Queanbeyan: Queanbeyan Racing Club Sunday 17, May 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 900m-275m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 18-May-20 3:23PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 68
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:52.12 Last 600m: 0:33.78 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Jesta Diva) $31, Deductions in $; 0c Win & 0c Place for 1st, 5c Place for 2nd, 9c Place for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 PROUD MIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Richard Bensley 5 55 N/A $1.45F Pride of Dubai / Miatoko
2 6 DELACOUR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 3.63 7 55 N/A $6 Magic Albert / Canon Law
3 3 RONNY ROCK ART BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.89 4 57 N/A $26 Wandjina / Green Mirage
4 9 MUSICAL GIRL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Brodie Loy 4.47 6 55
(cd 56)
N/A $18 Sidestep / Rocking Rhonda
5 11 SHE’S SO READY Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 5.14 9 55 N/A $17 Better Than Ready / Classical Lass
6 2 PROPOSE A TOAST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neville Layt Nick Heywood 5.7 2 57
(cd 58)
N/A $11 Excelebration / Proposing
7 1 EPAULLO CREED Todd Blowes Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 5.91 1 57 N/A $31 Epaulette / Arms Wide Open
8 5 BAYNESS Tony Sergi Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 8.66 3 55 N/A $91 Sweynesse / Island Bay Girl
9 4 SKAIFEE Scott Collings Shaun Guymer 28.72 8 57 N/A $41 Zebedee / Thismist
SB 8 JESTA DIVA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neville Layt Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 0 55
(cd 53)
N/A   Smart Missile / Jesta Sweetie
12e MORE TO SEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 0 N/A More Than Ready / See the Music
7 DIZZY DEVINE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Graham Brown Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Dissident / Doula
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.60 Last 600m: 0:35.02 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ONE LAST FIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joe Cleary Ms Kathy O'Hara 4 57 N/A $1.85F Snitzel / Kylikwong
2 8 TURFEZE Scott Collings Shaun Guymer 1.19 7 57 N/A $4 Turffontein / Virginia Breeze
3 2 NIMMITY JIMMITY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Aaron Clarke Ms Jess Taylor 4.87 1 59 N/A $41 Zariz / Don't Cross Mary
4 4 ARADHANA Clare Cunningham Ms Alysha Collett 6.08 5 57 N/A $3.40 Wandjina / Berning Affair
5 1 HEY DUGEE Anita Walder Scott Pollard 8.7 3 59 N/A $21 Delago Deluxe / Take Charge Lady
6 3 SMOOTH MOTION Jenny Hoy Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 8.82 2 59 N/A $101 Uncle Mo / Sweet Nikki
7 9 ZILLMERE ZOE John Borham Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 18.18 8 57
(cd 55)
N/A $151 Strada / Bow to Me
8 6 FOR DOLLY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tom Wilson Richard Bensley 19.6 6 57 N/A $151 Wandjina / Falqueen
5 FANCYTHATMO Neil Osborne Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Fantasising
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.07 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ACTON SHALE Nick Olive Shaun Guymer 5 57 58 $2.30F Hinchinbrook / Loulou
2 4 NIECES AND NEPHEWS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 2.13 1 58 60 $6 Zariz / Mrs Macquarie
3 1 HARD CORE Joe Cleary Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.2 6 60 64 $4 All Too Hard / Rusalka
4 9 ZARIZ NO OTHER Jenny Hoy Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 4.75 2 55
(cd 53)
50 $26 Zariz / Golden Freeze
5 3 SUPEROO Gary Colvin Brodie Loy 6.09 7 60 64 $10 Zariz / Selma
6 7 MUNGARA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 6.48 4 55 55 $16 Real Saga / Gentle Spirit
7 5 TRUMBO Mick Miladinovic Nick Heywood 10.94 8 58 60 $17 California Dane / Cannshe
8 8 PLUM PUDDING Bernie Connell Richard Bensley 16.26 3 55 55 $15 Sebring / Christmas
2 KATIE DID IT Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 0 68 Congrats / What Katie Did
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:28.29 Last 600m: 0:35.92 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 THE FIRST RING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Koby Jennings 8 59 N/A $1.65F Olympic Glory / Ballet Blue
2 9 PANDETTE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.79 3 55 N/A $41 Epaulette / Panda's Turn
3 10 PHYSCOA Rob Potter Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 1.98 11 55 N/A $21 Master of Design / Hemithea
4 11 RULER OF ALL Aaron Clarke Ms Jess Taylor 3.42 4 55 N/A $5 Skilled / Castles
5 4 CALL ME ARTIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.98 2 55 N/A $17 Artie Schiller / Change Channels
6 2 DORBEEN Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 4.46 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $6.50 Fastnet Rock / Sunday Too Far
7 8 MOGARTO Tom Wilson Richard Bensley 5.55 5 55 N/A $41 Uncle Mo / Pearl Ardane
