Parkes: Parkes Jockey Club Sunday 17, May 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 18-May-20 3:23PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 90
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.99 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LYGIA Michael Lynch Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 1 55 52 $10 Manhattan Rain / Magical Mist
2 4 TWILIGHT SUN Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 1.06 5 57 53 $2.20F Akeed Mofeed / Twilighting
3 5 CLEVER MISSILE Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 1.81 2 55.5
(cd 52.5)
50 $7.50 Smart Missile / Dreams And Desires
4 2 ONE POUND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Jay Ford 2.49 6 57.5 58 $2.50 Onemorenomore / Day Dream
5 9 BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 2.95 4 55
(cd 52)
36 $101 Bel Esprit / Cranachan
6 3 CARNEGIE’S MONACO Terry J Fahey Ken Dunbar 6.11 3 57 53 $18 Monaco Consul / Carnegie Hikari
7 8 DIZZY SUCCESS Connie Greig James Rogers 8.48 7 55 38 $71 Mossman / Mal de Mer
1 FLIGHT COMMANDER Nick Olive Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 0 56 Commands / Chosen Dove
7 SOLAR SHADOW Todd Blowes Michael Heagney 0 43 Dane Shadow / Dark Star
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.48 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (The Sprooker) $14, Deductions in $; 7c Win & 6c Place for 1st, 6c Place for 2nd, 8c Place for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 MAS DINERO Joseph Ible Ms Winona Costin 2 56 N/A $3.40 Unencumbered / Ms Guacamolee
2 7 FANCYTHATMO Neil Osborne Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 0.98 4 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $3F Uncle Mo / Fantasising
3 5 RED HOT MOON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 1.55 6 57 N/A $4.60 I Am Invincible / Red Dress Marley
4 14e REWARDED PRINCESS Debbie Prest Ms Chelsea Ings 3.21 10 55 N/A $31 Reward for Effort / Shanghai Princess
5 4 LORD OF HELICON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 4.29 3 57 N/A $71 Excelebration / Star of Helicon
6 2 PLANET EX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Collison Michael Heagney 5.6 9 59 N/A $11 Snitzel / Bound for Earth
7 6 ELECTROSTEP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 6.01 7 56.5 N/A $19 Sidestep / Shoctonic
8 8 ALMOST ALICE Alison Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.41 5 56 N/A $91 Mosayter / And I Say
9 1 AVRO Alison Smith Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 7.71 8 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $101 Mosayter / Choidetta
10 11 STELLA’S STAR Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 8.83 1 56 N/A $26 Excites / Friends Venture
11 12 KING QIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kylie Kennedy Mathew Cahill 9.25 11 55 N/A $61 Supreme Class / Neenasimone
SB 13e THE SPROOKER Jason Clisby Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 0 55
(cd 52)
N/A   Your Song / Ganda
9 LAGGAN LASS Roy L McCabe 0 N/A Carry the Crown / Naughty Nanny
3 AY BEE ARE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Chad Lever 0 N/A Deep Field / Bouzy Rouge
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.68 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 JETLINE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin Chad Lever 14 57 N/A $5.50 Uncle Mo / Scarletini
2 2 CURRAWAR Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 0.21 9 59 N/A $51 Shrapnel / La Belle Vitesse
3 9 LADY OF CARMEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 0.68 6 57
(cd 54)
N/A $4.80 Hinchinbrook / Special Episode
4 7 AKELA’S CHARM (NZ) Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 0.69 3 57 N/A $3.50F Charm Spirit / Our Akela
5 13 POLISHED PENNY Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.32 7 57 N/A $6 Crowded House / Paulini
6 15e CTHONIA (NZ) Mark Milton James Rogers 2.66 1 57 N/A $21 Sacred Falls / Fancy Dress
7 3 FLASHLIN Sharon Jeffries Billy Cray 2.8 10 59 N/A $101 Zoffany / Bel Shoes
8 5 TALENTED ESCAPE Kody Nestor Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 3.03 13 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $26 Carlton House / Strategic Escape
9 1 BOBBIE’S BOY Terry J Fahey Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 3.54 2 59 N/A $61 Ilovethiscity / Regalina
10 10 LATERAL MISSILE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 3.69 5 57 N/A $5 Smart Missile / Lateral
11 16e LUCKY LUCIA Brett Thompson Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 4.39 8 57
(cd 55)
N/A $91 Nicconi / El Mansura
12 4 GEOTECH JACK Garry McCarney Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 6.43 11 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $151 Bon Hoffa / Zibiza
