Scone: Scone Race Club Monday 16, November 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 800m- W/Post; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.19
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 17-Nov-20 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 77
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:16.54 Last 600m: 0:37.67 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DUSKTILLDAWN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Garry Lunn Ms Jess Taylor 4 57 50 $21 Dawn Approach / Antipode
2 7 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 0.28 7 55.5
(cd 52.5)
47 $8 Husson / Salix Caprea
3 8 APACHE JUNCTION Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 3.03 6 55 46 $8.50 High Chaparral / My Little Girl
4 3 CLUB TOWN Michael Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 4.6 8 58 52 $4.20 Sebring / Take Heart
5 2 POLITICAL Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.61 3 60.5 57 $3.50F Snitzel / Star Satire
6 1 AUTUMN RAIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Melanie O'Gorman Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 5.83 2 60.5
(cd 57.5)
61 $5.50 Camelot / Autumn Ember
7 4 YORKSHIRE ROCK (NZ) Scott Singleton Billy Cray 6.73 5 58 52 $51 Road to Rock / Canwekeepa
8 6 ZAGAYA Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/55kg) 7.92 9 57
(cd 55)
50 $7.50 I Am Invincible / Tokaleya
9 9 TRAFFIC COP Garry Lunn Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 9.76 1 55
(cd 53.5)
42 $20 Shinzig / Cross Town Traffic
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.65 Last 600m: 0:34.75 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 KEEN CONTRIBUTER (NZ) Scott Singleton Christian Reith 11 55.5 N/A $5.50 Contributer / Shezenthusiastic
2 12 ALWAYS ON SHOW (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.79 3 55.5 N/A $1.28F Showcasing / Forever And Ever
3 3 INDIAN DANCER Larry Fairhall Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.88 10 59 N/A $20 Uncle Mo / Enrika's Gift
4 9 MISS TWENTY TWENTY Tina Rogers Grant Buckley 7.49 1 57 N/A $16 Domesday / Elite Vision
5 8 GLORAYA Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 7.75 7 57 N/A $26 Olympic Glory / Ciguaraya
6 6 PIANOSA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 10.53 4 57.5 N/A $26 Kermadec / Wild Brew
7 4 THE DARK KNIGHT James Berry Luke Cumberland 11.21 5 59 N/A $81 Manhattan Rain / Roses Valentine
8 2 GALLIGANTS Noel Boland Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 11.34 6 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $151 Animal Kingdom / Girona
9 7 ELLAS JOY Jan Bowen Darryl McLellan 11.53 2 57 N/A $71 Benfica / Judem
10 1 BUCHANAN RUFUS Louisa Roberts Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 12.34 8 59 N/A $151 Shaft / Youcanhaveher
11 11 STAR OF INDIA Tim McIntosh Mitchell Bell 21.51 9 57 N/A $101 Zoffany / Delarouze
10 PIRRAMA Adam Duggan Chad Lever 0 N/A Bernardini / Star of Pyrmont
5 ALASTOR Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 0 N/A Spill the Beans / Countess Bathory
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.53 Last 600m: 0:34.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Visenya) $6. Deductions in $; 14c Win & 11c Place for 1st, 10c Place for 2nd, 17c Place for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FRECKLE ROCK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Christian Reith 5 57.5 N/A $3.70 Fastnet Rock / Freckle Face
2 9 INDUCEMENT Stephen Jones Brandon Griffiths (a0/55kg) 3.06 6 57 N/A $3.30F Zoustar / Cash Bonus
3 7 BLUE VELVET Scott Singleton Billy Cray 3.33 7 57 N/A $11 Husson / Blue Garter
4 5 TOUGH CASE Luke A Thomas Greg Ryan 3.66 8 59 N/A $9.50 Tough Speed / Double Unique
5 11 SOUTHERN CLOUD Lou Mary Ms Rachael Murray 5.55 1 57 N/A $12 Lope de Vega / Palmer Street
6 10 MORWELLA Rodney Northam Grant Buckley 5.84 2 57 N/A $8.50 Myboycharlie / Sutton Princess
7 8 FLYING COSMOS Les Roberts Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a0/52kg) 7.73 4 57 N/A $41 Northern Meteor / Romantic Flyer
