Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd Friday 08, May 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 09-May-20 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 104
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.98 Last 600m: 0:35.53 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WARBURTON Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 6 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $15 Cluster / Redwood Forest
2 6 PAY THE PLUMBER Brett Bellamy Brooke Stower 0.25 10 59 N/A $9 Hidden Dragon / Lotsahula
3 10 LATIN DAYZ BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 0.67 3 56.5 N/A $7 Poet's Voice / Trance
4 2 ANOTHER OPTION Alan Hayden Ms Belinda Hodder 2.71 4 59 N/A $4.60F Master of Design / Our Option
5 1 ADMIRAL ASH Neil Godbolt Jeff Penza 3.67 1 59 N/A $9 Top Echelon / Pearl's Pic
6 3 FLYING HONOUR Maree Hopkins Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 3.69 9 59
(cd 57)
N/A $6 Love Conquers All / Crystal Honour
7 9 ZIP ZAP COP THAT Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 4.89 5 59 N/A $15 Anacheeva / Zip Zip
8 11 SUPER ROCKER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Foran Geoffrey Snowden 8.22 2 56.5 N/A $6 Super One / Rokshana
9 4 KRAKAN COVE Brett Bellamy Craig Franklin 10.76 7 59 N/A $101 Dark Cove / Ameanareana
10 7 SEA ROUTE Aiden St Vincent Ms Rachael Murray 15.5 11 59 N/A $151 Nicconi / Canitellya
11 5 LAKE PLACID BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 18.86 8 59 N/A $8.50 Olympic Glory / Miss Mushu
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.66 Last 600m: 0:35.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 4) prior to Race 2
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COOL MISSILE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Jeff Penza 2 58 N/A $2.70F Smart Missile / Cool Gal
2 10 VALLEJO Cathleen Rode Darryl McLellan 3.26 6 58 N/A $4.80 Written Tycoon / Escobar
3 5 IN FOR A DOLLAR Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 3.62 5 58 N/A $17 Delago Deluxe / Kerzaz
4 9 THE POLAR EXPRESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 5.72 7 58
(cd 56)
N/A $15 May'haab / Sea Line Express
5 6 POLAR REIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 6.05 3 58 N/A $21 Polarmore / Crownalot
6 14 SAPPHIRE STEP Nathaniel Scott Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 6.47 4 55.5 N/A $81 Sidestep / Mossletta
7 3 FUDGINIT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Shelton Raymond Spokes 6.85 11 58 N/A $4.20 Dream Ahead / Hot Fudge
8 13 PRUE’S PROPHET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 8.74 9 55.5 N/A $31 Choisir / Cottesmore
9 7 SPIRITED BELLE Barry Lawrence Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/54kg) 9.56 13 58 N/A $12 Pluck / Baby Belle
10 1 BANNOCKBURN GAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John McLachlan Geoffrey Snowden 9.57 1 58 N/A $101 Polarmore / Water Lilies
11 8 STELLA ARDENS Shane Everson Ms Belinda Hodder 12.77 12 58 N/A $31 Star Witness / Burnley
12 11 IT’S CHIME TIME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Luke Rolls 13.1 10 55.5 N/A $61 Time for War / Colourful Chimes
13 12 MIDNIGHT WALTZ BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cliff Beaton Brooke Stower 14.94 8 55.5 N/A $51 Arlington / Dance Till Eight
4 HOLLYMEDE Kevin Randall Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Charge Forward / Cornersoff
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.80 Last 600m: 0:36.82 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 NANAKOROBI YAOKI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Fleur Blanch Brooke Stower 1 55 N/A $4.20EF Shooting to Win / Miss Doubtfire
