Canterbury Park: Australian Turf Club Friday 29, May 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 30-May-20 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 138


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:10.38 Last 600m: 0:36.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BOOMTOWN RAT Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Irish Belle
2 7 SMARTEDGE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Couredge
3 3 FOXBOROUGH John Sargent Andrew Adkins 1.3 0 N/A   Dissident / Sense of Pride
4 4 LADYLOVESTOGAMBLE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 1.8 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Glorious Lady
5 5 MONEY MAGIC Mark Newnham James McDonald 2.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Money Begets Money
6 6 PATHS OF GLORY (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman Nash Rawiller 3.8 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Pacific Rim
2 BOTTEGA Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Snitzel / Bennetta


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:10.47 Last 600m: 0:36.61 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GREY LION (IRE) Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Galileo / Grey Lilas
2 4 MILITARY ZONE Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0.5 0 N/A   Epaulette / Loading Zone
3 5 ORDER AGAIN (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 1.3 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Glass Half Full
4 2 D’ORO RAIN Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 1.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Compton Rainbow
5 7 STATELY LORD John Steinmetz Andrew Adkins 4.2 0 N/A   Arena / Miss Superb
6 6 SANCTIONED David Pfieffer Adam Hyeronimus 5.6 0 N/A   Teofilo / Aforethought
1 CARIBBEAN GOLD (GB) Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Havana Gold / Fugnina


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:10.28 Last 600m: 0:36.52 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KISS THE BRIDE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Savabeel / I Do
2 1 BRAVE SONG Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0.2 0 N/A   Your Song / Brave Choice
3 4 MADAM LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Mithila
4 7 SWEET THOMAS (GER) Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire 1.8 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Sworn Pro
5 2 HERENGAWE (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 10.3 0 N/A   Zed / Vim
5 PRIMITIVO John Thompson Robbie Dolan 0 N/A Sebring / Classic Quest
6 RAPIDO CHAPARRO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A High Chaparral / Amouage

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:09.92 Last 600m: 0:37.69 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 NOT AN OPTION Richard & Michael Freedman James McDonald 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Chintz
2 4 PARTY LADY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.5 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Champagne Run
3 2 JUST A JEDI Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 1.7 0 N/A   Free Eagle / Padawan Star
4 1 ELECTRONIC BROTHER Gary Moore Tim Clark 1.8 0 N/A   Star Witness / Face Forward
5 6 URBAN WARRIOR Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 2.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Urban Groove
6 5 SUPPER MOMENT Peter Robl Sam Clipperton 7.1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Fantisha

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:10.99 Last 600m: 0:37.51 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DELECTOR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Pierro / Adaline
2 3 STAR OF SUCCESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Altair's Glow
3 1 BRAZEN SEQUEL Bjorn Baker Ms Louise Day 2.4 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / In Her Shoes
4 4 VINTAGE MOOCHI Jason Coyle Chris Williams 9.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Vintage Drop
5 5 WELCOME KING Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 9.9 0 N/A   Dissident / Prettyfamous


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:57.45 Last 600m: 0:36.12 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HE’S A HOTSHOT Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Star Witness / Ain't Half Hot
2 5 JACQUINE REWARD David Pfieffer Jason Collett 1.3 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Jacquinella
3 7 PRIME CANDIDATE Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 2.1 0 N/A   Denman / Coolroom Candidate
4 6 LUBUK Chris Waller James McDonald 3.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Bippo No Bungus
5 1 DAMBULLA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Louise Day 5.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Temple of Peace
6 4 HOME GROUND John Sargent Sam Clipperton 6.2 0 N/A   High Chaparral / First Look
8 SAKURA James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Sepoy / Cherry Lodge
2 EXCELTIC Gary Portelli Glen Boss 0 N/A Excelebration / Offshore Sham


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.93 Last 600m: 0:35.43 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CLASSIQUE LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Pinocchio
2 8 TONY’S REWARD Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 2.3 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Tzaress
3 3 NIGHT OF POWER (IRE) Bjorn Baker James McDonald 2.5 0 N/A   Masterofthehorse / User Name
4 2 MISS INVINCIBLE Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 5.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Abound
5 4 RARI Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 5.3 0 N/A   Sizzling / Elusive Air
6 5 RED HOT CHILLYPINS (NZ) Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 8 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Chillypin
7 7 TIME TO REIGN Gary Portelli Jason Collett 8.1 0 N/A   Time for War / Courgette
8 6 SEGALAS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 8.6 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Segolene

