Tamworth: Gunnedah Jockey Club Monday 04, May 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 1000m-300m True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.48
Track Information: D McLellan not attending
Results Last Published: Fri 08-May-20 9:33AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:16.85 Last 600m: 0:37.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 POLITICAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Serg Lisnyy 4 55 N/A $8 Snitzel / Star Satire
2 7 LES AMOUREUX Stephen Jones Daniel Northey 0.62 2 55 N/A $2.35F Redoute's Choice / Eau de Joie
3 3 VOYAGES BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stephen Gleeson Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 1.23 6 59 44 $13 Henrythenavigator / Showgirl
4 8 LOVES A HIT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Ms Rachael Murray 1.26 7 55 N/A $12 Trusting / Lonely Hour
5 5 BELBAROO Theresa Stair Jeff Penza 2.57 9 56.5 N/A $12 Americain / Island Bel
6 4 CATALANIC BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 2.78 5 57 53 $4.40 Medaglia d'Oro / Catalan Bay
7 1 JUST ON SPEC Garry Lunn Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/54kg) 3.51 3 59 39 $11 Moshe / Gemabaa
8 6 CHILLI CHILLI Mark Minervini Luke Cumberland 5.68 8 55 N/A $20 Testa Rossa / Red Chilli Peppers
9 2 THINK OF LEGEND Melanie O'Gorman Ashley Morgan 8.27 1 59 49 $21 So You Think / Spire
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:25.53 Last 600m: 0:37.48 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 LAUGHS LOUDEST George Woodward Jeff Penza 6 55 N/A $4.40 Intergaze / Laughing Out Loud
2 4 SHAME WARNED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Serg Lisnyy 0.02 1 56 N/A $9 Shamus Award / Slipped By
3 3 PANNIER DAME (NZ) Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 1.63 3 56 N/A $5 Tavistock / British Dame
4 6 AMAZING DAY Troy O'Neile Ms Rachael Murray 2.41 10 55 N/A $20 Tickets / Avicenna
5 5 HARDYO Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 2.63 5 55.5 N/A $4F All Too Hard / Yolane
6 8 DUSKTILLDAWN Garry Lunn Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/54kg) 2.9 9 55 N/A $21 Dawn Approach / Antipode
7 2 FICSMM DAVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mary Moses Ashley Morgan 3.06 7 58 N/A $5.50 Dream Ahead / Minus Zero
8 7 BALBOA Grant Prosser Daniel Northey 3.4 2 55 N/A $14 Duporth / Kapcat
9 12 OURASIANPRINCESS Dean McHardie Ms Amelia Denby 4.54 4 55 N/A $14 Bon Hoffa / Poetic Faith
10 10 MAGIC PLEASURE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Clegg Geoffrey Snowden 4.55 8 55 N/A $101 Magic Albert / Pure Pleasure
1 JAY’N’JAY Gregory McFarlane 0 N/A Arlington / Hoonose
11 MISS MIRCEA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Martin Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Dream Ballad / Jendrick
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.24 Last 600m: 0:35.43 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 AGRAPART BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Mitchell Bell 1 57 N/A $3.90 Exceed And Excel / Street Groove
2 12 CIAO UNO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Jeff Penza 1.01 3 54.5 N/A $1.65F Super One / Ciao
3 16e TARIFF TRUMP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Justin Bowen Michael Squires 3.8 2 57 N/A $151 Declaration Of War / Oh Eight Hundred
4 7 DOLLADREAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Ashley Morgan 5.09 7 57 N/A $21 Dream Ahead / Undolla
5 17e RUBISINGA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 6.98 4 59 N/A $91 Rubick / Bellasinga
6 11 SHUKKAS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Simon Casey Ms Rachael Murray 7.65 5 57 N/A $8.50 The Factor / Sutton Queen
7 5 AMELIKA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 8 10 57
(cd 53)
N/A $9.50 All American / Shepishir
