Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 26, May 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Synthetic
Weather: Raining
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 27-May-20 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 48


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:14.26 Last 600m: 0:34.88 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KNOWITALL JACK (NZ) Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Pierro / Briolette
2 2 BROADSIDE ARMOUR John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.8 0 N/A   Helmet / Paeroa
3 1 AQUEOUS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Aqualuna
4 3 ELDER PRICE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 4.7 0 N/A   Savabeel / On Broadway
5 PRIMITIVO John Thompson Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Sebring / Classic Quest


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:03.79 Last 600m: 0:33.35 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LAKIA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Arabian Gold
2 8 POETIC CHARMER Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   Your Song / Hoss Amor
3 5 EMERGENT John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1.5 0 N/A   Sebring / In the Past
4 4 CHARRETERA Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 1.6 0 N/A   Epaulette / Chula Vista
5 3 CALL ME ROYAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Royal Chalee
6 7 ONSLAUGHT Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Patronage
7 1 BELITSA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Rachel King 2.6 0 N/A   Rubick / Beaver Rocks
8 9 QUANTICO John O'Shea James McDonald 2.9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Hoss Amor
2 BULLET RAIDERS Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 0 N/A Street Boss / Bad Kitty

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:03.74 Last 600m: 0:34.27 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CAMERLENGO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Gamble Me
2 1 ACROPHOBIC John O'Shea James McDonald 0.8 0 N/A   Dissident / Sense of Hite
3 6 GENERAL DUBAI Peter Robl Sam Clipperton 1 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Ocean Bridge
4 5 CANTON KID Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 1.5 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Malasun
5 8 RAAHIYAH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 2.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Randwick Bound
6 9 SOCIAL DISTANCING Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 3.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Redwood Dancer
7 2 BOHEMIAN ROSE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 10 0 N/A   Dissident / Bramble Rose
8 3 CALIFORNIA ROGUSTA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 11.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Port Augusta
7 MELO MELO Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Polar Pearl

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:03.99 Last 600m: 0:34.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Bolson)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ROSA MOYESSI Mark Newnham James McDonald 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lady Lynette
2 4 MEZENN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mizzna
3 5 NU JIANG Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.5 0 N/A   Headwater / Prison Rules
4 2 DELAWARE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 1.9 0 N/A   Dissident / Fortress
5 7 SIXGUN Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 4.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Acquired
6 3 HIGH VIEW Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 6 0 N/A   Nicconi / Killarney Heights
SB 1 BOLSON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Pegasus Miss
8 SUPPER MOMENT Peter Robl Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Deep Field / Fantisha

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:03.56 Last 600m: 0:34.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CALIFORNIA AUGUST Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Port Augusta
2 6 MINI BOOM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.1 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Mini Magic
3 4 GRINDELWALD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 5.6 0 N/A   Choisir / Flaming Magic
4 8 SUPERLUNAR (NZ) Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 6.1 0 N/A   Dalghar / Extra Celestial
5 9 TRISKANA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 6.9 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Piste Noire
6 3 CICERO FIELD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 7.3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Ubiquity
7 1 BRABHAM Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 7.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Go Indy Go
10 YUGOSPHERE Patrick Webster Robbie Dolan 0 N/A All Too Hard / Yugoslavia
5 HONEY GO LIGHTLY Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Wandjina / Maslins Beach
7 MY TUNES Anthony Cummings Ms Louise Day 0 N/A Your Song / Beauty Watch


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.38 Last 600m: 0:32.94 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 YOU RANG Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Sebring / Ruud Awakening
2 3 ECHO GEM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.2 0 N/A   Squamosa / Porcellanus
3 4 EMBRACER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Leone Chiara
4 1 AL SNIP John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1.3 0 N/A   Al Maher / Snip Snip
5 7 BONDI BLUE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Empress Jade
6 5 KING’S PEAK John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 1.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Ma Famille
7 6 AEECEE BEAU Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 1.7 0 N/A   Rubick / Freezethemillions
2 BEST STONE John Thompson Nash Rawiller 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Dash On Ruby

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.77 Last 600m: 0:33.56 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ZOU DE MOON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Zoustar / Moon De French
2 11 QUALIS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Taqaseem
3 4 DANZETTE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.2 0 N/A   Epaulette / Sleight of Hand
4 1 ALL AT SEA Richard & Michael Freedman Andrew Adkins 1.4 0 N/A   Criterion / Luce Del Mare
5 10 LAPHROAIG Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 2.6 0 N/A   Vancouver / Helford River
6 8 DA NANG STAR John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 2.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Miss Marielle
7 7 CALIFORNIA VANTURE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3 0 N/A   Vancouver / Irish Dream
8 9 DOM TYCOON Peter Robl Ms Rachel King 3.2 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Hautvillers
3 CREEPING John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0 N/A More Than Ready / The Ivy
5 MAJOR ARTIE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Major Conquest
2 CONFIRMED MISSILE (NZ) Peter Robl Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Makfi / Syzygy Blossom

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Official Comments: Race 8 ABANDONED @ 9:46 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats combined
Race Abandoned.

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Official Comments: Race 9 ABANDONED @ 9:47 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats combined
Race Abandoned.