Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Thursday 12, November 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 13-Nov-20 9:16PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 88
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.15 Last 600m: 0:34.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LEAVE ME SOME Grant Marshall Luke Rolls 2 55 68 $2.70F Time Thief / Little Miss Clang
2 1 ALL FROM SCRAP David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 0.76 7 61 77 $6 Henrythenavigator / Gymea Lily
3 3 AFTER ALL THAT Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 2.03 5 60
(cd 58.5)
75 $10 Time Thief / Octavia Belle
4 4 GIRONDE Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 2.27 1 56.5 68 $3.60 War / Deluga Lass
5 2 LET’S REBELLE Jenny Graham Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 2.8 3 60.5
(cd 57.5)
80 $6.50 Rebel Raider / Let's Set Sail
6 6 SALAD DODGER Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 3.96 6 56.5 68 $9.50 Star Witness / Mishki
7 8 THE GRANDSON (NZ) Darryl Roberts Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 8.36 4 55
(cd 53)
45 $101 Savabeel / Millililli
5 PROFESSOR MARX Rodney Northam 0 68 Bon Hoffa / Astuteness
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.36 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WHATYOULOOKINGAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sprague Raymond Spokes 12 56 N/A $9.50 Wandjina / Ramlah
2 5 POLLARD Robert Agnew Kirk Matheson 1.32 13 56 N/A $14 Love Conquers All / Ambers Choise
3 2 ELUSIVE BABBZ (NZ) Aleacia Bennett Aaron Bullock 1.64 10 58 N/A $2.50F Sacred Falls / Miss Elusive
4 7 ALEXEYEVA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 2.93 5 55.5 N/A $26 Dissident / Borobodur
5 4 MUSCADELLE Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 4.38 4 57 N/A $4 Street Boss / Sauternes
6 8 ANOTHER OPTION Alan Hayden Ms Belinda Hodder 5.12 6 55.5 N/A $31 Master of Design / Our Option
7 12 WHAT’S ONEMORE Angela Graham Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 5.81 9 55.5 N/A $91 Onemorenomore / Star of Tristeke
8 1 BLOOD RED SKY Peter Ball Jon Grisedale 6.85 8 58 N/A $151 Falvelon / Through the Arch
9 9 BELLE DE LUNE Colt Prosser Shane S Arnold 8.56 11 55.5 N/A $151 Puissance de Lune / Flouncing
10 10 ISLAND COUNTESS Grant Marshall Luke Rolls 8.95 3 55.5 N/A $101 Hinchinbrook / My Girl Tess
11 11 ROMPER STOMPER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Seelin Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 9.4 1 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $51 Wandjina / Tale of Dreams
12 13 XENANIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 9.43 2 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $31 Nicconi / Xena
13 3 MAGIC ON ICE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Grant Allard Rory Hutchings 14.54 7 57.5 N/A $4.60 Nicconi / Ice Dancer
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:31.63 Last 600m: 0:35.29 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ARISTOGRATS Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 8 62.5
(cd 61)
69 $3.70F Congrats / Hairy
2 5 MANHATTAN WHIRL David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 0.74 4 58 64 $6.50 Manhattan Rain / Vortex
3 7 GREENSKEEPER Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 1.37 7 57.5 59 $5 Redoute's Choice / Turf Fairy
4 6 OPINIONS Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 1.54 1 58 60 $4.80 So You Think / Cutie Express
5 2 CHAPAL Terry Evans Serg Lisnyy 1.64 6 61 66 $26 High Chaparral / Bombay
6 4 STYLISH PATTERN John Sprague Matthew Bennett 1.96 2 60 64 $8 Canford Cliffs / Two Hills
7 10 SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 3.03 5 55
(cd 53.5)
45 $61 Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
8 3 OKAY BOSS Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 7.14 3 60 64 $5.50 Street Boss / Belaura
8 PREDICTABLE MISS (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 59 Iffraaj / Not Surprized
9 MY DESIRE Kristen Buchanan Ben Looker 0 57 Sidestep / I Want You
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:31.69 Last 600m: 0:35.29 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 JUPITER’S PEAK Angela Davies Ryan Maloney 1 55.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $1.95F Kermadec / Strong Mountain
