
2 8 THREEOOD Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 1.3 0 N/A   Star Witness / Sencircles
3 6 LASHES Matthew Smith Glyn Schofield 3.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Feint
4 4 INANUP Jarrod Austin Brock Ryan 3.5 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Our Slew
5 1 BLACK DUKE Richard Litt Tom Sherry 3.6 0 N/A   Fiorente / Empress Eleven
6 7 SKY DIAMONDS Gary Portelli Ms Louise Day 3.7 0 N/A   Deep Field / Cathay Lady
7 5 KEY LARGO Bryce Heys Jason Collett 6.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Petty Cury
8 9 UNSTOPPABELLE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 7.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Darcibelle
9 3 ENDURING NIGHT Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 8.4 0 N/A   Stratum / Midnight Gold
10 10 VALDOSTANA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 8.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Phantom Queen

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.41 Last 600m: 0:33.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Tahitian Dancer)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SPACEBOY Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Deep Field / Miatoko
2 5 PAZIENZA Jamie Richards Jason Collett 2 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Gypsy Chimes
3 9 WRITING UNEXPECTED John Steinmetz Tom Sherry 2.4 0 N/A   Choistar / Canley Cares
4 4 NO DOUBT A STAR David Pfieffer Ms Alysha Collett 2.7 0 N/A   Star Witness / Elegant Doubt
5 3 MARSANNAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bourgogne
6 2 DUCHESS MARIZZA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Regan Bayliss 4.5 0 N/A   Deep Field / Princess Marizza
7 6 RODRICK’S SECRET Matthew Smith Brodie Loy 5 0 N/A   Rubick / Sworn to Secrecy
SB 8 TAHITIAN DANCER Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Takanori
1 CRACKING MO Lauri Parker Koby Jennings 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Goldam

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.88 Last 600m: 0:33.42 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PASSAGE OF TIME Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Crystal Gauntlet
2 6 MISSION DREAM Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Dalleth
3 5 MAJOR MURPHY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 2.8 0 N/A   Press Statement / Night War
4 3 FARAWAY JEWEL Jason Coyle Jason Collett 3.5 0 N/A   Deep Field / Princess Narine
5 1 BLOSSOM STAR David Pfieffer Jay Ford 5.9 0 N/A   Foxwedge / My Blossom Lady
6 9 PRIVATE EYE Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 8.3 0 N/A   Al Maher / Confidential Queen
7 4 JOE’S JOY Richard Litt Tom Sherry 10 0 N/A   Song of Tara / What a Giggle
8 7 ORCEIN Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 10.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Zapurple
9 2 EXCELTIC Gary Portelli Ms Louise Day 15.2 0 N/A   Excelebration / Offshore Sham

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.81 Last 600m: 0:33.15 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ROYAL WITNESS Joseph Pride Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Star Witness / Confidential Queen
2 9 SHADOW BRIDGE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.3 0 N/A   War / Crevasse
3 5 MAUI GIRL Jason Coyle Jason Collett 6.1 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Run for Naara
4 7 REOFFENDER Amanda Turner Ms Alysha Collett 7.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Port Isabel
5 3 JACQUINE REWARD David Pfieffer Ms Winona Costin 7.4 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Jacquinella
6 1 AMUSEZ MOI (NZ) Richard Litt Tom Sherry 8.1 0 N/A   Dalghar / Next
7 2 GALAHAD’S QUEST Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 8.6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Galizani
8 4 LORD ZOULANDER Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 9 0 N/A   Zoustar / Runs Deep
9 6 PRIVATE DETECTIVE Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 13 0 N/A   Husson / Unholy Miss

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.99 Last 600m: 0:34.04 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SHE’S BOOMING Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Rahywana
2 3 KANSAI BLOSSOM Marc Conners Tom Sherry 0.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Kawanishi
3 7 ZOULY Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 2.4 0 N/A   Zoustar / Mellow Elle
4 1 DAY PERFORMER (NZ) Clarry Conners Jason Collett 3.2 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Light Up a Screen
5 5 SHEWILLBRING Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Forward Love
6 2 HIGH VIEW Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 5 0 N/A   Nicconi / Killarney Heights
7 6 THE PETTI EXPRESS Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 6.1 0 N/A   Zabexpress / Pettican