8 14 OLD TOWN ROAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 9.99 3 55.5 N/A $31 Olympic Glory / Classique
SB 12 VISENYA Paul Messara Mitchell Bell 0 57 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Rex is a Star
1 BENNY THE MOUSE Grant Allard 0 N/A Benfica / Ginger Mouse
13 ENDORPHINS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Sebring / Kidnapper
4 OAKFIELD CHEROKEE (NZ) Kristen Buchanan 0 N/A Savabeel / Staryn Glenn
3 HU CALLED THE COPS Noel Boland Darryl McLellan 0 N/A Dane Fever / Al Rosolini
2 CAPITAL VENTURE Cameron Crockett Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 0 N/A Stratum / Nocturne
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.73 Last 600m: 0:33.94 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 RANUNCULA (NZ) Stephen Jones Ms Rachael Murray 3 59 N/A $8.50 Exosphere / Wokpool
2 5 LESSING Allan Denham Greg Ryan 0.12 6 56.5 N/A $5.50 Written Tycoon / Impeach
3 3 THE WAYFARER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 2.15 7 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $3F Headwater / Phar Too Fast
4 16e PERHAPS DEDAY Lesley Jeffriess Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/55kg) 2.2 5 55 N/A $151 Domesday / Tavistock
5 10 FORGOTTEN LOVER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Larry Fairhall Luke Cumberland 2.98 4 55.5 N/A $151 Dream Ahead / Dubayy
6 12 UPSIDE Justin Bowen Christian Reith 2.99 2 55.5 N/A $17 Sidestep / Upinahms
7 18e OWHATA CRUMPET Pat Farrell Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 3.61 10 55.5 N/A $15 Albrecht / Modest Meisie
8 15e PETRA’S TREASURY Peter H Bloomfield Chad Lever 4.24 8 57 N/A $13 Epaulette / Petra
9 11 ITA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 4.95 1 55.5 N/A $31 All Too Hard / Dayita
10 13 OFFICE AFFAIR Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 5.22 9 55 N/A $26 Office Bearer / Glad You're Mine
11 8 TORRID Rodney Ollerton Darryl McLellan 5.32 12 56 N/A $21 Exceed And Excel / Heat of the Fire
12 7 BAIYKA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Billy Cray 5.98 13 56 N/A $5.50 Dream Ahead / Persian Fable
13 14 OUR AWARD Brett Cavanough Andrew Gibbons 6.8 11 55 N/A $11 Time for War / It's You
17e MY NAUGHTY BOY Steve Hodge 0 N/A Mulaazem / Blossom Dearest
9 ARCANE ENERGY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan 0 N/A Rubick / Dark Envy
2 QUAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A All Too Hard / Rock Me Baby
6 SUPERIOR WITNESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas 0 N/A Star Witness / Sopraffina
4 MISS KOJIKI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0 N/A Real Impact / Tell Tale
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.50 Last 600m: 0:32.64 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 STEP ON FIRE Cameron Crockett Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 8 59.5
(cd 58)
63 $1.70F Sidestep / Are You Ready
2 3 SIR DONALD Michelle Fleming Chad Lever 1.17 2 60 64 $15 I Am Invincible / Raffles Class
3 6 PEARL ROAN Steve Hodge Andrew Gibbons 1.79 6 59 66 $3.90 The Factor / Cerinthe
4 1 ROMAN TYPHOON Jan Bowen Mitchell Bell 2.03 7 62.5 69 $9.50 Roman Emperor / Elle
5 5 BLINKIN FAST Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/55kg) 3.69 4 59
(cd 57)
62 $31 Smart Missile / Sara's Choice
6 10 AVID GENERAL Grant Allard Ms Rachael Murray 5.54 1 55 51 $9 Casino Prince / Go Diva Go
7 9 LITTLE OFF THE TOP Jeremy Everson Vad Bolozhinskyi 7.1 3 55 52 $101 Bon Hoffa / Rosie Sunrise
8 11 FONDA Les Roberts Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a0/52kg) 9.05 5 55 42 $91 Zoffany / Serenity Jane
8 TALAAQY Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 0 62 Shooting to Win / Razeena
2 ANETHOLE Cody Morgan Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 0 68 Exceed And Excel / Anise
7 DEPLOYS ALONE Mark Schmetzer 0 58 Sepoy / Lalonde
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.14 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MOTHER’S MERCY Paul Messara Mitchell Bell 6 59.5 55 $1.65F Redoute's Choice / Angel of Mercy
