Orange: Racing Orange Ltd Sunday 22, March 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 27-Mar-20 3:05PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 80
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.64 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SATURN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Travis Wolfgram 7 56.5 N/A $1.60F Sizzling / Rocketing
2 6 PHOTOGENIC Richard Litt Shaun Guymer 0.85 4 58.5 N/A $9 More Than Ready / Fonssagrives
3 2 COSTA CHIN CHIN Rob Potter Mathew Cahill 3.39 2 59 N/A $4.40 Von Costa de Hero / Lady Tranquil
4 1 ARGYLLSCOOT Sonja Sharp Ken Dunbar 3.4 5 59 N/A $18 Mosayter / Moonlight Belle
5 5 BUBBLER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Smart Aaron Sweeney 3.98 3 58.5 N/A $11 Zariz / Lucy O'charlemagne
6 4 ISLAND BEAU Peter Kirby Ms Chelsea Ings 7.54 6 59 N/A $101 Beau Chezz / Mini Minor
7 7 NANGA Debbie Prest Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 9.19 9 57
(cd 55)
N/A $41 Needs Further / Joie de Vie
8 3 DIRECT VISION Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 11.23 1 59
(cd 57)
N/A $18 Direct Charge / Joy Division
9 8 CUFF AND COLLAR John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 12.83 8 56.5 N/A $101 Dubleo / That's Vindictive
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.75 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 WICKED WILLY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard Litt Ms Winona Costin 8 55 N/A $19 Dream Ahead / Diamantina Dior
2 3 REBEL BRO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.27 6 58.5 N/A $10 Krupt / Marju Rani
3 13 VULPES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Anthony Cavallo 3.73 9 55 N/A $4.20 Foxwedge / Absolute Lure
4 4 BROADLEA John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 3.88 12 58 N/A $51 Arena / Soft Angel
5 5 DIVA BELLA Mitch Newman James Innes Jnr 3.91 5 58 N/A $1.70F Reward for Effort / Go With the Wind
6 7 UNRESTRICTED Bjorn Baker Shaun Guymer 4.17 11 57.5 N/A $17 Unencumbered / Faith Firebird
7 8 SACRED SPICE (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Aaron Sweeney 4.46 7 56 N/A $18 Sacred Falls / Nigella
8 15e REWARDED PRINCESS Debbie Prest Ms Chelsea Ings 4.53 13 55 N/A $101 Reward for Effort / Shanghai Princess
9 12 SAILING ALONG Matthew Smith Travis Wolfgram 6.54 4 55 N/A $18 Pierro / Moonlight Bay
10 18e COUNTY TIPPERARY Justin W Stanley Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 10.09 10 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $151 Artie Schiller / Assertiveness
11 9 MAGGIES TIME Bob Caton Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 10.39 1 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $101 Danesis / Sandgate
12 16e GALDOCINO John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a2/53.5kg) 14.47 3 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $101 Champions Gallery / Mendocino
13 6 TIS A HEARTACHE Scott Riley Andrew Banks 21.94 2 58 N/A $101 Teofilo / Our Angelina
1 WILL TO EXCEL Mack Griffith Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 0 N/A High Chaparral / Essence of Success
17e GO CHARLIE GO Connie Greig 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Red Sequin
10 MISS FORTUITOUS Mitch Newman 0 N/A Lucky Owners / Prayer Time
11 MUMBO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bryan Dixon 0 N/A Sidestep / Insightful
2 DOLLAREURO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker 0 N/A Eurozone / Moporena
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.68 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 GOBELIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kathryn Cahill Mathew Cahill 9 56.5 N/A $4.80 Dawn Approach / Tappestry
2 4 LITTLE JERRY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker James Innes Jnr 0.28 8 58.5 N/A $1.60F Deep Field / Jessica Ann
3 18e ALPINE ROYAL Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 1.28 10 57 N/A $41 Astronomer Royal / Les Arcs
