Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Tuesday 05, May 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 06-May-20 2:04PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 125


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.65 Last 600m: 0:36.78 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MY SWASHBUCKLER (IRE) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Pour Moi / Avventura
2 5 PETROLOGY Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0.81 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Romantic River
3 6 SIXTIES GROOVE (IRE) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0.83 0 N/A   Sixties Icon / Gift Dancer
4 3 KORCHO (GB) Kris Lees Grant Buckley 2.08 0 N/A   Toronado / Locharia
5 8 WILD SHEILA Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 2.75 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Street 'em Sheila
6 1 ALASKAN RIDGE Tracey Bartley Ms Rachael Murray 3.33 0 N/A   Sidestep / Eastern Command
7 2 BIG DUKE (IRE) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.76 0 N/A   Raven's Pass / Hazarayna
7 STAR OF O’REILLY (NZ) Aleacia Bennett 0 N/A O'Reilly / Hollywood


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.10 Last 600m: 0:35.26 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PURE RUBICK Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Rubick / Pure Drama
2 4 FUCHU Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 0.23 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Fuji Fairy
3 3 ELLIE’S ENCORE Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 1.53 0 N/A   Choisir / French Fantasy
4 1 CRISTAL BREEZE (IRE) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.49 0 N/A   Gale Force Ten / Sapphire Spray
5 6 HAPPY BABE Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 4.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Angelic Light
6 2 CULLINGWORTH (IRE) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 4.88 0 N/A   Kodiac / Think
7 5 HALLELUJAH BOY (JPN) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6.86 0 N/A   Tosen Phantom / Tosen Minerva
7 MALAHAT Aleacia Bennett 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Raspberries


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.20 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 IN GOOD TIME Tracey Bartley Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Time Thief / Turbo Rose
2 2 HARD LADY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.83 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Lady Primrose
3 8 SHAMAMOUR Kristen Buchanan Ms Jenny Duggan 1.35 0 N/A   Shamus Award / La Bellamour
4 7 RAGGED RASCAL Paul Perry Kirk Matheson 1.55 0 N/A   Denman / M'lady Pedrille
5 4 KEDAH (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.18 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Malaya
6 1 DUNDEE LEE Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 4.09 0 N/A   Dundeel / Choice Blend
7 5 LIGHT OF ULURU Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 6.51 0 N/A   Eurozone / Rink
8 6 MATAKANUI Nick Mitchell Chris O'Brien 9.3 0 N/A   Authorized / Abeni


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.35 Last 600m: 0:34.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CATESBY Lindsey Kennedy Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A   Shamardal / Mannington
2 3 JONKER David Atkins Andrew Gibbons 0.11 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Hearts And Arrows
3 8 KNIGHT Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 1.23 0 N/A   Helmet / Hides
4 6 PIPED ABOARD Luke Hilton Ms Jenny Duggan 2.03 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Lake Tahoe
5 7 TYCOON STREET Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 3.3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Street Darling
6 4 MO THE GREAT Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 3.66 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / No Comment
7 1 BELLARIA (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 8.27 0 N/A   Magnus / Flowerdrum
8 5 MR PIQUET Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 9.27 0 N/A   Street Boss / Judaea


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.80 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISS FABULASS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Frankel / Samantha Miss
2 8 GREAT NEWS Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0.24 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Wonderful News
3 4 HIGH COURT Jeff Englebrecht Ms Rachael Murray 0.4 0 N/A   Star Witness / Venassas Jig
4 3 DIDDLY DEE Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 0.63 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Pure Beauty
5 2 DELECTATION GIRL (GB) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.25 0 N/A   Delegator / Chushka
6 6 OAKFIELD ELLA Damien Lane Grant Buckley 2 0 N/A   Street Cry / Dariana
7 7 OUR WINNIE Gregory McFarlane Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 2.21 0 N/A   Wanted / French Resistence
8 1 CLEVANICC Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 4.17 0 N/A   Nicconi / Clever Me

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.21 Last 600m: 0:36.09 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DALTORO Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A   Toronado / Dalaniwave
2 7 RIGHT BOWER Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0.92 0 N/A   Show a Heart / Tender Truce
3 4 JOMAJEKI Kim Waugh Ashley Morgan 1.38 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Kimillsy
4 6 MEXICAN STANDOFF Stephen Farley Elissa Meredith 3.07 0 N/A   Sebring / Sombrero
5 8 UNDERBOSS Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 3.43 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Lobster
6 1 AUSBRED L’OR Brad Widdup Christian Reith 4.17 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Ausbred Gold
5 KNIGHT Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 0 N/A Helmet / Hides
3 GREAT NEWS Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Wonderful News


