Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Wednesday 06, May 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position: True - B Grass
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 07-May-20 7:24PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.93 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FOX ON THE ROCKS Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton 2 N/A   Foxwedge / Schmartness
2 4 KEEN CONTRIBUTER (NZ) Scott Singleton Ms Mikayla Weir 0.33 1 N/A   Contributer / Shezenthusiastic
3 5 PEP Jan Bowen Mr Nicholas Perrett 1.7 3 N/A   Sidestep / Lady of the Stars
4 1 ERIDANUS (NZ) Stephen Jones Serg Lisnyy 1.81 4 N/A   Swiss Ace / Moonlight Lily
3 HAMMOON JIG Rodney Northam 0 N/A Nicconi / Venassas Jig


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.24 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SCORCHED LAND Todd Howlett Ms Samantha Clenton 2 N/A   Sizzling / M'lady's Lass
2 4 THE SOUTH FIELD Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 3.37 1 N/A   Deep Field / Exceleine
3 1 DISCOMPOSE (NZ) Stephen Jones Serg Lisnyy 5.31 4 N/A   Swiss Ace / Flustered
4 3 SHARBREE’S GIRL Tim McIntosh Mr Brent Evans 29.89 3 N/A   Direct Charge / Briallen


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.43 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NICATOR Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 3 N/A   Nicconi / Apamene
2 1 ARCANE ENERGY Cody Morgan Ms Samantha Clenton 2.22 4 N/A   Rubick / Dark Envy
3 3 IGUANA Cameron Crockett Reece Jones 3.17 2 N/A   Scissor Kick / Striking Meteor
4 2 CREME DE VIN Alan D Smith Luke Cumberland 3.23 5 N/A   Bull Point / Hootandance
5 4 JOHER SPIRIT Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 3.58 1 N/A   Nicconi / Canny Choice


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.73 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 UNDEMOCRATIC Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 4 N/A   Americain / National
2 3 STAR DREAMER Rodney Northam Aaron Bullock 0.84 5 N/A   Star Witness / Pie 'n the Sky
3 2 MR STAUNCH Stephen Jones Serg Lisnyy 2.67 2 N/A   Warhorse / Perfect Tone
4 1 LEVI’S STORM Cody Morgan Ms Samantha Clenton 3.59 1 N/A   Shamus Award / Stellana
5 4 SUBARLI Luke Morgan Brooke Stower 6.26 3 N/A   Arlington / Subtract


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.87 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CHEVAL CAT Tim McIntosh Brooke Stower 3 N/A   Whittington / Cheval Noir
2 2 BERNADELLI Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton 1.79 2 N/A   Bernardini / Magna Amica
3 4 COUNCIL Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 1.82 5 N/A   Krupt / Sister Swank
4 1 ACCLAIM TO FAME Dean Jackson Ashley Morgan 3.22 4 N/A   Stryker / Vanity Sky
5 5 FLY BLUE PETER Luke Morgan Mr Brent Evans 3.24 1 N/A   Ustinov / Let's Set Sail


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.27 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AQUILLA SKYE Brett Cavanough Jeff Penza 5 N/A   Magic Albert / Inaname
2 3 GALAXY ROCK Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton 4.66 3 N/A   Stratum / Cosmic Debris
3 5 INDUCEMENT Stephen Jones Serg Lisnyy 5.07 2 N/A   Zoustar / Cash Bonus
4 2 AT THE COVE Luke A Thomas Aaron Bullock 5.34 4 N/A   Time for War / Sonette
5 4 HE GOES ZOFF Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 15.98 1 N/A   Zoffany / Cat Chatter


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.42 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WHITEFIELDS Brett Cavanough Jeff Penza 3 N/A   Deep Field / True Blonde
2 1 HUSTLED Mark Schmetzer Ms Rowena Dillon 0.12 4 N/A   Husson / Curled
3 3 PURE FUEGO Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton 0.58 1 N/A   Bullet Train / Super Lacuna
4 2 POETIC DESIGN Brian Walker Luke Cumberland 2.09 2 N/A   Poet's Voice / Designers Choice
5 4 SHESAFAN Rodney Northam Reece Jones 2.67 5 N/A   Albrecht / Dashing Miss


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.74 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CRAIG’S MY BOY Stephen Gleeson Ms Mikayla Weir 4 N/A   Time Thief / Alley Miss
2 1 CHARLIE FLYER Cameron Crockett Reece Jones 0.5 1 N/A   Myboycharlie / Lyka Flyer
3 5 PRIMAL SCREAM Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton 0.56 3 N/A   Sepoy / Ancient Song
4 2 COSBY Cassandra Stummer Daniel Northey 0.68 2 N/A   Money or the Gun / Very Funny
5 4 INKERI Luke A Thomas Aaron Bullock 5.43 5 N/A   Rebel Raider / Fartoo Flashy


