Albury: Albury Racing Club Friday 06, November 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 800m-400m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 09-Nov-20 9:29AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.48 Last 600m: 0:36.66 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SHADOW COMPANY Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 5 57 N/A $2.30F Dalakhani / Cartoon Character
2 4 STAR OF MATTNER Heath Maclean Hannah Williams (a4/53kg) 0.1 1 56
(cd 53)
N/A $6.50 Dark Cove / Prussian Knockout
3 8 TOUGH JAMES Garry Worsnop Simon Miller 0.9 3 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $11 Al Maher / Uranie
4 7 STILL AT THE BAR Kym Davison Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.1 4 55 N/A $51 Ferlax / Most Striking
LR 1 BARRAMUNDI LAD Peter Maher Nick Heywood 2 59 N/A $2.30EF Lucas Cranach / Amphitriti
3 UNDERTHESPOTLIGHT Todd Smart Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Nicconi / Sinequanon
5 SWAN BAY Dan McCarthy 0 N/A Oamaru Force / Grand Rhapsody
6 MOSS ROAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Blaike McDougall 0 N/A Magic Albert / Soul Diva
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.05 Last 600m: 0:35.86 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MNEMENTH Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 9 59 62 $3.10 Eurozone / Yurrapendi
2 3 SPANISH POET Peter Maher Nick Souquet 1.16 5 61 66 $15 Lope de Vega / God's Creation
3 2 GOLWEN Mitchell Beer Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 1.42 2 62
(cd 59)
68 $6.50 Lonhro / Sindarin
4 5 SUBURBIA (NZ) Andrew Dale John Kissick 1.46 4 59.5 63 $9.50 O'Reilly / Metropolitan
5 6 BAUTISTA Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 1.48 3 59 62 $2.50F Magnus / Look Jonathan
6 9 HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 2.31 1 55 43 $101 Gonski / Dream Lady
7 4 WAITING FOR A MATE Norm Loy Michael Travers 3.36 8 60 64 $18 Widden Valley / Flashdanza
8 8 BIANBARNIE Phil Sweeney Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 5.67 7 56 56 $19 Bianconi / Shirayama
9 1 FOOTMARK Jodie Bohr Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 6.15 6 63.5
(cd 61.5)
71 $26 Lord Jim / Maibonie
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.18 Last 600m: 0:34.53 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 SPIRIT OF FREEDOM Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 10 55.5 N/A $8.50 Unencumbered / Dalayel
2 4 RED CUT ROCK Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 1.89 8 57.5 N/A $51 O'lonhro / Handcut
3 7 CLIFFS OF BOUNTY John & Chris Ledger Brendan Ward 2.06 7 57 N/A $9.50 Canford Cliffs / The Bounty Queen
4 10 ZELBERG Norm Loy Michael Travers 2.14 5 57 N/A $5.50 Snitzel / Mickelberg
5 5 RHINO ROCKET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Weeding Michael Heagney 2.79 1 57.5 N/A $4.60 Delago Deluxe / Wilful Kate
6 3 BLEUE’S CHOICE Scott Collings Simon Miller 3.5 6 57.5 N/A $21 Wandjina / Ballybleue
7 13e ABYSSINIA Andrew Dale Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 3.65 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $26 Crowded House / Tokaleya
8 8 EQUISHIM Louisa Dove Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.33 9 57 N/A $71 Equiano / Pink Shimmer
9 1 HEZA WISE GUY Denise Wise Mathew Cahill 4.47 4 59 N/A $9.50 Mr Martini / Winning Arena
10 6 SUPERIOR POWER Graham Byatt Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 5.09 3 57.5 N/A $3.40F Kaphero / Strarena's Prize
11 11 SOOMAYYA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 7.9 11 55.5 N/A $21 Pride of Dubai / Super Candy
9 PICTURE BOOK Peter Maher Nick Souquet 0 N/A Fighting Sun / Bedelia
2 NORTHERNERO Dan McCarthy 0 N/A Kaphero / Bazaruto
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.14 Last 600m: 0:36.04 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SHARLIE Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 6 57 53 $2.40F Artie Schiller / Enshraah
2 5 SYDNEY BLUE Mitchell Beer John Kissick 0.97 2 59 56 $3.80 Sebring / Dane Belltar
3 12 SHOOT UR SHOT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kevin Corstens Jordan Mallyon 1.89 5 55 N/A $21 Shooting to Win / Single Rose
4 7 IN FASHION (NZ) Gordon Yorke Brendan Ward 3.57 10 57 61 $9 Showcasing / Philippa Chelsea
5 9 BOMBERZ TOYZ John & Chris Ledger Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 4.04 3 56.5 N/A $21 Redente / Phantom of the Toy
6 6 THURMANATOR (NZ) Gordon Yorke Bradley Vale 7.32 11 59 51 $26 Savabeel / Miss Thurman
7 10 FOOLISH BOY Rob Wellington Michael Heagney 7.38 4 56.5 N/A $31 Magic Albert / Shahnameh
8 2 FAT IMPACTA Wendy Church Simon Miller 7.59 7 59 42 $31 Purrealist / Overture
9 3 FRANK THE YANK John & Chris Ledger Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.4 1 59 48 $16 Lucas Cranach / Very Humorous
