Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Wednesday 04, November 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 05-Nov-20 10:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 155

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:14.43 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FULMINA Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0 N/A   Snitzel / Inchita
2 1 BOWERY BREEZE Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.2 0 N/A   Excelebration / Manhattan Tempest
3 9 TYRES ARE CRUCIAL Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 4.7 0 N/A   Pendragon / Stormy Sac
4 7 SAVVY VALENTINO (NZ) Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 5.4 0 N/A   Savabeel / High Fashion
5 8 STARSPANGLED RODEO Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 5.5 0 N/A   Teofilo / Sunstyle
6 6 MISS UNDERSTANDING (NZ) Jarrod Austin Ms Julia Presits 6.1 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Ready And Able
7 2 CONFIDENT LAD Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 7.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Ready to Impress
8 10 VIGOROSO Gary Portelli Ms Louise Day 7.5 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Family Breakup
5 MCGEEHAN Paul Cave Robbie Dolan 0 N/A Excelebration / Maid of Ulster
3 DESERT PATH (GB) Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 0 N/A Champs Elysees / Desert Image

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:14.40 Last 600m: 0:36.53 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 YES NO MAYBE SO Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Princess Sparkle
2 6 STRIXEN Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.8 0 N/A   Nicconi / Wall Street Vixen
3 9 WHISKEY JACK Matthew Smith Glyn Schofield 1.2 0 N/A   Zoffany / Quest for Success
4 7 TAMARIN FALLS Matthew Smith Ms Jess Taylor 1.7 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Mauritius
5 3 DIMITRI Noel Mayfield-Smith Ms Louise Day 2.4 0 N/A   Sidestep / Valerina
6 4 FRECKLE ROCK Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Nash Rawiller 4.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Freckle Face
7 8 THE FRINGE Clare Cunningham Thomas Stockdale 6.8 0 N/A   Adelaide / Impinge
8 1 APOLLATE Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 15.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Longport
9 2 BIG RIVER RUN Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 17.7 0 N/A   Americain / Mali Rose
10 5 I AM BLISS Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 20.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Bliss Street

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.89 Last 600m: 0:33.73 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CENTRO STORICO Richard Litt Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Snitzel / Chachapoyas
2 5 ROCKLILY Matthew Dunn Brenton Avdulla 4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Rockzel
3 1 BOSTON BELLE James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 8.8 0 N/A   Wandjina / Divided House
4 6 SURREEL Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 10.1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Forreel
5 3 MISS NIC’N OFF Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 45.7 0 N/A   Nicconi / Legato
7 TESTIMONIAL James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Panegyria
4 MOKULUA Clarry Conners Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Dear Demi

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.64 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COOL LAD Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0 N/A   Al Maher / Marju Rani
2 4 HYPERYIELD Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.2 0 N/A   Nicconi / Hastily
3 1 BALLO John O'Shea Nash Rawiller 0.4 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / More Than Diamonds
3 HODGSON Gary & John Moore 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Waterspell

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.96 Last 600m: 0:33.83 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TEXAS FOREVER David Pfieffer Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Deep Field / Final Agreement
2 6 NIGHT OF POWER (IRE) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0.5 0 N/A   Masterofthehorse / User Name
3 3 FOR LOVE Matthew Smith Glyn Schofield 2 0 N/A   Unencumbered / In Need I Am
4 10 KAWAIKINI Jason Coyle Ms Louise Day 2.4 0 N/A   All American / Sky Girl
5 4 GAULOIS James Cummings Joshua Parr 2.5 0 N/A   Street Cry / Celts
6 7 SEPORTO Clarry Conners Zac Wadick 2.9 0 N/A   Sepoy / Miss Portofino
7 5 HAVELKA Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 3.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Redwood Dancer
8 1 EL COHETE (NZ) Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 3.2 0 N/A   Super Easy / Lycme
9 2 FARAWAY JEWEL Jason Coyle Jason Collett 3.9 0 N/A   Deep Field / Princess Narine
10 8 SKY DIAMONDS Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.2 0 N/A   Deep Field / Cathay Lady

