Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Thursday 12, November 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 13-Nov-20 9:16PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 126

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.43 Last 600m: 0:34.25 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STARSPANGLED RODEO Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Teofilo / Sunstyle
2 1 NIGHT OF POWER (IRE) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0.8 0 N/A   Masterofthehorse / User Name
3 2 RELUCENT (NZ) Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 3.8 0 N/A   Savabeel / Bright
4 3 SECRETLY AWESOME Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Brenton Avdulla 4.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Street Secret
5 6 TRUE DETECTIVE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 4.6 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Girls Rule
6 4 SHAMANI (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Christian Reith 4.9 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Mont Fay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.52 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RAMMSTEIN Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Adrian Layt 0 N/A   Snitzel / Red Fez
2 1 BETCHA FLYING Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.8 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / We Betcha
3 4 QINGHAI LAKE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 0.9 0 N/A   Savabeel / A Touch of Ruby
4 2 GRACE AUGUSTA David Pfieffer Nash Rawiller 1.2 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Bullion Mansion
5 3 HINCHBEAST Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Shamrock Slipper
6 6 WAIRERE FALLS (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2 0 N/A   Savabeel / Iguazu's Girl

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.95 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 JOLIE’S CHOICE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Choisir / Jolie's Shinju
2 3 DESERT FLAME David Payne Jay Ford 0.4 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Daisy Lane
3 2 CAPTIVARE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Captivating Claire
4 8 SOLAR APEX Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 1.4 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Aspen Summit
5 1 APOLLATE Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 3.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Longport
6 6 KERMAKAYA Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.6 0 N/A   Dissident / Forever Crazy
7 4 GENJIRO David Payne Jason Collett 5.6 0 N/A   Real Impact / Graphitic Gaga
8 7 OJIBWE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Adrian Layt 5.6 0 N/A   Kermadec / After the Dream
9 9 SWEET WIND Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 7.5 0 N/A   Wandjina / Illicitly

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.80 Last 600m: 0:35.48 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WIZARD OF OZ Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dream in Colour
2 5 EL PARMY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 0.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / El Laoob
3 4 CIVIL WAR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.6 0 N/A   Choisir / Tiffany's Diamond
4 2 BLUE POISON David Payne Jason Collett 3.5 0 N/A   Panzer Division / Teens
1 ATON OF DELIGHT Chris Waller 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Zurella
3 CAPITAL REIGN Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Capitalist / Elle Lou

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.19 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 READILY AVAILABULL John Sargent Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Bull Point / Readily
2 5 ZARASTRO Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 1.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Adrift
3 1 ERNOS MAGIC Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 2.8 0 N/A   Rubick / Delmira
4 2 HARLEY STREET Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 3.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Avenue
5 3 HYPERYIELD Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 5 0 N/A   Nicconi / Hastily

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.90 Last 600m: 0:34.97 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MASCHERATA (NZ) John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Tivaci / Fancy Dress
2 3 CRYSTAL’S LEGACY Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.8 0 N/A   Dissident / Miss Amajardan
3 1 BELLE O’BALLEE Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 1.2 0 N/A   Star Witness / Sagrada
4 4 HEAVENLY FIELD Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Christian Reith 5.3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Angel's Touch
5 2 CHITABE (NZ) David Payne Jay Ford 5.8 0 N/A   Belardo / The Fire Inside
6 6 YOUR TIME Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 7 0 N/A   Your Song / Little Zeta

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.06 Last 600m: 0:34.92 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RUBY KISSES Gary & John Moore Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Kiss the Daddy
2 2 ROBODIRA John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0.3 0 N/A   Husson / Don't Blink
3 4 TAPIS MAGIQUE David Payne Jason Collett 0.4 0 N/A   Shalaa / Marvellous That
4 1 HEAVENLY PROPHET Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 2.4 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Bit And Bop
5 5 VILLANI Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Precious Sophia

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.76 Last 600m: 0:34.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DAWN TOO GOOD Gary & John Moore Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Lady Rah Rah
2 5 LADY BANFF Matthew Dunn Brenton Avdulla 0.4 0 N/A   Top Echelon / Alberta
3 1 CRADLE MOUNTAIN Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2.2 0 N/A   West Quest / From Japan
4 6 OSCAR ZULU Chris Waller Tommy Berry 3.7 0 N/A   Epaulette / Ininthree
5 7 SALLY’S DAY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Nash Rawiller 4.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Sally's World
6 10 ZING Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 5.1 0 N/A   Zoustar / Zirna
7 8 SNOWFIRE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 5.5 0 N/A   Star Witness / Still Dreaming
8 3 DINADO Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 5.8 0 N/A   Toronado / Lacey Underall
9 9 STARLA Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 7.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Houston Benefactor
10 4 GHOSTLY David Pfieffer Robbie Dolan 10.7 0 N/A   Lonhro / Seances

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.60 Last 600m: 0:33.57 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SINGLE BULLET Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Cheetara
2 9 SNITZ Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 2.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tickle My
3 3 KIMMYLEE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 6.1 0 N/A   Star Witness / Bellalicious
4 1 ABLE HILL Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 6.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Resonates
5 6 NEVER NEVER RIVER Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 6.6 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Best Yet to Come
6 4 LAND OF VALENS Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Keagan Latham 6.7 0 N/A   Valentia / A Country Girl
7 2 FLINDERS Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 8.6 0 N/A   Adelaide / Pentimento
8 5 MUBARIZ (GB) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 9.9 0 N/A   Dansili / Could It Be
9 7 SHUFFLE UP Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 12.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Rekindled Applause
10 10 WHAT A GIRL Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 12.9 0 N/A   Frankel / Roz

