Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Monday 25, May 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 26-May-20 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 44


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.19 Last 600m: 0:33.76 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GENERALISSIMO Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Leanders Choice
2 4 KITTY’S OWN Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.6 0 N/A   Rothesay / Virtual Velocity
3 3 HEZA GENTLEMAN Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Leandro Ribeiro 1.2 0 N/A   Nicconi / Silk Spun
4 5 REBUKES James Cummings Koby Jennings 3.5 0 N/A   Sepoy / Disciplined
5 1 ANGELO Garry Frazer Chad Lever 4.6 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Wasimah


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:01.21 Last 600m: 0:33.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BLAZE A TRAIL Matthew Vella Chad Lever 0 N/A   Criterion / Flaming
2 2 C’EST LA VIE Brooke Somers Quayde Krogh 0.32 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / C'est Lorraine
3 5 SPIN BOWLES Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Koby Jennings 2.14 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Raven Protector
4 4 PURSUIT OF HONOUR Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 3.17 0 N/A   Street Cry / Light Chance
3 DYNAMIC DYNASTY Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 0 N/A Dreamscape / Italian Romance

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:01.47 Last 600m: 0:35.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MARNIX James Cummings Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Dutch Romance
2 3 OBIRI Edward Cummings Shaun Guymer 1.04 0 N/A   So You Think / Rupavari
3 6 TITAN OF INDUSTRY Matthew Vella Chad Lever 1.3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Keltara
4 5 PROMPT PRODIGY (NZ) Edward Cummings Ms Winona Costin 1.54 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Allez Wonder
5 7 UNDER ORDERS Matthew Vella Adrian Layt 3.49 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Loved Up
6 2 MUNYAK Garry Frazer Robbie Brewer 4.67 0 N/A   All American / Husslew
7 4 OREGON TRAIL James Cummings Koby Jennings 5.43 0 N/A   Sidestep / Klamath Falls

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.89 Last 600m: 0:34.44 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PYTHIA Noel Mayfield-Smith Adrian Layt 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Delphi Lodge
2 3 SWIFT CHICK Matthew Vella Chad Lever 2.55 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Sweet Sanette
3 4 TIMELY SHADOW Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 2.94 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Star Shadow
4 6 WHISKY MAGIC Wendy Haynes Ms Winona Costin 4.08 0 N/A   Dream Ballad / Altiva
5 7 ZIPPY MISSISSIPPI (NZ) Martin McInerney Robbie Brewer 4.36 0 N/A   Zed / Penelope Pitstop
6 1 AMPED UP Karen Outtrim Quayde Krogh 7.43 0 N/A   Americain / River Dreaming
5 TORRID James Cummings 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Heat of the Fire


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:46.29 Last 600m: 0:32.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 VIRIDINE James Cummings Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Patina
2 1 ACUMEN James Cummings Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.12 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Brilliance
3 2 MILITARY ACADEMY Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 2.08 0 N/A   Snitzel / Peace Academy
4 3 SPECIAL DATE Matthew Vella Chad Lever 2.23 0 N/A   Snitzel / Racing Nadine
5 4 TERZO MILLENNIO Brad Widdup Shaun Guymer 2.76 0 N/A   Pierro / Gypsy Chimes


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:46.99 Last 600m: 0:32.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (The Sprooker)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LABURNUM James Cummings Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Denman / Runes
2 4 MEDITATE Richard Nutman Chad Lever 1.68 0 N/A   So You Think / Porcelain
3 2 KORDIA James Cummings Koby Jennings 2.07 0 N/A   Epaulette / Cherry Lodge
4 1 DEEPFIELD’S RAINE Brad Widdup Shaun Guymer 4.01 0 N/A   Deep Field / Cleo's Raine
5 5 NOTHING BOX Brooke Somers Quayde Krogh 8.14 0 N/A   Mossman / Why're You Waiting
SB 6 THE SPROOKER Jason Clisby Robbie Brewer 0 N/A   Your Song / Ganda

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.85 Last 600m: 0:33.44 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SHOWTIME LADY (NZ) Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Showcasing / Venus Bay
2 4 VIRGO James Cummings Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.06 0 N/A   Zoustar / Imanana
3 3 TITAN STAR Mike Van Gestel Adrian Layt 0.12 0 N/A   Rubick / Sporty Spur
4 1 RASHEED Peter D Green Robbie Brewer 9.46 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Flash of Doubt

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.43 Last 600m: 0:33.69 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TINY James Cummings Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Lonhro / Miniature
2 2 COSTA DEL MAR Matthew Vella Chad Lever 1.34 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Costa Viva
3 1 CALGARY KING Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 1.7 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / Angela's Dream
4 3 DUAIS Edward Cummings Shaun Guymer 4.67 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Meerlust

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,
Race Abandoned.

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.65 Last 600m: 0:34.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CALBUCO Garry Frazer Chad Lever 0 N/A   Sebring / Doagain
2 3 FENECH Brad Widdup Shaun Guymer 0.63 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / National Colour
3 6 FATALIE Brooke Somers Quayde Krogh 1.94 0 N/A   Dissident / Alta Donna
4 2 BIANCHI CUP James Cummings Koby Jennings 1.96 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Dane Belltar
1 BEAM AHEAD Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Danebeam
4 WHAT’S THE DEEL Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard 0 N/A Dundeel / Nobentleyforme