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:58.24 Last 600m: 0:37.14 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COVENT GARDEN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Vegas Showgirl
2 3 DUCHESS Richard & Michael Freedman James McDonald 0.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Tenant's Tiara
3 1 ASSERTING Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 2.6 0 N/A   Super One / Angora
4 7 TRANSITION Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 4.4 0 N/A   Exosphere / Ameliorate
5 6 STAR RANSOM David Pfieffer Adam Hyeronimus 10.7 0 N/A   Star Witness / Hewayaat
4 ROCK THE DREAM Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Deep Field / Rock Dreaming
5 SHEER TREASURE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Cariad

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:57.09 Last 600m: 0:36.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SUPERBELLAA Lee Curtis Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Super One / Imananabaa
2 5 SAHRA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 6.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Desert End
3 6 SAMASAY Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 8.8 0 N/A   Rothesay / Isadora
4 2 BIFROST Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Hugh Bowman 9.2 0 N/A   Rubick / Sky Risks
5 3 DATE Bjorn Baker Ms Louise Day 9.7 0 N/A   Star Witness / Flying Single
6 4 HIBISCUS Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 12.7 0 N/A   Pierro / High Aspirations
1 ANOTHER ALIBI Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Star Witness / This Magic Moment

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:57.29 Last 600m: 0:36.35 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LADY BANFF Matthew Dunn James McDonald 0 N/A   Top Echelon / Alberta
2 7 PSYCHIC Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0.2 0 N/A   Adelaide / Vinay
3 4 HEART OF SIENA Lee Curtis Adam Hyeronimus 3.7 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Piazza Del Campo
4 6 MISS JAY FOX Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 5.8 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Miss Eejay
5 3 EASY FOR ME Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 6.8 0 N/A   Vancouver / Gai's Choice
6 2 CRAZY TRAIN David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 7.7 0 N/A   Bull Point / Crazy Idea
1 ALL AT SEA Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Criterion / Luce Del Mare

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:57.55 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ITA Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Dayita
2 6 OH SAY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0.1 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Alberton Waltz
3 7 SPROUT WINGS Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire 0.9 0 N/A   Choisir / Sprout
4 3 IN AWE OF ME David Pfieffer Jason Collett 2.3 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Humble
5 2 GALANTHEUM Chris Waller James McDonald 5.8 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Casula Gal
6 8 JOLIE’S CHOICE Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 12.7 0 N/A   Choisir / Jolie's Shinju
7 1 ESTEEM PRIDE Bjorn Baker Ms Louise Day 14.2 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Park Esteem
8 5 MISS DELIA Les Bridge Chris Williams 14.3 0 N/A   Dundeel / Maigret's Cat

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:57.53 Last 600m: 0:36.69 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MURUNTAU Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Deep Field / Magical Belle
2 7 SEGAL Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Little Surfer Girl
3 2 CALIFORNIA SKY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 5.6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Peggy Jean
4 3 CONFIRMED MISSILE (NZ) Peter Robl Sam Clipperton 6.1 0 N/A   Makfi / Syzygy Blossom
5 1 BYTACT Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 7.6 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / Career
6 8 RAYQUAZA Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 7.7 0 N/A   Kermadec / Besant
7 4 DON ARCANGELO John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 10.5 0 N/A   Savabeel / More Than Faith
8 6 RESILIENT STAR Richard & Michael Freedman James McDonald 14.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Runway Star

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:58.10 Last 600m: 0:36.56 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 INTO THE FIRE Bjorn Baker James McDonald 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Unearthly
2 4 JIMMY’S DREAM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / May's Dream
3 2 GALIERRO Peter Robl Kerrin McEvoy 1.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Valoura
4 7 TITLED TYCOON Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 2.6 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Title Holder
5 6 SENOR TOBA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7.3 0 N/A   Toronado / Bahamas
6 5 MANDALORIAN Jason Coyle Jason Collett 8.3 0 N/A   Va Pensiero / Mari Pintau
7 1 ALWAYS SURE John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 10 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Infinito

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:57.70 Last 600m: 0:36.48 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FORSETI Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Maevemoo
2 6 OSSABUCO Chris Waller James McDonald 3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Prompt
3 2 BOLSON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.1 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Pegasus Miss
4 1 BARAFUNDLE Richard & Michael Freedman Glyn Schofield 5 0 N/A   Headwater / Kalamata
5 3 DAMREEL Con Karakatsanis Sam Clipperton 6.1 0 N/A   Dundeel / Goldam
6 5 MR GEE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 8.6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Music Review
7 7 TEARS OF EFFORT David Pfieffer Tim Clark 9.8 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Tears of Argentina