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.35 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ICONIC STAR Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Order Me
2 5 RIFLES Brett Partelle Keagan Latham 0.17 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Senora
3 1 BON AMIS Jason Deamer Aaron Bullock 1.8 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Morethan Leicya
4 2 CITROUILLE Paul Perry Ms Grace Willoughby 3.2 0 N/A   Duporth / Le Jardin
5 4 POWER OF WEXFORD Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 4.41 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kneeling
6 7 WITHOUT CONVICTION Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 6.59 0 N/A   Star Witness / Takali
6 SWITCHED Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A All Too Hard / Sherbet Bomb


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.60 Last 600m: 0:34.99 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PERFECT STYLE Brett Partelle Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Wicked Style / Perfection
2 3 PATAGONIAN Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 0.43 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Little Black Fish
3 1 A FORTUNATE LASS Jason Deamer Christian Reith 1.81 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Street Lass
4 5 VARSITY Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 2.29 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Nediym's Glow
5 6 WANDABAA Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 2.47 0 N/A   Wandjina / Mabkhara
6 2 ANDALUNA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.39 0 N/A   Wandjina / Pink Siris


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.57 Last 600m: 0:34.87 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SANDBAR Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tallow
2 1 CHOSEN MONARCH Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 1.22 0 N/A   Choisir / Dydeedoe
3 2 ILLECEBROUS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.36 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Riva Del Mar
4 3 JAMAICAN DREAM Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 3.53 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Jamaican Dancer
5 5 MAHOGANY BAY Paul Perry Ms Grace Willoughby 3.82 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Acapulco Storm
6 4 MAGNOLIA POWER Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 8.09 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Express Power

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.64 Last 600m: 0:35.55 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RAHNI FACTOR Gregory McFarlane Chris O'Brien 0 N/A   The Factor / Mystic Rahni
2 7 ZEFTABROOK Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.26 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Magic Zefta
3 2 NIGHT OF MAYHEM Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 1.53 0 N/A   Zoustar / Mischief N Mayhem
4 3 NO LAUGHING MATTER Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 2.09 0 N/A   Exosphere / Laughing
5 5 OLD TOWN ROAD Paul Perry Kirk Matheson 2.91 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Classique
6 1 LA ROSE Brett Partelle Keagan Latham 3.99 0 N/A   Vancouver / Espurante
7 4 ODDSOCK Stephen Farley Ashley Morgan 20.74 0 N/A   Office Bearer / Ay Dee Bee

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.37 Last 600m: 0:35.64 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LA JOLIE FILLE Paul Perry Kirk Matheson 0 N/A   Super One / Lolavie
2 7 ZANSHIN Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0.96 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Judaea
3 6 SHOWTIME LADY (NZ) Brad Widdup Christian Reith 2.45 0 N/A   Showcasing / Venus Bay
4 5 NOUVELLE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.63 0 N/A   Epaulette / Lolapalooza
5 1 DEEL STREET Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 4.85 0 N/A   Dundeel / Street Queen
6 2 DEEP ROUGE Stephen Farley Ashley Morgan 4.95 0 N/A   Deep Field / Bouzy Rouge
7 3 DUNARA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 12.37 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Cuban Star

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.86 Last 600m: 0:36.23 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JERICHO BEACH Paul Perry Kirk Matheson 0 N/A   Vancouver / Graceful Anna
2 7 TRUE FAITH Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0.21 0 N/A   Exosphere / Mignard
3 6 ROMANELLA Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0.56 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Elle
4 1 CONFESSED Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.78 0 N/A   Press Statement / Absolvent
5 5 PANDORA BLUE Kristen Buchanan Ms Jenny Duggan 1.76 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Blue Booty
6 4 OBIRI Edward Cummings Rory Hutchings 1.9 0 N/A   So You Think / Rupavari
7 2 DON’T RECALL Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 2.06 0 N/A   Star Witness / No Comment

