Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 12, May 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 13-May-20 8:47AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 133


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.02 Last 600m: 0:34.67 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 D’ORO RAIN Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Compton Rainbow
2 7 SPIRIT RIDGE (GB) Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.8 0 N/A   Nathaniel / Tates Creek
3 5 DYLAN’S ROMANCE Marc Conners Glen Boss 4.1 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Racing Romance
4 2 BOOMTOWN RAT Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 4.9 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Irish Belle
5 4 DUCHESS OF WINDSOR (NZ) Matthew Smith Tommy Berry 5 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Her Royal Highness
6 6 MASTER SHUHOOD (IRE) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 7.5 0 N/A   Tamayuz / Walayef
7 1 BLAZING BEAU Jarrod Austin Jean Van Overmeire 9.4 0 N/A   California Dane / Eyenar


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.56 Last 600m: 0:35.18 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FULMINA Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Snitzel / Inchita
2 1 BAANONE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1 0 N/A   Shocking / Baas
3 2 DANCE AWAY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 5 0 N/A   Shocking / Midnight Breaker
4 7 NATIONAL GUARD (USA) Richard Litt Kerrin McEvoy 5.1 0 N/A   War Front / Coin Broker
5 5 HIROKIN Jarrod Austin Blake Spriggs 5.4 0 N/A   Dubawi / Rovos
6 6 JACKMAN Jarrod Austin Jean Van Overmeire 13.8 0 N/A   Choisir / Screen Legend
4 HIGH PRIORITY Wendy Roche 0 N/A High Chaparral / Find the Cash

Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.15 Last 600m: 0:36.11 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 POSEIDON’S PRIDE (NZ) Lauri Parker Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Proisir / Centapin
2 6 PRINCE SIX Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0.2 0 N/A   Fiorente / Reachin' Out
3 2 FATTORE STELLA Jarrod Austin Kerrin McEvoy 0.4 0 N/A   The Factor / Amber Waves
4 7 SHADDY Richard Litt Ms Rachel King 7.3 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Japali Bike
5 1 ARATAKI (NZ) Ron Leemon Jason Collett 8.4 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Royal Excess
6 9 VEGAS OUTLAW Jarrod Austin Jean Van Overmeire 8.6 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Zerelda
7 10 VINTAGE MOOCHI Jason Coyle Chris Williams 11.2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Vintage Drop
8 4 LALVANI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glen Boss 13.3 0 N/A   Dundeel / Spinnawitch
9 3 INSIDER TRADER Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 14.2 0 N/A   Dundeel / Allaboutus
10 8 SUPER WALLY Marc Conners Andrew Adkins 14.3 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Allow


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.58 Last 600m: 0:33.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Testashadow)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NICTOCK Marc Conners Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Nicconi / Ready to Rumba
2 3 KYLEASE Joseph Pride Jason Collett 0.1 0 N/A   Choisir / Lalani
3 9 BLACK METEOR Gary Portelli Jean Van Overmeire 1.4 0 N/A   Exosphere / Star Charge
4 2 INVICTUS PRINCE (GB) Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 2.2 0 N/A   Dansili / Golden Stream
5 6 PASSAGE OF TIME Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 2.4 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Crystal Gauntlet
6 7 SNIPS David Pfieffer Glen Boss 6.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Phantom Queen
7 1 HIGHTON Gregory Hickman Blake Spriggs 7.9 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Girls Go Racing
SB 8 TESTASHADOW Gary Portelli Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Moonlight Shadow
4 LIGHT CHARGE Clarry Conners 0 N/A Charge Forward / Lightly Dusted


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.40 Last 600m: 0:34.44 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ECHO JET Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Tai Tai Tess
2 8 THREEOOD Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 3.8 0 N/A   Star Witness / Sencircles
3 5 PROLETARIAT (NZ) Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 5.6 0 N/A   Niagara / Workingclass
4 3 DIZZY MISS LIZZY Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire 5.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Princess Marizza
5 7 SKYRAY Clarry Conners Andrew Adkins 5.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Distinctive
6 1 ACCELERATO Joseph Pride James McDonald 6.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Dance To My Tune
7 6 SHOWMINDER Gary Portelli Jason Collett 9.6 0 N/A   So You Think / Show Me Love
8 2 CHAPELIS Gregory Hickman Blake Spriggs 10 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Allaboutus


