Cobar: Cobar Miners' Race Club Saturday 09, May 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Sand
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 10-May-20 5:08PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 47
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:01.06 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 NOT NEGOTIATING Sharon Jeffries Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 6 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $8 Onemorenomore / Empress Regnant
2 5 MAGIC GIFT Kody Nestor Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 1.58 9 57 N/A $4.60 Magic Albert / Dark Topaze
3 8 PRINCESS ZAFIRAH Wayne Marsden Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.96 7 57 N/A $2F Zebedee / Brazilian Princess
4 2 LEVITICON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Collison Michael Heagney 7.14 4 59 N/A $11 Nicconi / Eleyce's Jewel
5 4 CINDERS Allan Prisk Rasit Yetimova 7.22 5 57 N/A $3.60 Bernardini / Direct Flight
6 3 WALBUNDRIE (NZ) Catherine L Chapman Ms Chelsea Ings 8.79 3 59 N/A $12 Iffraaj / Vermillion
7 1 GO LOOSE Troy McCarney Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 9.87 1 59 N/A $51 Bon Hoffa / Stately Dane
8 6 MISS CRAN Allan Prisk Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 10.08 2 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $21 Lucas Cranach / Zoff Lea
9 9 VALEM Garry Bignell James Rogers 66 8 57 N/A $61 Ready As / Stone the Crows
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 0:59.77 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CALL ME TRINITY Connie Greig James Rogers 6 55 46 $9 Runs to Win / Fairweather
2 5 PLECTRUM Graeme Brooker Ms Chelsea Ings 0.1 2 55 45 $6 Pluck / Vestry
3 3 SUPREME TIMES Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 1.04 3 56 48 $5 Supreme Class / Rare Subject
4 2 MARIA ELISA Sharon Jeffries Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 1.76 4 59
(cd 57.5)
58 $1.70F Denman / Via
5 6 WHAT DIDDY SAY Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 4.77 7 55 42 $18 Shrapnel / Diplome
6 8 SPICY MENU Michael Plummer Michael Heagney 5.61 1 55 40 $26 Sizzling / She's All Greek
7 1 KING’S SPIRIT Heidi Smith Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 7.59 8 62.5
(cd 61)
61 $9 Bel Esprit / Sheedy's Sheila
8 7 VONNIDA Allan Prisk Jake Pracey-Holmes 10.23 5 55 41 $7 Von Costa de Hero / Gur
9 9 MISS CLEO Allan Prisk Rasit Yetimova 14 9 55 38 $61 Von Costa de Hero / Bon Vacance
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:12.72 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MOMENT OF HOPE Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 8 55 40 $2.20F Magic Albert / Elegant Jewel
2 4 EAGLEWORKS Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 3.77 6 55 40 $10 Fastnet Rock / Chrisalice
3 3 RED RUSSIAN Michael Lunn Michael Heagney 5.88 5 55.5 42 $13 Wicked Style / Vice Anglais
4 2 REBECCA’S QUEST Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 6.12 2 57 49 $2.40 Walking or Dancing / Dantains Quest
5 7 ON THE DELTA Sharon Jeffries Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 7.76 3 55
(cd 53.5)
39 $12 Albrecht / Beg
6 5 ENGAGING Michael Plummer Ms Chelsea Ings 16.69 4 55 40 $10 Foreplay / Nadayem
7 9 ORGETORIX Wayne Marsden Jake Pracey-Holmes 20.93 1 55 37 $61 Lights of Paris / Varanid
8 1 ALLIED INVASION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Garry Bignell James Rogers 28.87 7 59 49 $9 Time for War / Bit Tiddly
10 QUIRION Cindy Monaghan 0 32 Husson / Blonde Mafia
8 MISS CLEO Allan Prisk 0 38 Von Costa de Hero / Bon Vacance
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:13.09 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BRAY (NZ) Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 6 60 48 $1.60F O'Reilly / Ziya
2 1 LATE RETURN Wayne Marsden Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.86 1 61.5 51 $5 Shellscrape / Coronation's Babe
3 4 BOWIE’S BOY Graeme Brooker Ms Chelsea Ings 2.55 4 57 42 $8 Nicconi / Pamargo
4 6 PUREST Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 5.48 2 55 38 $10 Stratum / Chaste
5 3 WELL DECORATED Michael Plummer Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 5.87 3 59.5 47 $6 Declaration Of War / Sassy Gal
6 5 JAWSOME Allan Prisk Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 10.97 5 56
(cd 54.5)
40 $6 Sharkbite / Pride of Ardrossan
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:23.81 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Protest 2nd (Dizzy Success) against 1st (Indiana Wolf) - DISMISSED
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 INDIANA WOLF Sharon Jeffries Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 5 61
(cd 59.5)
55 $4.40 Amadeus Wolf / Indi
2 7 DIZZY SUCCESS Connie Greig James Rogers 0.27 8 55 38 $10 Mossman / Mal de Mer
3 3 ADMIT ONE Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 1.17 7 56 45 $4.40 Tickets / Elcarim
4 9 BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 1.47 9 55 37 $10 Bel Esprit / Cranachan
5 4 OCEAN HERO Michael Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings 2 1 56 45 $6 Von Costa de Hero / Ocean Mist
6 5 PARADISE COVE (USA) Heidi Smith Michael Heagney 3.39 2 55 43 $18 Malibu Moon / Teamgeist
7 2 READY SET GO Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 4.1 6 57.5 48 $3.50F Fast 'n' Famous / Very Ready
8 8 RED ROCK STELLA Greg O'Neill Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.42 3 55 38 $11 Redente / Fast Impulse
9 6 SHE’S PRETTY ZIPPY Allan Prisk Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 16.01 4 55
(cd 53.5)
39 $12 Zariz / Bloomerz
10 GETTING READY Wendy Baker 0 32 Ready's Image / Sky Academy
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:45.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AUSTIN (NZ) Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 4 61 58 $2.20F Savabeel / Elusive Elle
2 1 COOEE MARCH Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 0.81 3 63 62 $3 Dane Shadow / Portside
3 3 ANOTHER PLAN Garry Bignell James Rogers 6.05 1 60.5 57 $3.40 Trusting / Newborn
4 4 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 7.4 5 55 47 $7 Haradasun / Barberton
5 6 ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer Ms Chelsea Ings 10.11 6 55 30 $41 Bon Hoffa / Crimson Abbey
6 5 DREAM IN COLOUR Dar Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 15.51 2 55 37 $31 Tickets / Fleur de Lion