Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Sunday 15, November 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.85
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 16-Nov-20 8:21AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 93
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BOOM BOOM BASIL Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 5 58 N/A $21 Foxwedge / Molly Dot Com
2 4 QUAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 0.72 2 59 N/A $3.80EF All Too Hard / Rock Me Baby
3 3 KAUFUSI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme William Freedman Grant Buckley 1.21 7 59 N/A $3.80EF Super One / Dakota Sue
4 2 GANNETT PEAK Myron Cooper Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 2.31 11 59
(cd 56)
N/A $31 All Too Hard / Samarmeteors
5 6 OGRIM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Merv Rumble Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 4.19 6 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $61 Smart Missile / Cianara
6 9 RIVA RIALTO (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kieren Hazelton Clayton Gallagher 4.49 8 57 N/A $9.50 All Too Hard / Cristal Chateau
7 10 BOBBIE’S BOY Terry J Fahey Ken Dunbar 5.01 1 56.5 N/A $41 Ilovethiscity / Regalina
8 13 OXYGEN MAN Garry Bignell Michael Heagney 5.25 12 56.5 N/A $26 Akeed Mofeed / Crozette
9 7 SUPERIOR WITNESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Aaron Bullock 5.76 3 58 N/A $5 Star Witness / Sopraffina
10 8 TALENTED ESCAPE Kody Nestor Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 6.29 4 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $9.50 Carlton House / Strategic Escape
11 11 DON’S DUCK Connie Greig Andrew Banks 9 10 56.5 N/A $101 Pluck / Magical Lady
12 12 GEESHEEHAN Michael Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 9.35 9 56.5 N/A $10 Ferlax / Banner Blonde
14 VALEN GALTERO Karen Lunn 0 N/A Knight Exemplar / Good Grace
1 BRONZIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Outreach / Arrogant Belle
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.69 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TELLS TAILS Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher 6 56.5 N/A $9 Zoffany / Rebel Gem
2 15e SPARKY GIRL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 0.23 8 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $3.80F Star Witness / Hot Zephyr
3 16e STREETS OF SUEMORI Kieren Hazelton Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 0.97 1 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $6 Shamus Award / Suemori
4 17e NICKA NARCELLS Justin W Stanley Ken Dunbar 1.93 7 55 N/A $20 Redoute's Show / Questify
5 8 INFERNO MISS Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 2.03 4 56.5
(cd 57.5)
N/A $4.60 Eurozone / Light My Fire
6 12 LISHADES Connie Greig Andrew Banks 3.92 5 55 N/A $7.50 Montecchio / Armeniyev
7 7 YALLAH SUNRISE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 5.2 2 57
(cd 53)
N/A $10 Dawn Approach / Strace
8 5 LEMONI Justin W Stanley Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 5.67 3 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $41 Honor in War / Our Choice
9 18e HAYLEY’S LIGHTNING Wayne Martyn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 6.28 10 55 N/A $61 Fighting Sun / Hayley's Thunder
10 11 HIGH SANDS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 8.59 9 55.5 N/A $19 Exceed And Excel / Kozakov
11 2 DAZILLY Dar Lunn Shane S Arnold 18.14 12 58 N/A $101 Killy / Byron's Lady
12 1 O’LIZA ROSE Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 18.56 11 59 N/A $19 O'lonhro / Barbey's News
3 ARCANE ENERGY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 0 N/A Rubick / Dark Envy
10 DISCO DIVA John Bannister Grant Buckley 0 N/A Dissident / Seeking Sunshine
4 GABRIELLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 0 N/A Outreach / Single Dancer
6 MIGHTY MINNIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A Magic Albert / Jali
13 OUR VERA Dale Wagstaff 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Love And Fear
14 VISTA GIRL Gavin Groth 0 N/A Zoustar / Locket
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.13 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Yak) $19, Deductions in $; 4c Win & 2c Place for 1st, 6c Place for 2nd, 9c Place for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DANZA IN THE DARK Stephen Meyer Aaron Bullock 1 59 N/A $1.65F Summa Cum Laude / Danzamira
2 2 CAPITAL VENTURE Cameron Crockett Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 0.67 8 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $4.60 Stratum / Nocturne
3 10 BEACH HOUSE Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 1.99 9 57 N/A $8 Carlton House / Coasters
