Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Wednesday 04, November 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position: +7m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 05-Nov-20 10:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 121


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.15 Last 600m: 0:35.99 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TWO BIG FARI Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Miss Spoken
2 8 STRAWB Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 0.16 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Joy Toy
3 9 TROJAN ANGEL Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0.82 0 N/A   Time for War / Helen's Angel
4 5 MOCAMBO Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 0.94 0 N/A   Deep Field / Lady Bligh
5 4 MISS CANADA Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 1.63 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Inglorious
6 3 LOVEISILI (GB) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.37 0 N/A   Dansili / Loveisallyouneed
7 1 A SHIN ROOK (JPN) William Freedman Andrew Gibbons 4.41 0 N/A   Heart's Cry / Eishin Linden
8 2 INTO THE OBLIVION Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 4.82 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Famous Lilly
9 6 ROYAL ADMIRAL Tony Newing Ashley Morgan 5.99 0 N/A   Zoustar / Crystal Spur
10 7 SAVVY CROWN (NZ) Jason Deamer Christian Reith 10.3 0 N/A   Savabeel / Tiara


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.25 Last 600m: 0:35.82 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TRUMBULL (NZ) Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Pride And Passion
2 6 RHYTHMIC PULSE Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 1.4 0 N/A   Your Song / Nayana
3 4 JOIGNY Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 1.89 0 N/A   Excelebration / Delarouze
4 8 THROUGH THE CRACKS Angela Davies Dylan Gibbons 6.24 0 N/A   Wanted / More Than Acracker
5 7 SAN FRANCISCO Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 7.03 0 N/A   Ilovethiscity / Medusa
6 1 DECROUX Jason Deamer Christian Reith 7.3 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Mimes
7 2 ESTROVERTO Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 7.51 0 N/A   Pierro / Majestic Music
8 3 FAIRY BEAST John Bannister Ms Amelia Denby 7.65 0 N/A   Toorak Toff / Hampton Rover
9 5 MY SWASHBUCKLER (IRE) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 11.65 0 N/A   Pour Moi / Avventura


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.57 Last 600m: 0:36.65 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ZOFFANY’S LAD Grant Allard Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Zoffany / Snake Dancer
2 2 CAFE ROYAL Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 0.75 0 N/A   Snitzel / Your Life Style
3 7 TELFER Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 2.35 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Union Street
4 5 PANDANO Paul Perry Tommy Berry 2.36 0 N/A   Dundeel / Milanesa
5 1 AWESOME LAD Jason Deamer Christian Reith 5.29 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sensible Lady
6 8 TEMPRADO Kylie Gavenlock Robert Wilcox 6.37 0 N/A   Pierro / Majestic Music
7 6 SALSA DREAMING Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 6.67 0 N/A   Pluck / Cha Cha Chestnut
8 4 FARRANFORE Luke A Thomas Ms Marina Morel 6.98 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Rose of Sharon
9 3 EGO DANCER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 10.17 0 N/A   Al Maher / Chammelle


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.39 Last 600m: 0:35.78 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GEO Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Samantha Miss
2 8 POULTON LE SANDS Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 2.08 0 N/A   Camelot / Morecambe Bay
3 2 CAMP RIFLE Tony Newing Ashley Morgan 2.45 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Mead
4 1 BROOKWYN Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 5.12 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Midnight Wine
5 7 ORDER OF VALOUR Rodney Ollerton Reece Jones 6.32 0 N/A   Wandjina / Consistency
6 9 SPRING CHARLIE William Freedman Grant Buckley 6.6 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Zinderella
7 3 CONSTANZIA Jason Deamer Christian Reith 6.67 0 N/A   Pierro / Mafia Miss
8 6 LEICA KITE Luke A Thomas Ms Marina Morel 6.71 0 N/A   Ustinov / Leica Vessell
9 5 HIGH OPINION Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 14.56 0 N/A   Lord Jim / Kerzaz

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.43 Last 600m: 0:37.09 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WHATSIN Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   Epaulette / Sempervirent
2 4 RIGHT BOWER Kim Waugh Jake Barrett 0.2 0 N/A   Show a Heart / Tender Truce
3 6 TERONITO Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 0.3 0 N/A   Excelebration / Aromania
4 2 LONIESHA Jason Deamer Christian Reith 1.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Monaliesha
5 3 OUTLOOK Brad Widdup Tommy Berry 2.84 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Amazing Beauty
6 5 SHORTBALL Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 3.41 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Orphrey
7 1 EQUESTRIS Tracey Bartley Aaron Bullock 3.51 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Spirit of Pompeii
8 7 WANMEI (NZ) Damien Lane Grant Buckley 5.55 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Fasline

