Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Friday 13, March 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 18-Mar-20 5:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 84
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:58.43 Last 600m: 0:35.36 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: L/Scratching(Celia La Paloma)$91,Ded:W 50c & P 39c for 1st,32c for 2nd,35c for 3rd. L/Scratching(From The Hip)$1.90,Ded:W 52c & P 40c for 1st,30c for 2nd,34c for 3rd. L/Scratching(Poetic Harmony)$11,Ded:W 13c & P 15c for 1st,12c for 2nd,13c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 JENNIFER MAGIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Darryl McLellan 4 56.5 N/A $2.80 Magic Albert / Ugly Juggly
2 9 SHEZASHOOTINGSTAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.61 5 56.5 N/A $2.20F Shooting to Win / Rosmarino
3 4 TOUGH CASE Luke A Thomas Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 1.29 3 59 N/A $2.60 Tough Speed / Double Unique
4 3 THE RAPTOR’S TALON Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 6.62 6 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $31 Primus / Goodnight Kiss
5 1 BADGE OF HONOUR Peter Cheers Ms Belinda Hodder 7.33 1 59 N/A $11 Reward for Effort / Samana
6 2 ROCKY CASHEL Sean Blayden Jeff Kehoe 9.71 2 59 N/A $21 Rock of Cashel / Serape
SB 5 FROM THE HIP Phillip Atkins Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0 58.5 N/A   Shooting to Win / Southern Girl
SB 6 CELIA LA PALOMA Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 0 57 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Gilden
SB 7 POETIC HARMONY Damien Lane Jake Hull 0 57 N/A   Poet's Voice / Anemometer
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:39.32 Last 600m: 0:36.62 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TORMENTA Martin McInerney Ashley Morgan 12 57 N/A $41 Husson / Coming Storm
2 4 URBINO (GB) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 2.46 5 59 N/A $1.65F Dansili / Novellara
3 12 HANNA FROM HAVANA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Darryl McLellan 4.03 1 56.5 N/A $4.60 So You Think / Petroica
4 6 UNDER THE PUMP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Brooke Stower 7.52 3 58.5 N/A $5.50 Olympic Glory / Malukar
5 14 SEETHING ZONKEY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Karen Owen Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 8.99 10 56.5 N/A $17 Zoffany / Seething Duck
6 3 STORM’S COMING Tina Williams Ms Amelia Denby 9.29 11 59 N/A $101 Storm Shadow / Rockabye
7 9 SENSATIONAL GIRL Geoff Pares Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 10.86 4 57 N/A $21 Crowded House / Free City
8 2 STEVEN Nick Mitchell Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 11.26 8 59 N/A $51 Annenkov / Unbridled Secret
9 8 LITTLE FUNNY BUNNY Peter Cheers Ms Belinda Hodder 11.43 9 57 N/A $101 Your Song / Winter Princess
10 7 ATOMIC LASS Sean Blayden Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 11.94 7 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $61 Money or the Gun / Phosphorous
11 11 ELLAS JOY Jan Bowen Ben Looker 13.04 2 56.5 N/A $51 Benfica / Judem
12 1 FROSTY OLAF Peter Cheers Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 13.5 6 59
(cd 56)
N/A $101 Eurozone / Isla Kristina
15e COMPANY LINE (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Mitchell Chris O'Brien 0 N/A Dissident / La Biondina
16e ARIZONA BELLE John Bannister 0 N/A High Chaparral / Danzotto
13 POP’S GLORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Jake Hull 0 N/A Olympic Glory / French Poppy
5 MURTSLAD Brett Cavanough Cameron Noble (a1.5/54kg) 0 N/A Murtajill / Salsamer
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:18.03 Last 600m: 0:36.62 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 STONECOLD FLEX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tas Morton Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 4 57.5 N/A $1.85F Carlton House / Ilringya
2 15e NEW YORK NICK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Brooke Stower 1.61 7 54.5 N/A $26 Nicconi / Just Cooking
3 12 NOBLE BANNER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 2.46 12 54.5 N/A $5.50 Excelebration / Miss Fascinator
4 4 BOYS HOME Phillip Atkins Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 2.75 5 57 N/A $61 Shamus Award / Mischief N Mayhem
5 8 EPAULETTE PRINCE Glen Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 3.2 8 54.5 N/A $5 Epaulette / Dance Class
6 17e WHAT A CRACKER Allan Kehoe Darryl McLellan 4.68 6 54.5 N/A $19 Smart Missile / Thisideup
7 5 RICOCHET BULLET Graeme Shultz Jeff Kehoe 5.52 10 56.5 N/A $101 Bullet Train / Lady Nediym