4 9 REACH BEYOND Scott Singleton Billy Cray 2.16 5 57.5 N/A $14 Outreach / Misa Eire
5 4 FEGAN OF DUNDEE Darren Hyde Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 2.24 7 59
(cd 56)
N/A $26 Tickets / Chicago Fire
6 16e ADRIATIC PRINCESS (NZ) Terry J Fahey Ken Dunbar 2.6 13 57 N/A $101 Ocean Park / Italian Princess
7 8 ZEMDEGS Kylie Kennedy Clayton Gallagher 6.06 4 59 N/A $17 Rubick / Balloons
8 1 AREALIST Wayne Martyn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 6.07 12 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $61 Mossman / Real Reda
9 12 LIVING ON Garry Lunn Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 8.19 2 57
(cd 54)
N/A $81 Bernardini / Prayer
10 15e GLOWING STAR Myron Cooper Anthony Cavallo 9.19 11 59 N/A $151 Sirius Slew / Firefox
11 5 FLASHLIN Sharon Jeffries Michael Heagney 9.43 6 59 N/A $61 Zoffany / Bel Shoes
12 13 PROFFASEE Michael Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings 11.59 10 57 N/A $151 Bon Hoffa / Monkey See
13 11 BRAVE MADDIE Michael Lunn Ben Looker 11.62 3 57 N/A $151 Host / Darsawye
SB 7 YAK Michael Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0 59 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Never Fade
17e BRECOURT Brett Thompson 0 N/A Dundeel / Pretty in Paris
18e VISENYA Paul Messara 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Rex is a Star
14 SALLY POPS Robert Quinn Andrew Banks 0 N/A All Too Hard / Monaco Doll
6 SCATJAK Bernie Kelly Grant Buckley 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Scatcat
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.31 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GREAT BUY Brett Robb Anthony Cavallo 2 60 58 $2.40F Helmet / Miss Piggy Bank
2 11 THE ROUSEABOUT Justin W Stanley Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 1.94 1 55
(cd 52)
45 $21 Hard Spun / Charlottes Mint
3 7 GOSSIP Connie Greig Andrew Banks 2.22 8 55 49 $19 Written Tycoon / Party Talk
3 9 LITTLE MISS NIC Tim McIntosh Grant Buckley 2.22 6 55 46 $13 Nicconi / Journalise
5 12 EAGLEWORKS Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 3.71 3 55 40 $71 Fastnet Rock / Chrisalice
6 6 TRAVANTI Merv Rumble Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 3.9 9 55.5
(cd 54)
49 $3.70 Written Tycoon / Hill Street Blues
7 4 GINGER’S VOICE Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 4.6 7 56.5 55 $5 Poet's Voice / Red Strands
8 8 JAPINGKA Kieren Hazelton Clayton Gallagher 5.99 4 55 49 $13 Wandjina / Galleries
9 10 SPINHER Rodney Robb Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 8.78 5 55
(cd 53)
46 $26 Casino Prince / Very Bright
10 13 SIKUM Sharon Jeffries Billy Cray 15.21 10 55 40 $81 Alert / Koninderie
14 PINEAPPLE BOOM Jeremy Everson 0 34 Reward for Effort / Impossibleprincess
5 CHASTISE Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 0 49 Star Witness / Castigate
3 LADY PATRICIA Paul Messara 0 59 Snitzel / Miss Dodwell
2 THE FIRST OF MAY Cody Morgan Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 0 61 Zoffany / Imperial Ballet
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.47 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead heat for 5th.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 HARABEL Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 7 55 44 $51 Haradasun / My Tinkerbel
2 5 LA TRIOLI Cameron Crockett Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 0.14 11 55.5
(cd 54)
53 $4 The Factor / Leelinchin
3 3 ANGIE EMM Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher 0.22 9 56.5 55 $4 Eurozone / Skullas Sister
4 1 KISS AND TELL John Bourke Ben Looker 1.31 12 60 62 $3.90F Zoustar / Hidden Kisses
5 6 INKJET Kody Nestor Dylan Stanley (a4/54kg) 1.45 2 55
(cd 54)
52 $21 Denman / Yeahdad
5 8 LINA’S CHOICE Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 1.45 3 55 51 $10 Great Choice / Saturlina
7 7 SECRET EMBRACE Janelle Galea Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 2.87 8 55
(cd 51)
52 $5 Helmet / She's Gifted
8 2 VLADKING Michael Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 3.58 1 59 56 $71 Danesis / Eurouble
9 4 RENZULLI Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 3.8 6 56 50 $101 Bel Esprit / Sable
10 11 RESETTING EDGE Wayne Martyn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 3.84 5 55
(cd 53.5)
45 $41 Reset / Southern Tip
11 10 PORZ Nicole Hudson Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.92 4 55 48 $101 Fast 'n' Famous / Prime Possum
12 9 BELLA Connie Greig Andrew Banks 6.19 13 55 48 $41 Strategic / Miss Churchill
13 14 VANZANT Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 7.54 10 55 41 $101 Top Echelon / Miss Excellence
13 PEGGY’S TIME Jan Bowen 0 44 Time Thief / Tully Lea