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.95 Last 600m: 0:36.63 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MENTALISM Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 0 N/A   So You Think / Escobar
2 2 FU NI Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 4.43 0 N/A   Adelaide / Demerger
3 6 OAKFIELD WARPAINT Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 5.48 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Oakfield Royalty
4 3 JINGXI Damien Lane Grant Buckley 7.12 0 N/A   Dissident / Carlton Show
5 1 CURRENCY QUEEN Rodney Ollerton Reece Jones 7.17 0 N/A   Eurozone / Bandit Queen
6 4 LOOSE BUTTONS Jason Deamer Christian Reith 9.16 0 N/A   Zoustar / Sunday Rose
7 7 THYME’S RIGHT Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 16.65 0 N/A   Star Witness / Glenrae Girl

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.09 Last 600m: 0:36.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PIPPA CHARLOTTE Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Elusive Wonder
2 2 CONVERGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Koby Jennings 0.99 0 N/A   Frankel / Conversely
3 4 MARKET WATCH Paul Perry Grant Buckley 2.38 0 N/A   Real Impact / Quell
4 3 GRECIAN LASS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.41 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Sacred Eye
5 5 NOBLE FLAME Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.14 0 N/A   Dissident / Celtic Sea
6 7 REGIMENTAL MUSIC Kris Lees Christian Reith 6.66 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Lilliburlero
7 1 BOSS SHELBY Larry Fairhall Serg Lisnyy 6.77 0 N/A   Street Boss / Chinchilla

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.53 Last 600m: 0:36.27 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CARARTIE David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Ten Carat Rock
2 2 BODGIE Paul Perry Grant Buckley 0.74 0 N/A   Epaulette / Pure Intent
3 5 RHINELAND Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.64 0 N/A   Exosphere / Hachi Oki
4 4 EXOLAY Kris Lees Tommy Berry 2.24 0 N/A   Exosphere / Circus Olay
5 6 WANDERING DREAMS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7.45 0 N/A   Wandjina / Double Dream
1 BLAZING ARCHIE Todd Howlett 0 N/A Outreach / Minute Silence

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.83 Last 600m: 0:36.45 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 I LIKE BIG PUTTS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Cable Bay / Very Choosy
2 3 ONE STEP AHEAD David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 0.44 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Bellalicious
3 4 PHULE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.05 0 N/A   Shalaa / Esprit Hi
4 2 MISS AMARI Damien Lane Grant Buckley 6.61 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Thirty Rock
5 5 SEBRINI Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 9.55 0 N/A   Sebring / Cutie Express
6 SHAKEOUT Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Shalaa / Define

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.81 Last 600m: 0:35.63 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PHOENIX GLOBAL Brad Widdup Tommy Berry 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Sacred Choice
2 3 OAKFIELD TWILIGHT Damien Lane Grant Buckley 0.47 0 N/A   Zoffany / Bally Aura
3 6 SIEGE WARFARE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 1.44 0 N/A   Sepoy / Belong to Many
4 7 SUPERIOR WITNESS Luke A Thomas Ms Marina Morel 1.84 0 N/A   Star Witness / Sopraffina
5 1 MR PIQUET Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 2.02 0 N/A   Street Boss / Judaea
6 2 NO LAUGHING MATTER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.09 0 N/A   Exosphere / Laughing
7 8 WITHOUT CONVICTION Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 2.67 0 N/A   Star Witness / Takali
8 5 SHAMAMOUR Kristen Buchanan Koby Jennings 11.65 0 N/A   Shamus Award / La Bellamour

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.12 Last 600m: 0:35.95 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AVID GENERAL Grant Allard Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Go Diva Go
2 7 NAGS TO RICHES Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 1.82 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Corporate
3 6 LA JOLIE FILLE Paul Perry Grant Buckley 3.53 0 N/A   Super One / Lolavie
4 4 EMPEROR HARADA Neil Ward Chris O'Brien 3.93 0 N/A   Haradasun / War Empress
5 5 IN FIORE (NZ) Tony Newing Qin Yong 4.54 0 N/A   Postponed / Signorina
6 3 ELEGANT GRACE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.92 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / More Valour
7 2 CHUISLE Luke A Thomas Ms Marina Morel 7.17 0 N/A   Super One / Bulladini
8 8 PIRATE BEN Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 7.46 0 N/A   New Approach / She's a Pirate