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.93 Last 600m: 0:33.49 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SIX AGAIN David Pfieffer Jay Ford 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Dorky
2 1 ANGELA SISTINA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Sistine Angel
3 5 THREE SOCKS SALLY Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 3.5 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Miss Percival
4 3 NARRATED Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Regan Bayliss 4.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Fictional Account
5 7 ZABAVNO Joseph Pride Ms Louise Day 5 0 N/A   Exosphere / Casilda
6 2 MAVERICK MISS Clarry Conners Jason Collett 9.6 0 N/A   Dissident / Mowgli
7 6 TRUST HER Matthew Smith Brodie Loy 11.5 0 N/A   Zoustar / Further

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.35 Last 600m: 0:34.01 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 VRENELI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Wandjina / Helvetia
2 3 MANTINELLO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Mahara
3 5 TEXCEL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Regan Bayliss 2.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Timbourina
4 8 UNIFICATION Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 2.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Camporella
5 6 THE KHAN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 3.5 0 N/A   Mongolian Khan / Baas
6 2 MANDALORIAN Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 3.8 0 N/A   Va Pensiero / Mari Pintau
7 4 RED HOT ZONE Clarry Conners Tom Sherry 4.6 0 N/A   Eurozone / She's Red Hot
8 7 UGLY NICOS David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 5.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Vivi Veloce
9 1 BRETON Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 5.9 0 N/A   Kermadec / Dabrowski

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.45 Last 600m: 0:33.22 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BORDER CONTROL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Just Discreet
2 3 GIGASTAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Everage
3 4 I AM FEARLESS Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 4.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Miss Fearless
4 1 BLACK METEOR Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 4.8 0 N/A   Exosphere / Star Charge
5 7 TYCOONIST Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 5.1 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Doubtfilly
6 5 LINDEN TREE Jason Coyle Jason Collett 7 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Loulinda
7 8 WHATEVER I SAY David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 8 0 N/A   Pierro / Universal Queen
8 6 RAZMENT Matthew Smith Brodie Loy 9.1 0 N/A   Zariz / Centome

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.51 Last 600m: 0:33.82 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WILD WIND Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Your Life Style
2 7 INVESTOR Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 0.2 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Greytfilly
3 2 BETTER TOMORROW Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 0.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Wutai Mountain
4 1 ANOTHERTHINKCOMIN’ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.4 0 N/A   Vancouver / Candela
5 5 EVIL TOBY (NZ) Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 8.3 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Toastofbroadway
6 4 CONTRADEEL Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 8.7 0 N/A   Dundeel / Arcadia Delight
7 6 GRAND CRU Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 11.3 0 N/A   Rubick / Vinavion
8 3 CALL ME GRUMPY David Pfieffer Jay Ford 14.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Imperial Lass

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.21 Last 600m: 0:33.47 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HEAD LEGISLATOR Matthew Dunn Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Headwater / Legislature
2 8 SAINT OF KATOWICE (IRE) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Regan Bayliss 1.3 0 N/A   Elzaam / Silesian
3 10 ZOUNATE Gary Portelli Ms Louise Day 4.3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Fascinating
4 4 GUNFIGHTER Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 5 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Our Dreaming
5 3 GREEN PROTECTOR Matthew Dunn Thomas Stockdale 5.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Bombay
6 1 CONFINED THOUGHTS Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 5.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Asshewaqua
7 6 LAYLA OF MONACO Jason Coyle Jason Collett 5.4 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Run for Layla
8 2 FEARLESS ROSE Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 6.2 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Garnet Rose
9 7 OLYMPIOS (NZ) Glen Thompson Tom Sherry 7.4 0 N/A   Pentire / Balbeel
9 SEBERTON Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 0 N/A Sebring / Alberton Waltz