Armidale: Armidale Jockey Club Tuesday 26, May 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 27-May-20 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:01.98 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NODEEL Stirling Osland Ben Looker 7 57 48 $12 Dundeel / Basamaat
2 9 GERWIG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 1.18 2 55 N/A $21 Salade / Our Greta
3 4 NOBLE CAUSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 1.25 5 57.5 55 $1.90F Pluck / Lost Cause
4 10 LES AMOUREUX Stephen Jones Daniel Northey 3.16 3 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $3.80 Redoute's Choice / Eau de Joie
5 1 BUS TICKET Justin Blanch Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 3.98 4 59 46 $8 Tickets / Date With Destiny
6 2 BRISBANE BOY Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 4.74 9 57.5 50 $17 Fastnet Rock / Moozoon
7 7 AUSZONE Dwayne Schmidt Matthew McGuren 7.66 8 56.5
(cd 57.5)
N/A $26 Eurozone / Zazabelle
8 11 MAGIC PLEASURE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Clegg Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 9.94 10 55
(cd 53)
N/A $31 Magic Albert / Pure Pleasure
9 6 ROGUE John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 10.38 1 57 46 $41 Bel Esprit / El Fayze
10 12 YURALLA REIGN Todd Howlett Kirk Matheson 13.04 6 55 N/A $151 Eurozone / Coustellet
8 MORE THAN GOOD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 0 49 More Than Ready / Not Bad
3 EGO DANCER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 51 Al Maher / Chammelle
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.74 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching #5 (Flying Honour), $7.50. Deductions in $; 13c Win & 10c Place for 1st, 9c Place for 2nd, 17c Place for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HYPERION STAR (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Matthew McGuren 4 59 N/A $3.90 Dawn Approach / Penaka
2 7 MONEY TRAVELS Warren Gavenlock Jon Grisedale 1.68 1 59 N/A $2.90F Snippetson / Final Star
3 8 RUBISINGA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 2.53 3 59 N/A $15 Rubick / Bellasinga
4 10 THE RAPTOR’S TALON Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 3.67 9 59 N/A $14 Primus / Goodnight Kiss
5 9 STEAMBOAT William Wain Luke Rolls 3.93 7 59 N/A $10 Top Echelon / Certain Lass
6 2 ALDANE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dean McHardie Brooke Stower 5.36 8 59 N/A $21 Al Maher / Platinum Dane
7 1 ACCLAIM TO FAME Dean Jackson Ashley Morgan 6.59 6 59 N/A $41 Stryker / Vanity Sky
8 4 FIELDS OF RED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Troy O'Neile Jake Hull 7.24 5 59 N/A $14 Deep Field / Enshraah
9 3 CINDERELLA FELLA Troy O'Neile Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 12.66 2 59
(cd 57)
N/A $12 Rubick / Samra
SB 5 FLYING HONOUR Maree Hopkins Jayden Barrie (a3/54kg) 0 59
(cd 56)
N/A   Love Conquers All / Crystal Honour
11 TRIPLE ACE Kris Lees 0 N/A Helmet / Sexy Siren
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.19 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching #4 (Holly And Wine) $101. Deductions in $; 0c Win & 1c Place for 1st, 3c Place for 2nd, 2c Place for 3rd. Late Scratching #7 (Pageant Queen) $26. Deductions in $; 3c Win & 3c Place for 1st, 9c Place for 2nd, 7c Place for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SHE’S UNUSUAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Daniel Northey 2 58 N/A $2.30F Sepoy / Morning Cloud
2 15e CELIA LA PALOMA Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 5.73 7 58 N/A $71 Bon Hoffa / Gilden
3 10 SNEAKY GAL Warren Gavenlock Jon Grisedale 6.22 3 58 N/A $9.50 Excelebration / Our Scene Steeler