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.78 Last 600m: 0:34.67 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KOONUNGA Matthew Smith Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Misshiraz
2 5 LADYLOVESTOGAMBLE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 1.5 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Glorious Lady
3 8 LIGHT CHARGE Clarry Conners Andrew Adkins 2 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Lightly Dusted
4 6 PICARO Gary Portelli Jean Van Overmeire 3 0 N/A   Pierro / Sookie
5 3 INVINCIANO Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 3.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Equiano
6 7 STATELY LORD John Steinmetz Blake Spriggs 3.7 0 N/A   Arena / Miss Superb
7 2 FIFTEEN ROUNDS Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 4.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sugar Bay
8 1 EXCELTIC Gary Portelli Glen Boss 8.2 0 N/A   Excelebration / Offshore Sham

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.44 Last 600m: 0:33.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BEYLIKS James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Lonhro / Ottoman
2 4 LEVEL SEVEN Con Karakatsanis Adam Hyeronimus 0.2 0 N/A   Eurozone / Teralani
3 5 MARNIX James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2.5 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Dutch Romance
4 7 STAR MAGNUM Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.6 0 N/A   Magnus / Titania Star
5 1 BALLISTIC MOON Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 3 0 N/A   Exosphere / Congenial
6 3 FORSETI Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 6.1 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Maevemoo
7 8 WIKID TED Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 8.8 0 N/A   Va Pensiero / Wiki Wai
8 6 RED HOT ZONE Clarry Conners Andrew Adkins 11 0 N/A   Eurozone / She's Red Hot

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.43 Last 600m: 0:33.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ROCKETING BY David Pfieffer Joshua Parr 0 N/A   So You Think / Across the Moon
2 7 UGLY NICOS David Pfieffer Glen Boss 0.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Vivi Veloce
3 3 DICKIN MEDAL James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Medaglia
4 2 CUEILLIR Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.3 0 N/A   Pluck / Moporena
5 5 INVESTOR Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 2.9 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Greytfilly
6 9 MIGHTYBEEL (NZ) Chris Waller Adam Hyeronimus 5.3 0 N/A   Savabeel / Super Power
7 4 HIGHBALLER Joseph Pride James McDonald 6.8 0 N/A   Teofilo / Miss Fi
1 BLACK METEOR Gary Portelli 0 N/A Exosphere / Star Charge
6 TOSCANINI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glen Boss 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Soubrettes

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.47 Last 600m: 0:33.79 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 VIRGO James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Zoustar / Imanana
2 6 NICCI’S FLING Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0.5 0 N/A   Nicconi / Midnight Fling
3 5 NEVER SECOND Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Dual Chamber
4 2 CALIFORNIAN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3.1 0 N/A   Savabeel / Prickle
5 1 BLUE JAGER Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire 5.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Brazilian Pulse
6 7 REBEL RAMA Marc Conners Joshua Parr 6.7 0 N/A   Dissident / Mossarama
7 3 HURRICANE LADY Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 7.3 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Double Bay
8 8 THE EGYPTIAN QUEEN David Pfieffer Glen Boss 7.7 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Our Mikayla's Star
9 4 MAVERICK MISS Clarry Conners Andrew Adkins 9.8 0 N/A   Dissident / Mowgli

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.78 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Mezzaluna)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PERLANT Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Exosphere / Champalou
2 4 MISS JAY FOX Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Miss Eejay
3 6 SAMASAY Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.5 0 N/A   Rothesay / Isadora
4 8 SPROUT WINGS Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire 4.2 0 N/A   Choisir / Sprout
5 9 TINY James Cummings James McDonald 4.6 0 N/A   Lonhro / Miniature
6 1 COSMIC MISS Mark de Montfort Blake Spriggs 6.1 0 N/A   Exosphere / Ludka
7 2 LEESIDE (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 6.2 0 N/A   Headwater / Seonia
8 7 SPIRITUAL BOOM Gary Portelli Glen Boss 7.6 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Flawless Choice
SB 3 MEZZALUNA Gabrielle Englebrecht Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Deep Field / Isibaeva

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.78 Last 600m: 0:34.15 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CRAZY TRAIN David Pfieffer Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Bull Point / Crazy Idea
2 1 BELFAST LASS Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / Antrim's Legend
3 7 NARRATED Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 0.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Fictional Account
4 5 ITA Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 0.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Dayita
5 9 ITALIAN PRINCESS David Pfieffer Glen Boss 1.1 0 N/A   Zoustar / Saggiatore
6 8 ROCK THE DREAM Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire 1.2 0 N/A   Deep Field / Rock Dreaming
7 4 EASY FOR ME Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 2.8 0 N/A   Vancouver / Gai's Choice
8 3 DEEPSTAR Gary Portelli Jason Collett 3.2 0 N/A   Deep Field / She's a Danica
9 6 MANDALONG SUPERB Gary Nickson Robbie Dolan 3.6 0 N/A   Nicconi / Mandalong Queen