2 8 BOUQUETS Terry Evans Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 1.59 5 55 N/A $31 Cluster / Go Petal
3 1 FLYING MOJO Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 3.08 9 59 N/A $4.20EF Uncle Mo / Pointed
4 4 HASHTAG VIKING John McLachlan Geoffrey Snowden 3.35 6 56.5 N/A $9 Arlington / Viking Rose
5 11 GOLDEN BOY Stirling Osland Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/54kg) 4 7 55 N/A $14 Medaglia d'Oro / Mani Bhavan
6 13 OUR GIRL WANDA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ashley Morgan 4.28 14 55 N/A $4.60 Wandjina / Idriess
7 5 SIR ANGUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 4.89 13 56.5 N/A $13 Deep Field / All Primed Up
8 10 FIRST SIGHT Mick O'Neill Matthew Paget 5.28 10 55 N/A $11 Frisco View / Woz One
9 14 RICH VELVET Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 5.3 3 55 N/A $26 Lope de Vega / Tapestry
10 7 BOLD RUSH Warren Gavenlock Stephen Traecey 7.23 11 55 N/A $151 Zariz / Mother's Eyes
11 15e WATERSIDE (NZ) Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 7.57 2 55 N/A $91 Ocean Park / Eliza Blues
12 9 CLIX Maree Hopkins Craig Franklin 10.09 4 55
(cd 56)
N/A $101 All American / Mercia
13 2 ROCKS THE COVE Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 10.56 8 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $101 Dark Cove / Off the Rocker
14 6 YES KURT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 12.82 12 56 N/A $31 Al Maher / Rock On Bye
17e IT’S NEAUX DREAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cathleen Rode Darryl McLellan 0 N/A Dream Ahead / In the Neaux
18e QUEEN OF ALL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith C Smith 0 N/A All Too Hard / Queen's Elect
3 TOLERATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Jeff Penza 0 N/A So You Think / Bonanova
16e SUNDAY SPECIAL Annette Lee 0 N/A Big Brown / Suspended Time
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.59 Last 600m: 0:36.97 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 IN YA SKYROCKET Allan Kehoe Matthew Paget 7 58.5 53 $4.80 May'haab / Fashion General
2 4 MY DESIRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Jeff Penza 1.57 10 59.5 59 $3.40F Sidestep / I Want You
3 3 GOOD EXCUSE Wayne Wilkes Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 3.19 8 59.5
(cd 57.5)
59 $13 Strada / One Wink
4 1 BLUESBRO Kristen Buchanan Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 3.84 4 62.5
(cd 58.5)
61 $12 Primus / Blue Booty
5 9 BUS TICKET Justin Blanch Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 4.42 2 55.5 47 $11 Tickets / Date With Destiny
6 8 YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy Jon Grisedale 5.23 6 56.5 49 $11 Dane Shadow / Here de Joy
7 2 CONDOVER HALL (NZ) Neil Godbolt Brooke Stower 6.98 3 60.5 57 $5.50 Mastercraftsman / Condover
8 11 STAR FEST Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 8.49 1 55 42 $17 Starcraft / Helluva Party
9 10 THE GREY CRUSADER Terry Evans Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/54kg) 8.72 9 55 46 $71 Glass Harmonium / Flautist
10 6 RISALDAR Sally Taylor Ms Belinda Hodder 10.81 5 59 54 $12 Sepoy / Dorky
5 WITHOUT RISK Matthew Dunn Jeff Penza 0 59 Redoute's Choice / Risk Aversion
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.90 Last 600m: 0:36.92 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SALSA DREAMING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Jeff Penza 16 57.5 54 $7.50 Pluck / Cha Cha Chestnut
2 8 LADY WAHOO Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 4.44 12 57 49 $4.80 Excites / Moorfysh
3 2 CHARGEMENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 5.26 5 57.5 52 $4F Charge Forward / Accomplishment