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.67 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AUSTINMER Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 4 N/A   Mosayter / My Mojo's Back
2 4 NAKED AMBITION Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 0.72 5 N/A   Dubleo / Typhoon Indy
3 5 ROCKY CASHEL Luke A Thomas Ashley Morgan 1.09 3 N/A   Rock of Cashel / Serape
4 2 CALM THE FIRE (GB) Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton 3.09 1 N/A   Nathaniel / Mama Rocco
5 3 CHOOSE YOURSELF Cameron Crockett Reece Jones 6.07 2 N/A   Choisir / Curtain Calls


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.47 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 A ROOM SOMEWHERE (NZ) Brett Cavanough Jeff Penza 2 N/A   Congrats / Lady Hepburn
2 2 FIERY ZONE Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton 4.21 1 N/A   Eurozone / Kawakawa
3 5 HITCH HIKER JAMIE Rodney Northam Reece Jones 8.78 5 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Je T'aime
4 3 FOREVER JUDE Tim McIntosh Mr Brent Evans 9.34 4 N/A   Albrecht / Songs
5 4 FULL DIAMOND Luke A Thomas Aaron Bullock 20.31 3 N/A   Monaco Consul / Izajazzar


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 INTIMIDATING Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 2 N/A   Sebring / Revise
2 4 LENINGRAD Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton 0.92 5 N/A   Snitzel / Loveday
3 3 LEGENDOFOZ Jeremy Sylvester Brooke Stower 4.23 4 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Princess Coup
4 5 LITT UP Tim McIntosh Mr Brent Evans 4.91 3 N/A   Star Witness / Assertively
5 1 GINA’S PRIDE Luke A Thomas Ashley Morgan 12.94 1 N/A   Choisir / Jewel Vault


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.38 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NICCIROSE Scott Singleton Luke Cumberland 4 N/A   Nicconi / Rubirose
2 3 MORPHEUS Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton 1.18 5 N/A   Snitzel / Trista Rossa
3 5 SEDGEMOOR Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 4.27 1 N/A   Bernardini / Disputes
4 2 MODERNITY Rodney Northam Reece Jones 4.36 3 N/A   Foxwedge / Palia
5 1 LITTLE MISS NIC Tim McIntosh Mr Brent Evans 4.92 2 N/A   Nicconi / Journalise


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.83 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ZEM FACTOR Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 3 N/A   The Factor / Zembu
2 3 SKILLET Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton 0.86 4 N/A   I Am Invincible / Woppitt
3 2 PAPA JOHN Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 1.95 1 N/A   Verrazano / Oh Barbie
4 4 SPANISH MISSILE Luke A Thomas Ashley Morgan 2.66 2 N/A   Smart Missile / La Rambla
1 AKECHETA Melanie O'Gorman 0 N/A So You Think / Anevay


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.94 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ONENESS Brett Cavanough Jeff Penza 3 N/A   Onemorenomore / Cleo's Raine
2 1 ALLORAINE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 0.54 1 N/A   Falvelon / Best Feature
3 5 SPILT Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 0.93 5 N/A   Choisir / Mycup Runneth Over
4 3 MISS POWERBELLE (NZ) Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton 2.17 2 N/A   Power / Deebee Belle
5 2 BRIGID OF KILDARE Stephen Jones Serg Lisnyy 2.33 4 N/A   Street Cry / St Kiara


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STAR BOY Brett Cavanough Jeff Penza 4 N/A   Pluck / Cubana Moss
2 2 FINE HERO Luke A Thomas Aaron Bullock 2.15 1 N/A   Kaphero / Fine Feelings
3 3 I WEAR PRADA Tim McIntosh Ms Samantha Clenton 3.18 3 N/A   Eavesdropper / Fortunato
4 1 AFTER ALL THAT Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 3.87 2 N/A   Time Thief / Octavia Belle
5 4 MAGIC CHARLEE Rodney Northam Reece Jones 5.55 5 N/A   Magic Albert / Danelee Dancer


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.95 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Superior Witness)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MONTELVINI (NZ) Stephen Jones Serg Lisnyy 4 N/A   Swiss Ace / Promosso
2 1 FOXBREAK Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton 0.21 1 N/A   Foxwedge / Ice Break
3 3 LEARNING CURVE Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 0.34 2 N/A   Artie Schiller / Tempting Lady
4 2 JUST TOO SWEET Cody Morgan Brooke Stower 1.98 3 N/A   All Too Hard / Sugar Rush
SB 5 SUPERIOR WITNESS Luke A Thomas Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Star Witness / Sopraffina