8 14 SCARAB BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 5.57 9 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $81 Hinchinbrook / Khepri
9 13 SABEAUX Jeff Englebrecht Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 6.64 2 54.5 N/A $31 Animal Kingdom / Hannah Jane
10 10 MARCEE John McLachlan Ben Looker 7.69 3 54.5 N/A $13 Instinction / Imposing Way
11 7 BELLE DE LUNE Colt Prosser Raymond Spokes 9.08 1 55 N/A $41 Puissance de Lune / Flouncing
12 16e STAR EAGLE Matthew Robinson Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 9.52 13 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $31 Magic Albert / Star Class Eagle
13 2 SONNEIRE David Callaughan Ashley Morgan 39.43 11 57.5 N/A $41 High Chaparral / Findaz Keepaz
18e STELLA DEL ROCK Brett Bellamy 0 N/A Bernardini / Joplin
6 VALAR DOHAERIS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Cameron Noble (a1.5/54kg) 0 N/A Fast 'n' Famous / Valar Morghulis
1 NOBLE CAUSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0 N/A Pluck / Lost Cause
11 NIGHT TERROR Neil Godbolt 0 N/A Statue Of Liberty / Luscious Lips
9 FREEDOM’S FIRE Paul Perry Brooke Stower 0 N/A Honor in War / Sweet Trouble
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:18.63 Last 600m: 0:36.45 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15e ARMINA David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 7 54 48 $13 Epaulette / Rich Man's Girl
2 5 MONICA’S STAR Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0.14 13 58 57 $5.50 Dr Doute's / Star of Tristeke
3 3 ROY’S COMMAND Todd Howlett Luke Rolls 0.2 10 60 56 $12 Commands / Judicial Queen
4 12 I’LL TAKE MONEY Ross Stitt Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 1.54 2 55 50 $8.50 Money or the Gun / Cooyal Capers
5 11 MANNO Luke A Thomas Brooke Stower 1.68 4 56 48 $13 Dubleo / Many Things
6 1 TAKE TO HEART Adam Duggan Cameron Noble (a1.5/54kg) 1.76 6 61.5
(cd 60)
63 $3.70F Delago Deluxe / Toscasun
7 6 TOAST Bob Milligan Darryl McLellan 1.93 11 58 52 $26 Purrealist / Three Cheers
8 8 JUST SIZZLING Neil Godbolt Ben Looker 1.94 5 57 50 $13 Sizzling / Final Star
9 2 MOANA MARIE John Sprague Jeff Kehoe 3.23 9 60 60 $61 Uncle Mo / Star Leader
10 10 FIREFLY POPPY Jenny Graham Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 3.29 1 56.5 53 $7.50 Ustinov / Hello Hello
11 9 MAKUBA Tony Ball Ashley Morgan 4.54 12 57 50 $21 Red Element / Stop And Stare
12 14 SEE ME OUT Ross Stitt Ms Belinda Hodder 4.99 14 54 48 $13 Nothin' Leica Dane / Canley Cares
13 7 FEELIN’ ALRIGHT Johnnie L Roberts Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 6.36 8 57.5
(cd 56)
51 $101 Moshe / Sleek'n'sassy
14 4 MACKELLAR David Callaughan Andrew Gibbons 7.94 3 58.5 57 $41 Ready's Image / Poetic
17e BULLET LAD John Bannister 0 43 Bullet Train / Flying Attitude
18e EL TENIENTE Jason Reilly 0 40 Onemorenomore / Open Cut
13 C’EST LA VIE Brooke Somers Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 0 49 Animal Kingdom / C'est Lorraine
16e TAKEN ON CHANCE Neil Godbolt 0 44 Hinchinbrook / Never Doubt Me
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.33 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 6) after Race 4.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GOLD BRACELET Ross Dawson Raymond Spokes 6 56.5 55 $2.05F Strategic Maneuver / Snippets Dream
2 4 LITTLE WONDER Ken Parker Ms Alena Skerritt 0.19 5 54.5 50 $8 California Dane / Tee Tee Dancer
3 6 PINNACLE POWER Ross Stitt Darryl McLellan 2.3 4 54.5 46 $10 Dream Ahead / Shadedah
4 11 SHADESMAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Bannister Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 4.24 8 54 45 $17 Zoffany / West of Katrina
5 8 PEACHIES DREAM Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 4.59 7 54 49 $3 Dream Ahead / Desert Pegasus
6 7 ROOSTER COGBURN Paul Perry Brooke Stower 6.92 2 54.5 46 $26 Honor in War / Our Choice
7 5 LYNN’S DREAM Barry Ratcliff Ben Looker 7.15 3 54.5 50 $21 Dream Ahead / Fleecing
8 10 DAISY PLUCK Jay Hopkins Ashley Morgan 11.6 1 54 47 $31 Pluck / Miss Tessmocker
12 GINA’S PRIDE Luke A Thomas 0 41 Choisir / Jewel Vault
3 SISTER ELLIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0 54 Choisir / Pure Intent
1 FENDER Brett Cavanough Cameron Noble (a1.5/54kg) 0 58 Toronado / Ceccanti
9 FOOLIN’ AROUND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Mitchell Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0 48 Hinchinbrook / Let's Frolic
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.48 Last 600m: 0:35.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (The Light Of Day) $3.30. Deductions in $: Win 23c & Place 22c for 1st, 20c for 2nd, 21c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 SLICKSTER Jan Bowen Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 8 54 41 $26 Excites / Heart of Ishtar
