Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Tuesday 31, March 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m entire circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: With fine weather predicted an upgrade is likely.
Results Last Published: Tue 31-Mar-20 7:03PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 106
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:22.05 Last 600m: 0:35.67 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BULLET SHOT Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 4 60 64 $3.40 Redoute's Choice / Rendzina
2 4 LADY GRANDE (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 0.01 2 55 58 $2.50F Mastercraftsman / Torch
3 7 GLYCINE MAX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Cathy Chapman Ms Belinda Hodder 0.66 3 55 44 $8 Redoubtablemperor / Seadial
4 2 RIPPA EAGLE (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 0.99 7 60
(cd 58)
64 $12 Rip Van Winkle / Penny Whistle
5 9 SWEET WILLIAM Cathy Chapman Jon Grisedale 2.04 6 55 40 $13 Redoubtablemperor / Seadial
6 6 KOMACHI FORCE Jessica McCusker Jeff Kehoe 2.99 1 55 47 $51 Duporth / Komachi
7 8 PRESSING MATTERS Robert Knight Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 4.2 5 55 42 $9 High Chaparral / Lacada Siren
8 3 LOVE WAVES (NZ) Frank Dichiera Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 4.6 8 55.5
(cd 53.5)
55 $13 Azamour / Leti
5 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Raymond Spokes 0 47 Husson / Salix Caprea
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:58.32 Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (Bannockburn Gal) $81 @ 1:40pm, Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 1c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 2c for 3rd & (Cotton Caper) $21 @ 1:31pm, Deductions in $: Win 6c & Place 7c for 1st, 8c for 2nd, 8c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13e LOST LIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Ball Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 3 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $6 Deep Field / Never Forget
2 4 PRAEFEROX Brett Dodson Luke Rolls 0.05 7 58.5 N/A $5.50 Magnus / Mistry
3 6 SPIRIT IN THE SKY John Sprague Ms Belinda Hodder 0.2 5 58.5 N/A $9.50 Spirit of Boom / Otimo
4 15e SACRED THOUGHTS (NZ) Daniel Want Kirk Matheson 0.45 2 56.5 N/A $21 Sacred Falls / Indecisive
5 3 FLYING EUROS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Campbell Raymond Spokes 4.48 9 58.5 N/A $6.50 Eurozone / Flying Mistress
6 8 RICH VELVET Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 4.98 6 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $101 Lope de Vega / Tapestry
7 7 DAWN THUNDER Peter Evans Matthew Paget 5.42 10 57 N/A $6.50 Hidden Dragon / Gothic Storm
8 16e REAPPEAR Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 7.05 4 56.5 N/A $9.50 Dissident / Emerge
9 11 VALLEJO Cathleen Rode Jon Grisedale 8.87 8 56.5 N/A $4F Written Tycoon / Escobar
10 1 MAN AND SUPERMAN Tess Wilkes Rory Hutchings 15.51 1 59 N/A $51 So You Think / Romincka
SB 14e COTTON CAPER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Jasen Watkins 0 56.5 N/A   Mossman / Cupro
SB 9 BANNOCKBURN GAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John McLachlan Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A   Polarmore / Water Lilies
2 TUMUT RIVER (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 0 N/A Choisir / Princess Jay
12 ARLIZAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe 0 N/A Arlington / Azarcea
5 QUATUM Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Starspangledbanner / Rock Cathedral
10 MISS WHITTINGTON Stephen Lee 0 N/A Whittington / Rock of Diamonds
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:10.81 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 READY TO HUMBLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 13 59 N/A $2.30F Rubick / Humble
2 8 SNIPERESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ms Belinda Hodder 1.31 8 55.5 N/A $3.80 Shooting to Win / Enjoyment