4 13 RAMROD Brett Bellamy Darryl McLellan 5.83 4 56.5 N/A $61 Pierro / Never Forget
5 12 PHYLAVE Tess Wilkes Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/54kg) 7.23 1 56.5 N/A $21 Smart Missile / Furla
6 10 THE TIMEWARP Jim Jarvis Jon Grisedale 7.7 2 57 50 $8 Arlington / Dangerous Dancer
7 1 HAPPY FRANK Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 8.47 10 59
(cd 57.5)
46 $41 Drumbeats / Lassana Gani
8 16 MY SONNY’S FAITH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ashley Morgan 9.13 8 55 N/A $41 Dream Ballad / Pauline's Dancer
9 9 NORMA’S JOY Jason Reilly Brooke Stower 9.37 6 57 44 $31 Benfica / Grand Moss
10 15 CRETE Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 9.93 13 55 N/A $151 Sebring / Suzy Smart
11 5 VOLFONI Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 10.12 9 57.5 50 $7.50 Smart Missile / Crystal Diamonds
12 14 WITH CERTAINTY Sally Taylor Ms Belinda Hodder 11.33 3 55.5 51 $6 Not a Single Doubt / Backatem
13 7 DASHING SAVANNA Julie Lynch Ms Rachael Murray 13.18 7 57 46 $31 Dash for Cash / Savanna Pride
14 18e COSMIC ENERGY Tom Higgins Jodi Worley 14.43 11 59 38 $151 Hinchinbrook / Cloud Buster
15 17e NAMED AFTER Keith C Smith Serg Lisnyy 14.5 14 57 42 $151 Fast 'n' Famous / Slight Smile
16 11 CONTEST Tess Wilkes Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 18.28 15 56.5 N/A $151 Trusting / O Ren Ishii
20e TORBA Tess Wilkes 0 N/A Turffontein / Kinka Rhode
19e DEGRASSE Fleur Blanch Robert Agnew 0 44 So You Think / Darby's Bid
6 BEYOND DESIRE Matthew Dunn Ashley Morgan 0 52 Zoustar / Fondle
3 EGO DANCER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 53 Al Maher / Chammelle
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.99 Last 600m: 0:34.93 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 CRACKNECK Allan Kehoe Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/54kg) 6 56 56 $8.50 Ad Valorem / Ceberano
2 3 GOLD RHAPSODY Margaret De Gonneville Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 0.21 9 60.5
(cd 57.5)
69 $3.70 Strategic Maneuver / Gold Waltz
3 1 JULE’S SPIRIT John Shelton Luke Rolls 0.88 2 61.5 67 $7.50 Spirit of Boom / Areeba Areeba
4 5 UPPER EAST SIDE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Jeff Penza 1.81 4 60 64 $2.70F Manhattan Rain / Pretentious Miss
5 2 PRIMA STELLA Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Serg Lisnyy 2.37 10 61.5 67 $81 Redoute's Show / Italian Beauty
6 13 ALL ABOUT CHARLIE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2.77 3 55.5 59 $7.50 Myboycharlie / Texas Melody
7 6 AMBITIOUS PRINCE Warren Gavenlock Darryl McLellan 3.27 1 59.5 63 $16 Casino Prince / Ambitious Princess
8 11 BLEVIO Brett Dodson Brooke Stower 4.19 7 56 60 $26 More Than Ready / Steps to the Beat
9 14 ST HILARY Annette Lee Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 4.25 8 55 52 $101 Rothesay / Chabeli
10 4 LETHAL DREAM Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 5.3 11 60.5 65 $31 Dreamscape / Raqas
11 10 MECUM Leo Clapham Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 6.43 5 57 58 $41 Statue Of Liberty / Loving Me
12 8 EVICT Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Ms Belinda Hodder 6.99 12 58.5 61 $151 Sepoy / Excommunicate
7 COSMIC RUBY Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 0 66 Skilled / She's a Nightstar
9 BIG SUZIE Kris Lees Jeff Penza 0 64 Unencumbered / Lady Electrique
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.69 Last 600m: 0:37.26 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15e HURRICANE MAX Shane Everson Jeff Penza 4 55 50 $21 Sizzling / Acapulco Storm