2 7 ODDS OR EVENS Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 0.85 11 57 54 $6.50 Pendragon / Roulette Wheel
3 8 DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas Brooke Stower 1.36 4 55 46 $10 Hidden Dragon / You See a Star
4 9 MISS DEVINCI Gregory McFarlane Andrew Gibbons 2.1 2 55 50 $13 Decertare / Viscondesa
5 4 ALL ABOUT CHARLIE Brett Bellamy Jasen Watkins 2.22 9 58 56 $21 Myboycharlie / Texas Melody
6 10 MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 2.87 10 54 48 $9 Dane Fever / Kiseki Gold
7 1 INWITHACHANCE Peter Evans Jayden Barrie (a3/53kg) 3.05 7 61.5
(cd 58.5)
59 $4.40F Exceedingly Good / Processional
8 2 ISLAND GRANGE Les Tilley Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 3.61 6 60
(cd 58.5)
60 $18 Home On the Grange / Tinonee Road
9 3 LOBBAN HOOD Robert Barnes Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 5.38 1 60
(cd 57)
60 $26 Dane Fever / Jevali Lobban
10 12 GINA’S PRIDE Luke A Thomas Darryl McLellan 11.76 5 54 41 $101 Choisir / Jewel Vault
11 5 LINGALONGA LASS Larry Fairhall Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 26.71 3 58
(cd 56.5)
56 $13 Mossman / Delta Shower
SB 6 THE LIGHT OF DAY (NZ) Stephen Jones Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 0 58 56   Swiss Ace / Pure Light
11 EMPATHY Tony Newing Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 0 43 All Too Hard / Galapagos Girl
Of $27,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,640, 4th $1,350, 5th $840, 6th $580, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:38.12 Last 600m: 0:36.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CASINO MONDIAL Michael Byers Raymond Spokes 8 57.5 75 $3.40 Casino Prince / Mondial Dame
2 2 TIME RAID Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 1.34 1 59 78 $3.30F Time Thief / Summer Raid
3 1 MELTED MOMENTS David Campbell Cameron Noble (a1.5/54kg) 1.5 6 62
(cd 60.5)
84 $6 Any Given Saturday / Final File
4 6 O’DRISCOLL (NZ) Tas Morton Jeff Kehoe 2.73 3 55.5 71 $31 O'Reilly / Fireside
5 5 CHAMISAL John Sprague Andrew Gibbons 3.26 9 55.5 71 $12 Helmet / Chaparra
6 7 EDITORS Ross Stitt Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 4.13 4 55 70 $13 Street Cry / Harpers
7 8 SAWTELL (NZ) Brett Dodson Ben Looker 5.34 5 54 64 $5.50 He's Remarkable / French Flute
8 10 FASTQUEST (IRE) Vince Jones Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 5.74 11 54 58 $71 Fast Company / Walk On Quest
9 11 FINANCIAL Tony Ball Ashley Morgan 8.23 2 54 46 $51 Prince Arthur / It's All Money
10 9 LOBBAN DYNAMITE Colin Hughes Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 10.86 7 54
(cd 52)
63 $101 Floral Dynamite / Excello
11 12 MISTER HOOTABELL Peter Cheers Ms Belinda Hodder 14.72 10 54 41 $101 Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
3 SAN FRANCISCO Paul Perry Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 0 76 Ilovethiscity / Medusa
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:14.77 Last 600m: 0:36.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (The Grey Crusader) $41. Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 4c for 1st, 2c for 2nd, 6c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SUPREME STREAK Jeremy Smith Ms Amelia Denby 3 54 49 $5.50 Supreme Class / Auburn Streak
2 1 JOEY’S CHANCE Rodney Northam Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 0.19 8 59 59 $1.90F Excelebration / Rosa's Joy
3 2 SCHEMER Paul Perry Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 0.33 2 58.5 58 $11 Epaulette / Light Tactic
4 4 OH SO HOT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Darryl McLellan 0.69 6 56.5 59 $15 Sizzling / Tale of Love
5 5 SEBAGO Jenny Graham Ben Looker 1.43 9 56.5 54 $5 Pluck / Italics
6 14 COSMIC ENERGY Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 3.94 1 54 40 $101 Hinchinbrook / Cloud Buster
7 10 WOLFRAM Michael P O'Neill Jeff Kehoe 5.07 4 54 48 $17 Al Aseel / Horbury Terrace
8 13 HEAVEN’S DREAM Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 5.84 5 54
(cd 55)
42 $41 Dare to Dream / Kim Heaven
9 12 ONE MORE LEGEND Luke A Thomas Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 10 7 54
(cd 52.5)
43 $61 Onemorenomore / Zazie
SB 9 THE GREY CRUSADER Terry Evans Ms Belinda Hodder 0 54 49   Glass Harmonium / Flautist
15e MONICA’S STAR Wayne Wilkes 0 57 Dr Doute's / Star of Tristeke
7 PHANTOM SPARK Damien Lane 0 52 Denman / Trick of Light
6 SPIRITUAL POWER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 54 Invincible Spirit / Majestic Power
11 NARDINI SONG Luke A Thomas 0 47 Bernardini / Wildesong
3 BELLARINA MAGIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Cameron Noble (a1.5/54kg) 0 61 Magic Albert / Diva Bellarina