Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Friday 27, March 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 28-Mar-20 1:03AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 127

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.26 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 YAO DASH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Rahy Storm
2 4 HOMESMAN (USA) Anthony Freedman Nash Rawiller 1 0 N/A   War Front / My Annette
3 1 BRIMHAM ROCKS (GB) Chris Waller James McDonald 6.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Colima
4 6 LANDO BAY John Thompson Tom Marquand 7.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Lacara
5 3 FIFTY STARS (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jason Collett 7.5 0 N/A   Sea The Stars / Swizzle Stick
6 8 SONG AND A PRAYER John Thompson Hugh Bowman 7.8 0 N/A   Stratum / Sayahailmary
7 2 CON TE PARTIRO (USA) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 8.3 0 N/A   Scat Daddy / Temple Street
8 5 LADY LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 9.5 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Morrego
7 REINVEST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Invest

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:01.12 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 NATURE STRIP Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Nicconi / Strikeline
2 7 SANTA ANA LANE Anthony Freedman Tim Clark 1.3 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Fast Fleet
3 4 REDZEL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Millrich
4 9 SPLINTEX Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 1.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Acquired
5 8 SLOW BURN Les Bridge James Innes Jnr 5.1 0 N/A   Duporth / Hot Flash
6 2 MILITARY ZONE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 5.2 0 N/A   Epaulette / Loading Zone
7 6 RULE THE WORLD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 6.1 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Pay Off Now
8 5 ROCHA CLOCK John O'Shea Tom Marquand 6.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Rocha
9 1 HOME OF THE BRAVE (IRE) James Cummings Hugh Bowman 7.6 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Blissful Beat

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.22 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (White Moss)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GROUNDSWELL Anthony Freedman James McDonald 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / The Broken Shore
2 3 INVASION DAY (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 5 0 N/A   Footstepsinthesand / Van de Cappelle
3 4 ISAURIAN James Cummings Hugh Bowman 5.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Byzantine
4 6 KINGS WILL DREAM (IRE) Chris Waller Joshua Parr 5.3 0 N/A   Casamento / Road Harbour
5 7 POWER OF ATTORNEY Peter Robl Ms Rachel King 6.4 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Rock Hit
6 1 CALIFORNIA LONGBOW Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 7.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Sarasota
7 5 JUST SOCIETY (NZ) John O'Shea Tom Marquand 8 0 N/A   Dissident / Society Lady
8 9 ZENARDINI Les Bridge James Innes Jnr 10.1 0 N/A   Bernardini / Zenith
SB 8 WHITE MOSS Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Mossman / Pay My Bail

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.72 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TRUE DETECTIVE Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Girls Rule
2 5 MOSS TRIP Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 0 N/A   Mossman / Space Trip
3 3 KUBRICK Chris Waller James McDonald 1.6 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Alcatraz
4 2 BULLET MASTER Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / My Only Hope
5 4 LE LUDE John Thompson Ms Rachel King 2.4 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Second Draw
6 8 TWENTYFOUR CARAT John O'Shea Billy Owen 5.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ten Carat Rock
7 1 BACINBLAC Ron Quinton Ms Cejay Graham 5.6 0 N/A   Your Song / Heart Ofthe Matter
8 6 TERZO MILLENNIO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 7 0 N/A   Pierro / Gypsy Chimes

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.64 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TREKKING James Cummings Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Street Cry / Outdoor
2 3 LANCIATO (NZ) Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Surreptitious
3 6 REELEM IN RUBY Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Bobine
4 1 DOROTHY OF OZ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Princess Coup
5 5 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 2.9 0 N/A   Amadeus Wolf / Rose De France
6 7 SIGNORE FOX Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Sharp Susan
7 4 LIVE AND FREE (NZ) John O'Shea Billy Owen 6.1 0 N/A   Savabeel / Patrimonium
2 KRAMERIC Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Rubick / Queen for Ninedays

