Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Sunday 10, May 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 15-May-20 3:43PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 63
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:54.63 Last 600m: 0:34.38 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PARLIAMENT Andrew Dale Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 5 62.5
(cd 61)
69 $4.60 Crowded House / Falvette
2 8 JUNGLE BOOK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Shaun Guymer 0.62 1 56 56 $5.50 Animal Kingdom / Pyrography
3 1 GENTLEMAN MAX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Danielle Scott (a4/55kg) 1.92 3 62.5
(cd 58.5)
69 $10 Zariz / Lionette
4 7 RIVER OF GOLD Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 2.48 2 56.5 61 $3.30F Stratum / Gold Copy
5 6 ROYAL TREASURY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John & Chris Ledger Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 3.42 7 57 62 $12 Sebring / Princess Gisella
6 3 BALMACEDA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Nick Heywood 3.6 6 61 66 $4 Al Maher / Estancia Rios
7 4 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 6.22 4 59
(cd 57)
62 $18 Haradasun / Miang
5 EXPRESS COURIER Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 0 61 Foxwedge / Pass the Parcel
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:07.02 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GOODRADIGBEE Mark Gee Brendan Ward 11 59 49 $4.80F Delago Deluxe / Elate
2 10 CROCODILE COD Kerry Weir Simon Miller 0.59 6 55 N/A $8 Cluster / Dance of Dreams
3 7 EMPIRES COLLIDE (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Brett Fliedner 0.76 3 55.5 44 $20 Charm Spirit / Invisible Coin
4 8 BLAZING ZONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 3 10 55
(cd 53)
N/A $5.50 Eurozone / Blazing Dragon
5 2 SHADOW OF MORDOR Gino D'Altorio Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 3.26 2 59 43 $101 Dane Shadow / Madrilena
6 9 BOB’S ANGEL Mark Gee Travis Wolfgram 3.36 5 55 N/A $5 Shrapnel / Moorings Capital
7 11 SHADOW OF PYLON Stephen Aldridge Michael Heagney 5.7 9 55 N/A $6 Widden Valley / Golden Flight
8 4 ZATSAONE (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.34 1 57 39 $26 Iffraaj / Zatsalady
9 13 ZONESTAR David Pfieffer Blaike McDougall 10.33 7 55 N/A $8 Eurozone / Pedrinate
10 3 LOVE ’N’ DESIRE Debbie Prest Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 27.88 4 57
(cd 55)
30 $61 Bon Hoffa / Felicitous
FF 12 SILVER NOOK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rob Potter Shaun Guymer 8 55 N/A $17 Shaft / Elysian Dancer
5 JOYFULL PRINCE Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 0 N/A Mulaazem / Masarrah
6 MCGRAW (NZ) BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mick Attard Brodie Loy 0 N/A High Chaparral / La Souvenir
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.55 Last 600m: 0:35.27 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GLORIOUS DREAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper Blaike McDougall 11 57 N/A $3.10 Mossman / Glorious Show
2 1 MISS ELSIE MAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Shaun Guymer 2.14 6 59.5 N/A $2.40F Krupt / Natural Time
3 8 AHADI FARASI Peter Maher Brendan Ward 4.18 8 55.5 N/A $9 Anacheeva / Disturbingthepeace
4 3 SIGNAL HILL Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 5.06 1 58 N/A $7 Star Witness / Tafelberg
5 13 SHARE THE BLAME Mick Miladinovic Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.73 5 55 N/A $41 Shamexpress / Nobody Listens
6 6 ROCK ’N’ TORI Wayne Carroll Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 5.95 13 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $61 Toronado / Rock Nymph
7 12 REWARDED PRINCESS Debbie Prest Bradley Vale 7.23 10 55 N/A $71 Reward for Effort / Shanghai Princess
8 9 ABYSSINIA Andrew Dale Travis Wolfgram 9.03 2 55 N/A $151 Crowded House / Tokaleya
9 11 PETRA’S SPIRIT Debbie Prest Michael Heagney 10.3 3 55 N/A $151 Bel Esprit / Nemcova
10 7 MAKE A RIGHT Trevor Sutherland Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 13.26 4 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $31 Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
11 10 AUTUMN LASS Trevor Sutherland Brett Fliedner 13.48 12 55 N/A $151 Animal Kingdom / Vitesse Dane
12 2 AEROPLANE JANE Mark Gee Aaron Sweeney 14.65 7 58 N/A $15 Canford Cliffs / Kenona Lass
13 4 CROWN STREET Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 23.09 9 57.5 N/A $26 Street Boss / Truly Lovely