8 1 GRANDE MARENGO Jacob Perrett Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 8.53 8 59 N/A $31 Pierro / Light Touch
9 18e JETTY LANE Ray Hartley Ms Amelia Denby 11.19 9 57 N/A $151 Arlington / Duchess van Deurs
10 10 SHE’S A THRILL Mark Mason Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/54kg) 22.3 6 57 N/A $101 Snippetson / Romantic Gaze
3 PURE FUEGO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Bullet Train / Super Lacuna
15e BEDAZZLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley 0 N/A Super One / Crystal Diamonds
9 INTRICATELY Kris Lees 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Valadon
2 MANSENETA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Applegate
6 BON RUBY Melissa Dennett 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Precious Jewel
8 GALAXY ROCK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Stratum / Cosmic Debris
14 SAPPHIRE STEP Nathaniel Scott 0 N/A Sidestep / Mossletta
13 MIDNIGHT WALTZ BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cliff Beaton Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a0/52kg) 0 N/A Arlington / Dance Till Eight
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.03 Last 600m: 0:35.66 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BIT OF A BEAUTY Brett Cavanough Jeff Penza 3 55 52 $13 Albrecht / Beautiful Image
2 3 STEP ON FIRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 0.17 5 59 56 $3F Sidestep / Are You Ready
3 2 RONAN’S ROCK Cody Morgan Mitchell Bell 2.6 2 59.5 57 $3.80 Fastnet Rock / Ronan's Bay
4 10 MORE THAN A SAMBA Stephen Jones Serg Lisnyy 4.4 6 55 48 $8.50 More Than Ready / Divya
5 14 POLICY Melanie O'Gorman Luke Cumberland 4.87 12 55 46 $21 Exceed And Excel / Doctrine
6 6 ZOULING Cody Morgan Ashley Morgan 5.3 8 55.5 53 $11 Zoustar / Whatever Happens
7 8 RED CUPCAKE Colin Dixon Daniel Northey 5.51 11 55 51 $10 Snippetson / Foolish Pride
8 16e IN A SPRING Jane Clement Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/54kg) 6.31 10 55 42 $41 Ready As / Time Release
9 15e SWIFTLY MANGO Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 6.44 7 55 43 $101 Al Samer / Degustation
10 11 PEGGY’S TIME Jan Bowen Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a0/52kg) 7.38 9 55 48 $61 Time Thief / Tully Lea
11 13 ELSIE’S MAGICDANCE Sue Grills Geoffrey Snowden 8.16 1 55 46 $151 Artie Schiller / Sparkling Tango
12 12 WRONGFULLY WRONG Stephen Gleeson Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 8.95 13 55 48 $11 Dubleo / Alli's Aria
13 9 KYNUNA Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 16.17 4 55
(cd 54)
50 $101 Longhorn / Pari La Blonde
1 ENIGMA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman 0 62 Time for War / Oreznad Princess
5 GEOTIME Gregory McFarlane 0 52 Time Thief / Elly's Spirit
4 SALINA DREAMING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Angela Davies 0 58 Dream Ahead / Lift All Boats
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.63 Last 600m: 0:37.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to a Soft 5 @ 3:46pm Retrospective to Race 5
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHAMBERMAID Mary Moses Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 2 59 54 $3.20F Carlton House / Chamber Music
2 7 ROSE OF SAVANNAH Stephen Jones Mitchell Bell 3.04 6 57.5 51 $4 Fastnet Rock / Savannah River
3 4 TRESCHA Tracey Bartley Jeff Penza 3.41 3 59 54 $4.20 Albrecht / Meghalaya
4 1 MUDGEGONGA Garry Lunn Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/54kg) 5.51 9 59.5 55 $5.50 Shrapnel / Commands a Smile
5 5 ELAVADA Peter Sinclair Ashley Morgan 7.17 1 58.5 53 $19 Arlington / Fool's Ride
6 6 HENSON PARK BLUBAG Nathaniel Scott Daniel Northey 8.13 7 57.5 51 $91 Uncle Mo / Red's Moxie
7 12 ULTIMATE QUEST Wayne Martyn Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 8.94 5 55
(cd 54)
42 $101 Testafiable / Crown Quest
8 9 FUTURE ROAD Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 9.14 10 55 45 $31 Charge Forward / Cinquante Cinq
