Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Friday 22, May 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Synthetic
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 23-May-20 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:10.78 Last 600m: 0:34.85 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ACADEMY Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Couredge
2 5 SHOWMINDER Gary Portelli Ms Louise Day 1.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Show Me Love
3 9 JACKMAN Jarrod Austin Jean Van Overmeire 4.8 0 N/A   Choisir / Screen Legend
4 2 MASTER SHUHOOD (IRE) Chris Waller Glen Boss 4.9 0 N/A   Tamayuz / Walayef
5 10 PICARO Gary Portelli Adam Hyeronimus 5.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Sookie
6 3 PROLETARIAT (NZ) Joseph Pride Jason Collett 7.5 0 N/A   Niagara / Workingclass
1 D’ORO RAIN Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Compton Rainbow
4 SANCTIONED David Pfieffer Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Teofilo / Aforethought
6 STATELY LORD John Steinmetz Andrew Adkins 0 N/A Arena / Miss Superb
7 SWEET THOMAS (GER) Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Sworn Pro


Official Comments: Race 2 ABANDONED @ 9:8 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.

Maiden,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:10.06 Last 600m: 0:35.48 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 IN A WHILE Chris Waller Glen Boss 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Later Gator
2 10 WILBURGLEN Jarrod Austin Robbie Dolan 5.3 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Notable Mention
3 2 ENDURING NIGHT Jason Coyle Ms Louise Day 6.3 0 N/A   Stratum / Midnight Gold
4 8 SUPER WALLY Marc Conners Andrew Adkins 6.9 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Allow
5 1 DUCHESS ADELE David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 7.5 0 N/A   Adelaide / Renaka
6 5 LAYLA OF MONACO Jason Coyle Chris Williams 10.1 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Run for Layla
7 6 LETHAL LUCAS Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 11.1 0 N/A   Lucas Cranach / Because I Am
8 3 HIGHBALLER Joseph Pride Adam Hyeronimus 12 0 N/A   Teofilo / Miss Fi
7 MCGEEHAN Paul Cave Tommy Berry 0 N/A Excelebration / Maid of Ulster
9 VINTAGE MOOCHI Jason Coyle Chris Williams 0 N/A All Too Hard / Vintage Drop


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.25 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SKYRAY Clarry Conners Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Distinctive
2 6 TARGARIAN (NZ) Steve Englebrecht Jean Van Overmeire 2.3 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Miss Heartbeat
3 1 ACCELERATO Joseph Pride James McDonald 2.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Dance To My Tune
4 4 SEDITION Richard Litt Ms Louise Day 2.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Jerezana
5 9 KARIBA Clarry Conners Andrew Adkins 4 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Create
6 10 RABBIT CLAUSE Joseph Pride Adam Hyeronimus 4.3 0 N/A   Your Song / Kats Clause
7 8 TRAVANCORE (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 5.7 0 N/A   Savabeel / Stella Livia
7 TIME TO REIGN Gary Portelli 0 N/A Time for War / Courgette
3 PRIME CANDIDATE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Denman / Coolroom Candidate
2 HE’S A HOTSHOT Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Star Witness / Ain't Half Hot


Official Comments: Race 5 ABANDONED @ 9:39 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.73 Last 600m: 0:34.27 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 UNDOUBTED Jason Coyle Chris Williams 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Sky Cuddle
2 3 INVINCIANO Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Equiano
3 5 NINES ENOUGH Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Louise Day 0.4 0 N/A   Tickets / Rosiesingstheblues
4 8 SUPERIUM Joseph Pride James McDonald 1.3 0 N/A   Verrazano / Rosie's Halo
5 2 INANUP Jarrod Austin Jean Van Overmeire 1.5 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Our Slew
6 6 TEREKA Joseph Pride Adam Hyeronimus 3.7 0 N/A   Pierro / Trail of Secrets
1 EXCELTIC Gary Portelli Glen Boss 0 N/A Excelebration / Offshore Sham
4 LABURNUM James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A Denman / Runes
7 TONY’S REWARD Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Tzaress

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.47 Last 600m: 0:33.99 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LONG WEEKEND Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Weekend Gossip
2 4 LINE OF KINGS Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 6.3 0 N/A   Choisir / Soft Angel
3 6 RED HOT ZONE Clarry Conners Andrew Adkins 7.1 0 N/A   Eurozone / She's Red Hot
4 3 HUSSON VILLE Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 7.9 0 N/A   Husson / Sessantesimo
5 2 DIAMOND PIXIU Mark Newnham Jean Van Overmeire 8.1 0 N/A   Press Statement / Lyka Flyer
6 9 WHATABOY Bruce Cross Ms Louise Day 9.3 0 N/A   Sidestep / Salote
1 ABLE HILL Bjorn Baker Glen Boss 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Resonates
8 TEARS OF EFFORT David Pfieffer Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Tears of Argentina
7 SETANTA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Legally Bay