13 11 LEICA STRYKA Sarah McIlrick Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 6.86 4 57 N/A $151 Stryker / Lady Sequalo
14 14 STEP TO VICTORY Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 8.22 12 57 N/A $151 Americain / Euterpe
17e MISSILE RAIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Smart Missile / Rain Melody
18e FEELING FRISKEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 0 N/A Wandjina / Friskee
6 TERRY TUFFNUT Justin W Stanley 0 N/A Arlington / Aporia
12 MAGGIES TIME Bob Caton 0 N/A Danesis / Sandgate
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.51 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 POWERSCOURT (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 4 61.5
(cd 58.5)
59 $3.30 Kingmaker / Lady Isabella
2 6 ESCEBEE Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.71 6 59 54 $14 Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation
3 8 TESTING TIMES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 2.41 2 57.5 55 $2.40F Testa Rossa / Few Words
4 7 NICCOLON Wayne Collison Michael Heagney 3.73 11 59 54 $16 Nicconi / Long Shadow
5 2 EL NIETO Luke Pepper Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 4.16 5 60.5
(cd 59)
57 $11 Nicconi / Brookton Flash
6 12 OUR SWEET LOVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brooke Somers Jordan Mallyon 4.4 3 55.5 51 $21 Time for War / Tropical Force
7 11 CALL ME TRINITY Connie Greig James Rogers 4.76 1 55.5 51 $21 Runs to Win / Fairweather
8 10 SEAWATCH Brad Draper Mathew Cahill 5.27 9 57 50 $31 Harbour Watch / Gooniwiggal
9 5 PIP’S PICK Connie Greig Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 7 10 59.5
(cd 56.5)
55 $41 Helmet / Take All of Me
10 3 YEAS AND NAYS Dennis Bush Ms Winona Costin 8.71 7 60.5 61 $26 Poet's Voice / Danrory
11 4 ZAMBADA Paul Facoory Aaron Sweeney 21.71 8 60 56 $19 Wanted / Fancyfree
14e PULLMAN BROWN George Wright Jnr 0 47 Big Brown / Miss Fascinator
15e RUN THE RED George Wright Jnr 0 38 Danzero / Red Ivory
9 BENSAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 0 54 Benfica / So Choisay
13e DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton 0 47 Shellscrape / Imtops
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.03 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 ZEM FACTOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith Jake Pracey-Holmes 9 55 63 $3.90 The Factor / Zembu
2 6 COSTAS (NZ) Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 1.27 1 57
(cd 54)
61 $7 Tavistock / Keepthechange
3 10 ROSESAY Connie Greig Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 1.43 3 57
(cd 54)
52 $61 Rothesay / Rose of Lonhro
4 5 IRRESISTABLE GIRL Matthew Dale Chad Lever 2.46 6 57 64 $3.70F I Am Invincible / Illusionist
5 9 NEWTOWN BELLE Emma & Lucy Longmire Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 2.95 11 57
(cd 55.5)
54 $26 Show a Heart / Tender Truce
6 12 WOOLLAHRA LASS Luke Pepper Jay Ford 3 2 57 49 $13 Arlington / Questessence
7 11 EILLOD Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Jordan Mallyon 3.17 4 57 51 $41 Delago Deluxe / Ze Choice
8 1 MAYAMAN Cindy Monaghan Andrew Banks 4.54 8 59 55 $31 Smart Missile / Cara Y Cruz
9 13 SUPERGAZE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 6.75 10 55.5 53 $5 Excelebration / Galactic Princess
10 2 RED AXE (NZ) Roy L McCabe Anthony Cavallo 7.61 5 59 51 $8 Red Giant / Millvstroem
11 15e RIDGI RIDGE Wayne Drady Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 8.32 7 57 43 $151 Haradasun / Cherokee Ridge
16e RUN THE RED George Wright Jnr 0 38 Danzero / Red Ivory
17e SEAWATCH Brad Draper 0 50 Harbour Watch / Gooniwiggal
4 SIDE HUSTLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 0 67 Sebring / Fastongrass
7 TARAZAL Gary Colvin Adrian Layt 0 56 Azevedo / Fine Arts
8 CREIDNE Justin W Stanley 0 55 Pluck / Diamond Cove
3 PULLMAN BROWN George Wright Jnr 0 47 Big Brown / Miss Fascinator
Of $24,500.1st $12,700, 2nd $4,590, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,235, 5th $765, 6th $520, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $245, Jockey Welfare Fund $245.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.22 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Festival of Light) $14, Deductions in $; 6c Win & 5c Place for 1st, 8c Place for 2nd, 8c Place for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GOOD TIME CHARLIE Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 6 55.5 72 $3.20F Myboycharlie / Rich Megadale
2 13 CASZAR Barry Molloy Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 0.56 8 55
(cd 53.5)
63 $51 Zariz / Casscede Bay
3 1 DEMONSTRATE Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 1 9 58.5 78 $31 New Approach / Swishes
4 4 FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood Jordan Mallyon 1.14 12 56 73 $6 Bon Hoffa / Pride And Gorgeous