3 7 HOLIDAY IN DUBAI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne S Lawson Matthew Paget 1.93 11 56 N/A $12 The Factor / Dubawi's Image
4 15e MISS CRONULLA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 5.6 3 55
(cd 53)
N/A $31 Magic Albert / Laguna Lass
5 13 TILLY’S STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 7.04 1 55
(cd 53)
N/A $16 So You Think / Follow the Till
6 14 TORPEDO MISS Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 8.48 9 55 N/A $31 Smart Missile / Promptness
7 6 GRAND ANTHEM Cathleen Rode Jon Grisedale 8.58 12 56 N/A $11 Equiano / Rock Nymph
8 12 NANAKOROBI YAOKI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Fleur Blanch Paul Payne 8.8 10 55 N/A $21 Shooting to Win / Miss Doubtfire
9 10 ARGYLE SOLITAIRE Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 11.24 6 55 N/A $71 Mosayter / Diamonic
10 2 BIRKDALE Grant Marshall Raymond Spokes 12.2 14 58 N/A $9 Beneteau / Rocketing
11 5 AUSZONE Dwayne Schmidt Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 13.36 2 56
(cd 54)
N/A $81 Eurozone / Zazabelle
12 9 SPECIAL BUY Owen Glue Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 14.61 7 55.5 N/A $151 Albrecht / Penocity
13 11 MYLEJET (NZ) Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 14.81 4 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $151 Tavistock / Milliyet
14 3 PORTRO John McLachlan Ms Kasie Stanley 17.76 5 58 N/A $151 Lucas Cranach / Iwantiwant
17e FIRST SIGHT Mick O'Neill 0 N/A Frisco View / Woz One
18e RAHAAN Julie Pratten 0 N/A Mulaazem / Parclose
4 THOUSAND ISLAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland 0 N/A Salade / Dane Island
16e PHYLAVE Tess Wilkes Kirk Matheson 0 N/A Smart Missile / Furla
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:44.70 Last 600m: 0:37.77 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 HANNA FROM HAVANA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Matthew McGuren 4 56.5 N/A $2.50F So You Think / Petroica
2 3 JET PILOT Peter Evans Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 2.34 6 59
(cd 57)
N/A $19 Jet Spur / Monorail
3 9 RIZZOLI Hilary Dew Jayden Barrie (a3/53kg) 2.37 5 57
(cd 54)
N/A $8 Shamus Award / Noble Heir
4 10 SHARP WIT Stephen Bennett Kirk Matheson 2.74 11 57 N/A $15 Eurozone / Quick Thinking
5 11 DOOMSIE Kris Lees Rory Hutchings 4.57 8 56.5
(cd 57)
N/A $3.80 Domesday / Go Johemma
6 15e GLOBITE’S JAYAR Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 5.11 9 57
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Ad Valorem / Entangled
7 8 KORRIN Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 7.36 3 57 N/A $21 Dundeel / Juicy Jem
8 6 BRISBANE BOY Joanne Hardy Matthew Paget 8.53 14 58.5 N/A $41 Fastnet Rock / Moozoon
9 14 QUEEN OF ALL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith C Smith Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 8.81 2 56.5 N/A $41 All Too Hard / Queen's Elect
10 7 MAJOR HEIST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 9.03 7 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $11 Albrecht / Our Seventh Heaven
11 1 CANISTER Paul Nipperess Luke Rolls 9.59 10 59 N/A $51 Shrapnel / Bay Alert
12 5 A REPORT Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 13.15 1 58.5 N/A $51 Sebring / Arrowette
13 4 MONSUN SOLDIER (FR) Carolyn Halliday Raymond Spokes 15.54 13 59 N/A $17 Soldier Hollow / Monblue
14 16e BAY SHOT Paul Nipperess Paul Payne 19.66 12 59 N/A $201 Shrapnel / Select Bay
17e BOLD ASSERTION (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 0 N/A Tavistock / Assertion
18e SPIRIT LEGEND (NZ) Lindi Watkins Ms Kasie Stanley 0 N/A Tavistock / Celtic Charm
2 DR MAYHEM Vince Jones 0 N/A May'haab / Romany Lady
12 GERWIG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland 0 N/A Salade / Our Greta
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:57.90 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KID GALAHAD Greg Howells Stephen Traecey 7 57 52 $21 Elvstroem / Annexation
2 9 OHCHEBELCAVALLO Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Jon Grisedale 0.75 2 56 50 $41 Redoute's Show / Italian Beauty
3 6 ANNIE ETHYL Stephen Lee Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 1.01 3 56.5