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.17 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching #3 (Villicana) $7.50. Deductions in $; 11c Win & 11c Place for 1st, 10c Place for 2nd, 13c Place for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LET’S GET ANIMAL Trevor Sutherland Ms Danielle Scott (a4/55kg) 9 60.5
(cd 56.5)
57 $5.50 Animal Kingdom / Impeach
2 2 MOSS THE BOSS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 0.64 5 60.5
(cd 57.5)
57 $4.80 Mossman / Successful Lass
3 5 RIVERBEND CHIEF Trevor Sutherland Shaun Guymer 0.68 1 59 54 $9.50 Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
4 8 DESERT STORM (GB) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 1.37 2 55.5 47 $19 Oasis Dream / Insoumise
5 6 HAJDUK Mick Miladinovic Simon Miller 1.72 10 56.5 49 $21 Duke of Marmalade / Sacred Halo
6 13 KEEP ME POSTED Michael Sparrow Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.31 6 55 42 $101 Golden Snake / Our Serafina
7 4 DHIAGA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David O'Prey Brendan Ward 4.31 4 60 56 $9.50 More Than Ready / Madam Devine
8 11 LENNOX ROAD Graham Byatt Blaike McDougall 5.74 7 55 44 $4.20F Snippetson / Military Queen
9 7 DEAL MASTER Melissa Harrison Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 7.55 3 56
(cd 54)
48 $10 Master of Design / Pimento
10 10 HAYNE PLANE Peter Kirby Michael Heagney 8.37 8 55 45 $81 Zoffany / Bendaree Hera
SB 3 VILLICANA Geoff Duryea Nick Heywood 0 60.5 57   All American / One Kiss
9 PORT TRIANO Andrew Dale Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 0 46 Equiano / Porte Triage
12 ALPINE KING Paul Facoory Aaron Sweeney 0 43 Monashee Mountain / Lady Beaufort
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.27 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ACTON SHALE Nick Olive Shaun Guymer 2 55.5 54 $4.20 Hinchinbrook / Loulou
2 7 ONTHETAKE Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 0.63 7 55.5 58 $12 Krupt / Shezout
3 4 JODHPUR Tim Donnelly Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.27 5 58 59 $3.30F Poet's Voice / Rajasthan
4 8 SMART STYLE Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 1.64 4 55.5
(cd 54)
58 $9 Smart Missile / Quibble
5 2 IN FIORE (NZ) Tony Newing Blaike McDougall 4.14 9 58.5 60 $4 Postponed / Signorina
6 1 SPANISH POET Peter Maher Nick Souquet 4.27 6 60.5 64 $10 Lope de Vega / God's Creation
7 9 WAR BLUES Ron Steiner Michael Heagney 4.83 1 55 49 $31 Shrapnel / Lazula
8 12 SAM John Tyack Aaron Sweeney 7.14 3 55 36 $151 Congrats / Gobbledegook
9 3 DEMANDING MO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 8.26 10 58
(cd 56)
59 $26 Uncle Mo / Demanding Miss
10 10 YALCA BOOM Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 10.77 8 55 46 $201 Nova Sofala / True Cavern
5 ROMAN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Nick Heywood 0 57 Roman Emperor / Mercury Lady
11 FARSTAR Melissa Harrison Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 0 40 Zoustar / Farasha
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.05 Last 600m: 0:35.68 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MISS CHARLIE Peter Kirby Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 5 57.5
(cd 55)
51 $7.50 Myboycharlie / Mossletta
2 2 MILAMOO Mick Miladinovic Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 0.13 12 60.5
(cd 58.5)
57 $3.60 Zariz / Cannshe
3 1 AWAY SHE GOES Luke Pepper Blaike McDougall 0.23 7 62.5 61 $3.40F Shrapnel / Shegoeswell
4 5 JELLIES Kerri Kulic Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 2.75 9 57
(cd 55.5)
50 $6 Hard Spun / Pectin
5 10 CHERRY PIE Chris Heywood Brendan Ward 2.83 3 55.5 47 $8 Sebring / Bumptious
6 3 SATURATION Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 3.31 6 60.5 57 $101 Denman / Luminous Harmony
7 12 POET’S MUSE Troy Lorback Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.87 8 55 46 $31 Poet's Voice / Foila
8 14 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Brett Fliedner 5.78 10 55 38 $101 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
9 13 MIN MIN LIGHT Fiona Schneiders Bradley Vale 6.62 1 55 41 $151 Buriton / Miss Firefly
10 9 THINK MUSIC Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Shaun Guymer 7.09 4 56 48 $15 So You Think / See the Music
11 8 VOLERE Andrew Dale Brodie Loy 7.66 2 56.5
(cd 57)
49 $21 Wanted / Brocbel
12 7 OBJECTIVE Edward Cummings Travis Wolfgram 17.3 11 56.5 49 $31 Zoustar / Lucky Country
11 WRIGGLES Mark Gee 0 47 Shrapnel / Bettagetawriggleon
6 ILE DE RE Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 0 49 Krupt / Rockin Along