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.50 Last 600m: 0:33.33 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BRAZEN GEM (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Fifty Eight Facets
2 2 EASY EDDIE Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 1.3 0 N/A   Super Easy / Twin Town
3 9 VIRIDINE James Cummings Joshua Parr 5.3 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Patina
4 7 SUPERIUM Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 5.6 0 N/A   Verrazano / Rosie's Halo
5 4 QINGHAI LAKE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 6.2 0 N/A   Savabeel / A Touch of Ruby
6 6 ST COVET’S SPIRIT Jason Coyle Jason Collett 6.6 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / St. Covet Girl
7 3 PICARO Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Sookie
8 8 TRESSE D’OR Jarrod Austin Ms Julia Presits 7.9 0 N/A   Epaulette / Lajoie
9 5 SPECIAL MISSILE Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 8.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Quiet Meadow

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.20 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PANDEMIC James Cummings Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Sepoy / Cataclysm
2 3 LORD ZOULANDER Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.1 0 N/A   Zoustar / Runs Deep
3 7 TAHITIAN DANCER Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 0.2 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Takanori
4 4 OKSAL Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0.4 0 N/A   Denman / Flying Hope
5 8 THINKING CAP Jason Coyle Ms Louise Day 1.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Moon Cha Cha
6 2 KIARA DIANE Ron Leemon Stephane Joseph 2.1 0 N/A   Albrecht / Akira Marie
7 1 KEY LARGO Bryce Heys Jason Collett 3.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Petty Cury
8 6 SCRATCHES Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 4.3 0 N/A   Street Cry / Kittens
LP 9 THREEOOD Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Star Witness / Sencircles

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.61 Last 600m: 0:34.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Spirit World)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ROYAL WITNESS Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Star Witness / Confidential Queen
2 5 PASSAGE OF TIME Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 0.8 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Crystal Gauntlet
3 1 ESTRADO Gary Portelli Ms Louise Day 2.1 0 N/A   Stratum / Infinito
4 3 LANCASTER BOMBER Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 2.2 0 N/A   Denman / Christmas Lily
5 7 SAMBRO Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Eau de Joie
6 9 TRUST THE PROCESS Bryce Heys Rory Hutchings 5.9 0 N/A   Reset / Yours I Am
7 2 KYPREOS Con Karakatsanis Nash Rawiller 6.1 0 N/A   Adelaide / Teralani
8 4 MALTHOUSE Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 6.8 0 N/A   Carlton House / La Saronet
9 10 GREEN Mitch Newman Chad Lever 8.8 0 N/A   Denman / Gullible
SB 8 SPIRIT WORLD (NZ) Bjorn Baker Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Our Essence

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.00 Last 600m: 0:33.94 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BRITAIN Gregory Hickman Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Snitzel / London Lolly
2 2 ASHRA JAHRE Mark Newnham Zac Wadick 0.3 0 N/A   Headwater / Jahre
3 1 ABLE HILL Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Resonates
4 6 KOBE ROCKS (NZ) Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 1.3 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Queen Mary
5 5 HINCHBEAST Bjorn Baker Glyn Schofield 2.2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Shamrock Slipper
6 9 THREEOOD Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 2.4 0 N/A   Star Witness / Sencircles
7 8 PRIVATE EYE Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 3.1 0 N/A   Al Maher / Confidential Queen
8 7 MAJOR MURPHY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Regan Bayliss 3.8 0 N/A   Press Statement / Night War
9 4 CASTLECOMER Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 5 0 N/A   Outreach / Barcelona Girl

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.01 Last 600m: 0:33.92 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PRINCESS OF MEYDAN Matthew Smith Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Mrs Kipling
2 1 BOOMKO Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 0.2 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Sara's Shinko
3 4 ITA Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 7 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Dayita
4 9 ZOULY Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 7.2 0 N/A   Zoustar / Mellow Elle
5 7 PRINCESS DE ROCA (NZ) Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 9.4 0 N/A   El Roca / Princesse de Paris
6 3 COSMIC MISS Mark de Montfort Ms Jess Taylor 10.6 0 N/A   Exosphere / Ludka
7 2 BORSALINA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Regan Bayliss 11.2 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Trilione
8 6 LOUISIANA IRIS (NZ) Gary Portelli Ms Louise Day 12.7 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Oh So Royal
5 KIKU Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 0 N/A Zoustar / Atotori

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.59 Last 600m: 0:33.79 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MISS JAY FOX Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Miss Eejay
2 1 ALI’I NUI Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.8 0 N/A   Time for War / Ditas
3 3 DATE Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 2.1 0 N/A   Star Witness / Flying Single
4 6 KOUKLARA Con Karakatsanis Lee Magorrian 4.6 0 N/A   Prince Cheri / If We Must
5 4 DAWN FLIGHT Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 4.8 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / My Caper
6 2 CHIMERA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 5.4 0 N/A   Dissident / Maid for Me
7 8 RURU Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 6.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Keysbrook
8 5 KENSINGTON AVENUE Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 9.4 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Wynnstay Avenue