2 1 LEISA LOUISE Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 1.11 7 60.5
(cd 57.5)
57 $5 Dundeel / Besame Mucho
3 6 NOW OR NEVER Cameron Crockett Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 1.57 5 59
(cd 57.5)
54 $7.50 All American / Milanesa
4 5 DARMASUN Terry Wicks Greg Ryan 1.79 10 59 54 $13 Fighting Sun / Darmasanda
5 10 ZIZANIA Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 3.81 4 55 46 $31 Zoffany / Le Jardin
6 9 MAUI PRINCESS Justin Bowen Adrian Layt 4.51 1 55.5 47 $31 Sepoy / Tropicana Girl
7 12 ARTIE’S ROSE Scott Singleton Billy Cray 6.66 9 55 43 $51 Zoffany / Raneen
8 2 TALDORA MISS James Berry Luke Cumberland 8.55 8 60 56 $26 Dream Ahead / Antipode
9 7 YULONG MONOCEROS Jay Hopkins Grant Buckley 8.64 3 59 54 $18 Squamosa / I'm Taken
10 13 OUTWARD Nicole Hudson Jake Pracey-Holmes 12.59 2 55 43 $101 Illustrious Blue / Evert
14 ULTIMATE QUEST Bryan Dixon 0 38 Testafiable / Crown Quest
3 FREAKY FRECKLES Theresa Bateup 0 55 Al Maher / Ruby Love
8 ROMANELLA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 52 Roman Emperor / Elle
11 REBEL LILLY Mark Cross 0 44 Rebel Raider / Moonlight Sierra
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.73 Last 600m: 0:33.94 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 HIGHEST STANDARD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme William Freedman Christian Reith 3 57.5 54 $6 Your Song / Set the Limit
2 1 FREE RIDER Paul Messara Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 1.44 9 63.5
(cd 62)
63 $2.90F Animal Kingdom / Forward Thinking
3 9 PROUDEST MOMENT Michael Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 2.14 4 57.5 51 $15 Sepoy / Pottery
4 5 THAILAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 2.67 7 59.5 58 $3 Adelaide / Aziani
5 12 EUROAIRE Pat Farrell Darryl McLellan 3.71 6 55 45 $21 Eurozone / Red's Moxie
6 11 TIMEROX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Melanie O'Gorman Mitchell Bell 3.91 8 57 53 $13 Time for War / Diamond Day
7 10 ORDER OF VALOUR Rodney Ollerton Brandon Griffiths (a0/55kg) 4.6 5 57 50 $20 Wandjina / Consistency
8 4 LUCITOR Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.77 2 59.5 55 $12 Lucas Cranach / Capacitor
9 13 KING KESTREL Les Roberts Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a0/52kg) 7.45 10 55 36 $151 Henny Hughes / Danielle's Delight
10 6 BERNSON Terry Wicks Grant Buckley 8.64 1 58.5 53 $31 Bernardini / Carlarossa
7 OUR TAX RETURN Alan D Smith 0 52 Ad Valorem / Pheroz Impose
2 LANDSTRASSE Gregory McFarlane 0 59 Sepoy / Viennese
3 BERRUTI Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 0 56 Medaglia d'Oro / Listen Here
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.34 Last 600m: 0:34.19 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ELEAZAR Jeremy Gask Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 2 57
(cd 55.5)
52 $6.50 I Am Invincible / Cantakitwithya
2 3 LADY PATRICIA Paul Messara Christian Reith 0.61 4 58.5 59 $2.60 Snitzel / Miss Dodwell
3 4 CANFORD MICK Grant Allard Ms Rachael Murray 1.22 7 57 52 $19 Canford Cliffs / Mick's Chick
4 1 THE FIRST OF MAY Cody Morgan Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 2.69 3 59.5
(cd 56.5)
61 $2.20F Zoffany / Imperial Ballet
5 7 THANKS BUDDY Jeremy Everson Vad Bolozhinskyi 6.73 1 56 54 $31 Von Costa de Hero / Appreciate
6 11 DAWNSTAR Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 7.03 6 55 47 $14 Casino Prince / Painted Gold
7 12 PEGGY’S TIME Jan Bowen Adrian Layt 9.12 5 55 44 $41 Time Thief / Tully Lea
8 14 PINEAPPLE BOOM Jeremy Everson Luke Cumberland 11.67 8 55 34 $151 Reward for Effort / Impossibleprincess
13 UNO RUBY Bryan Dixon 0 43 Mulaazem / I'm All Class
6 MOINDA Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Mitchell Bell 0 56 Uncle Mo / Babinda
8 LA TRIOLI Cameron Crockett 0 53 The Factor / Leelinchin
2 AMIENS Mark Cross 0 56 Deep Field / Combat Kitty
10 PORZ Nicole Hudson 0 48 Fast 'n' Famous / Prime Possum
9 JILLONNI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Darryl McLellan 0 51 Nicconi / Redhandedjill