8 6 JOHN’S LAW Karen Welch Ms Madison Waters (a4/49kg) 6.65 6 55
(cd 51)
N/A $151 Skilled / Bestwick's Best
9 3 BYCROMAC John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a2/53.5kg) 8.01 10 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $101 Strada / Princess Canny
10 7 LILIERO Neil Osborne Brendan Ward 9.84 7 55 N/A $51 Pierro / Lilakyn
11 5 HYGIEIA Rob Potter Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 13.34 9 55 N/A $31 Starspangledbanner / Ready for More
12e SO YOU’RE MAGIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale 0 N/A So You Think / My Precious
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:26.62 Last 600m: 0:36.47 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 UPPER HOUSE Norm Gardner Ms Jess Taylor 5 60.5 73 $2.70 Zariz / Bureaucratese
2 3 COOEE MARCH Russell Hogan Brendan Ward 2 3 55.5 63 $9.50 Dane Shadow / Portside
3 8 QUIANO QUEEN Mike Petrovic Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 2.16 10 55
(cd 53)
50 $101 Equiano / Undolla
4 6 MADDIE’S THE BOSS Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.21 4 55 52 $26 Street Boss / Royalty Lady
5 1 BART Joe Cleary Nick Souquet 3.46 1 61 74 $2.60F So You Think / Spottswoode
6 5 BOYS DAY OUT Gratz Vella Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 4.78 2 55 55 $21 Domesday / Verkko
7 7 TRIBUNA Joseph Khalifeh Richard Bensley 6.51 11 55 52 $21 Zoffany / Larenco
8 9 HAJDUK Mick Miladinovic Quayde Krogh 6.77 7 55 48 $41 Duke of Marmalade / Sacred Halo
9 4 TAG AND RELEASE Joe Cleary Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.84 6 55 57 $7.50 Artie Schiller / Enrich
10 10 GRASP Sammy Vella Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 10.16 8 55 38 $91 Krupt / Never Let Go
11 11 CAFE TERRACE Jenny Hoy Ms Madison Waters (a4/49kg) 17.34 9 55
(cd 51)
37 $71 Excellent Art / Molly Dot Com
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.28 Last 600m: 0:36.72 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 KARENO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Ms Kathy O'Hara 2 55.5 52 $2.50F Deep Field / See the Music
2 8 FIGHT THE KNEAD Clare Cunningham Ms Alysha Collett 3.08 5 57 57 $3.20 Fighting Sun / Knead the Dough
3 1 FUTURE DREAMS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Koby Jennings 4.31 7 59 47 $4.80 Dream Ahead / Doojah
4 4 OUR CELTIC STAR John Higgins Nick Souquet 4.63 9 59 46 $41 Star Witness / Leximadeleine
5 7 CONGENIAL MISTRESS Rob Potter Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 4.82 1 57 51 $15 Sebring / Indycatfighter
6 2 GLENLEIGH LAD Nick Olive Shaun Guymer 6.3 10 59 46 $15 Mawingo / Argentine Queen
7 3 OPPOSITE Darryl Rolfe Brendan Ward 8.06 4 59 44 $31 Helmet / As Different As
8 11 JAYWALKER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Graham Brown Brodie Loy 8.34 6 55
(cd 56)
N/A $61 Poet's Voice / Secret Walk
9 5 TRAIN THE BRAVE Natalie Jarvis Robbie Brewer 9.28 8 59 43 $31 All Too Hard / Stacked
10 6 IDEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 11.37 3 57.5 42 $31 Star Witness / Bay Moon
11 9 MINGALARBA John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a2/53.5kg) 14.15 11 57
(cd 55)
34 $201 Champions Gallery / She's Neat
13e HAJDUK Mick Miladinovic Nick Heywood 0 48 Duke of Marmalade / Sacred Halo
12e STREET CRED Mick Smith Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 0 49 Poet's Voice / Street Spirit
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.08 Last 600m: 0:34.49 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 LOOSE WIRE Wade Mathie Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 2 55 48 $21 Zariz / Marelyn's Image
2 7 IRISH BRIDE (NZ) Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 1.29 1 55 52 $3.30EF Swiss Ace / Ballyalla
3 12e ONSETTLING DOWN Mike Petrovic Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.73 3 55 47 $20 Delago Deluxe / Kariz
4 8 ROSECRAFT Scott Collings Richard Bensley 1.98 5 55
(cd 55.5)
50 $31 Star Witness / Sweet Tiffany
5 1 KATTEGAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 2.15 10 60.5 60 $3.30EF Medaglia d'Oro / Itameri
6 9 SHADY DIAMOND Aaron Clarke Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.26 8 55 49 $8.50 Shaft / Kohinoor Crown
7 3 JUDGE’S DAUGHTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Brodie Loy 2.68 7 56 55 $4.80 Star Witness / Inappropriate
8 2 ONYA MARKS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 4.33 4 58.5 60 $8.50 Helmet / Get Set
9 5 TURBO CHARGER Jade McDonald Quayde Krogh 6.84 6 56 51 $81 Astronomer Royal / Risette
10 14e PHARAOHS RUSH Michael Gatty Ms Madison Waters (a4/49kg) 7.23 9 55
(cd 51)
46 $41 All Too Hard / Chakvetadze
15e GOHAN Mick Attard 0 45 Carrara / Fine Shakira
13e LADY MINER Tony Sergi Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 0 46 Shaft / Katellie
6 DALMATINKA Mike Petrovic Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 0 52 Bon Hoffa / Windows
4 STORM FORCE Anthony Warren Brendan Ward 0 51 Fastnet Rock / Saywaan
10 WOOLLAHRA LASS Luke Pepper 0 49 Arlington / Questessence