2 2 A MILLION DREAMS (NZ) Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 0.03 8 59.5
(cd 57.5)
60 $9 Showcasing / Urban Angel
3 1 STYLISH PATTERN John Sprague Ms Belinda Hodder 0.05 1 62 65 $21 Canford Cliffs / Two Hills
4 11 VALUE ABBEY Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 0.76 5 55.5 56 $4.80F Ad Valorem / Our Abbey
5 12 ARCALETTE Matthew Dunn Ashley Morgan 2.03 7 55 54 $17 Epaulette / Arcangela
6 5 LORD MAGNUSSEN Ian Cook Ms Rachael Murray 2.24 2 56.5 54 $6.50 Smart Missile / Sunriseontheoasis
7 13 SALTY RAIN Grant Prosser Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/54kg) 2.81 9 55 51 $21 Youthful Legs / Pauline's Dancer
8 8 DASH FOR VAN William Pholi Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 3.27 14 55.5
(cd 54)
52 $12 Dash for Cash / Miss Rosedale
9 17e DELIUS Leo Clapham Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 3.93 11 55 46 $31 Street Cry / Libretto
10 10 MEN IN TIGHTS Wayne Wilkes Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 4.34 12 55.5 52 $13 Hampton Court / Frisco Flyer
11 7 CASH BUNDLE Amy Usher Luke Rolls 4.82 6 55.5 52 $41 Starcraft / Festive Joy
12 16e FALANDY Andrew Parramore Brooke Stower 7.12 13 55 48 $51 Falvelon / Sandy Selection
13 4 CAN’T BEAT ME Shane Edmonds Jon Grisedale 7.26 10 57.5 56 $7 Benfica / Beatitude
14 6 SUPREME DIVA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 8.72 3 56.5 58 $7 Supreme Class / Diamante Diva
18e SPEED WITH EASE Tom Higgins 0 37 Swift Alliance / Glow of Light
3 ASTRALIS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Aaron Bullock 0 64 Sebring / Sayahailmary
9 LUVYOULONGTIME Stephen Lee 0 56 Love Conquers All / Amazing Grey
14 TIS TOBY Cathy Chapman 0 51 Primus / Tis Magical
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.62 Last 600m: 0:36.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LOLLY DOLLY Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 5 60 60 $2.90F Warhead / Monaleah
2 8 NICCONI LASS John Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 2.67 9 57.5 55 $12 Nicconi / Hot 'n' Breezy
3 3 DREAMTIME MAGIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ashley Morgan 3.15 7 58.5 57 $5.50 Dream Ahead / Mieko's Diamond
4 13 SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 4.35 14 55.5 51 $61 Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
5 6 MOSH VAIN Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 4.64 10 58 52 $20 Moshe / Zuzao
6 18e MYSTIC BROOK Aiden St Vincent Jon Grisedale 4.98 2 55 47 $41 Hinchinbrook / Mystic Belle
7 4 MIA’S GOT CLASS Jason Reilly Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 5.11 13 58.5 57 $71 Rothesay / Top Hana
8 12 TYCOON ANNA Cathleen Rode Darryl McLellan 5.97 3 56 52 $4.80 Written Tycoon / Wily Carol
9 15e BUDAWANG Tom Higgins Jodi Worley 6.06 4 56.5 49 $20 Ready's Image / Manhattan Project
10 7 DANGEROUS DAN Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 6.15 8 57.5 51 $16 Magic Albert / A Little Knowledge
11 5 METRE EATER Colt Prosser Jeff Penza 8.52 12 58 52 $41 Ready's Image / Fabled
12 9 OUR GIRL BABS Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 8.9 1 57 54 $18 Clangalang / Delago Pearl
13 16e NET EFFECT Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 12.97 6 56
(cd 54)
48 $101 Ad Valorem / Desert Lark
14 2 VELVET AEROPLANE Daiki Chujo Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 24.59 11 59
(cd 57)
58 $21 Artie Schiller / Swerte Bella
17e ELITE DUBLEO Trevor Hardy 0 47 Dubleo / Elite Encore
11 BORLOTTI Paul Smith 0 54 Spill the Beans / Kas Nediym
10 TEXAS TARGET Jim Jarvis Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 0 54 Arlington / Rockover Target
14 RUBY TWO SHOES Allan Foran 0 49 Trotamondo / What's the Buzz