(cd 54.5)
55 $8 Canford Cliffs / Astinella
4 3 SUGAR BABY Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 1.39 12 58
(cd 56.5)
58 $26 Turffontein / Heart's Hope
5 7 IN YA SKYROCKET Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 1.49 10 56.5 51 $15 May'haab / Fashion General
6 8 AMIRYKAL Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 2.28 5 56 55 $2.60F Akeed Mofeed / Macchia
7 2 BEL ACADEMY Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 2.82 4 58 55 $4.40 Bel Esprit / Emerald Knight
8 10 VOLFONI Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 3.29 8 56 51 $31 Smart Missile / Crystal Diamonds
9 14e AL ME GAL (NZ) John Shelton Luke Rolls 3.49 1 55 50 $17 Alamosa / Regalia
10 12 RED ALL DAY David Campbell Ms Belinda Hodder 3.69 11 55 39 $41 Husson / Theatre Fan
11 13e MONTANA MIST Patrick Randall Matthew Paget 4.1 9 56 50 $17 Bradbury's Luck / Stop And Stare
12 1 SCO MO EAGLE (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 4.66 6 62
(cd 60)
62 $8 I Am Invincible / Magic Eagle
15e COLD POWER Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 0 50 Choisir / Annigoni
16e SPARKLING ROSE Matthew Robinson Jasen Watkins 0 50 Charge Forward / Night Light
11 INSTITUTION Ian Cook 0 47 Nicconi / Solvini
5 LORD AVATAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Rory Hutchings 0 53 Poet's Voice / Footprintinthesand
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:10.50 Last 600m: 0:36.14 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GANGIKA Jim Jarvis Jon Grisedale 4 57 64 $8 Sepoy / River Woman
2 12 KIJITO Neville Boyle Kirk Matheson 0.39 7 55 51 $9 Hinchinbrook / Outofafrika
3 1 NORTHERN KNIGHT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 0.79 1 60 66 $8.50 Bon Hoffa / Flying Cassie
4 2 JULE’S SPIRIT John Shelton Luke Rolls 2.03 10 58 62 $6 Spirit of Boom / Areeba Areeba
5 4 VIKING RAID Stephen Lee Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 3.54 2 58
(cd 56)
62 $17 Helmet / Lindisfarne
6 6 DIXIE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 4.34 9 55
(cd 56)
59 $3F Foxwedge / Texarcana
7 10 HOT SCENE Mick O'Neill Matthew Paget 5.04 6 55 53 $41 Frisco View / Cajun Comet
8 13 SHINAR Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 5.42 12 55 50 $31 Bernardini / Babel
9 7 PHABENI Carolyn Halliday Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 6.52 3 55 54 $9 Commands / Rainbow
10 14 PRESSCOTT (NZ) Tess Wilkes Ms Kasie Stanley 7 5 55 42 $101 Jimmy Choux / Shadow Ray
11 11 MOSH VAIN Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 7.91 11 55 53 $12 Moshe / Zuzao
12 8 TYCOON ANNA Cathleen Rode Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 13.55 8 55
(cd 53.5)
54 $20 Written Tycoon / Wily Carol
9 BARBARY Wayne S Lawson 0 53 Animal Kingdom / Amatista
3 SHE’S SPICY Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 0 66 Real Saga / Charmana Star
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:10.63 Last 600m: 0:34.42 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SEE IT THRU Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 6 56 58 $2.80F All Too Hard / Mid Summer Music
2 4 VACATE Brett Dodson Ms Belinda Hodder 0.4 4 58 62 $4.20 Exceed And Excel / Caveat
3 10 TEXAS TARGET Jim Jarvis Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 2.96 2 55
(cd 53)
55 $16 Arlington / Rockover Target
4 2 ACHI BABA Grant Marshall Raymond Spokes 4.26 9 58.5 63 $15 Helmet / Dawn Attack
5 13 I’M JACKO Mick O'Neill Luke Rolls 4.35 7 55 42 $41 Za-Im / Tamarao Miss
6 1 BURBANK Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 4.78 1 61
(cd 57)
68 $6 Sizzling / Matineeidol
7 11 CHIAKI Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 5.43 3 55 48 $26 Your Song / Lucia
8 9 PORTUGUESE TART Wayne Sutton Matthew Paget 6.56 10 55 58 $12 Falvelon / Burning Fig
9 12 GOLD SKYE John McLachlan Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 7.1 8 55 47 $16 Eavesdropper / Another Bid
10 8 LAOBAN TAI TAI Sharon Pepper Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 7.8 5 55
(cd 52)
58 $10 Master of Design / Jingtai