4 16e LISHADES Connie Greig Andrew Banks 3.57 2 57 N/A $21 Montecchio / Armeniyev
5 2 MR MAGSMAN Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 3.71 5 59 N/A $12 Mosayter / Jaes Jeune
6 6 KOHINOOR ROAD Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 3.82 1 57 N/A $10 Zoffany / Ourkohinoor
7 8 UNBRIDLED PASSION Brian Young Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 3.83 7 57
(cd 54)
N/A $21 Bon Hoffa / Dominant Lover
8 14 CALL ME ARTIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.67 4 56 N/A $26 Artie Schiller / Change Channels
9 17e SHESPICTUREPERFECT John Rolfe Aaron Sweeney 13.36 3 57 N/A $41 Champions Gallery / Images
10 7 ORCYM MONTE Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 16.16 6 57 N/A $71 Monashee Mountain / Perfected
15e DALASHAAN HEIGHTS Myron Cooper 0 N/A Dalakhani / Rose of Barabba
1 AT THE HELM Matthew Smith Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A Helmet / Doubtful Diva
13 MISSILE RAIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Smart Missile / Rain Melody
5 BILL’S GIFT Terry Fulwood Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 0 N/A May'haab / Misty Pegasus
3 CREDIBLE Bjorn Baker 0 N/A Jimmy Creed / Belolly
9 ARADHANA Clare Cunningham Keagan Latham 0 N/A Wandjina / Berning Affair
12 LAIALLI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bryan Dixon 0 N/A Shamus Award / School Blue
10 BEACH HOUSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Carlton House / Coasters
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.22 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 HAPPY PARTNER Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 5 54 40 $31 Dane Shadow / Firm Seal
2 5 ATHENA’S VOICE Peter Cornish Anthony Cavallo 0.13 2 57 72 $4.60 Poet's Voice / Star of Athena
3 7 ALSO COOL Garry White Mathew Cahill 1.64 7 54 57 $2.80F Dane Shadow / Zeltrice
4 3 DISTINCTIVE LOOK David J Smith Brendan Ward 1.93 3 59.5 73 $6 Lookin At Lucky / Beautiful Gem
5 4 MACKELLAR’S LOVE Cheryl Crockett Travis Wolfgram 6.19 6 58 74 $5.50 Poet's Voice / Margherita
6 2 WELCOME ART Andrew Molloy Ken Dunbar 8.3 4 60 74 $4.60 Excellent Art / Miss Nightingale
7 8 ROCKCHESTA Alex Van Den Bos Andrew Banks 14.08 1 54 44 $41 Danewin / Wadeema
10 CHUR BRO (NZ) Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 0 31 Tavistock / Ria's Pride
1 GREAT GLEN (GB) Todd Smart Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 0 76 High Chaparral / Grand Opening
6 ZIDANE Lauri Parker 0 67 Zariz / Etinceler
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ULTRAVIOLET Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 1 55.5 51 $13 Sebring / Cutie Express
2 15e NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 0.42 4 54 44 $10 Northern Meteor / Conquistar
3 7 ZERCHOIS Gayna Williams Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 2.09 3 58.5
(cd 56.5)
57 $6.50 Choisir / Bezzera
4 2 HIGH STREET Todd Smart Shaun Guymer 2.48 9 60.5 61 $7.50 High Chaparral / Amaranda
5 4 MISS HUGO A GOGO Gayna Williams Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 3.31 13 59.5
(cd 58)
59 $7.50 Canford Cliffs / Oratrice
6 1 SMART MOOVE Brett Thompson Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 4.25 11 61
(cd 59.5)
62 $3.90F Smart Missile / Oakmont
7 14 PENNY’S BONITAS Bryan Dixon Mathew Cahill 4.7 6 54 44 $26 Captain Sonador / Finer Feelings
8 8 BABY MERLIN Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 4.77 8 57.5
(cd 55.5)
51 $8 Walking or Dancing / Rockabillybabe
9 3 GAZE BEYOND Roy L McCabe Andrew Banks 5.8 7 60 60 $17 Intergaze / Jeune Fille Noire
10 5 HAJDUK Mick Miladinovic Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.03 2 58.5 53 $19 Duke of Marmalade / Sacred Halo
11 9 CLIODHNA Justin W Stanley Ms Winona Costin 6.13 5 57 54 $26 Onemorenomore / Ducks
12 11 SAY MADAM Sonja Sharp Ken Dunbar 7.51 12 55 50 $31 Mosayter / Divine Destiny
13 16e FELICETTE Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 7.58 10 54 42 $101 Tale of the Cat / Solar Antiquity
