Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Friday 13, March 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 18-Mar-20 5:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 83
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.74 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PIONEER Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 5 59 N/A $2.50F Lope de Vega / Winter Chalet
2 4 KIRWAN’S LANE (NZ) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 2.8 6 58.5 N/A $4.20 Charm Spirit / Galway
3 7 ANY WISH (NZ) Lee Curtis Jay Ford 4.3 3 57 N/A $51 Savabeel / Make a Wish
4 2 DERBARI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Tim Clark 5.8 1 58.5 N/A $9.50 Dundeel / Swan River
5 3 DEVAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 6 4 58.5 N/A $3.90 Deep Field / Allegra
6 9 STATIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 6.1 7 56.5 N/A $7.50 Shooting to Win / Electric Charge
7 6 SISSECK (NZ) Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 7.9 9 58.5 N/A $26 Ocean Park / Pingus
8 5 LUCKY EDWARD David Payne Serg Lisnyy 8.7 2 58.5 N/A $61 Sebring / Soho Secret
9 8 RUNNING WOLF Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 9.5 8 57 N/A $151 Smart Missile / Miss Telltailes
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.25 Last 600m: 0:36.69 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SEGRILL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Tommy Berry 7 55 N/A $3.70 Sebring / Frizzle
2 8 RED HOT CHILLYPINS (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0.8 5 55 N/A $10 Rock 'n' Pop / Chillypin
3 4 HIGHMASTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Sam Clipperton 1.8 2 57.5 N/A $6 Poet's Voice / She's Streetsahead
4 10 TIC TOCK MAN Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 2 3 55 N/A $6.50 Time Thief / Stand By Your Man
5 1 UNAMERICAN Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 2.8 6 59 N/A $3F Americain / Goujon
6 7 GIRL YOU WANT (NZ) Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 3 4 55 N/A $12 Dundeel / Miss Pageantry
7 5 CASH BUNDLE Amy Usher Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 4 8 55.5 N/A $19 Starcraft / Festive Joy
8 2 CLASSIC KINGDOM Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 15.8 1 58.5 N/A $26 Pierro / In the Future
6 DANCE TOO HARD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A All Too Hard / Manju
3 LIAM’S THE BOSS Brad Widdup 0 N/A The Factor / Second Draw
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:33.65 Last 600m: 0:36.59 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CORNCRAKE (GB) Matthew Smith Hugh Bowman 6 58.5 65 $3F Mastercraftsman / Harvest Queen
2 2 CASTEL SANT’ANGELO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1 5 59 66 $3.40 Pierro / Lucky Angel
3 4 FRENZIED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3 2 57.5 63 $7 Americain / Paris Tryst
4 9 MUSHROOM ROCK (NZ) John Steinmetz Jeff Penza 3.1 3 54 55 $21 Road to Rock / No Hula No Dance
5 6 HAMOGANY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Sam Clipperton 3.4 8 55 58 $11 High Chaparral / Skybound
6 5 FOX BEAT Luke Pepper Simon Miller 5 10 57 62 $10 Foxwedge / Mo Cuishle
7 11 NOTABADHARADA (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Ms Winona Costin 5.2 4 54 50 $31 Haradasun / Alicia Markova
8 7 KIARRA ROSE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.7 1 55 62 $11 Testa Rossa / Mate
9 10 FLEETING STRYKE Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 8.5 7 54 52 $61 Stryker / Hudoo
10 1 SEA SPIRIT (GB) Jeremy Gask Keagan Latham 9 9 59.5 67 $21 Sea The Stars / Lindelaan
11 12 LORD CHAMBERLAIN (NZ) Graeme Shaw Blake Spriggs 14 11 54 42 $101 Bachelor Duke / Ave Maree
8 DARK CONFIDANT Matthew Dale 0 60 Pierro / Little Miss Smiley
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.48 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 WARFARE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1 59.5 62 $2.50F Spirit of Boom / Tiyatro