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.63 Last 600m: 0:33.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Rhine)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CAN’T GET ENOUGH Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Crystal Rock
2 2 ESCAPE ARTIST Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Se Sauver
3 4 KERRISDALE Matthew Smith Glyn Schofield 4.5 0 N/A   Vancouver / Sevruga
4 3 IMPRESSIVE CHORUS Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 7.1 0 N/A   Va Pensiero / Ready to Impress
5 7 TWICE ON SUNDAY Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 7.8 0 N/A   Real Impact / Any Other Day
6 8 ZABAVNO Joseph Pride Ms Louise Day 9.2 0 N/A   Exosphere / Casilda
7 5 MISS BARTY’S PARTY Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 9.3 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Minya Mai
SB 6 RHINE Gary Nickson Zac Wadick 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Harpers

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.77 Last 600m: 0:33.73 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 NATURAL NINE Bjorn Baker Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   Dissident / Broadway Harmony
2 4 INVESTOR Gregory Hickman Nash Rawiller 2.8 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Greytfilly
3 10 SINGAPURA Glen Thompson Glyn Schofield 2.9 0 N/A   Vancouver / Cashla Bay
4 5 KEEP ME LOYAL (NZ) Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 6 0 N/A   Exosphere / Sainted
5 9 SCHOLES Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 8.3 0 N/A   Real Impact / Bunda Grande
6 6 MAHREM BAY Jason Coyle Ms Louise Day 8.5 0 N/A   Al Maher / Haywards Bay
7 2 FLASH PANTHER Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 10.2 0 N/A   Dundeel / Push And Shove
8 8 PROJECT GUTENBERG (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 10.7 0 N/A   Complacent / Granita
9 1 CAN’T DUCH DIS Lauri Parker Robbie Brewer 12 0 N/A   Dissident / Miss Middleton
3 IMMACULACY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Dissident / Purity

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.43 Last 600m: 0:34.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SATURDAY SILENCE Bjorn Baker Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   Wandjina / Fantasy Lady
2 10 UNRELENTING Gary Portelli Ms Louise Day 0.5 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Zero Tolerance
3 3 DANCE Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 2.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Tango
4 4 FORSETI Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 5.2 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Maevemoo
5 6 MANDALORIAN Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 7.7 0 N/A   Va Pensiero / Mari Pintau
6 9 SLAKING Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 8.5 0 N/A   Kuroshio / My Myrtle
7 2 CONTRADEEL Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 9 0 N/A   Dundeel / Arcadia Delight
8 5 JESKO Bjorn Baker Glyn Schofield 10.8 0 N/A   Dissident / Benoit
9 7 MOCIAL CHIEF Richard Litt Lee Magorrian 10.9 0 N/A   Press Statement / Total Response
10 1 BETTER TOMORROW Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 20.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Wutai Mountain

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.06 Last 600m: 0:33.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Haunting Spirit)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NIKOHLI BEAGLE Jarrod Austin Ms Madison Waters 0 N/A   Nicconi / Ballet Shoes
2 2 CROWNED BY ACES Matthew Smith Glyn Schofield 0.1 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Come Sunday
3 7 ROSADIBLU Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 2.9 0 N/A   Lonhro / Midnight Joy
4 9 SEBERTON Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 3.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Alberton Waltz
5 1 CHATEAUX PARK (NZ) Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 7 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Val de Loire
6 4 INDIVIDUALIST Gary Portelli Regan Bayliss 7.1 0 N/A   Dissident / Barinka
7 6 PANDETTE Jason Coyle Ms Louise Day 8.7 0 N/A   Epaulette / Panda's Turn
8 8 SAINT OF KATOWICE (IRE) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Nash Rawiller 10.9 0 N/A   Elzaam / Silesian
SB 3 HAUNTING SPIRIT Lauri Parker Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Snitzel / Seaside Home


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:13.10 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JOLIE’S CHOICE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Choisir / Jolie's Shinju
2 2 FUCHSIA ROSE Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 1 0 N/A   Vancouver / Fuchsia Bandana
3 9 TISANE James Cummings Regan Bayliss 1.1 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Camarena
4 8 SOPHOMORE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Shania Dane
5 7 PROLETARIAT (NZ) Joseph Pride Ms Louise Day 2.6 0 N/A   Niagara / Workingclass
6 4 LAURE ME IN David Pfieffer Nash Rawiller 12.1 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Laurelling
7 6 PIRATE BIRD Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 19.7 0 N/A   Lucas Cranach / Miz Riocee
1 AUVERGNE Peter D Green 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Larissar
5 MATOWI (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 N/A Ocean Park / Warm Whispers