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.91 Last 600m: 0:34.29 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RULES DON’T APPLY Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Dissident / Ostentatious
2 5 PITJARA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Tambo's Jewel
3 2 DE GRAWIN Joseph Pride Tommy Berry 0.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / De Lightning Ridge
4 6 RUBY TUESDAY Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0.8 0 N/A   Deep Field / Dance To My Tune
5 9 WAIHORA JEWEL Jason Coyle Chris Williams 0.9 0 N/A   Trusting / Ashlee's Jewel
6 3 DENMAN’S LIGHT Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire 1 0 N/A   Denman / Brockman's Lass
7 1 AEECEE DYNASTY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 3.4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Rorippa
8 10 WITCHEL Steve Englebrecht Robbie Dolan 4.5 0 N/A   Whittington / Belaroc
9 4 GRACE AUGUSTA David Pfieffer Glen Boss 4.7 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Bullion Mansion
10 8 TOLOLI (NZ) Lauri Parker Blake Spriggs 8.4 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Show Exhibit

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.34 Last 600m: 0:33.93 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 STOKED Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Sensualism
2 6 PIELOCE Bjorn Baker Glyn Schofield 0.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Vivi Veloce
3 3 GARDEN PARTY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.1 0 N/A   Adelaide / Lalonde
4 2 ENDURING NIGHT Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 4 0 N/A   Stratum / Midnight Gold
5 10 ULTIMATE THINKER Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 5.6 0 N/A   So You Think / Ultima Carta
6 7 SEAWISE Lauri Parker Blake Spriggs 6.1 0 N/A   Sepoy / Waterwise
7 8 SONGBIRD SERENADE Richard Litt Jean Van Overmeire 6.2 0 N/A   Fiorente / Songbird Lane
8 1 CRIMSON JEWEL Jason Coyle Jason Collett 6.3 0 N/A   Trusting / Ashlee's Jewel
9 5 OUR DESTINY Gregory Hickman Chris Williams 7.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Girls Go Racing
4 IN A WHILE Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Later Gator

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.53 Last 600m: 0:33.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SUPERIUM Joseph Pride James McDonald 0 N/A   Verrazano / Rosie's Halo
2 9 TOURMASTER Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 1.8 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / Angela's Dream
3 6 MATOWATAKPE Bjorn Baker Glyn Schofield 2 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Catseye Beach
4 5 HIT THE RIM Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 2.1 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Zumbarina
5 3 CRACKING MO Lauri Parker Blake Spriggs 2.3 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Goldam
6 2 COCO CUBER David Pfieffer Jason Collett 2.4 0 N/A   Rubick / Coco de Mer
7 4 EDISON Bjorn Baker Glen Boss 3.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / A Million Tears
8 10 TRAVEST (NZ) Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 5.1 0 N/A   Tavistock / Glamorous Girl
9 1 ACADEMY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 7.5 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Couredge
10 7 RABBIT CLAUSE Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 13 0 N/A   Your Song / Kats Clause

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.22 Last 600m: 0:33.95 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LIGHT AND DARK Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Rubick / Canzero
2 6 NOBLE ALBERT Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire 1 0 N/A   Albrecht / Timecutter
3 1 ALRILLO Mark de Montfort Blake Spriggs 3.3 0 N/A   Albrecht / Furillo
4 9 STRAIGHT TORQUE (NZ) Bjorn Baker James McDonald 3.7 0 N/A   Power / Katie O'reilly
5 2 I’M HITCHIN’ BRO Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 4.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Donnahro
6 4 LAMANZE Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 5.3 0 N/A   Dundeel / Sawayeb
7 3 KISSMYHANDDADDY Ian Finn Chris Williams 6.2 0 N/A   Big Brown / Eternelle
8 7 PAST TENSE Chris Waller Jason Collett 8.5 0 N/A   Wandjina / Yesterjoy
9 8 RAPID RELOAD Paul Cave Ms Rachel King 8.9 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Daydream Express

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.58 Last 600m: 0:34.17 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PERALTA Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0 N/A   Pierro / Quasera
2 9 ZOUSPECTRE David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 0.1 0 N/A   Zoustar / Spectrolite
3 8 SEBOURG Gary Portelli Glen Boss 1.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Bourgogne
4 1 BALTIC CAVALIER (NZ) Bjorn Baker James McDonald 1.6 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Miss Ivanovic
5 5 MCGEEHAN Paul Cave Blake Spriggs 2 0 N/A   Excelebration / Maid of Ulster
6 2 BRUTALITY Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 2.6 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Star Salute
7 4 KYPREOS Con Karakatsanis Adam Hyeronimus 5 0 N/A   Adelaide / Teralani
8 7 REDCONI Ron Leemon Jean Van Overmeire 6.4 0 N/A   Nicconi / Marie de Guise
3 EMTHREE Bryce Heys Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Deep Field / Zona