14 13 TURRAMURRA Ian Holland Quayde Krogh 8.59 14 54 45 $61 Al Maher / Cossington Smith
18e PUREST Connie Greig 0 41 Stratum / Chaste
17e RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton 0 41 Elvstroem / Centrefaye
12 THE REVEREND DEMON Justin W Stanley 0 45 Hinchinbrook / Bronislava
6 VALOUR ELITE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Keagan Latham 0 54 Snitzel / Bondi Blonde
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.74 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MUZZLEBURST David Kelley Aaron Sweeney 1 54 45 $19 Shellscrape / Carefully Chosen
2 13 GOHAN Mick Attard Quayde Krogh 0.12 6 54 44 $21 Carrara / Fine Shakira
3 4 PIP’S PICK Connie Greig Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.66 2 58 57 $7.50 Helmet / Take All of Me
4 10 RED MARAUDER Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 1.08 12 54 45 $31 Husson / Coppereight
5 2 INDICATORS ON Scott Collings Shaun Guymer 1.09 3 58.5 58 $2.05F War / Wizard Princess
6 6 SUPREME GEM Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 1.1 11 54.5 54 $9.50 Supreme Class / Sapphire Princess
7 5 MILAMOO Mick Miladinovic Brendan Ward 2.82 10 56 57 $9.50 Zariz / Cannshe
8 11 RIDGI RIDGE Wayne Drady Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 2.95 9 54
(cd 55)
45 $41 Haradasun / Cherokee Ridge
9 8 CALL ME TRINITY Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 3.01 4 54 48 $20 Runs to Win / Fairweather
10 15e LUCKY CHAMPION John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a2/53.5kg) 3.21 7 54
(cd 53.5)
41 $81 Champions Gallery / Lucky Valentine
11 12 VANZANT Connie Greig Travis Wolfgram 3.58 13 54 45 $11 Top Echelon / Miss Excellence
12 16e COASTING Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 3.81 5 54
(cd 53)
40 $26 Ad Valorem / Coasters
13 7 REGINA MARGHERITA Connie Greig Andrew Banks 4.86 14 54 51 $31 Dr Doute's / The Lot
14 14 LUCKY’S GOTCHA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael Mulholland James Innes Jnr 6.09 8 54 44 $51 Trusting / Jenny's Got Cha
17e MARPENNY Greg O'Neill 0 37 Alert / Marqueen
3 NOBODY’S PUPPET Nick Olive 0 61 Written Tycoon / Glove Puppet
1 DEVIATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 63 Not a Single Doubt / Anadan
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.53 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 VAQUERO Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 10 55.5 51 $26 High Chaparral / Fashion Rocks
2 2 LARYNX Brett Thompson Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 0.13 12 58.5
(cd 57)
57 $9 Your Song / Conch
3 1 INDIANA WOLF Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0.87 8 58.5 57 $41 Amadeus Wolf / Indi
4 14 MISS CHARLIE Peter Kirby Ms Chelsea Ings 2.31 13 54 45 $91 Myboycharlie / Mossletta
5 4 SANDSTORM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith Ms Winona Costin 2.46 5 57 55 $3.70F Snitzel / Desert Fight
6 5 COSIMO Lauri Parker Shaun Guymer 2.8 9 55.5 51 $5 Written Tycoon / Tuscan Haze
7 3 HONEYSUCKLE CHOICE Todd Smart Aaron Sweeney 3.08 6 58 60 $6 Choisir / Bee's Honey
8 18e PRINCE ZARIZ Ross Lomax Mathew Cahill 5.08 11 54 41 $51 Zariz / Royal Tease
9 12 UNIVERSAL THIEF Michael Mulholland James Innes Jnr 7.97 4 54 48 $19 Time Thief / Pie Eyed
10 16e GET UP ALBY Connie Greig Andrew Banks 8.77 3 54 42 $26 Magic Albert / Lay Down Sally
11 13 UNO RUBY Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 9.06 2 54
(cd 53)
47 $31 Mulaazem / I'm All Class
12 10 STAR OF THE CLAN Nick Olive Brendan Ward 12.11 1 54.5 53 $15 Zizou / Strategic Miss
13 8 LAWNMEET Gayna Williams Ken Dunbar 12.74 7 55 50 $6 Foxwedge / Sorcha Rose
17e MISS VEGAS Darren Hyde 0 42 Ilovethiscity / Oh So Frisky
9 ROCQUETTE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham 0 54 Hinchinbrook / Jacquetta
11 RHYTHMO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David J Smith 0 49 Uncle Mo / Girls Got Rhythm
6 NEVADA SUNRISE Brad Widdup Keagan Latham 0 52 Fighting Sun / Selma Spur
15e ULTIMATE QUEST Wayne Martyn 0 44 Testafiable / Crown Quest