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:10.86 Last 600m: 0:35.58 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MISSION BRAVO Mark Newnham Zac Wadick 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Stage Performer
2 7 TAMERLANE James Cummings Regan Bayliss 5.3 0 N/A   Golden Horn / Wordcraft
3 9 TITANIUM POWER Joseph Pride Thomas Stockdale 6.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Dalkeith
4 6 SPIRIT RIDGE (GB) Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 6.9 0 N/A   Nathaniel / Tates Creek
5 5 MR MARATHON MAN (GB) Richard Litt Glyn Schofield 7.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Marie Des Fleurs
6 2 LOVE SHACK BABY David Pfieffer Nash Rawiller 9.6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Shack
7 1 APPEALING Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 11.5 0 N/A   Frankel / Enchanted Dawn
8 3 METHEGLIN James Cummings Ms Louise Day 12.8 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Mead
8 THREE FLAGS Garry White 0 N/A Olympic Glory / Roses of Picardy


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.47 Last 600m: 0:34.38 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LUCKY TO WIN Gary & John Moore Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Deep Field / Khamsa
2 8 SANCTIONED David Pfieffer Zac Wadick 0.1 0 N/A   Teofilo / Aforethought
3 2 CUBAN ROYALE Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 10.1 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Cuban Girl
4 4 JERONIMOS (NZ) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 11.7 0 N/A   Contributer / Viana
5 9 TEMPLATES James Cummings Ms Louise Day 11.9 0 N/A   Teofilo / Copy
3 ENDANGERED SPECIES Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Crystal River
1 BAXTER Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 0 N/A Scissor Kick / Miss Bax
6 PLAQUETTE James Cummings Regan Bayliss 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Medaglia
7 REFLECTIVITY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 N/A All Too Hard / Climatic


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.01 Last 600m: 0:34.28 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 VIRGO James Cummings Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   Zoustar / Imanana
2 3 OPEN WAR Gary Nickson Quayde Krogh 0.8 0 N/A   War / Emmaagh
3 8 TERSANE (NZ) James Cummings Ms Louise Day 5.8 0 N/A   Exosphere / Kekova
4 2 GEIST James Cummings Nash Rawiller 11.9 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Wraith
7 SCREEBE Richard & Michael Freedman Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Star Witness / Delphi Lodge
1 ARLANDRIA (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 N/A Per Incanto / Diagonal
4 RENARD Richard & Michael Freedman Lee Magorrian 0 N/A Foxwedge / Satin Safari
5 RIVERS LUCK James Ponsonby 0 N/A Denman / She Vixen
6 RUFINA Joseph Pride 0 N/A Headwater / Sweven


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.88 Last 600m: 0:33.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HIGH TRIBUTE Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   The Factor / Royal Angel
2 7 PRESSITA Lee Curtis James Innes Jnr 0.2 0 N/A   Press Statement / Magita
3 2 COLOURS James Cummings Regan Bayliss 4.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tinto
4 8 THE PRATER James Cummings Zac Wadick 7.7 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Viennese
5 9 TOLKOWSKY James Cummings Ms Louise Day 9.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Brilliance
1 AYEMGEE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 N/A Deep Field / Anjea
3 COMMANDER Stephen O'Halloran 0 N/A Pierro / Ephemera
5 JUAN DIVA Richard & Michael Freedman Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Snitzel / Peron
6 LUCE DEL SOLE Richard & Michael Freedman Lee Magorrian 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Gallwitz


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.51 Last 600m: 0:33.92 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MY RUBY Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Rubick / Cloudwing
2 9 TINY James Cummings Regan Bayliss 0.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Miniature
3 8 REVERSE James Cummings Ms Louise Day 2.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Virage de Fortune
4 2 AZRAQ James Cummings Zac Wadick 4.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Shaumari
1 ATLANTIC SEAS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Palomita
7 RASHEED Peter D Green 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Flash of Doubt
3 DINADO Richard & Michael Freedman Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Toronado / Lacey Underall
4 GREEN Mitch Newman 0 N/A Denman / Gullible
5 KAWAIKINI Jason Coyle 0 N/A All American / Sky Girl