Wagga Riverside: Young Turf Club Thursday 21, May 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 22-May-20 5:53AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 55
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.36 Last 600m: 0:35.15 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LADY BROOK Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 6 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $2.50EF Hinchinbrook / Star Leader
2 6 EMBER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 4.61 1 55 N/A $3.90 Zariz / Campfire Stories
3 1 YULONG POWER (NZ) Mitchell Beer John Kissick 7.52 4 59 N/A $2.50EF Pins / Stanica
4 5 EASTERN BREEZE Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 8.99 8 55.5 N/A $17 All Too Hard / Pergram
5 7 NICOTIC Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 10.39 3 55 N/A $31 Nicconi / Chaotic
6 2 NOT CERTAIN Michelle Russell Michael Heagney 12.36 9 58 N/A $51 Danerich / Acertaindee
7 9 THREE WHORLS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Alchin Brendan Ward 13.2 2 55 N/A $151 Zariz / O'hearne
8 8 O’BELLA BAI Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 15.64 7 55 N/A $61 O'lonhro / Konia
9 4 QUEEN OF WAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan McRae Richard Bensley 17.6 5 57 N/A $31 The Brothers War / Grail Queen
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.02 Last 600m: 0:36.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 6th
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 STARLIV BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Aaron Sweeney 8 57 N/A $3.40F Star Witness / Absolutely Livid
2 10 THUWAANY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 2.95 10 57 N/A $11 Hinchinbrook / Taqaseem
3 6 AVACHATNOW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 3 5 57 N/A $4.80 Krupt / Fuente
4 4 SUPALUX Gary Colvin Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 4.34 6 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $3.60 Delago Deluxe / Level
5 2 CITIZEN SCIENTIST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michelle Russell Nick Souquet 6.23 2 59 N/A $11 The Brothers War / All About Timing
6 8 SOFALASOGOOD Jack Van Duren Ms Belinda Wright (a2/53kg) 6.31 12 57
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Nova Sofala / God's Own Country
6 7 SHEEZA MENZIES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 6.31 11 57 N/A $41 Nicconi / Mrs Menzies
8 1 CAPSICO Craig Weeding Brendan Ward 8.12 7 59 N/A $13 Shrapnel / Bells
9 11 ZOFFERELLA Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 9.65 1 57 N/A $26 Zoffany / Cinderella Girl
10 5 THE BIG GUY Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 11.2 4 59
(cd 57)
N/A $41 Knight Exemplar / Storyland
11 3 STORMZONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Garry Kirkup Michael Heagney 14.14 9 59 N/A $10 Eurozone / Storm of Fire
12 13e AUTUMN LASS Trevor Sutherland Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 18.86 3 57 N/A $101 Animal Kingdom / Vitesse Dane
12 FEELING FRISKEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Wandjina / Friskee
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:42.86R Last 600m: 0:37.87 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WITHORN Maddison Collins Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 7 55 43 $3.30F Star Witness / La Rambla
2 4 MAHSINGER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 0.4 8 56.5
(cd 55)
50 $3.60 Al Maher / Torchsinger
3 10 CROCODILE COD Kerry Weir Simon Miller 1.39 9 55 37 $6 Cluster / Dance of Dreams
4 2 STEELCAPSTILETTOS Andrew Dale Brendan Ward 2.44 2 57 47 $31 Stryker / Margiela
5 6 THINK MUSIC Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Belinda Wright (a2/53kg) 6.11 5 55
(cd 53.5)
46 $12 So You Think / See the Music
6 9 MIN MIN LIGHT Fiona Schneiders Brett Fliedner 6.38 10 55 40 $81 Buriton / Miss Firefly
7 11 KING OF STING (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 6.85 3 55 36 $31 Eighth Wonder / Pete's Choice