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.17 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALL TIME LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Zoustar / Snow Bell
2 4 MAGGIE MISS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Rekindled Glory
3 5 MISTEED Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 2.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Vital Mist
4 3 JEN RULES Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 2.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Fate Rules
5 6 RANIER James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Kanzan
6 2 CYMBALIC Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 6.6 0 N/A   Lonhro / Cymbal
7 8 SHARED AMBITION (IRE) Chris Waller Jay Ford 7.1 0 N/A   Born To Sea / Almansa
7 SEA OF LIFE John O'Shea Billy Owen 0 N/A Sebring / Life On the Edge

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.04 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 OLE KIRK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Naturale
2 1 AZALY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Tom Marquand 0.1 0 N/A   Dundeel / In the Clear
3 8 RULERSHIP Peter & Paul Snowden Nash Rawiller 0.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Devoirs
4 5 MISSOURI WALTZ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Tetsuko
5 7 PRINCE INVINCIBLE John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 4.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Liten Prinsessa
6 2 BOB Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 4.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Bobine
4 MARBOOSHA Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Boomex
3 CABARITA Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Avenue

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.12 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PANNA COTTA Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Custard
2 2 MISSION RIVER Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 0.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Yosei
3 1 DUBAI STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.8 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Jezzabba
4 6 SANCY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Thiamandi
5 3 MRS MAISEL Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.9 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Little Bit Ditsy
6 7 SWITCH PLAY (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 2.7 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Waltz in the Park
5 SAFFIANO Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A More Than Ready / Black Prada

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.21 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SEVENTH SEAL (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Episode
2 2 MADAM LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Mithila
3 3 MYZABOOM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.3 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / My Zazou
4 1 AGRAPART John O'Shea Tom Marquand 5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Street Groove
5 5 SEND ME WILD Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 6 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Wildesong
4 NATANYA Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Pierro / Shania Dane

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.20 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 INVINCIBLE NINJA Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ladyinxs
2 4 PURPOSEFUL MISS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 1.5 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Premeditated
3 1 GET THE CASH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 1.9 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Silent Cash
4 5 TODWICK Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 4 0 N/A   Adelaide / Star Meteor
5 3 MAI TIME John O'Shea Tom Marquand 5.2 0 N/A   Epaulette / Tequilakoko

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:42.48 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ELEVEN ELEVEN Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Smokin' Alice
2 2 BOLLYWOOD James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.3 0 N/A   Sepoy / Screen
3 7 MISS SURE SHOT Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 3.1 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Grand Daughter
4 9 READY TO PROPHET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ready to Live
5 5 LIVE THE MOMENT Peter Robl Ms Cejay Graham 3.7 0 N/A   Pierro / A Fairy's Kiss
6 1 AQUEOUS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.1 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Aqualuna
7 3 CESCA Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 5.3 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Fuwa
8 8 MUNGARA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 6.2 0 N/A   Real Saga / Gentle Spirit
9 10 STAR OF SUCCESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 8.9 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Altair's Glow
10 6 MEBOY (NZ) John Thompson Tom Marquand 16.5 0 N/A   Zed / Tabernacle

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:42.38 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KOSCIUSKO Patrick Webster Brandon Griffiths 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Zauberin
2 8 SNITZIFY Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Snipify
3 1 FARETTI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tai Tai Tess
4 9 ULYSSES Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 1 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Cry Baby
5 2 FIERY RED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 1.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Blazing Snitzel
6 7 SMART DECISION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Swing Vote
7 5 MORE PROPHETS John Thompson Nash Rawiller 2.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Set to Skelter
8 4 MAISAA Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 2.9 0 N/A   Zoffany / Moosirra
9 6 MRS PANKHURST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 7.4 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Emancipationist

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:43.02 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HARMONIUM Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Snippety Day
2 8 LOOSE BUTTONS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.8 0 N/A   Zoustar / Sunday Rose
3 4 FRAGORE Richard & Michael Freedman Tom Marquand 1 0 N/A   Headwater / She Has Arrived
4 3 FINE IMPACT Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 1.8 0 N/A   Real Impact / Lights Landing
5 2 FAVREAU (NZ) John Sargent James Innes Jnr 2.9 0 N/A   Tavistock / Lady Kipling
6 1 EXOBOOM Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 4.5 0 N/A   Exosphere / First Bloom
7 7 I THINK I CAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 5.5 0 N/A   So You Think / If I Can I Can
8 9 VAN GOGH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 6.3 0 N/A   Vancouver / Light Touch
9 5 HAMILTON PLACE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 7.3 0 N/A   Frankel / Gwenella