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.70 Last 600m: 0:35.06 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BLACK JACAMAR Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Festinate
2 4 NEVER TALK Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.92 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Palace Talk
3 7 VIBRANT Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 2.57 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Brightest
4 5 SEQUANA Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 2.81 0 N/A   Headwater / Leviosa
5 2 BULVIUS Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton 6.11 0 N/A   Bull Point / Vesuvius Dancer
6 6 TAWFIQ LASS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.53 0 N/A   Press Statement / Tawfiq Valley
3 DUAIS Edward Cummings 0 N/A Shamus Award / Meerlust

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.10 Last 600m: 0:36.15 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TRIPLE ACE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Helmet / Sexy Siren
2 2 ISALUTE Brett Partelle Keagan Latham 0.12 0 N/A   Star Witness / Senora
3 5 MARRIED TO THE MOB Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 1.09 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Pfeiffer
4 1 HANDFUL Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 2.3 0 N/A   Dundeel / Lady Annaliese
5 3 LORD NOVA Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 5.57 0 N/A   Vancouver / Impressive Eagle
6 4 MAHOMES Paul Perry Kirk Matheson 7.6 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Messy Times
6 PROMPT PRODIGY (NZ) Edward Cummings 0 N/A More Than Ready / Allez Wonder

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.95 Last 600m: 0:35.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Alastor)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WERRAN Justin Drake Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Time for War / Hurdles
2 4 SAMMY Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0.21 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Samantha Miss
3 3 MAGIC ON ICE Lindsey Kennedy Jake Hull 0.82 0 N/A   Nicconi / Ice Dancer
4 2 DUBAI EAGLE Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 1.09 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Iseemagic
5 5 SHAHBAZ PRINCE Natasha Hall-Antonio Luke Cumberland 5.74 0 N/A   Dissident / Reggae
6 6 THE IRISH ROVER Paul Perry Kirk Matheson 8.29 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Legible
SB 1 ALASTOR Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / Countess Bathory

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.21 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FEELING MIGHTY Brett Partelle Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Deep Field / Bionic Girl
2 2 MEADOW LAND Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0.1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Twirl
3 5 TYCOONIST Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.86 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Doubtfilly
4 3 SAQUON Paul Perry Kirk Matheson 5.45 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Laurelling
5 4 SO COMMANDING Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.28 0 N/A   So You Think / Commanding Secret
6 6 ZODIACUS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 10.2 0 N/A   Kermadec / Gemini Miss

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.78 Last 600m: 0:34.88 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 VULPINE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A   Snitzel / Elusive Leone
2 2 NAUGHTY NICCI Gregory McFarlane Chris O'Brien 1.29 0 N/A   Nicconi / Miss Alibi
3 1 JAJA CHABOOGIE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.7 0 N/A   Your Song / Jaja
4 7 THERAPY Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 4.6 0 N/A   Sidestep / Shimasani
5 4 SCHOOL GIRL Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 5.31 0 N/A   Sidestep / Shannon Wood
6 5 SPANISH PEARL Edward Cummings Rory Hutchings 6.23 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Fidemus
7 3 OAKFIELD SHAWNE Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 6.51 0 N/A   Al Maher / Oakfield Pearl
6 STONESTHROW Kristen Buchanan Ms Jenny Duggan 0 N/A Rock Hero / Pantera

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.13 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TIMON STINGER Lindsey Kennedy Jake Hull 0 N/A   Sheer Talent / Armagnac
2 1 DEEP SPACE Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0.17 0 N/A   Deep Field / Sherocksmyworld
3 3 NEW YORK NICK Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 3.68 0 N/A   Nicconi / Just Cooking
4 5 THE RIGHT STUFF Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 6.07 0 N/A   Stratum / Meek
5 4 OAKFIELD CHEROKEE (NZ) Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 9.57 0 N/A   Savabeel / Staryn Glenn
6 2 DON SALVATORE Natasha Hall-Antonio Robert Wilcox 13.45 0 N/A   Rubick / Manang

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.35 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OAKFIELD APACHE Damien Lane Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Oakfield Queen
2 2 GHILEMEAR Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.33 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Antipode
3 4 OAKFIELD COMANCHE Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 0.63 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Oakfield Duchess
4 5 RAINBOW MAN Paul Perry Kirk Matheson 1.99 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Rainbow Bridge
5 1 ERIC SNOW DOG Justin Drake Ms Rachael Murray 2.13 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Cathead