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:58.96 Last 600m: 0:37.12 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EASY CAMPESE John Sargent Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Sidestep / Up And Over
2 2 CONTROVERT Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Mrs Boxall
3 1 CAPTIVARE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Captivating Claire
4 5 UNIFICATION Chris Waller James McDonald 2.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Camporella
5 6 WHATEVER I SAY David Pfieffer Jason Collett 2.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Universal Queen
6 3 CREEPING John Thompson Ms Rachel King 2.9 0 N/A   More Than Ready / The Ivy
7 7 WILD WIND Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Your Life Style

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:57.51 Last 600m: 0:36.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MR COLORFUL Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Headwater / Holder Sunset
2 3 REMORSELESS Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3.3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Killcareless
3 4 SAGRADO John Thompson Nash Rawiller 4.6 0 N/A   Headwater / Honesta
4 1 HARMONY FIRE David Pfieffer Tim Clark 8.1 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Ms Mazetti
5 5 SEVERITY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 10.6 0 N/A   Zoustar / Ready As Elle
7 WERRAN Justin Drake 0 N/A Time for War / Hurdles
6 VOLTERRA Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Tai Tai Tess

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:57.83 Last 600m: 0:35.95 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ABLE HILL Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Resonates
2 7 SETANTA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Legally Bay
3 3 INVESTOR Gregory Hickman Sam Clipperton 3.3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Greytfilly
4 6 REQUITED Peter & Paul Snowden Nash Rawiller 4.2 0 N/A   Vancouver / Secret Silence
5 4 OSCAR ZULU Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6.4 0 N/A   Epaulette / Ininthree
6 5 READAPT Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 9.3 0 N/A   Reset / Inca Lagoon
2 DICKIN MEDAL James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A Snitzel / Medaglia

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.70 Last 600m: 0:35.78 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MATOWATAKPE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Catseye Beach
2 6 TRAVEST (NZ) Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 0.4 0 N/A   Tavistock / Glamorous Girl
3 7 VARDA James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Wild Queen
4 1 BUSHIDO Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 1.7 0 N/A   The Factor / Peleliu
5 3 MANTELLI Chris Waller James McDonald 4 0 N/A   Per Incanto / One Love
6 5 SATIN RUBY (NZ) Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 4.5 0 N/A   El Roca / Claudy Eire
2 COCO CUBER David Pfieffer Jason Collett 0 N/A Rubick / Coco de Mer

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.68 Last 600m: 0:36.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TOURMASTER Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / Angela's Dream
2 1 INTREPIDACIOUS John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 2.3 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Courageous Kitty
3 3 PIELOCE Bjorn Baker Ms Louise Day 3.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Vivi Veloce
4 5 SWEEPING STATEMENT Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Impressions
5 2 KIARIA Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 5.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Shanzero
6 4 STAR DATE Gerald Ryan Adam Hyeronimus 16.4 0 N/A   Star Witness / Hadiklaim

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.77 Last 600m: 0:35.52 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BEST STONE John Thompson Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Dash On Ruby
2 3 ESCAPED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 1.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Se Sauver
3 6 STOKED Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 2.8 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Sensualism
4 5 MINTED Joseph Pride Adam Hyeronimus 5.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Fashion
5 4 HIT THE RIM Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 6.1 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Zumbarina
6 2 CATWALK Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 9.3 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Runway Runaway

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:57.16 Last 600m: 0:35.76 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TOLERATE Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   So You Think / Bonanova
2 1 AEECEE DYNASTY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 1.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Rorippa
3 2 AJAAYEB Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Augusta Proud
4 6 MOOY Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 4.5 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Disco Dancer
5 5 LET ME THINK Anthony Cummings Ms Louise Day 5.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Patou
6 3 DENMAN’S LIGHT Matthew Smith Jason Collett 8 0 N/A   Denman / Brockman's Lass
4 HONEY GO LIGHTLY Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Wandjina / Maslins Beach

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.96 Last 600m: 0:35.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PACIFIC OCEAN Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / My Goodness
2 2 LIGHT AND DARK Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 1.3 0 N/A   Rubick / Canzero
3 5 PERALTA Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 3.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Quasera
4 8 ZOUSPECTRE David Pfieffer Adam Hyeronimus 3.4 0 N/A   Zoustar / Spectrolite
5 7 STRAIGHT TORQUE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Louise Day 3.6 0 N/A   Power / Katie O'reilly
6 1 BROTHER FOX Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 4 0 N/A   Zebedee / Vandehere
7 6 ROYAL MARINE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 9.5 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Took
3 MY TUNES Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Your Song / Beauty Watch