5 3 MOLASSES Dennis Bush Ken Dunbar 1.24 3 58.5 78 $13 Ad Valorem / Rum Cruise
6 8 MANZANA Joseph Ible Ms Winona Costin 1.53 2 55 70 $7 Pendragon / Envy
7 12 ATTALEA Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 1.99 4 55
(cd 52)
64 $71 Shaft / Babassu
8 6 SNIPPET OF GOLD Gary Colvin Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 3.9 1 55.5
(cd 54)
72 $7.50 Snippetson / Miss Cee
9 7 LUCIENNE Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 4.23 13 55 71 $201 Stratum / Wings of Pegasus
10 9 ANY BLINKIN’ DAY Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.96 7 55 68 $101 Any Given Saturday / Mask Cheval
11 15e GRAND EXIT Kody Nestor Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 5.01 5 55
(cd 53.5)
62 $41 Excites / Grand Cooler
12 2 GOLD TOUCH Luke Pepper Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 7.21 10 58.5
(cd 55.5)
82 $11 Mossman / Miss Midas
13 11 ROGUE RUNNER Rodney Robb Chad Lever 7.26 11 55 65 $12 Casino Prince / Ocean Bridge
SB 10 FESTIVAL OF LIGHT Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 0 55 66   Dubleo / Festival Queen
17e DEMONIZE Michael Mulholland 0 59 Ready's Image / Make Me Dance
18e CIRCUS DANCER Darren Hyde 0 59 Walking or Dancing / Circus Rock
14 GO BEAU JANGLES Bob Caton Ken Dunbar 0 62 Beautiful Crown / Make Me Dance
16e SOUFFRANT Roy L McCabe Anthony Cavallo 0 61 Sebring / Suffer in Silence
Of $29,000.1st $14,645, 2nd $5,230, 3rd $2,750, 4th $1,555, 5th $910, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $290, Jockey Welfare Fund $290.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:34.93 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Generalissimo) $11, Deductions in $; 7c Win & 9c Place for 1st, 8c Place for 2nd, 6c Place for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 STEAMIN’ Michael Mulholland Greg Ryan 2 58.5 78 $4.80 Lonhro / Lamarr
2 10 TOULON BROOK Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 0.32 3 55 66 $4 Hinchinbrook / Toulon Bay
3 2 ASSAULT’N’BATHORY Danielle Seib Ms Winona Costin 0.52 9 58.5 78 $2.30F Murtajill / Countess Bathory
4 5 MACKELLAR’S LOVE Cheryl Crockett James Rogers 1.4 1 55.5 76 $31 Poet's Voice / Margherita
5 1 A MAGIC ZARIZ Rodney Robb Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 2.62 6 63
(cd 61.5)
87 $8.50 Zariz / A Magic Pick
6 6 MR EPIC Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 2.67 8 55.5 72 $26 Husson / Salinger
7 7 A MARTIN PLACEPICK Wayne Collison Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.27 7 55 71 $18 Martin Place / Miss Ginger Nut
8 11 AUSTIN (NZ) Rodney Robb Chad Lever 6.63 4 55 61 $61 Savabeel / Elusive Elle
9 8 ATHENA’S VOICE Peter Cornish Jay Ford 8.68 5 55 71 $31 Poet's Voice / Star of Athena
SB 4 GENERALISSIMO Garry White Mathew Cahill 0 55.5 72   Dream Ahead / Leanders Choice
12 ZIOPTIMUS Allan Kehoe 0 56 Zizou / Solysombra
9 ROSEBANK Luke Pepper 0 66 Helmet / Eliza Park
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.59 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PATRICK MAY Leo Harland Andrew Banks 6 58 52 $4.80 May'haab / Patient Way
2 9 GINGER’S VOICE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 0.16 5 57
(cd 54)
54 $4.20F Poet's Voice / Red Strands
3 15e METRO MISSILE Neil Osborne Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 0.98 10 55
(cd 53.5)
41 $61 Smart Missile / Sydney's Quest
4 4 PETAIN Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 1.65 12 60 56 $8 Commands / Segolene
5 14 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe Mathew Cahill 1.83 7 55 43 $15 Northern Meteor / Conquistar
6 12 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 1.92 14 55
(cd 52)
44 $13 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
7 10 TOKYO BULLET Darren Hyde Ms Winona Costin 2.18 11 56.5 49 $15 Bullet Train / Rich Addiction
8 7 MISS HUGO A GOGO Gayna Williams Chad Lever 3.32 4 58.5 57 $12 Canford Cliffs / Oratrice
9 6 AISLE SIX Krissie Simpkins Billy Cray 3.68 1 59 54 $101 Atomic / Bush Music
10 5 JUST TWO VEES Brooke Somers Jordan Mallyon 4.21 2 59.5 55 $31 Venice Beach / Viejo
11 2 ZAGAYA Bryan Dixon Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 5.79 9 61
(cd 59.5)
58 $71 I Am Invincible / Tokaleya
12 11 RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton James Rogers 6.05 13 55.5 47 $21 Elvstroem / Centrefaye
13 3 CATCHA CROWN Wanda Ings Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 6.43 8 60.5
(cd 58.5)
57 $8 Beautiful Crown / Catcha Rising Star
14 13 ALPINE KING Paul Facoory Aaron Sweeney 7.95 3 55 43 $10 Monashee Mountain / Lady Beaufort
16e RAISE A DROP Terry J Fahey Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 0 41 Eavesdropper / Luloah
1 NIECES AND NEPHEWS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 0 60 Zariz / Mrs Macquarie