14 P’ARTIE TOWN Sally Taylor 0 42 Artie Schiller / Wisegal
3 LESHRAC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Rory Hutchings 0 63 Rubick / Fine Cuban
5 DEW DROP John Sprague 0 61 Eavesdropper / Danetana
7 WITHOUT RISK Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 59 Redoute's Choice / Risk Aversion
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:24.81 Last 600m: 0:36.03 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 UNLEASH THE RED (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 4 60 56 $15 Rip Van Winkle / Vega Sicilia
2 6 ARCALETTE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 1.86 6 57.5 55 $3 Epaulette / Arcangela
3 9 JULIANNE’S WISH John Shelton Luke Rolls 2.91 2 56.5 53 $2.90F Monashee Mountain / Miss Raffin Dane
4 4 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Robert Agnew Matthew Paget 3.24 8 58.5 53 $17 Artie Schiller / Tureen
5 16e STAR FEST Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 3.35 1 55 42 $41 Starcraft / Helluva Party
6 14 GRINZINGER CHARGER (NZ) Ethan Ensby Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 3.43 11 55
(cd 53)
45 $51 Tavistock / Zenada
7 13 MULTIPLIED Andrew Parramore Raymond Spokes 5.15 3 55 46 $11 Exceedingly Good / Winninnie
8 15e EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby Kirk Matheson 5.99 7 55 43 $21 Oasis Dream / Hi Calypso
9 17e EL TENIENTE Jason Reilly Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 7.27 10 55 39 $21 Onemorenomore / Open Cut
10 1 ROGUE MISSILE Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 8.94 5 63
(cd 60)
62 $15 Elvstroem / Rosa's Wish
11 11 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton Ms Belinda Hodder 10.97 9 56 48 $51 Husson / Sacred Spirit
12 10 DEGRASSE Fleur Blanch Jasen Watkins 12.89 12 56 48 $11 So You Think / Darby's Bid
2 LOVING HOME (GB) Tess Wilkes Rory Hutchings 0 59 Shamardal / Fallen In Love
8 BUS TICKET Justin Blanch Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 0 49 Tickets / Date With Destiny
5 YARRINUP FLYER Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 0 57 Helmet / Shooting Sally
12 LADY WAHOO Paul Smith 0 50 Excites / Moorfysh
7 YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy Jon Grisedale 0 51 Dane Shadow / Here de Joy
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:25.15 Last 600m: 0:37.35 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 EUROGEM Jenny Graham Kirk Matheson 7 55 50 $9 Eurozone / Empire Express
2 4 ZIOPTIMUS Allan Kehoe Matthew Paget 0.3 9 59 54 $11 Zizou / Solysombra
3 3 DARK EURO Fleur Blanch Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 0.92 14 61
(cd 57)
58 $9 Eurozone / Dark Brown Sugar
4 13 MAXIMALIST Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 1.64 8 55 47 $17 Animal Kingdom / Annie's Logic
5 11 PRINCE OF BRAEMAR Dwayne Schmidt Ms Belinda Hodder 1.8 4 56 48 $9 Congrats / Queen's Ransom
6 2 HARNOVA Jennifer M Smith Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 1.9 11 61.5
(cd 59.5)
59 $11 Harbour Watch / Carnova
7 14 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 2.39 10 55
(cd 53)
44 $21 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
8 15e OUR BOY BEN Robert Pilling Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 2.47 1 55
(cd 53.5)
44 $11 Bushranger / Our Magic Choice
9 1 GALWAY Brett Dodson Jayden Barrie (a3/53kg) 3.22 6 63.5
(cd 60.5)
63 $8.50 Pierro / Bombay
10 16e NORMA’S JOY Jason Reilly Jon Grisedale 3.23 2 55 42 $61 Benfica / Grand Moss
11 5 WOTSIZNAME John Shelton Luke Rolls 7.62 3 58.5 53 $4.80F Harbour Watch / Laiba
12 17e ANGHIARI (NZ) Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 8.51 13 55 40 $101 Northern Meteor / Aqua Blessing
13 6 DADDY COOL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Rory Hutchings 9.14 5 58 53 $13 Manhattan Rain / Midnight Rock
14 8 TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 13.11 12 57
(cd 55)
54 $11 Dusty Moon / Too Dark
9 LORD MAGNUSSEN Ian Cook 0 49 Smart Missile / Sunriseontheoasis
10 QUEENOFTHECASTLE John Shelton Matthew McGuren 0 54 Rothesay / Wafer
7 KIJITO Neville Boyle 0 51 Hinchinbrook / Outofafrika