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.50 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ONLY WORDS (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Sweynesse / Jungle Pago
2 5 MR COLORFUL Gary & John Moore Glyn Schofield 1.3 0 N/A   Headwater / Holder Sunset
3 3 KISS THE BRIDE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 2.3 0 N/A   Savabeel / I Do
4 7 PAPAL WARRIOR Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 2.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Cloud Song
5 9 SMART IMAGE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Shared Reflections
6 8 SAM SPADE Lee Curtis Jay Ford 3.6 0 N/A   Epaulette / Investigates
7 2 IN LIGHTEN ME Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Nash Rawiller 4.1 0 N/A   Star Witness / In Lighten
8 1 CRAZY TRAIN David Pfieffer Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.7 0 N/A   Bull Point / Crazy Idea
9 4 MACLEAY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 4.8 0 N/A   Ready for Victory / Moon Fighter
10 10 TITLED TYCOON Richard & Michael Freedman Jason Collett 8.4 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Title Holder

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.22 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NUCLEAR SUMMIT Gary & John Moore Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Limealicious
2 1 BRAZEN GEM (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0.1 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Fifty Eight Facets
3 7 RED NOTICE Mitch Newman Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.1 0 N/A   Duporth / Mediator
4 2 CULTURAL AMNESIA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Adrian Layt 2.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Zenon
5 8 SUPER CONTENDER (GB) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 3.2 0 N/A   Kodiac / Inyordreams
6 5 PINVINCIBLE (NZ) Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 3.6 0 N/A   Pins / Queen Of Lions
7 3 JAY JAY D’AR (NZ) Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 4.1 0 N/A   Pins / Somethymesoon
8 9 VITESSE Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 4.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sananda
6 PLAGUE STONE David Pfieffer 0 N/A Lonhro / Giggleswick

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.43 Last 600m: 0:34.54 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SCREEBE Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 0 N/A   Star Witness / Delphi Lodge
2 2 BROOKSPIRE Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Be Inspired
3 1 ARLANDRIA (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 4 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Diagonal
4 8 YGGDRASIL (NZ) Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 4.9 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Accidentallyinlove
5 5 MISS TULIP Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 5.4 0 N/A   Exosphere / Yalatif
6 4 HUMALIWO Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 6.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Express Power
7 3 DE CHORUS LINE Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.6 0 N/A   The Factor / De Chorus
8 7 SINGLE BABE Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 6.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Zabeel Babe

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.60 Last 600m: 0:34.16 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TIGHT ROPES Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Prayer
2 3 KITERRO (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 5.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Kittens
3 1 HEART OF SIENA Lee Curtis Jay Ford 6.2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Piazza Del Campo
4 2 JAUHERA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 7 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Pass the Jewel
5 4 LUCE DEL SOLE Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 7.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Gallwitz
6 7 SUR LA MER Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 10.4 0 N/A   Nicconi / Clearwater Bay
7 6 MISS LYNDA Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 18.3 0 N/A   Mossman / Loulinda
5 MISS JAY FOX Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Miss Eejay

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.71 Last 600m: 0:34.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BOOMKO Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Sara's Shinko
2 6 PRETTY ELSA Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / More Than Real
3 1 AEECEE POWER Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0.6 0 N/A   Street Boss / Warrington
4 4 GRACE AND HARMONY (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Champagne Harmony
5 3 CAN’T GET ENOUGH Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Crystal Rock
6 8 TEVERINA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 2.2 0 N/A   Rubick / Calibre Cut
7 7 PRUSCINO Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 3.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Chateau Margaux
8 5 JAZIRAT Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Nash Rawiller 18 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Alzira

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.36 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GALLANT RUN Gary & John Moore Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Azardi
2 1 AWAKINO (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 1.3 0 N/A   Dalghar / Ulfah
3 7 VOLTERRA Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 1.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tai Tai Tess
4 2 DANCE Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.7 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Tango
5 3 ENDANGERED SPECIES Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 1.9 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Crystal River
6 5 MOUNT FUJI Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 2.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ichihara
7 6 OASIS KING Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 3 0 N/A   Outreach / Grager
8 8 YUKON Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 5.8 0 N/A   Vancouver / Phantom Queen

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.27 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DATA CONTROL (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Crepe de Chine
2 4 MYSTIC VEIN Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.3 0 N/A   Wandjina / Bloodline
3 7 SOLVA Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 3.1 0 N/A   Exosphere / Miss Milanese
4 5 NORMAN Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 3.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Hoybell
5 2 EXOBOOM Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 3.6 0 N/A   Exosphere / First Bloom
6 8 SONIC TYCOON Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Brenton Avdulla 3.9 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Transonic
7 3 HAKKEIJIMA (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 4.4 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Mifflin
8 6 RENARD Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 5.9 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Satin Safari

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.86 Last 600m: 0:34.83 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 IMMACULACY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Dissident / Purity
2 7 MILITARY AFFAIR Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 2.5 0 N/A   Rubick / Peace Academy
3 3 FORSETI Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 3.8 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Maevemoo
4 5 JUST A JEDI Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 3.9 0 N/A   Free Eagle / Padawan Star
5 6 KAHUKA Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 4.2 0 N/A   Lord Kanaloa / La Velata
6 1 BAXTER Richard & Michael Freedman Christian Reith 4.6 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Miss Bax
7 8 GALLANT LAD David Payne Jason Collett 4.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gallant Tess
8 2 COLLECTION POINT Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 5.4 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Zarinia