2 8 HOOYAH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 0.92 5 57.5 N/A $11 Delago Deluxe / Sweet Ransom
3 9 AVASHIIN Sean Blayden Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/55kg) 3.85 12 57 N/A $17 Eurozone / Liza
4 13 GALAXY BELLE (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.56 2 55.5 N/A $5.50 Redwood / Riverina Girl
5 15e DOUBLE MAGNUM Ben Blay Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 4.65 8 59
(cd 56)
N/A $18 Puissance de Lune / Red Magnum
6 11 MELAINA ROCK Tony Ball Rory Hutchings 4.76 10 57 N/A $15 Pierro / Sandy Desert
7 3 SUPERB TIME Grant Allard Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 4.82 6 59 N/A $41 Time Thief / Lady Octa
8 2 SOLSKJAER Barry Ratcliff Kirk Matheson 6.96 9 59 N/A $14 Dissident / Alessandra
9 18e ZOOMERANGO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 7.06 11 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $21 Pride of Dubai / Atlantis Dream
10 16e MINDREADER Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 7.43 3 57.5 N/A $61 Tapit / Heart Stealer
11 17e YOU’LL THINK OF ME Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 9.32 4 59 N/A $151 Illustrious Blue / Killer Jewel
12 5 THE OKAY CORRAL Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 15.45 7 59 N/A $20 Fast 'n' Famous / Turbo Rose
4 THE FLASHER Tess Wilkes Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Lucas Cranach / Lurking Lilli
1 SHEN GUI Luke A Thomas Jeff Penza 0 N/A All Too Hard / Rose Pattern
12 PIRRAMA Adam Duggan 0 N/A Bernardini / Star of Pyrmont
7 EARL OF SANDWICH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Koby Jennings 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Magic in Motion
10 FOREVER SPOTTED Jeremy Gask Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 0 N/A Nicconi / Dalmatian Queen
6 ALASTOR Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Spill the Beans / Countess Bathory
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.70 Last 600m: 0:33.98 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DALTORO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 8 61.5 59 $6.50 Toronado / Dalaniwave
2 2 MARRIED TO THE MOB BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.08 9 59.5 58 $2.05F Foxwedge / Pfeiffer
3 3 NOMBUSO Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 2.18 2 59.5 55 $26 Snitzel / Estatuilla
4 8 CROWNED EMPRESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sprague Raymond Spokes 2.24 3 55 51 $6.50 Hallowed Crown / Absolute Empress
5 10 ODDS OR EVENS Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 2.69 4 55 48 $31 Pendragon / Roulette Wheel
6 6 DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas Jeff Penza 2.78 1 56 48 $10 Hidden Dragon / You See a Star
7 11 JUST SIZZLING Neil Godbolt Darryl McLellan 3.35 7 55 45 $11 Sizzling / Final Star
8 4 SECRETS NO MORE Matthew McCudden Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/53kg) 3.5 6 59
(cd 57.5)
58 $14 Sequalo / Secret Cavern
9 5 CHIEF HAVOC Colt Prosser Matthew McGuren 3.52 10 57 50 $26 Street Cry / Magically
10 9 HONEY ELYSEES Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 3.67 5 55 49 $26 Street Boss / Van Welbilt
7 BE BRILLIANT Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0 51 Exceed And Excel / Alberton Park
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.64 Last 600m: 0:36.16 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 FREE DAWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4 55.5 N/A $1.95F Snitzel / Trafalgar Miss
2 6 BOUQUETS Terry Evans Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 0.22 9 57 N/A $71 Cluster / Go Petal
3 2 FROM THE HIP Phillip Atkins Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0.37 2 59 N/A $9 Shooting to Win / Southern Girl
4 14 JUST LIKE LISA David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 1.17 8 55.5 N/A $7.50 Choisir / Princess Tyla
5 10 RHIANNA BELLE Joel & Wayne Wilkes Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 1.61 14 57
(cd 54)
N/A $13 Duporth / Dalmatian Queen
6 12 EMPOWERMENT Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 2.86 7 55.5 N/A $9.50 Shooting to Win / She's a Storm