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:42.98 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DOMINANT LADY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sensible Lady
2 5 PUMP IT UP Richard & Michael Freedman Tom Marquand 0.1 0 N/A   Headwater / Dalaayill
3 6 SHOTGUN ALLI Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 0.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Always Allison
4 3 GATEAUX Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Danesiri
5 1 ANAKIN SKYWALKER John Sargent Ms Rachel King 3 0 N/A   Choisir / Zhen Zhen
8 WILLINGA PANACHE Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Sebring / Diana's Star
7 SO UNITED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A So You Think / Maglissa
4 PRATTEN PARK Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Husson / Komachi

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:42.98 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BURDEKIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Homedge
2 7 SHADOW CHASER Richard & Michael Freedman Tom Marquand 0.8 0 N/A   Super One / Snow Flight
3 2 BELLEVUE STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 3.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Bellevue Girl
4 8 ZO PURRFECT Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 4.3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Purrfection
5 5 MARCASSIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 7.6 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Deb's Choice
6 4 DASHING STATEMENT Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 8.2 0 N/A   Press Statement / Dashing Oberon
7 6 MY KHALEESI Ron Quinton James Innes Jnr 8.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Joyous Rosa
1 BARRICHELLO Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Sebring / Rubi Dee


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:03.10 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SPECIAL SNAP James Cummings Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Lobola
2 10 PHAISTOS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.8 0 N/A   Helmet / Latona
3 5 SAKURA James Cummings Sam Clipperton 1.6 0 N/A   Sepoy / Cherry Lodge
4 7 TANIKO James Cummings Tommy Berry 2.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Counterpane
5 9 DAWN TOO GOOD Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 2.5 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Lady Rah Rah
6 1 DYNAMITED James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Shatters
7 3 ISA ROCKET Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Rachel King 4.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Angel Bee
8 2 HOSTAGE OF WAR Chris Waller James McDonald 6.9 0 N/A   Epaulette / Kidnapper
6 SHE’S SUREEL David Pfieffer 0 N/A Dundeel / Can't Hackit
8 WHAT A GIRL Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Frankel / Roz
4 MILK MAN (USA) Matthew Smith 0 N/A Kitten's Joy / Meteor Miracle
Race not resulted.


Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:04.25 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SELBUROSE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Rose Pattern
2 1 ACHIEVER Chris Waller James McDonald 1.3 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Lady Circles
3 3 DIANA ROCKS Matthew Dunn Adam Hyeronimus 6.1 0 N/A   Dissident / Rockzel
7 TOO MUCH LIPPY Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0 N/A More Than Ready / Lipari
5 OVERLORD Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Sebring / Red Tracer
2 DAMAGED James Cummings 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Shatters
4 FOSCOLO Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Azmiyna


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:47.80 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GIMME SHELTER Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Made in the Shade
2 12 SIMPLE DOCTRINE Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 1.8 0 N/A   Dissident / Demanding Queen
3 4 DOUBTLAND Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 3.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Miss Sharapova
4 1 BOLD SPICE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.5 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Cinnamon Dove
5 11 CRIADERAS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.6 0 N/A   Lonhro / Youthful Presence
6 7 PARAKEET James Cummings Sam Clipperton 3.9 0 N/A   Kermadec / Shouts
7 10 ANDERS Ciaron Maher & David Eustace James McDonald 9.6 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Madame Andree
3 CROSS THE RUBICON Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 N/A Dissident / Trinity River
5 EL BUENA Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Rubick / For Lulu
2 BROOKSPIRE Chris Waller 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Be Inspired
8 PRESS BUTTON Gregory Hickman 0 N/A Press Statement / Arziki
9 VITAL VERSE Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Devil's Thumbprint
Race not resulted.