2 12 BIG BAD BRUCE Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 0.5 4 57 56 $12 Not a Single Doubt / Sister Bruce
3 17e CITIZEN’S ARREST Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 1.8 9 54 50 $41 Time Thief / Siraiki
4 1 GALAHAD’S QUEST Joseph Pride Chris Williams (a2/55kg) 1.9 8 61.5
(cd 59.5)
65 $20 All Too Hard / Galizani
5 5 I AM MAGNIFICENT Gwenda Markwell Sam Clipperton 2.9 14 59 60 $8.50 I Am Invincible / Superline
6 16 POLHAMPTON Noel Mayfield-Smith Jeff Penza 3.4 2 54 54 $19 Equiano / Ready to Reign
7 3 COUP DE MAIN Matthew Dale Adam Hyeronimus 3.9 10 59.5 61 $7.50 Reward for Effort / Remarkable Girl
8 8 RIO DE JANEIRO Terry Robinson Hugh Bowman 4.4 7 58.5 59 $17 More Than Ready / Danehill Smile
9 9 FIFTEEN ROUNDS Joseph Pride Tim Clark 4.5 6 58 58 $11 I Am Invincible / Sugar Bay
10 11 PRINCE JACKO Keith Dryden Glyn Schofield 4.6 5 57.5 57 $31 Denman / De Prima Ballerina
11 2 BLACK CHILLI Gwenda Markwell Ms Rachel King 4.8 12 60 62 $7.50 Alert / Seesaw
12 20e C’EST LA VIE Brooke Somers Quayde Krogh 4.9 13 54 47 $101 Animal Kingdom / C'est Lorraine
13 14 NICOF Neil Osborne Ms Winona Costin 7.8 3 54.5 51 $81 Nicconi / Falqueen
14 15 LADY MAKFI (NZ) Brooke Somers Grant Buckley 10.3 11 54 54 $101 Makfi / Potions
18e MAD FOX Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 50 Foxwedge / Wild Soiree
19e UH OH Graeme Shaw 0 49 All Bar One / Keep On Dreaming
10 MERCURY Richard Litt 0 59 Brazen Beau / Jerezana
13 QUICK FINANCE Kevin Moses Kerrin McEvoy 0 56 Denman / Heart Strings
7 MOCCASIN MISS Gary Portelli 0 63 Stratum / Moccasin Bend
6 CAPRI LANE (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0 60 Proisir / Bow Lane
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.09 Last 600m: 0:36.14 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MISS JENNY Gwenda Markwell Sam Clipperton 9 59 64 $14 Snippetson / Somethin' Leicajem
2 8 DARLING POINT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Hugh Bowman 0.3 2 57 61 $2.80F Lonhro / Empress Rock
3 5 CELTIC LOVE Marc Conners Ms Rachel King 0.8 1 58 62 $12 Dylan Thomas / Racing Romance
4 10 NIGHT WITCHES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Grant Buckley 2.8 10 56.5 60 $7.50 I Am Invincible / Girl in Flight
5 1 NORDIC LOVER Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 4.2 6 60.5 63 $9.50 Al Maher / Note D'amour
6 9 CUBAN BELLE Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.6 12 56.5 59 $17 Helenus / Cuban Girl
7 13 ZENARDINI Les Bridge Brandon Griffiths (a2/54kg) 4.7 4 56
(cd 54)
58 $16 Bernardini / Zenith
8 15 NOTABADIDEA (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Ms Winona Costin 4.9 3 54 48 $41 Highly Recommended / Splash
9 11 LADY TAVISTA (NZ) Brad Widdup Tim Clark 5 7 56 59 $11 Tavistock / Rockadubai
10 12 PINCH PASSION Natalie Jarvis Jeff Penza 5.2 8 56 54 $41 Denman / Valentine Rose
11 2 ISLAND MISSILE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 6.7 11 59.5 61 $6 Smart Missile / Iguana Jo
12 6 FUI SAN Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 6.8 5 58 58 $31 Authorized / Sol Mere
7 DUMMY RUN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Payne 0 58 Deep Field / Gayika
14 CHICANSALADE Gwenda Markwell Travis Wolfgram 0 49 Salade / No Chic Leica
3 ICEBATH (NZ) Brad Widdup 0 65 Sacred Falls / Fabulist
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.10 Last 600m: 0:36.33 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ASIAGO James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2 56 78 $12 Medaglia d'Oro / Disputes
2 14 SHOUT THE BAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.1 15 54 67 $10 Not a Single Doubt / Drinks All Round
3 8 ALL SAINTS’ EVE (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.3 5 54 68 $14 Sacred Falls / Halloween
4 2 MISSILE MANTRA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.5 7 55 92 $3.70F Smart Missile / Wecansay Mak
