Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Wednesday 11, November 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 12-Nov-20 9:15PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 32

Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.87 Last 600m: 0:34.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DIVINE BREATH Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Angel's Breath
2 7 HAVING A BALL Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 1.3 0 N/A   Bull Point / Miss Lucille
3 6 GALIERRO Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 2.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Valoura
4 2 C’MON REG Gwenda Markwell Ms Sally Faulks 2.7 0 N/A   Sidestep / Stand By Your Man
5 3 CUBAN GRANCHICO Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 2.8 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Cuban Girl
6 1 BRUJA Anthony Warren Ms Winona Costin 3 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Distraught
7 4 DIAMOND RUN Stephen O'Halloran Blake Spriggs 10 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Dynesque

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.56 Last 600m: 0:33.99 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RIVER CHARGE Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Charge Forward / River Thames
2 5 MONEGAL Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan 0.2 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Sublissime
3 4 MISTY BROOK Kerry Parker Ms Winona Costin 2.7 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Feminine Wiles
4 1 EL COYOTE (GB) Stephen O'Halloran Blake Spriggs 3.7 0 N/A   Oasis Dream / Insoumise
5 7 TOCHI Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 3.8 0 N/A   Al Maher / Imperatrix
6 3 HAPPY SEVENTY Gwenda Markwell Ms Sally Faulks 4 0 N/A   Tickets / Elegant Beauty
2 FRAZIL Brett Lazzarini 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Sastruga

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.11 Last 600m: 0:33.73 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PRINCE AURELIUS Tyrone Coyle Robbie Brewer 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Demarcation
2 3 GOLLY I’M LUCKY Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan 1.5 0 N/A   Lucky Owners / Goliard
3 6 VARINKA Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Del Frari 1.7 0 N/A   Choisir / Trickett
4 1 BUDDEROO PRINCE Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 2.2 0 N/A   Pendragon / Budderoo Miss
5 4 JARRETT Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 3.7 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Katushka
6 2 FIORZANA Brett Lazzarini Nicholas Hyde 5.5 0 N/A   Fiorente / Third Day

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.29 Last 600m: 0:34.43 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COUNT DE RUPEE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 0 N/A   Real Impact / Timeless Choice
2 6 THE GURU Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0.5 0 N/A   Rubick / Hudoo
3 5 NINDAMOS Brett Lazzarini Ms Winona Costin 3.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Neroli
4 4 MAIN STAGE (NZ) Gwenda Markwell Rory Hutchings 3.7 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Kiri
5 3 MA BELLA ROSIE Theresa Bateup Ms Madison Waters 4 0 N/A   Sidestep / Macedon Lass
6 2 DOWN STAGE Melissa Harrison Ms Jess Del Frari 5.5 0 N/A   Husson / Take Your Mark

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.92 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GRAND PALAZZO (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Palazzo Pitti
2 7 VERA’S DEEL Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 0.1 0 N/A   Dundeel / Vera's Pride
3 3 GENKIDES Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 0.2 0 N/A   Super One / Bridie Belle
4 6 STELLAR PERFORMER Stephen O'Halloran Blake Spriggs 3.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Stellatina
5 2 DOCTOR GAV Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Del Frari 4 0 N/A   Zoustar / Spinner's Magic
6 5 SHARK BAIT Paul Murray Ms Winona Costin 4.8 0 N/A   Sidestep / Miss Direct
7 1 BOOLIJAH Luke Musson Ms Jess Taylor 9.1 0 N/A   Loaded Bases / Sharasun