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.58 Last 600m: 0:36.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 REJINSKY Grant Allard Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Molto Bene
2 6 SAFFIANO Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 2.62 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Black Prada
3 1 AFTER ALL THAT Rodney Northam Reece Jones 4.61 0 N/A   Time Thief / Octavia Belle
4 4 ILLECEBROUS Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 4.78 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Riva Del Mar
5 7 UPPER EAST SIDE Kristen Buchanan Koby Jennings 4.9 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Pretentious Miss
6 2 DIVINE APPROACH Tony Newing Qin Yong 6.07 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Just Divine
7 3 GRAND EAGLE (NZ) Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 6.16 0 N/A   Redwood / Merci Grand

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.77 Last 600m: 0:36.61 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EYEWITNESS Kristen Buchanan Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Star Witness / Adamant Lass
2 4 MANDALONG FLAG Gary Nickson Serg Lisnyy 1.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Zakynthos Star
3 8 TWO GEMS Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 1.94 0 N/A   Real Impact / The Look
4 7 SUPEREL Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 2.38 0 N/A   Super One / El Mina
5 5 MILITARY MAMA Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 2.57 0 N/A   Time for War / Oh My Papa
6 3 GUNFIGHTER Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 7.54 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Our Dreaming
7 6 OBELIUS Jeremy Smith Ms Amelia Denby 7.88 0 N/A   Nicconi / Salonika
2 GENKIDES Peter Robl Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Super One / Bridie Belle

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.23 Last 600m: 0:36.27 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MUSCADELLE Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Street Boss / Sauternes
2 2 MANTINELLO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0.25 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Mahara
3 7 SOLDIER’S DESIRE Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 0.67 0 N/A   Epaulette / I Want You
4 6 ROMPER STOMPER Wayne Seelin Ms Rachael Murray 0.83 0 N/A   Wandjina / Tale of Dreams
5 1 FORGOTTEN LOVER Larry Fairhall Serg Lisnyy 2.96 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Dubayy
6 5 ONLY NEED TIME Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.81 0 N/A   Headwater / Baylie Louise
7 8 TINTERN POWER Justin Drake Reece Jones 4.08 0 N/A   Star Witness / Another Prayer
3 MISS BORDEAUX John Bannister Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Zebedee / Bordeaux Momento

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.39 Last 600m: 0:36.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 THE WAYFARER Rodney Northam Reece Jones 0 N/A   Headwater / Phar Too Fast
2 2 GIGASTAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0.69 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Everage
3 1 ADELAIDE’S LIGHT Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 2.33 0 N/A   Adelaide / Cleo's Raine
4 7 PUMBAA RUA Grant Allard Aaron Bullock 5.33 0 N/A   Sheer Talent / Lady of Cebu
5 5 MUSTANG MEGGIE Gregory McFarlane Ms Mikayla Weir 5.34 0 N/A   Eurozone / Miss Murphy's Law
6 3 HEWANN Aleacia Bennett Ms Amelia Denby 5.64 0 N/A   Husson / Jimmy Says Yes
7 6 NOUVELLE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7.61 0 N/A   Epaulette / Lolapalooza
8 4 MARTINEZ Justin Drake Ms Rachael Murray 9.41 0 N/A   Sizzling / Velasco

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.31 Last 600m: 0:36.81 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PALACE HOUSE Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Frankel / Main Chance
2 3 FREE STATE Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 0.24 0 N/A   Headwater / Johanski
3 8 WIKI David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 3.23 0 N/A   Sidestep / Minnesota Jewel
4 5 JUSTITIA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.27 0 N/A   Husson / Solar Verde
5 1 BONDI BIKINI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bondi Blonde
6 2 CHICK CHICK STICK Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 9.38 0 N/A   Star Witness / Cher Cher Shark
7 4 GUNDABLUEY Luke A Thomas Ms Marina Morel 10.65 0 N/A   Nicconi / Ruby Rules
6 LASTING GRACE Kristen Buchanan 0 N/A Direct Charge / Dix