8 1 ASHRAD Dan McCarthy John Kissick 7.79 1 59.5 52 $8.50 Bel Esprit / Allurement
9 3 STRYKE A STAR Ron Stubbs Nick Souquet 9.45 6 57 47 $17 Stryker / Esoterical
10 5 GLENLEIGH LAD Nick Olive Richard Bensley 32.8 4 55.5 44 $6.50 Mawingo / Argentine Queen
8 LUTECE Luke Pepper Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 0 42 Zoustar / Palm Shade
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.63 Last 600m: 0:35.79 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FUNKY FARM Rob Wellington Nick Souquet 7 58.5 53 $5.50 Star Witness / Philliann
2 2 KENTUCKY WILDCAT Mitchell Beer John Kissick 0.04 8 60 60 $2.50F All American / She's a Wildcat
3 5 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 0.29 6 56 48 $3.10 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
4 8 SPIRIT OF DEKAY Russell Steiner Richard Bensley 2.45 3 55
(cd 55.5)
41 $15 Keltrice / Imperial Mist
5 7 ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 3.26 2 55 45 $9.50 Sidereus / Glass Heart
6 1 DIAMONDS FOR ALICE Peter Clancy Brendan Ward 3.37 4 61 62 $13 Krupt / Switch to Diamonds
7 4 BEAUT BOPA Clare Mansell Aaron Sweeney 4.87 1 56 48 $20 Beautiful Crown / Bopalula
8 10 SIMPLY STRIKING Anita Walder Michael Heagney 5.39 5 55 38 $61 Alert / Strike Time
6 LADY MINER Tony Sergi Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 0 46 Shaft / Katellie
9 ATUNNAH COURAGE Libby Haworth Jordan Mallyon 0 39 Marwina / Labbra Zucchero
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.50 Last 600m: 0:36.91 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MOTIME Gratz Vella Simon Miller 8 58 44 $3.90F Uncle Mo / My Thousand
2 6 STATO Bruce Cross Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.23 9 58.5 45 $9 Dubleo / Secret Quest
3 2 KRUANUI Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 0.45 1 60.5 49 $4.20 Krupt / Rayanui
4 7 WAR BLUES Ron Steiner John Kissick 2.38 7 58.5 49 $4.80 Shrapnel / Lazula
5 4 TRAPPER TOM Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Belinda Wright (a2/53kg) 3.99 3 60
(cd 58)
48 $14 Krupt / So Excited
6 9 MAHJONG ROSE Guntis Lukss Michael Heagney 4.58 10 57 46 $31 Snitzel / Rose of Montana
7 1 BELL SERENADE Craig Weeding Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 5.05 4 60.5
(cd 57.5)
49 $7.50 Your Song / Belisarda
8 13e TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Brett Fliedner 5.14 2 55 38 $41 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
9 11 KITTY KARINE Jack Van Duren Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 5.24 5 55
(cd 53)
40 $17 Bearcat / Poppy
10 3 SMART REMARK Steven Cummins Nick Souquet 7.19 6 60 48 $19 Oratorio / Remarkable Girl
11 12 CHEVAL RAPIDE Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 13.66 11 55 39 $61 Al Maher / Shy Date
16e SAM John Tyack 0 36 Congrats / Gobbledegook
15e WILL SHE EVER Darryll Kell 0 37 Zariz / Snazzy
14e GONE TO PRINT Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 0 37 Masterprint / Call to Mind
10 YALCA BOOM Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 0 44 Nova Sofala / True Cavern
5 EXCITABLE Kerri Kulic Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 0 45 Exceed And Excel / Coablo
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:42.62 Last 600m: 0:36.04 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PARLIAMENT Andrew Dale Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 5 60.5
(cd 59)
73 $1.30F Crowded House / Falvette
2 5 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Michael Heagney 2 1 55 59 $8 Zariz / Marie Rambert
3 4 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Aaron Sweeney 3.8 4 55 60 $16 Haradasun / Miang
4 2 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland John Kissick 4.3 2 58.5 69 $5.50 Zariz / Lionette
5 6 JOHN BOY Clare Mansell Ms Belinda Wright (a2/53kg) 14.5 3 55
(cd 53)
37 $61 Churchill Downs / Miss Charmagne
3 ROSEBANK Luke Pepper Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 0 66 Helmet / Eliza Park