10 4 JAG Peter J Morgan Mathew Cahill 8.73 9 59 55 $8 Fast 'n' Famous / Cha Cha Dancer
11 11 DRESS CODE John & Chris Ledger Ms Amanda Masters 20.81 8 55 N/A $151 Myboycharlie / Star Attire
1 CARIBBEAN GOLD (GB) Andrew Sheahan Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 0 54 Havana Gold / Fugnina
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.03 Last 600m: 0:33.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) @ 5:30pm after Race 4.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MAJOR TIME Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 6 60.5 65 $1.70F Epaulette / Teaset
2 8 KUROCAINE Gary Colvin Jordan Mallyon 3.05 4 57 58 $15 Kuroshio / Splendid Tiara
3 7 DEVIATE Anthony Warren Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 3.35 2 57
(cd 55)
62 $18 Not a Single Doubt / Anadan
4 5 MR BROWN FOX Phil Sweeney Blaike McDougall 4.41 3 58.5 61 $8.50 Myboycharlie / Sassy Vixen
5 9 PURPLE CUP Gordon Yorke Brendan Ward 6.1 1 57 58 $31 Ad Valorem / Pimpala Gift
6 4 MATSUMOTO Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.13 8 59 62 $3.80 Written Tycoon / Shigeru Sendan
7 6 EQUALLY WILD John Rooney Simon Miller 8.17 5 58 60 $31 Equiano / Wild Celebrity
8 10 SONAISALI John Whitelaw Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 8.82 7 55
(cd 53)
54 $51 Dr Doute's / Persuasion
9 12 BAD OBSESSION Peter Maher Hannah Williams (a4/53kg) 9.05 9 55
(cd 53)
38 $151 Monde Bleu / Grand Creed
10 11 REINE RAPIDE Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 12.61 10 55 47 $151 Animal Kingdom / Menage a Charge
2 ACTON SHALE Nick Olive Nick Heywood 0 63 Hinchinbrook / Loulou
3 ASHTRAIN Dan McCarthy 0 62 Oamaru Force / Bel Franc
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.76 Last 600m: 0:35.78 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TIDAL FORCE Kym Davison Ms Kayla Nisbet 4 59 N/A $3.80 Puissance de Lune / Bokissa
2 7 BOHO CHICK Luke Pepper Simon Miller 1.15 5 55.5 N/A $7 Myboycharlie / Gypsy Battalia
3 2 CLASSY NIGELLA Jodie Bohr Blaike McDougall 2.55 9 58.5 N/A $7 Dissident / Joyous Rosa
4 14 ZENYASA Rodger Waters Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 4.26 3 55 N/A $21 Eurozone / Vinyasa
5 10 FIRE SHADOW Scott Collings Michael Heagney 4.95 6 55 N/A $31 Smart Missile / Miss Bax
6 3 SUNDAY HABIT Peter Maher Nick Souquet 6.53 7 58.5 N/A $4.40 Keep the Faith / Chapick
7 11 JUST GINGER John Whitelaw Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 9.63 1 55
(cd 53)
N/A $91 Hong Kong Stopover / Stage Call
8 8 TUTUS AND TWIRLS Wayne Carroll Aaron Sweeney 10.47 8 55.5 N/A $151 Reset / Destined to Dance
9 12 MYTHICAL GODDESS Heath Maclean Hannah Williams (a4/53kg) 10.65 11 55
(cd 53)
N/A $3.50F Greenwood Lake / Prussian Knockout
10 4 RED ETCETERA Gordon Yorke Brendan Ward 11.74 2 58 N/A $61 Albrecht / Secret Stash
11 15e UNPLUCKED Rodger Waters Richard Bensley 16.83 10 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $151 Pluck / Arziki
12 5 MAGNUS’S SECRET Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 23.07 12 56 N/A $61 Magnus / Sanskrit
9 ABYSSINIA Andrew Dale 0 N/A Crowded House / Tokaleya
6 ALLEZ BREW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer 0 N/A Pierro / Nursery Rhyme
13 VICTORY IDOL Gary Colvin 0 N/A Ready for Victory / Rock Idol
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.96 Last 600m: 0:36.17 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 CATHANDA Dan McCarthy Ms Amanda Masters 4 57.5 55 $26 Written Tycoon / Bee Ali
2 12 ROSIE’S READY John Whitelaw Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 0.25 1 57
(cd 55)
54 $19 Dr Doute's / Hanaa
3 8 MOTIME Gratz Vella Aaron Sweeney 0.45 7 58.5 53 $18 Uncle Mo / My Thousand
4 3 LA SANTE Donna Scott Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 1.8 10 60.5
(cd 57.5)
57 $1.85F Hallowed Crown / Koonya
5 6 HIT’EM HARD Donna Scott Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.23 2 58.5 53 $26 Stryker / La Cachette
6 2 HOULIO’S DREAM Kym Davison Blaike McDougall 2.29 3 60.5 57 $4.80 Husson / Bridge of Sighs
7 9 HONEYSUCKLE CHOICE Todd Smart Simon Miller 2.73 11 58 56 $16 Choisir / Bee's Honey
8 7 MAYOR OF METHUL David O'Prey Richard Bensley 2.88 8 58.5 53 $61 Easy Choice / Hot Sands
9 11 DESTINATION ROCKS Andrew Dale Nick Souquet 3.37 9 57
(cd 57.5)
50 $26 Walking or Dancing / Circus Rock
10 5 FREE FOLK John & Chris Ledger Brendan Ward 4.56 6 60 56 $11 Unencumbered / Folk Rock
11 1 FLYING CYRIL Peter Maher Hannah Williams (a4/53kg) 10.97 5 62.5
(cd 58.5)
61 $19 Keep the Faith / Toy Dancer
14 WALINGI Peter J Morgan Mathew Cahill 0 52 Written Tycoon / Kiana Miss
15 SNOWBELLA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 0 54 So You Think / Fulton
4 CHAP’S DREAM Mitchell Beer 0 60 Dream Ahead / Strum Cha
13 FREE LUNCH Phil Sweeney 0 48 Sepoy / Absolute Dream