Tuncurry: Tuncurry Forster Jockey Club Inc Saturday 16, May 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 22-May-20 4:43PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.64 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 GOTTABE RED Peter D Green Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 1 55 N/A $3.40 Ad Valorem / Simoneashley
2 2 RIGHT BOWER Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 2.17 7 59 N/A $2.60F Show a Heart / Tender Truce
3 11 THE RAPTOR’S TALON Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2.49 11 55 N/A $12 Primus / Goodnight Kiss
4 13e CELIA LA PALOMA Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 4.66 5 55 N/A $71 Bon Hoffa / Gilden
5 8 ANOTHER SONETTE Mick Dwyer Chris O'Brien 4.68 6 55
(cd 56)
N/A $14 Dane Shadow / Sonette
6 15e BAZ’S BEAUTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Terry Evans Luke Cumberland 5.46 8 57 N/A $71 More Than Ready / Silent Rush
7 3 AT THE COVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 6.28 2 58 N/A $26 Time for War / Sonette
8 7 ALBERTA THE FOX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 6.32 10 55 N/A $41 Foxwedge / Miss Alberta
9 1 GHILEMEAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.53 9 59 N/A $4.80 Dawn Approach / Antipode
10 12 TOMORROW’S FANTASY Peter Cheers Jeff Kehoe 7.04 3 55 N/A $61 Dream Ahead / Our Parfumee
11 14e SCOTCH MISS Matthew Robinson Ashley Morgan 8.12 12 55 N/A $61 Akacheeta / Minma
12 5 MODIFY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tony Ball Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 12.27 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Sidestep / Refix
16e MAGIC ANNA Tanya Randell 0 N/A Magic Albert / Shine On Anna
4 LEAVE ME SOME Grant Marshall 0 N/A Time Thief / Little Miss Clang
6 SCORPION’S REVENGE Jim Louizos Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Statue Of Liberty / Ezaspie
9 DE GOEY Jeremy Sylvester 0 N/A Pluck / Happens
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:22.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 RICH VELVET Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 2 57 N/A $8 Lope de Vega / Tapestry
2 4 STEVEN Nick Mitchell Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a0/52kg) 2.91 3 59 N/A $31 Annenkov / Unbridled Secret
3 1 EXCELLENCY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 3.53 8 59 N/A $1.60F Manhattan Rain / Love in Spring
4 13e KRAKAN COVE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 3.66 4 59 N/A $71 Dark Cove / Ameanareana
5 5 TASK FORCE Mark Cross Ashley Morgan 5.72 9 59 N/A $41 Canford Cliffs / La Strada
6 8 LEYDI BLAHNIKS Grant Marshall Luke Cumberland 5.96 10 57 N/A $18 Fiorente / Blahniks
7 12 IT’S CHIME TIME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 6.2 11 54.5 N/A $41 Time for War / Colourful Chimes
8 2 MEXICAN STANDOFF BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Farley Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 6.69 6 59
(cd 55)
N/A $14 Sebring / Sombrero
9 11 VINROSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7.32 12 57 N/A $8.50 I Am Invincible / Rosecutter
10 10 SAM’S ALLYCAT Jenny Graham Ms Belinda Hodder 8.6 1 57 N/A $21 Magic Albert / Analie's Daughter
11 14e ROCKS THE COVE Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 9.27 7 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $101 Dark Cove / Off the Rocker
12 7 INKERI Luke A Thomas Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 9.4 5 57 N/A $21 Rebel Raider / Fartoo Flashy
6 HOT DREAMER Pat Farrell Jake Hull 0 N/A Time Thief / Hot'n'dreamin
3 RIZZUTO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Baby Angel
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:15.84 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (The Grey Crusader) $26 Deductions in $: Win 3c & Place 4c for 1st, 4c for 2nd, 4c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 COOLAMINYAH KID John Cooper Grant Buckley 12 58.5 53 $7 Show a Heart / Dancing Legs
2 7 POLITICAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Jake Hull 2.58 9 57.5 53 $10 Snitzel / Star Satire
3 9 KOMACHI FORCE Jessica McCusker Luke Cumberland 4.38 6 55 47 $20 Duporth / Komachi
4 5 MISTER MAKER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Catherine Inwood Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 4.68 5 58 52 $9.50 Excellent Art / Eight Lives
5 4 BIG LEGGED WOMAN Stephen Farley Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 5.12 2 58 56 $4.80 Redente / Big Nell
6 6 SAVVY CROWN (NZ) Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 5.75 4 58 54 $3.70F Savabeel / Tiara
7 13 SONNEIRE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Callaughan Ashley Morgan 6.32 11 55 40 $101 High Chaparral / Findaz Keepaz
8 8 BRISBANE BOY Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 9.87 7 57 52 $12 Fastnet Rock / Moozoon
9 12 HAVAZAC Jay Hopkins Ms Belinda Hodder 12.62 13 55 40 $61 Saint Thomas / Juba's Sister
10 2 LOVING HOME (GB) Tess Wilkes Ms Rachael Murray 13.08 8 59.5 55 $21 Shamardal / Fallen In Love
11 1 CAPTAIN’S LEGEND Damien Lane Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 13.19 3 63
(cd 61)
62 $13 Captain Sonador / In Lights