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.15 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 4th.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DEPLOYS ALONE Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 4 57 58 $3.20 Sepoy / Lalonde
2 2 REDIRECT Gayna Williams Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 0.77 3 58.5
(cd 57)
61 $21 Bon Hoffa / Hennessy Heights
3 6 ALL HOLLYWOOD Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 1.03 2 56.5 61 $2.40F All American / Meghalaya
4 11 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 1.79 9 55 42 $41 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
4 1 ROGUE RUNNER Rodney Robb Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 1.79 10 62
(cd 58)
68 $5 Casino Prince / Ocean Bridge
6 4 CARRERA TO THE MAX Justin Bowen Aaron Bullock 2 8 57.5 63 $16 Snitzel / My Amazing Dream
7 7 MUSIC MISS Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 2.84 6 55 55 $15 Your Song / Pricey
8 10 CLASSY REBEL Dar Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.39 7 55 46 $61 Rebel Raider / Cheval de Classe
9 8 BABY MERLIN Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 4.33 1 55
(cd 53.5)
48 $21 Walking or Dancing / Rockabillybabe
10 12 STAR OF ZIZOU Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 5.82 5 55 35 $101 Zizou / Foilissio
9 ESCEBEE Mark Milton 0 47 Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation
3 RISK AND REWARD Sharon Jeffries Billy Cray 0 60 Denman / Bella Arena
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.34 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CLOUD FACTORY Stephen Edwards Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 6 57
(cd 55)
58 $3.70 Snitzel / Tremezzo
2 13 PETAIN Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 1.18 8 55 49 $19 Commands / Segolene
3 2 BATTLE GUARDIAN Todd Howlett Ben Looker 1.43 11 59 62 $16 Fighting Sun / Devils Arcade
4 5 WITNESS COLLECTOR Michael Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 1.66 7 58 60 $3.30F Star Witness / Scavenger
5 3 BROTHER BASSY Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 1.9 4 58.5 61 $5 Benfica / Misasio
6 12 QUICK SPIN Justin W Stanley Grant Buckley 4.09 2 55 50 $14 Hard Spun / Willysfilly
7 16e OCEAN HERO Michael Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings 4.3 5 55 39 $101 Von Costa de Hero / Ocean Mist
8 7 BLACKADDER Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher 4.41 10 56 56 $7.50 Not a Single Doubt / All Friared Up
9 10 OAKFIELD GENERAL Colin Edgar Ken Dunbar 5.33 1 55 52 $21 Ad Valorem / Oakfield Star
10 11 MOROTAI Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 5.46 9 55 50 $71 Poet's Voice / New Groove
11 9 BOOMSHAKE THE ROOM Garry Bignell Michael Heagney 9.34 3 55 52 $20 Spirit of Boom / Semisyn
15e VOGUE EMPRESS Kylie Kennedy 0 46 Testa Rossa / Eternal Sunshine
17e PENNY’S BONITAS Bryan Dixon 0 44 Captain Sonador / Finer Feelings
14 ZERCHOIS Gayna Williams 0 47 Choisir / Bezzera
4 CHEWIE TWO William Freedman Grant Buckley 0 61 Uncle Mo / Calimanco
8 ANNIE’S STREET Gavin Groth 0 59 Equiano / The Gorgon
1 FREE RIDER Paul Messara 0 63 Animal Kingdom / Forward Thinking
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.01 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 VOL AU VENT Tim McIntosh Grant Buckley 7 56.5 53 $7 Delago Deluxe / Jardaa
2 12 STATELY LADY Nicole Hudson Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.06 5 55 50 $8.50 Skilled / Irreversible
3 11 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Clayton Gallagher 0.1 3 55.5 51 $5.50 Haradasun / Barberton
4 5 LUDIVINE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 1.03 6 58 56 $3.40F Mosayter / Leica Mirage
5 7 EQUILIBRIUM (NZ) Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 2.14 1 56.5 49 $31 Shamoline Warrior / Murphy's Cash
6 3 MY ZEBRINKA Peter H Bloomfield Anthony Cavallo 2.62 8 58.5 53 $16 Zoffany / Memoirs
7 4 FOR DA BOYS Wayne Martyn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 3.02 9 58
(cd 56.5)
52 $8.50 Zoffany / Peggy Fue
8 18e SQUARED Connie Greig Ms Chelsea Ings 4.55 10 55 42 $81 Strada / Allates
9 1 MR DUMONT Dar Lunn Aaron Bullock 4.63 4 61.5 59 $5.50 Duke of Marmalade / Miss Chakra
10 14 GET UP ALBY Connie Greig Michael Heagney 5.35 11 55 46 $31 Magic Albert / Lay Down Sally
11 13 REGINA MARGHERITA Connie Greig Andrew Banks 10.75 12 55 48 $31 Dr Doute's / The Lot
12 6 BEMBOKA Garry Lunn Billy Cray 13.55 2 56.5 49 $61 Big Brown / Procession
16e KAZUMI Mark Milton 0 45 Pluck / Jali
17e WISEMAN Mark Milton 0 43 Zebedee / Star in the East
8 TORMUND Brooke Somers 0 49 Stryker / Cranleigh
2 SUNNY ST CLOUD Dale Wagstaff 0 58 Monaco Consul / Susie Jane
10 LEEWARD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Messara 0 55 Dundeel / Anapine
15e VOGUE EMPRESS Kylie Kennedy 0 46 Testa Rossa / Eternal Sunshine