5 4 SUBPOENAED (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.6 14 54 78 $4.20 Rip Van Winkle / Notice Received
6 9 ICEBATH (NZ) Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.8 1 54 65 $51 Sacred Falls / Fabulist
7 3 AKARI Brad Widdup James McDonald 1 3 55 81 $5 Snitzel / Asterix
8 7 DOROTHY OF OZ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 1.5 9 54 67 $31 Redoute's Choice / Princess Coup
9 6 GAME OF THORNS Kris Lees Tim Clark 1.6 12 54 76 $12 Animal Kingdom / Only Roses
10 5 NUDGE Chris Waller Jason Collett 1.8 10 54 76 $18 Fastnet Rock / Julinsky Princess
11 10 STRANGE CHARM Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a) 2.6 13 54 63 $101 Casino Prince / Agnesar
12 13 BUBA Gerald Ryan Ms Rachel King 5.6 6 54 64 $81 Adelaide / Kylie
13 15 PIERRO ROSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 7.6 11 54 60 $101 Pierro / Rose of Sharon
14 12 DONNACHIARA Anthony Cummings Mitchell Bell 9.1 8 54
(cd 55)
59 $101 Eurozone / Reglisse
15 16 SORRIDERE Kerry Parker Jay Ford 12.4 4 54 56 $201 Holy Roman Emperor / Cannolina
17e LADY TAVISTA (NZ) Brad Widdup 0 59 Tavistock / Rockadubai
11 DARLING POINT Brad Widdup 0 61 Lonhro / Empress Rock
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Platinum Bonus Available Up To $180,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.61 Last 600m: 0:35.91 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ELECTRIC GIRL BOBS Platinum Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell James McDonald 4 58 68 $2.60F Declaration Of War / Electra
2 4 AL MAH HAHA BOBS Platinum Bonus Scheme Tash Burleigh Sam Clipperton 1 7 59.5 66 $6.50 Al Maher / Street Lass
3 15 PERFECT PITCH BOBS Platinum Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Glyn Schofield 2.3 11 56 63 $14 Pierro / Absolutely Flying
4 2 BOTTEGA BOBS Platinum Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 3.3 12 62.5 73 $8 Snitzel / Bennetta
5 17e BENFICA MAID BOBS Platinum Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 3.5 3 54 59 $51 Benfica / Istimaid
6 5 MOCAMBO BOBS Platinum Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Jason Collett 4 6 59 66 $9.50 Deep Field / Lady Bligh
7 14 DREAM CIRCLE BOBS Platinum Bonus Scheme David Payne Serg Lisnyy 5.3 8 56 60 $61 Dream Ahead / Courtyard Circle
8 7 SURREAL STEP BOBS Platinum Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 6.3 10 59 66 $8 Sidestep / Continua
9 3 MONTE DITTO BOBS Platinum Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Hugh Bowman 7.1 14 60.5 68 $14 Zoustar / Marcovette
10 18e WATCHING BOBS Platinum Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Christian Reith 7.9 13 55.5 58 $81 Denman / Watchme
11 11 SEEL THE DEEL BOBS Platinum Bonus Scheme Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 8.4 9 58 63 $41 Dundeel / Acqua de Parma
12 19e HAVELKA BOBS Platinum Bonus Scheme Jarrod Austin Grant Buckley 8.6 1 54 58 $101 Hinchinbrook / Redwood Dancer
13 20e LETTRE D’AMOUR BOBS Platinum Bonus Scheme Tara & Phillipe Vigouroux Jeff Penza 10.9 2 54 58 $51 Foreplay / Red Letter Daze
14 6 ROVER BOBS Platinum Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 12.4 5 59 65 $14 Fastnet Rock / Gypsy Princess
1 AGASSI BOBS Platinum Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings 0 73 Pierro / Halle Rocks
16 SINGING RIVER BOBS Platinum Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle 0 61 Mossman / Semitone
10 FAST TRAIN BOBS Platinum Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan 0 63 Bullet Train / Silent Symphony
8 BULLET FLY BOBS Platinum Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 65 Deep Field / Caesar's Princess
13 INVINCIBLE DASH BOBS Platinum Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0 62 I Am Invincible / Global Dream
12 ROMANTIC WHISPER BOBS Platinum Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 66 Medaglia d'Oro / Love To Tell