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.52 Last 600m: 0:33.95 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MISSION BRAVO Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Stage Performer
2 5 MISSION LEGEND Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Our Fairy Bee
3 7 TOSCANINI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Louise Day 0.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Soubrettes
4 1 ALL ABOUT OLLIE Bruce Cross Jean Van Overmeire 5.6 0 N/A   Sidestep / Our Sassy Girl
2 FORSETI Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Maevemoo
8 WHATEVER I SAY David Pfieffer Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Pierro / Universal Queen
3 INVESTOR Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Greytfilly
6 OSCAR ZULU Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Epaulette / Ininthree

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.72 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 VASCOTTO Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0 N/A   The Factor / Kanyini
2 7 REBEL RAMA Marc Conners Andrew Adkins 0.4 0 N/A   Dissident / Mossarama
3 5 PICK THE SCORE Clarry Conners Tommy Berry 1.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Footy Fan
4 6 RADIANCE James Cummings James McDonald 1.6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Lumina
5 1 ALLINTHISTOGETHER Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 1.7 0 N/A   Shocking / Western Star
6 2 BABELAMA David Pfieffer Adam Hyeronimus 2.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Indalama
7 8 SPIRITUAL BOOM Gary Portelli Chris Williams 3.3 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Flawless Choice
4 EASY FOR ME Bjorn Baker Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Vancouver / Gai's Choice
3 BIFROST Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Louise Day 0 N/A Rubick / Sky Risks

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.18 Last 600m: 0:34.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Mezzaluna)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ESCAPE ARTIST Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Se Sauver
2 1 ASHRA JAHRE Mark Newnham Jean Van Overmeire 0.2 0 N/A   Headwater / Jahre
3 4 REAL EMPRESS Chris Waller James McDonald 3.2 0 N/A   Real Saga / Viennese Beauty
4 8 ZILVA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / La Silva
5 9 ZURLA Gary Portelli Ms Louise Day 4.7 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Zarakiysha
SB 3 MEZZALUNA Gabrielle Englebrecht Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Deep Field / Isibaeva
5 ROCK THE DREAM Matthew Smith 0 N/A Deep Field / Rock Dreaming
6 SAMASAY Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A Rothesay / Isadora
7 STAR RANSOM David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Star Witness / Hewayaat

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.59 Last 600m: 0:34.14 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BASTAKI James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Snitzel / Racing Nadine
2 1 ABSOLUTELY FOXY Gary Portelli Ms Louise Day 0.1 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Absolutely Livid
3 7 NICCI’S FLING Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0.2 0 N/A   Nicconi / Midnight Fling
4 8 REMAIN HUMBLE Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0.9 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Elahi
5 3 BOURBON ROSE James Cummings Tommy Berry 3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Rose of Kentucky
9 SPROUT WINGS Matthew Smith 0 N/A Choisir / Sprout
4 IN AWE OF ME David Pfieffer Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Humble
5 MISS JAY FOX Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Miss Eejay
6 NARRATED Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 0 N/A Snitzel / Fictional Account

Three-Years-Old,

Official Comments: Race 12 ABANDONED @ 10:49 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.

Maiden, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.03 Last 600m: 0:33.82 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 CRACKING MO Lauri Parker Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Goldam
2 6 SEGOSHA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Circe
3 4 DE GRAWIN Joseph Pride Tommy Berry 1.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / De Lightning Ridge
4 1 ATTESTAR David Pfieffer Jason Collett 2.9 0 N/A   Star Witness / Streetcar Stella
5 7 SONGBIRD SERENADE Richard Litt Ms Louise Day 4.7 0 N/A   Fiorente / Songbird Lane
6 8 YIHFA YIHFA Clarry Conners Andrew Adkins 10.5 0 N/A   Husson / First Touch
7 3 CRIMSON JEWEL Jason Coyle Chris Williams 13.1 0 N/A   Trusting / Ashlee's Jewel
8 5 MISS FOTHERINGILL Joseph Pride Adam Hyeronimus 13.4 0 N/A   Americain / So Detached
2 CHERVIL Jason Coyle 0 N/A Charge Forward / White Sage

Maiden, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.68 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TORRID James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Heat of the Fire
2 6 ULTIMATE THINKER Joseph Pride Andrew Adkins 1.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Ultima Carta
3 10 VIGOROSO Gary Portelli Ms Louise Day 2 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Family Breakup
4 7 WAIHORA JEWEL Jason Coyle Chris Williams 2.8 0 N/A   Trusting / Ashlee's Jewel
5 3 FINAL SHOWDOWN Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 3.8 0 N/A   Stratum / Fields of Freedom
6 11 CHERVIL Jason Coyle Robbie Dolan 3.9 0 N/A   Charge Forward / White Sage
7 9 SEBERTON Joseph Pride Adam Hyeronimus 4 0 N/A   Sebring / Alberton Waltz
8 4 LADY STEPS Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 8.9 0 N/A   Sidestep / Nicannkirst
1 AEECEE DYNASTY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Smart Missile / Rorippa
2 DENMAN’S LIGHT Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Denman / Brockman's Lass
8 PERALTA Clare Cunningham 0 N/A Pierro / Quasera

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Official Comments: Race 15 ABANDONED @ 11:14 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.