Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 10, November 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 11-Nov-20 10:08PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 105

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:14.53 Last 600m: 0:34.48 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WOLFE (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Novellist / Peace of World
2 2 KIRWAN’S LANE (NZ) John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Galway
3 1 AQUA D’IVINA Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 1.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Aqua D'amore
4 3 PRIMITIVO John Thompson Ms Rachel King 2.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Classic Quest
5 4 PRINCE SIX Mark Newnham Zac Wadick 5.5 0 N/A   Fiorente / Reachin' Out
6 5 TREVELYAN Stephen O'Halloran Keagan Latham 6.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Dandesha

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:14.47 Last 600m: 0:34.67 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ATTORNEY (FR) Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Makfi / Tia Kia
2 5 LAILA DE VEGA John Thompson Chris Williams 4 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Always Loyal
3 6 SPANISH PEAKS (NZ) Brooke Somers Keagan Latham 11.3 0 N/A   Zacinto / In The Mood
4 4 FORTALEZA Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 15.3 0 N/A   Dundeel / Midnight Oil
5 3 DUCHESS OF RUTLAND (NZ) John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 19.7 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Best of All
2 DAWN PASSAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Raja Lane

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.00 Last 600m: 0:35.33 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 POETIC CHARMER Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Your Song / Hoss Amor
2 7 TRISKANA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brandon Griffiths 0.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Piste Noire
3 2 COLONEL Peter & Paul Snowden Koby Jennings 1.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Peron
4 6 SPROUT WINGS Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 3.6 0 N/A   Choisir / Sprout
5 1 BERGEN John O'Shea Robbie Dolan 4.2 0 N/A   Your Song / Moti
6 8 ZENARDINI Les Bridge Chris Williams 4.6 0 N/A   Bernardini / Zenith
7 4 OUR GIRL SNITI Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 6.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Chintz
8 3 MRS MADRID Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 9.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Lady of Spain

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.98 Last 600m: 0:33.86 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BIG PARADE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Deep Field / Crystal Rock
2 3 INSTANT ATTRACTION John O'Shea Nash Rawiller 2.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Dream Date
3 2 FIERY RED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Stacey Metcalfe 3 0 N/A   Pierro / Blazing Snitzel
4 5 MISS SURE SHOT Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 4.6 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Grand Daughter
5 6 OREGON Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 6.1 0 N/A   Zoustar / Canyonville
6 8 WHITCHETY GRUB Matthew Vella Brandon Griffiths 7 0 N/A   Wandjina / Ice Creme
7 4 LA GRISA (NZ) John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 10.5 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Miss Scarlatti
7 THINK STRAIGHT Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 0 N/A So You Think / A Fairy's Kiss

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:05.02 Last 600m: 0:34.44 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SOUTHERN LAD John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Distinctive Lass
2 5 PITCHFORK John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0.4 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Music Review
3 4 MAGGIE MISS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 1.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Rekindled Glory
4 8 YANGARRA ROSE Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 1.4 0 N/A   Zoustar / Vibrant Rouge
5 6 RED BERYL John Thompson Chris Williams 2.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Decoree
6 1 BULLET MASTER Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 4.1 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / My Only Hope
3 FILL OF FUN Anthony Cummings Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Party Hard
2 CANTON KID Mark Newnham Tyler Schiller 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Malasun

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.51 Last 600m: 0:34.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 INTREPIDACIOUS John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Courageous Kitty
2 8 MISS SPITEFUL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Simply Spiteful
3 1 ALCHERMES Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 4.7 0 N/A   Excelebration / Zuccotto
4 7 MERLINITE John O'Shea Robbie Dolan 4.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Street Groove
5 2 BRAZENPINE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 5.3 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Johannapine
6 4 DIVINE ELEVEN Matthew Dunn Joshua Parr 9.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Gold Fortune
7 6 KAHAYLAAN Peter & Paul Snowden Nash Rawiller 14.5 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Magic Nera
3 COMMANDER Stephen O'Halloran Keagan Latham 0 N/A Pierro / Ephemera

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.85 Last 600m: 0:35.06 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LA FORET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Deep Field / Najaah
2 1 CORRELATE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Hollow Bullet
3 8 POCKET GODDESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 4 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Karuta Queen
4 9 WARMTH Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 4.6 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Ultimate Fever
5 4 LIGHT UP MY WORLD John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 5.3 0 N/A   Toronado / Readings
6 5 MATERNAL GIFT Matthew Vella Koby Jennings 5.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Street Secret
7 6 MIA ZOI Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 5.7 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Star Meteor
8 2 KUNG FU MUSHU Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 7 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Miss Mushu
9 7 MYSTIC REBEL Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 7.2 0 N/A   Dissident / Mesmereyeser

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.61 Last 600m: 0:35.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CALIFORNIA SKY Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Peggy Jean
2 3 DETTORI (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Bobby El-Issa 0.5 0 N/A   Ego / Pursuit of Joy
3 1 ARCTIC ROVER Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 1 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Antarctic Dream
4 6 WRITTEN STATEMENT Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 1.6 0 N/A   Press Statement / Optical
5 5 STACKABLE John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 3.4 0 N/A   Press Statement / Stacked
4 LONDON SKIES (NZ) Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 0 N/A Dalghar / Georgia Blues