9 13 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) John Bannister Serg Lisnyy 9.87 4 55 36 $101 Rip Van Winkle / Mareva
10 11 SUPREME GODDESS Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 12.9 11 55 42 $71 Supreme Class / Yemaya
11 8 FLYING ENCOUNTER Peter Dixon Luke Cumberland 13.21 8 57 50 $11 Magnus / Counteract
10 SPECIAL DESIGN Justin Bowen 0 45 Master of Design / Our Final Snip
3 TESSA BURRITO Kris Lees 0 54 Sebring / That's How I Roll
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.96 Last 600m: 0:38.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching #8 (Rapid Eagle) $2.90. Deductions in $; 29c Win & 25c Place for 1st, 21c Place for 2nd, 21c Place for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 VALATIA Scott Thompson Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/54kg) 7 57.5 51 $14 Valixir / Alsatia
2 13 KACPER BOY Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0.45 1 55 45 $5EF Arlington / Anamanor
3 11 SMOOTH FACTOR Michelle Fleming Jeff Penza 4.42 3 56 48 $5EF The Factor / Smoothie
4 15e DAN ROY Michelle Fleming Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 4.87 2 55
(cd 54)
42 $16 Dane Shadow / Gaelic Aura
5 14 KING KESTREL Les Roberts Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a0/52kg) 4.89 4 55 41 $51 Henny Hughes / Danielle's Delight
6 5 TOM’S KNIGHT George Woodward Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 5.72 6 61
(cd 58)
58 $31 Duporth / Conclude
7 7 ST ANTON Paul Messara Ms Rachael Murray 6.2 10 59.5 55 $5.50 Redoute's Choice / Perisher Valley
8 12 TENNESSEE MAN Ray Hartley Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 6.99 5 56 48 $15 Arlington / Tennessee Mischief
9 9 DADDY COOL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 7.78 8 57.5 51 $19 Manhattan Rain / Midnight Rock
10 1 PERPETUAL MOTION Craig Clegg Geoffrey Snowden 15.72 9 62 60 $91 Dylan Thomas / Pricey
SB 8 RAPID EAGLE (NZ) Cody Morgan Mitchell Bell 0 58.5 53   Rip Van Winkle / Notice Received
2 BLACK SUNRISE Cameron Crockett 0 59 Pierro / Call Me Pretty
4 RADIANT CHOICE Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 0 58 Choisir / Volcada
6 SIR CLOONEY John Ramsey 0 55 Artie Schiller / Delightful Attire
3 RICH AND SHAMELESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton 0 59 Shamus Award / Think Fast
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.44 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 LORD TONY Troy O'Neile Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 4 55 53 $3.70F Nicconi / Crystal Jewel
2 5 RUBBLE Cody Morgan Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 0.24 7 60 64 $3.90 Fastnet Rock / Belmont Cat
3 3 PURTON Cody Morgan Mitchell Bell 0.25 9 61 66 $4.80 I Am Invincible / You Can Dance
4 8 BLINKIN LEGEND Craig Clegg Geoffrey Snowden 0.98 6 56 60 $12 Al Samer / Outback Legend
5 6 ATUM Bernie Kelly Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 1.38 3 59.5
(cd 57.5)
63 $12 Stratum / Khepri
6 1 ROMAN TYPHOON Jan Bowen Ashley Morgan 2.43 5 63.5 71 $8.50 Roman Emperor / Elle
7 2 MOREE DREAMING Peter Sinclair Ms Rachael Murray 4.15 1 63 70 $11 Dream Ahead / Salwa
8 4 SIR DONALD Michelle Fleming Jeff Penza 4.76 2 61 66 $16 I Am Invincible / Raffles Class
9 13 MR DE NIRO Mark Ostini Serg Lisnyy 6.15 10 55 40 $151 Poet's Voice / Remotely
10 9 CLASS APLENTY Sally Torrens Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/54kg) 6.16 8 55 56 $91 Supreme Class / Pendulum Miss
15e GEOTIME Gregory McFarlane 0 52 Time Thief / Elly's Spirit
14 FREEDOM PARK Mark Ostini 0 38 Ocean Park / Sing Freedom
7 ENIGMA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman 0 62 Time for War / Oreznad Princess
11 WALLACE STREET Melissa Dennett 0 53 Written Tycoon / Hill Street Blues
12 IN A SPRING Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 0 42 Ready As / Time Release