4 14 SAPPHIRE STEP Nathaniel Scott Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 7.05 4 55.5 N/A $21 Sidestep / Mossletta
5 12 TAKE SOME TIME Peter Mills Matthew McGuren 9 1 58 N/A $11 Ad Valorem / Out of Time
6 2 AMAZING DAY Troy O'Neile Jake Hull 9.29 8 58 N/A $10 Tickets / Avicenna
7 13 KNICKERBOCKERGLORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 10.68 5 55.5 N/A $3 Nicconi / Mocks
8 9 SMART AGENT George Woodward Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 11.44 9 58
(cd 56)
N/A $101 So You Think / Vertefeuille
9 11 SYRIAN SEA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Mason Ashley Morgan 12.07 6 58 N/A $13 Zoffany / Romantic Gaze
SB 4 HOLLY AND WINE Sue Bigg Vad Bolozhinskyi 0 58 N/A   All American / Acid Storm
SB 7 PAGEANT QUEEN Stirling Osland Luke Rolls 0 58 N/A   Snitzel / Miss Victoria
16e JETTY LANE Ray Hartley 0 N/A Arlington / Duchess van Deurs
5 JAJA CHABOOGIE Kris Lees 0 N/A Your Song / Jaja
3 GOLDEN MISSILE Luke Morgan 0 N/A Smart Missile / Another Faux Pas
1 AH WELL Peter Sinclair Geoffrey Snowden 0 N/A Dream Ballad / Power Fox
6 NAUGHTY NICCI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory McFarlane Ben Looker 0 N/A Nicconi / Miss Alibi
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.95 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to a Good 3 prior to Race 4.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AKECHETA Melanie O'Gorman Ashley Morgan 4 57.5 56 $2.80 So You Think / Anevay
2 1 IN FIORE (NZ) Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 2.22 1 59 59 $2.60F Postponed / Signorina
3 3 MOONHAWK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 2.74 7 57.5 56 $5 Moonlark / Ritzy Gal
4 6 ADELITA ROSE Paul Richardson Ben Looker 3.69 3 55 50 $13 Falvelon / Stop And Stare
5 10 ROSY ELSIE Jim Jarvis Jon Grisedale 4.53 2 55 45 $21 Love Conquers All / Twink
6 9 ILLINOIS GURU George Woodward Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 5.08 6 55
(cd 53)
49 $31 Arlington / Sassy Guru
7 11 IN A SPRING Jane Clement Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 7.64 5 55 42 $26 Ready As / Time Release
8 7 ORNATE Todd Fletcher Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 8.44 8 55 50 $17 Congrats / Florid Affair
5 MISS DEVINCI Gregory McFarlane 0 53 Decertare / Viscondesa
4 SAMPHIRE HOE Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 0 54 Dawn Approach / Naeb
8 RED CUPCAKE Colin Dixon Daniel Northey 0 50 Snippetson / Foolish Pride
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.13 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BOLGHARI Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 4 58.5 53 $5 Bel Esprit / Chimerique
2 3 BILL ’N’ TED Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 0.25 6 61 58 $6.50 Smart Missile / Wild Brew
3 9 KENSINGTON KID Zach Hatch Kirk Matheson 1.57 9 55 45 $5.50 Your Song / Vonzelle
4 7 GEOTIME Gregory McFarlane Jon Grisedale 1.9 5 57 50 $8.50 Time Thief / Elly's Spirit
5 11 RUBY TWO SHOES Allan Foran Jodi Worley 2 3 55 50 $3.20F Trotamondo / What's the Buzz
6 5 BROKEN WINDOWS Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 2.68 11 58.5 53 $12 Charge Forward / Wald
7 15e GREATDUCK Paddy Cunningham Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 2.73 1 55 37 $21 More Than Great / Duckin' Daisies
8 1 EYE ON AMERICA Dean Jackson Jake Hull 3.61 7 62.5 61 $41 All American / Monocular
9 13 THAT’S MADNESS Jason Reilly Ben Looker 5.17 2 55 45 $13 Swift Alliance / Moment of Madness
10 14 THE EQUINATOR Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi 7.77 10 55 38 $81 Equiano / Sans Lee
11 10 MR DE NIRO Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 10.79 8 55 39 $101 Poet's Voice / Remotely