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.85 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DEEPOUR Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Exosphere / Misshiraz
2 4 DIFFERING Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.2 0 N/A   Dissident / Wake
3 2 CALIFORNIA VANTURE Jim & Greg Lee Regan Bayliss 2.7 0 N/A   Vancouver / Irish Dream
4 5 EYES OF DUBAI Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 3 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Dizzy Diva
5 6 KING OF HEARTS Craig Carmody Ms Winona Costin 4.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Eloping
1 CALIFORNIA LYNX Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Fastongrass

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.92 Last 600m: 0:35.34 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ZENSATIONAL Les Bridge Chris Williams 0 N/A   Choisir / Zenith
2 3 LAMA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0.8 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Battle Line
3 6 NATANYA Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 1 0 N/A   Pierro / Shania Dane
4 1 COBIA David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 1.6 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Dashie Diva
5 9 TODWICK Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 4.1 0 N/A   Adelaide / Star Meteor
6 4 LEGEND HAS IT Les Bridge Koby Jennings 4.2 0 N/A   Dundeel / Joy Ride
7 2 HAFEZ Craig Carmody Ms Winona Costin 5.5 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Zeta
8 8 SEND ME WILD Ron Quinton Benjamin Osmond 6 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Wildesong
9 7 RIZZO Anthony Cummings Ms Alysha Collett 15.5 0 N/A   Turffontein / Sassy Sister
5 LENNON Les Bridge 0 N/A Shamus Award / Tragic Moment

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.37 Last 600m: 0:33.78 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 VOLCANIC ROCK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Heat of the Fire
2 2 GHOST HUNTER Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 1.5 0 N/A   Super One / Rose of Lonhro
3 1 AROUND TOWN Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 3.3 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Been Scene
3 HARLEY STREET Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Avenue

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:45.26 Last 600m: 0:34.86 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GIN MARTINI (NZ) John Sargent James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Tanqueray
2 8 SUMMERBEEL (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0.8 0 N/A   Savabeel / Summer School
3 5 HEALTHY BEAUTY John Sargent Ms Alysha Collett 1.8 0 N/A   Maurice / Sunday Lady
4 6 MIRRA VIEW Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Mirrasalo
5 7 NEOMA Ron Quinton Bobby El-Issa 3.6 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Purespeed
6 9 ULTRA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 4.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Extremely
7 1 ABBEY BRIDGE (NZ) John Sargent Robbie Dolan 11.2 0 N/A   Tavistock / Kilfenora
3 FINN’S FORTUNE John Thompson Chris Williams 0 N/A Real Impact / Infinite Fortune
2 COLLIER BAY Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 0 N/A Capitalist / Joy of Flight

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:43.22 Last 600m: 0:33.21 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LILLEMOR John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Polar Success
2 4 PLAGUE STONE David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 0.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Giggleswick
3 7 ROVER Anthony Cummings Bobby El-Issa 1.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Gypsy Princess
4 3 OUR BELLAGIO MISS Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 1.8 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Miss Canny
5 6 REQUITED Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 2.6 0 N/A   Vancouver / Secret Silence
6 8 SWEEPING BROOK Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Deverra
7 5 REELEM IN RUBY Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Alysha Collett 3.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Bobine
8 1 CICERO FIELD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 5.9 0 N/A   Deep Field / Ubiquity

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.25 Last 600m: 0:33.85 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DUCHESS Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Tenant's Tiara
2 1 BROKEN ARROWS David Pfieffer Koby Jennings 0.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Extremely
3 4 LAKIA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Arabian Gold
4 7 WAR MEMORIAL Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 1.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Smokin' Alice
5 2 CHARRETERA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2.5 0 N/A   Epaulette / Chula Vista
6 5 NOTABADBET (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Bobby El-Issa 4.6 0 N/A   Alamosa / Brela Belle
7 6 PRINCE CAMELOT John Sargent Ms Alysha Collett 6.5 0 N/A   Camelot / Poste Restante

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:43.52 Last 600m: 0:33.61 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PASSISTAS Matthew Smith Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Exosphere / She Goes to Rio
2 3 DOPPELPUNKT (NZ) John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 0.8 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Que Sera
3 6 WINDSWEEP Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Alysha Collett 1.1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Lazumba
4 7 ZOU DE MOON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 1.6 0 N/A   Zoustar / Moon De French
5 1 AMUNGEE Stephen O'Halloran Keagan Latham 1.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Gamba
6 2 CABARITA Richard & Michael Freedman Robbie Dolan 3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Avenue
7 4 INVINCIBLE JEWEL Richard & Michael Freedman Koby Jennings 5.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Cajou

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.32 Last 600m: 0:33.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Good Deed)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HURT MONEY Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Zingaling
2 6 PACIFIC OCEAN John Thompson Chris Williams 0.2 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / My Goodness
3 5 JIMMY’S DREAM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 2.7 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / May's Dream
4 7 ZOHAN John Thompson Robbie Dolan 3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Circus Olay
5 1 DENILIQUIN John Thompson Ms Alysha Collett 3.4 0 N/A   Adelaide / So Sydney
6 3 GUARD Anthony Cummings Bobby El-Issa 4.3 0 N/A   Sepoy / Alert Princess
SB 2 GOOD DEED Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Denman / Conclude