Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Wednesday 13, May 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 14-May-20 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 28

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.63 Last 600m: 0:34.67 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KIMBERLEY RAIN Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 0 N/A   Wandjina / African Rain
2 1 DON LUIGI Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 0.1 0 N/A   Nicconi / Witches Hat
3 4 STELLAR PERFORMER Stephen O'Halloran Travis Wolfgram 4.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Stellatina
4 6 YOTE AMO MARIA Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 4.9 0 N/A   Your Song / Katushka
5 5 TOPPLE Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 5.1 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Top Tips
6 2 ETTREMA FALLS Louise Dean Ms Winona Costin 15.6 0 N/A   The Factor / Come Away With Me

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.35 Last 600m: 0:34.99 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AMUNGEE Stephen O'Halloran Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Gamba
2 2 APHRODOTTI Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 3.3 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Chaplet
3 4 LANGLO GIRL Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 6.8 0 N/A   Pluck / Tango Dancer
4 3 DAZZLING PRINCESS Louise Dean Travis Wolfgram 9.6 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Elkaydee
5 5 THE SHERBET MAN Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 10.6 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Banking


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.70 Last 600m: 0:34.17 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GITAN Jean Dubois Brock Ryan 0 N/A   Equiano / Flying Spice
2 4 MOP THE FLOOR Skye Wansey Ms Nyssa Burrells 0.2 0 N/A   Golden Snake / Maximum Storm
3 5 TENORINO Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 1.5 0 N/A   Galileo / Classic Music
4 1 BIG DATA (NZ) Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Del Frari 1.6 0 N/A   Dalghar / Svita
5 3 MIALIGN (NZ) Stephen O'Halloran Travis Wolfgram 2.1 0 N/A   Align / Untangle
6 6 WITHOUT EQUAL Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 3.1 0 N/A   Curata Storm / Our Prezier


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.01 Last 600m: 0:33.63 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 VIRGILIO Kerry Parker Brock Ryan 0 N/A   Snippetson / Witches Hat
2 4 STORM FORCE Anthony Warren Leandro Ribeiro 1.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Saywaan
3 1 BYE SEE Brett Lazzarini Ms Winona Costin 3.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Chance Bye
4 2 JOSEPHUS Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 4.1 0 N/A   Nicconi / Carolyn's Star
5 3 RIOT ACT Stephen O'Halloran Travis Wolfgram 8.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Galaya
6 5 TITANESS Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 8.7 0 N/A   Pluck / Adequate


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.46 Last 600m: 0:34.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SOUBOB Brett Lazzarini Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Nicconi / Cathie's Lane
2 6 TERONITO Gwenda Markwell Travis Wolfgram 0.2 0 N/A   Excelebration / Aromania
3 2 BILLY BUTTONS Skye Wansey Ms Nyssa Burrells 0.6 0 N/A   Mosayter / Leica Mirage
4 4 MISTY BROOK Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 0.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Feminine Wiles
5 1 ALAN Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 1.2 0 N/A   Zoffany / Faziyah
3 LOST IMPACT (JPN) Stephen O'Halloran 0 N/A Deep Impact / Siren's Song