12 14 MISTER HOOTABELL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Brooke Stower 14.16 10 55 37 $19 Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
13 10 DEGRASSE Fleur Blanch Robert Agnew 31.47 1 55
(cd 56)
44 $31 So You Think / Darby's Bid
SB 11 THE GREY CRUSADER Terry Evans Chris O'Brien 0 55 44   Glass Harmonium / Flautist
17e WATER LINE (NZ) Tom Higgins 0 28 Ocean Park / Sara Ann
16e PHYLAVE Tess Wilkes 0 31 Smart Missile / Furla
15e FROZEN ASSET (NZ) John Bannister 0 36 Rip Van Winkle / Mareva
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:20.25 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CONSTANZIA Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 11 58.5 57 $3.60F Pierro / Mafia Miss
2 10 DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 3.59 5 55 43 $5.50 Hidden Dragon / You See a Star
3 9 I’LL TAKE MONEY Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 5.57 4 55 47 $10 Money or the Gun / Cooyal Capers
4 6 DARMASUN Rodney Bailey Ms Rachael Murray 6.36 3 55.5 51 $9 Fighting Sun / Darmasanda
5 7 SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 7.11 12 55.5 51 $18 Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
6 8 REBEL LILLY Mark Cross Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 7.93 2 55
(cd 51)
50 $11 Rebel Raider / Moonlight Sierra
7 12 CHATEAUROUX Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 8.59 10 55 42 $31 Chateau Istana / Kea Leah
8 1 ZIOPTIMUS Allan Kehoe Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 9.81 9 60
(cd 58)
56 $10 Zizou / Solysombra
9 5 WALTON HALL Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 10.34 1 56.5 49 $10 Ad Valorem / Deep Forest
10 11 GOLD SKYE John McLachlan Grant Buckley 12.26 7 55 43 $10 Eavesdropper / Another Bid
11 3 BRING ME SOME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Grant Marshall Luke Cumberland 12.64 8 56.5 49 $26 Denman / Shebrings Diamonds
12 4 MACKELLAR David Callaughan Ashley Morgan 20.29 6 56.5 53 $31 Ready's Image / Poetic
15e PICCOLO MISS Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Paul Payne 0 39 Kaphero / Lucky for Me
16e CLEVER GENT John Bannister 0 37 Exceedingly Good / Clever Princess
13e EMVEPEE John McLachlan 0 41 Husson / Virgin Snow
14e STANZZA Cecilia Reid 0 39 Poet's Voice / Exceed Expectation
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:27.77 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GWENNYBEGG Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 5 56.5 52 $11 Shamus Award / Huiskes
2 7 HAVANA STORM Neil Godbolt Brooke Stower 0.77 3 55 49 $2.10F Pierro / Enjoyment
3 10 SUGARLAND EXPRESS (NZ) Damien Lane Grant Buckley 3.76 10 55 43 $4.80 Zabeel / Eloa
4 6 MAGNAKALI Alan Hayden Ms Belinda Hodder 4.6 11 56 47 $26 Magnus / Queen's Own
5 13 COSMIC ENERGY Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 4.85 12 55 38 $26 Hinchinbrook / Cloud Buster
6 4 LOHAN PRINCESS Rodney Bailey Ms Rachael Murray 7.03 4 58 55 $31 Casino Prince / Echo Maid
7 11 SHADESMAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Bannister Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a0/52kg) 7.39 2 55 41 $26 Zoffany / West of Katrina
8 2 TRUE GENT (NZ) Terry Evans Luke Cumberland 7.56 8 59 53 $19 Reliable Man / Zaria
9 8 DARK SECRET (NZ) Jonathan Smith Jon Grisedale 10.24 1 55 45 $21 Sakhee's Secret / Sister City
10 1 FULL DIAMOND Luke A Thomas Ashley Morgan 11.7 6 59 53 $21 Monaco Consul / Izajazzar
11 9 FLYING PRINCE Lyn J Thomson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 14.21 7 55
(cd 53)
45 $8.50 Stryker / Princess Houdini
12 12 NAMED AFTER Keith C Smith Jeff Kehoe 14.86 9 55 40 $41 Fast 'n' Famous / Slight Smile
3 AYITA Steve Hodge Chris O'Brien 0 56 All American / Arabesque
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.89 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MAKUBA Tony Ball Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 1 57
(cd 55)
50 $4.60F Red Element / Stop And Stare
2 7 ST HILARY Annette Lee Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 2.76 4 56 52 $8 Rothesay / Chabeli
3 2 LOBBAN HOOD Robert Barnes Grant Buckley 3.09 5 58.5 57 $11 Dane Fever / Jevali Lobban
4 12 TWELFTH RAJ Terry Evans Chris O'Brien 3.75 2 55
(cd 56)
46 $7 Annenkov / Mithali
5 5 SPANISH MISSILE Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 3.82 10 57 50 $11 Smart Missile / La Rambla
6 11 DARK ELIXIR Luke A Thomas Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 6.01 9 55
(cd 53.5)
47 $9.50 Nadeem / Jumaana
7 14e GOHAN Mick Attard Raymond Spokes 7.7 11 55 45 $6.50 Carrara / Fine Shakira
8 10 SKOB BOOM Dale Wagstaff Ashley Morgan 7.81 3 55.5 47 $13 Harbour Watch / Thikra
9 8 ALL DAY Jeremy Sylvester Brooke Stower 9.16 6 55.5 47 $26 Domesday / Always Loyal
10 16e BLUEMOON DREAM David Callaughan Ms Rachael Murray 12.2 7 55 43 $11 Bel Esprit / Motto's Belle
11 6 ZOUKI Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 13.7 8 56.5 53 $15 Zoustar / Nubian
15e SLIMLINE Pat Farrell 0 43 Hinchinbrook / So Why Not
1 FEARLESS MILA Damien Lane 0 58 Helmet / Smash
3 MY LITTLE RACER Peter D Green Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 0 55 Eavesdropper / Zaracer
9 SHUSWAGGI (NZ) Jeremy Smith 0 51 Nadeem / Shuswap
13e AT THE GLENBURN Jeremy Smith 0 45 Rothesay / Belle Asteri