16e ORNATE Todd Fletcher 0 50 Congrats / Florid Affair
6 MOSH VAIN Colt Prosser Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0 51 Moshe / Zuzao
2 MASTER CRAMSIE Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 0 59 Lonhro / Golden Millennium
12 SEDUCTION Dwayne Schmidt 0 44 Foreplay / Misdeeds
8 BOOM ROCKER Sue Grills 0 52 Spirit of Boom / Rock Till Dawn
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.05 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SOUCHONG Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 4 60 56 $2.80F Mosayter / Smytzer's Saint
2 3 ROSE OF SAVANNAH Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 2.05 6 57.5 51 $3.10 Fastnet Rock / Savannah River
3 12 WANDA BEACH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 3.03 11 55 38 $41 Wandjina / Baluch
4 2 ELAVADA Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 3.06 2 57.5 51 $5.50 Arlington / Fool's Ride
5 5 HENSON PARK BLUBAG Nathaniel Scott Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 3.71 7 56.5
(cd 54.5)
49 $12 Uncle Mo / Red's Moxie
6 13 OURASIANPRINCESS Dean McHardie Kirk Matheson 5.64 1 55 35 $18 Bon Hoffa / Poetic Faith
7 9 RUBY RED SLIPPERS Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 5.68 5 55 42 $41 Red Element / Dorothy
8 4 RICH VELVET Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 6.04 8 57 50 $18 Lope de Vega / Tapestry
9 6 MAGIC MOET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 6.96 3 56.5
(cd 54.5)
49 $13 Magic Albert / Champagne Dynamite
10 10 LUNAR LUSTRE Maree Hopkins Jayden Barrie (a3/54kg) 7.87 9 55
(cd 54)
39 $71 Husson / Moon Glitter
11 11 REIGN OVER ME Gregory McFarlane Luke Rolls 16.76 10 55 39 $31 Manhattan Rain / Choisie
7 I’LL TAKE MONEY Ross Stitt 0 47 Money or the Gun / Cooyal Capers
8 MYSTIC BROOK Aiden St Vincent 0 47 Hinchinbrook / Mystic Belle
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.32 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 I’M JACKO Mick O'Neill Brooke Stower 10 55.5 47 $11 Za-Im / Tamarao Miss
2 3 ROY’S COMMAND Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0.49 6 59.5 55 $3.60F Commands / Judicial Queen
3 11 SALTY RAIN Grant Prosser Vad Bolozhinskyi 1.53 12 57 50 $13 Youthful Legs / Pauline's Dancer
4 4 ST ANTON Paul Messara Jake Hull 2.51 9 59.5 55 $9.50 Redoute's Choice / Perisher Valley
5 5 TOM’S KNIGHT George Woodward Jon Grisedale 2.85 14 59 54 $21 Duporth / Conclude
6 2 HOUSE WINS Jane Clement Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 4.02 1 60
(cd 58)
56 $26 Dubleo / Obeys
7 7 HEZA MAGIC MAN Chris Manson Ben Looker 4.42 2 58 52 $12 Kaphero / Transparent Lover
8 9 DANGEROUS DAN Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 4.66 4 57.5 51 $14 Magic Albert / A Little Knowledge
9 12 YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy Matthew McGuren 4.88 8 56
(cd 57)
48 $14 Dane Shadow / Here de Joy
10 15e MICK’S REGRET Sue Grills Kirk Matheson 4.9 5 55 45 $8 Arlington / Joanne's Fantasy
11 10 TIME STALKER Dean Jackson Raymond Spokes 4.91 13 57.5 51 $41 Oratorio / Stellas Delight
12 14 BAYENDI Robert Bandy Daniel Northey 5.01 3 55 46 $31 Onemorenomore / Rose of Malmaison
13 6 LORD MAGNUSSEN Ian Cook Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 5.12 7 58.5 53 $6.50 Smart Missile / Sunriseontheoasis
14 1 PALAMEDES Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 5.68 11 60.5 57 $31 Equiano / Amarynthia
17e DAN ROY Michelle Fleming 0 41 Dane Shadow / Gaelic Aura
18e BIG ROY Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 0 40 So You Think / My Chestnut Girl
8 MANLY HANOVER Jenny Graham 0 52 Safeguard / Manila I Scream
16e NATURAL PREDATOR Ross Stitt 0 43 Where's That Tiger / Wriggle