7 7 CRAZEELIL Jonathan Smith Jon Grisedale 3.02 5 57 N/A $31 Dr Doute's / Majnoonah
8 8 IF YOU THINK SO Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 3.1 12 57 N/A $26 So You Think / Aerate's Pick
9 4 JUST ZIGGY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joel & Wayne Wilkes Ryan Maloney 3.88 3 57.5 N/A $101 Denman / Donovan Street
10 3 HAY JOHN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Cooper Jeff Penza 4.82 1 57.5 N/A $21 Magic Albert / Devils Melody
11 15e THUNDOZER Andy Perrett Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/55kg) 6.25 11 59
(cd 57)
N/A $61 Tickets / Rasay Mist
12 5 MCNAIR (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Ms Alysha Collett 6.46 6 57.5 N/A $16 Sidestep / Star Class Eagle
13 11 SWEET JAMAICA Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 7.9 10 57 N/A $26 Epaulette / Jamaican Dancer
14 9 OUTTA MY WAY Darryl Roberts Raymond Spokes 8.24 13 57 N/A $151 Dissident / Tick By
17e CLASSIC GOWN Adam Duggan 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Nobody But You
18e SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
1 EXPRESS DRAGON Sally Taylor Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Hidden Dragon / Expresso Bay
16e LORD NOVA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 0 N/A Vancouver / Impressive Eagle
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.07 Last 600m: 0:35.61 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ELUSIVE EAGLE Allan Denham Ms Alysha Collett 6 57.5 51 $9.50 Sidestep / Stravinsky's Image
2 2 CIAO UNO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.68 7 57.5 58 $3.40 Super One / Ciao
3 6 NICCI TRIX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ben Looker 0.83 3 57 57 $2.30F Nicconi / Abel Miss
4 1 STONECOLD FLEX Tas Morton Jeff Penza 1.71 1 59.5 55 $12 Carlton House / Ilringya
5 4 CLASSY FELLA Cecilia Reid Matthew McGuren 2.03 2 57 50 $31 Nicconi / Sassy Gal
6 5 DOOLIE Jonathan Smith Luke Rolls 2.55 10 57 50 $41 Anacheeva / Jacquinella
7 10 BEDAZZLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 2.67 9 55 53 $14 Super One / Crystal Diamonds
8 7 POITA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 3.25 8 56.5 52 $31 Headwater / Pieetys
9 9 FIREFLY POPPY Jenny Graham Robert Thompson 4.26 4 55.5 51 $18 Ustinov / Hello Hello
10 11 TAKE TIME TO CHILL Colt Prosser Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 10.01 11 55 43 $151 Time Thief / Deep Freeze
11 8 FULL OF SPIRIT Neil Godbolt Darryl McLellan 12.28 5 56 48 $19 Spirit of Boom / My Girl
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:30.87 Last 600m: 0:35.76 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MY DESIRE Kristen Buchanan Koby Jennings 10 56
(cd 56.5)
57 $3.80F Sidestep / I Want You
2 5 SALAMANGKERA Joel & Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0.64 6 55 52 $21 Fighting Sun / Juste Abitofmagic
3 1 FICSMM DAVE Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 1.71 4 58.5 58 $5 Dream Ahead / Minus Zero
4 7 GWENNYBEGG Barry Ratcliff Kirk Matheson 2.6 13 55 50 $16 Shamus Award / Huiskes
5 6 CLIFF’S CHOICE Wayne Seelin Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 3.71 9 55
(cd 53.5)
50 $7 Duporth / Fairytale Ending
6 10 LUCKY FOR SOME John Sprague Jeff Penza 4.66 8 55 49 $9 All American / Anorder
7 3 NOBLE CAUSE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 5.6 3 57 55 $5.50 Pluck / Lost Cause
8 2 LORD JAYSEA Neil Godbolt Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 5.7 12 58.5
(cd 56.5)
58 $10 Playing God / Storm Blues
9 11 MAN AND SUPERMAN Tess Wilkes Matthew McGuren 6.06 1 55
(cd 56)
46 $101 So You Think / Romincka
10 9 SEA STORM Chloe Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 6.06 7 55 50 $71 Sebring / Squalls
11 13 GET THE CASH Natasha Hall-Antonio Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 6.2 2 55
(cd 53.5)
42 $151 Artie Schiller / Silent Cash
12 14 FIRST PIROUETTE Natasha Hall-Antonio Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 6.77 5 55 41 $151 Pierro / Arrowette
13 8 JETLINE Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 7.53 11 55 50 $14 Uncle Mo / Scarletini
12 HARRY AND THE DUKE Wendy Platts 0 44 Stratum / With My